Haywood Westerns 2017 Interval Classic & Teck CC 2 | Zone4.ca

Haywood Westerns 2017 Interval Classic & Teck CC 2

Date: Jan 21, 2017
Official  Results
Location: Whistler
Host Club: Callaghan Valley Cross Country

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Shawn Sinclair 
Asst. Technical Delegate:  Claude Chabot 
Chief of Competition:  Sherryl Yeager 
CCC Race Director:  Mark Duperreault 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel: 0 Wind Dir: Calm
Air Temp:  -1 Snow Temp: 0
Weather: Overcast/LtSnow Snow Cond: Hardpacked

Open Men 15 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name YOB SubCat Nation CCCLic FISLic Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Lap4 Rnk Lap5 Rnk Lap6 Rnk Time Diff
1 315 Andy Shields 1991 Senior Men Can 14504 3100232 Lappe Nordic   0:06:29.6 (1) 0:06:50.6 (3) 0:06:50.4 (2) 0:06:46.2 (1) 0:06:44.8 (1) 0:06:52.4 (2) 0:40:34.2  
2 306 Jesse Cockney 1989 Senior Men Can 13931 3100137 Foothills Nordic NST 0:06:40.0 (5) 0:06:42.4 (1) 0:06:48.6 (1) 0:06:46.5 (2) 0:06:50.4 (2) 0:06:50.4 (1) 0:40:38.4 +4.2
3 308 Evan Palmer-Charrette 1994 Senior Men Can 22598 3100283 Lappe Nordic NTDC TBay 0:06:38.4 (4) 0:06:51.0 (4) 0:07:00.7 (5) 0:07:02.7 (5) 0:06:57.8 (5) 0:06:58.5 (3) 0:41:29.3 +55.1
4 314 Jack Carlyle 1993 Senior Men Can 19782 3100266 Soo Finnish AWCA 0:06:31.1 (2) 0:06:52.1 (5) 0:07:00.8 (6) 0:07:00.2 (4) 0:06:50.6 (3) 0:07:15.8 (10) 0:41:30.8 +56.6
5 311 David Palmer 1993 Senior Men Can 18506 3100292 Black Jack Ski Club Black Jack 0:06:44.7 (6) 0:06:56.6 (7) 0:06:50.6 (3) 0:06:58.4 (3) 0:06:56.6 (4) 0:07:06.0 (5) 0:41:33.1 +58.9
6 304 Bob Thompson 1991 Senior Men Can 14312 3100227 Team Hardwood NTDC TBay 0:06:32.6 (3) 0:06:48.8 (2) 0:06:56.3 (4) 0:07:02.9 (6) 0:07:06.1 (7) 0:07:07.5 (6) 0:41:34.4 +1:00.2
7 309 Patrick Stewart-Jones 1991 Senior Men Can 14471 3100222 Nakkertok Nordique (QC) AWCA 0:06:51.4 (9) 0:07:06.5 (11) 0:07:12.7 (13) 0:07:18.6 (11) 0:06:58.3 (6) 0:07:04.1 (4) 0:42:31.9 +1:57.7
8 302 Antoine Hébert 1996 Senior Men Can 25750 3100398 Montériski AWCA 0:06:58.2 (13) 0:07:18.5 (15) 0:07:04.2 (8) 0:07:03.0 (7) 0:07:06.6 (8) 0:07:07.8 (7) 0:42:38.5 +2:04.3
8 313 Sebastien Boehmler-Dandurand 1993 Senior Men Can 28197 3100310 Canmore Nordic   0:07:00.7 (15) 0:06:54.1 (6) 0:07:08.2 (11) 0:07:04.9 (8) 0:07:10.2 (9) 0:07:20.2 (11) 0:42:38.5 +2:04.3
10 303 Gareth Williams 1997 Junior Men Can 25705 3100351 Telemark Nordic BCST 0:06:54.0 (12) 0:07:12.5 (13) 0:07:04.8 (9) 0:07:24.3 (15) 0:07:10.5 (10) 0:07:12.7 (8) 0:42:59.0 +2:24.8
11 310 Russell Kennedy 1991 Senior Men Can 25625 3100268 Canmore Nordic Team R.A.D. 0:06:52.7 (10) 0:07:12.5 (13) 0:07:06.6 (10) 0:07:20.2 (12) 0:07:24.8 (16) 0:07:21.8 (12) 0:43:18.8 +2:44.6
12 305 Dominique Moncion-Groulx 1993 Senior Men Can 19561 3100251 Nakkertok Nordique (QC) AWCA 0:06:48.3 (7) 0:07:04.5 (9) 0:07:02.8 (7) 0:08:02.9 (27) 0:07:12.5 (11) 0:07:13.0 (9) 0:43:24.1 +2:49.9
13 307 Michael Somppi 1988 Senior Men Can 13526 3100160 Lappe Nordic NTDC TBay 0:06:48.5 (8) 0:07:12.4 (12) 0:07:10.8 (12) 0:07:40.6 (19) 0:07:22.8 (15) 0:07:28.5 (14) 0:43:43.7 +3:09.5
14 294 Zachary Cristofanilli 1996 Senior Men Can 25576 3100291 Orford CNEPH 0:07:17.7 (24) 0:07:04.6 (10) 0:07:14.9 (14) 0:07:22.4 (13) 0:07:19.0 (12) 0:07:31.7 (16) 0:43:50.6 +3:16.4
15 296 Patrick McIlroy 1998 Junior Men Can 27442   Clarenville Nordic ski club XCNL 0:06:53.4 (11) 0:07:00.4 (8) 0:07:24.7 (16) 0:07:33.1 (16) 0:07:30.4 (19) 0:07:41.5 (22) 0:44:03.7 +3:29.5
16 301 Caelan Pangman McLean 1997 Junior Men Can 24898 3100367 Whitehorse Ski Club YTST 0:07:28.3 (28) 0:07:22.8 (16) 0:07:20.2 (15) 0:07:12.9 (9) 0:07:20.3 (13) 0:07:23.6 (13) 0:44:08.3 +3:34.1
17 293 Silas Lang 1997 Junior Men Can 25735 3100417 Edmonton Nordic CRTG 0:07:07.6 (17) 0:07:27.0 (19) 0:07:24.8 (17) 0:07:14.8 (10) 0:07:22.6 (14) 0:07:31.9 (17) 0:44:08.9 +3:34.7
18 299 Alex McDonald 1996 Senior Men Can 26929 3100358 Telemark Nordic BCST 0:07:00.6 (14) 0:07:28.5 (20) 0:07:27.3 (18) 0:07:38.6 (18) 0:07:28.1 (17) 0:07:37.8 (20) 0:44:41.1 +4:06.9
19 292 Antoine Briand 1995 Senior Men Can 23624 3100314 Skibec CNEPH 0:07:23.8 (25) 0:07:26.2 (17) 0:07:37.4 (21) 0:07:22.7 (14) 0:07:30.5 (20) 0:07:30.8 (15) 0:44:51.6 +4:17.4
20 275 Martin Jancus 1987 Senior Men Can   3700100 Alkan KHS   0:07:10.9 (20) 0:07:26.3 (18) 0:07:29.0 (19) 0:07:36.4 (17) 0:07:35.2 (21) 0:07:49.3 (25) 0:45:07.3 +4:33.1
21 290 David Walker 1997 Junior Men Can 27091 3100410 Telemark Nordic Okanagan Racers 0:07:13.2 (21) 0:07:30.9 (21) 0:07:39.1 (23) 0:07:41.0 (21) 0:07:37.1 (22) 0:07:36.1 (18) 0:45:17.6 +4:43.4
22 283 Luke Gerwing 1997 Junior Men Can 26914 3100407 Edmonton Nordic AWCA 0:07:10.0 (19) 0:07:33.1 (22) 0:07:40.4 (24) 0:07:41.4 (22) 0:07:48.3 (24) 0:07:49.2 (24) 0:45:42.6 +5:08.4
23 287 Daniel Merlo 1997 Junior Men Can 26909 3100397 Black Jack Ski Club Black Jack 0:07:14.4 (22) 0:07:45.2 (26) 0:07:56.7 (27) 0:07:49.0 (23) 0:07:28.1 (17) 0:07:37.0 (19) 0:45:50.6 +5:16.4
24 289 Fran Vukonic 1998 Junior Men Can 31455   Hollyburn Ski Club BCST 0:07:37.5 (29) 0:07:39.1 (24) 0:07:38.2 (22) 0:07:40.6 (19) 0:07:55.2 (27) 0:07:48.0 (23) 0:46:18.8 +5:44.6
25 295 Eric Byram 1996 Senior Men Can 23720 3100311 Black Jack Ski Club Black Jack 0:07:04.0 (16) 0:07:46.4 (27) 0:08:11.3 (30) 0:08:00.9 (26) 0:07:46.6 (23) 0:07:41.4 (21) 0:46:30.8 +5:56.6
26 282 Michael Macisaac-Jones 1997 Junior Men Can 21497 3100365 Rocky Mountain Racers AWCA 0:07:09.0 (18) 0:07:47.0 (28) 0:07:47.0 (25) 0:07:56.3 (25) 0:07:57.0 (28) 0:08:18.8 (30) 0:46:55.3 +6:21.1
27 291 Alexander Corbett 1997 Junior Men Can 28638   Larch Hills Nordic BCST 0:07:16.2 (23) 0:07:34.7 (23) 0:08:08.9 (29) 0:08:06.6 (28) 0:07:53.3 (25) 0:08:16.4 (29) 0:47:16.3 +6:42.1
28 300 Larkin Wasmuth 1997 Junior Men Can 30250 3100395 Fort Saskatchewan CRTG 0:07:25.6 (26) 0:07:39.3 (25) 0:07:36.7 (20) 0:08:20.7 (32) 0:08:09.1 (30) 0:08:15.4 (28) 0:47:26.9 +6:52.7
29 297 Thomas Manktelow 1998 Junior Men Can 29420 3100353 Canmore Nordic AWCA 0:07:28.2 (27) 0:07:51.5 (29) 0:07:48.2 (26) 0:07:53.4 (24) 0:08:07.0 (29) 0:08:27.0 (31) 0:47:35.6 +7:01.4
30 280 Stefano Zanotto 1992 Senior Men Can 33014 3290624 Saskatoon Nordic SKST 0:07:51.0 (32) 0:07:54.9 (30) 0:07:56.9 (28) 0:08:06.7 (29) 0:07:55.1 (26) 0:08:00.4 (27) 0:47:45.1 +7:10.9
31 286 Derek Stollery 1998 Junior Men Can 33370 3100428 Camrose Ski Club CRTG 0:07:50.1 (31) 0:08:16.2 (31) 0:08:11.9 (31) 0:08:08.8 (30) 0:08:14.8 (31) 0:07:55.0 (26) 0:48:37.0 +8:02.8
32 278 Hamish Woods 1998 Junior Men Can     Bulkley Valley   0:07:57.3 (33) 0:08:26.9 (34) 0:08:31.1 (32) 0:08:17.0 (31) 0:08:23.3 (32) 0:08:39.7 (32) 0:50:15.6 +9:41.4
33 281 Eric Embleton 1998 Junior Men Can 29481   Sovereign Lake Nordic   0:07:49.5 (30) 0:08:21.3 (33) 0:08:49.2 (34) 0:08:27.3 (33) 0:08:49.1 (34) 0:08:50.0 (33) 0:51:06.6 +10:32.4
34 276 Blakely Browne 1996 Senior Men USA     UBC UBC 0:08:15.9 (34) 0:08:20.6 (32) 0:08:37.3 (33) 0:08:41.1 (34) 0:08:41.2 (33) 0:08:50.8 (34) 0:51:27.1 +10:52.9
35 288 Ryan Olson 1976 Senior Men Can 31434 3100334 Nordic Racers   0:09:04.3 (36) 0:10:19.7 (36) 0:10:27.2 (36) 0:10:44.0 (36) *** () *** () 0:51:30.7 +10:56.5
36 277 Matan Guttmann 1998 Junior Men Can     Hollyburn Ski Club UBC 0:08:18.5 (35) 0:09:13.5 (35) 0:09:09.8 (35) 0:09:06.9 (35) 0:09:21.8 (35) 0:09:24.3 (35) 0:54:35.0 +14:00.8
37 279 Andy (Chang I) Lin 1997 Junior Men Can 29266   Nordic Racers   0:10:38.7 (37) 0:11:18.0 (37) 0:11:16.1 (37) 0:11:08.1 (37) 0:11:18.0 (36) 0:11:33.8 (36) 1:07:12.9 +26:38.7
DNF 284 Cameron Roe 1998 Junior Men Can 32889   Red River Nordic MB Ski Team 0:08:11.5 (*) 0:08:41.6 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 285 Simon Chambers Crease 1998 Junior Men Can 27488 3100419 Canmore Nordic Team R.A.D. 0:08:26.0 (*) 0:09:34.0 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 298 Olivier Hamel 1996 Senior Men Can 25623 3100316 Skibec CNEPH 0:06:54.6 (*) 0:07:16.6 (*) 0:07:22.8 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 312 Julien Locke 1993 Senior Men Can 21432 3100248 Black Jack Ski Club AWCA-NST *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Junior Boys 7.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name YOB SubCat Nation CCCLic FISLic Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 343 Tallon Noble 1999 Junior Boys Can 29277 3100348 Strathcona Nordic BC Ski Team 0:06:49.6 (1) 0:07:04.5 (1) 0:07:21.5 (1) 0:21:15.7  
2 346 Conor McGovern 1999 Junior Boys Can 30215 3100402 Red River Nordic MBST 0:07:00.6 (2) 0:07:14.6 (2) 0:07:45.9 (2) 0:22:01.1 +45.4
3 345 Michael Murdoch 2000 Junior Boys Can 31020   Whistler Nordic BCST 0:07:06.1 (3) 0:07:22.5 (3) 0:07:47.9 (3) 0:22:16.6 +1:00.9
4 322 Seton Kriese 1999 Junior Boys Can 37721   Bulkley Valley   0:07:30.1 (10) 0:07:28.6 (4) 0:07:53.8 (4) 0:22:52.5 +1:36.8
5 342 Rhys James 1999 Junior Boys Can 31873   Foothills Nordic   0:07:11.7 (5) 0:07:55.0 (10) 0:08:07.7 (8) 0:23:14.4 +1:58.7
6 333 Matt Gill 2000 Junior Boys Can 31418   Sturgeon River Nordic (SK)   0:07:26.4 (9) 0:07:46.7 (5) 0:08:14.7 (12) 0:23:27.9 +2:12.2
7 341 Ian Williams 2000 Junior Boys Can 31405   Telemark Nordic   0:07:25.6 (8) 0:07:54.1 (8) 0:08:12.6 (9) 0:23:32.4 +2:16.7
8 338 Will Rickard 2000 Junior Boys Can 29433   Edmonton Nordic AB Ski Team 0:07:16.9 (6) 0:08:10.7 (17) 0:08:04.8 (5) 0:23:32.5 +2:16.8
9 328 Mads Groeholdt 2001 Junior Boys Can 37786   Whistler Nordic   0:07:06.8 (4) 0:08:00.9 (13) 0:08:25.0 (16) 0:23:32.8 +2:17.1
10 330 Ross Lamon 2000 Junior Boys Can 29304   Strathcona Nordic   0:07:38.8 (15) 0:07:51.4 (7) 0:08:05.1 (6) 0:23:35.3 +2:19.6
11 340 Donny Boake 2000 Junior Boys Can 31408 3100384 Yellowknife Ski Club Team R.A.D. 0:07:31.6 (11) 0:07:54.1 (8) 0:08:13.8 (10) 0:23:39.6 +2:23.9
12 344 Travis Pete 1999 Junior Boys Can 29293   Bulkley Valley BC Development Squad 0:07:37.5 (13) 0:07:48.5 (6) 0:08:14.2 (11) 0:23:40.2 +2:24.5
13 331 Benjamin Shipley 2000 Junior Boys Can 33136   Telemark Nordic   0:07:39.6 (17) 0:08:00.3 (12) 0:08:07.4 (7) 0:23:47.4 +2:31.7
14 337 Matthias Shipley 2000 Junior Boys Can 33135   Telemark Nordic   0:07:38.8 (15) 0:08:07.6 (15) 0:08:20.5 (13) 0:24:07.0 +2:51.3
15 329 Ryan Williams 1999 Junior Boys Can 35360   Bulkley Valley   0:07:35.1 (12) 0:08:09.1 (16) 0:08:41.6 (19) 0:24:25.9 +3:10.2
16 336 Lucas Smith 2000 Junior Boys Can 32893   Red River Nordic MB Ski Team 0:07:38.7 (14) 0:08:24.7 (20) 0:08:23.1 (15) 0:24:26.6 +3:10.9
17 334 Matthew Salmon 2000 Junior Boys Can 33387   Strathcona Nordic   0:07:52.3 (19) 0:08:04.8 (14) 0:08:33.2 (17) 0:24:30.4 +3:14.7
18 335 Philip-Maynard Davies 1999 Junior Boys Can 31860   Hollyburn Ski Club   0:07:23.9 (7) 0:07:58.9 (11) 0:09:07.8 (22) 0:24:30.7 +3:15.0
19 320 William Middlemiss 2000 Junior Boys Aus     Australian Development   0:07:42.6 (18) 0:08:12.9 (18) 0:08:35.9 (18) 0:24:31.5 +3:15.8
20 339 Konrad Van Varseveld 2000 Junior Boys Can 31447   Larch Hills Nordic BCST 0:08:07.0 (21) 0:08:16.7 (19) 0:08:22.0 (14) 0:24:45.8 +3:30.1
21 332 Devin Manktelow 2000 Junior Boys Can 31451   Canmore Nordic   0:08:04.1 (20) 0:08:34.9 (21) 0:08:43.7 (20) 0:25:22.8 +4:07.1
22 321 Logan De Boer 2000 Junior Boys Can 33408   Canmore Nordic   0:08:26.3 (23) 0:08:44.9 (22) 0:08:56.4 (21) 0:26:07.7 +4:52.0
23 323 Aidan Hepburn 2000 Junior Boys Can 33378   Larch Hills Nordic   0:08:34.6 (24) 0:09:09.3 (24) 0:09:20.9 (23) 0:27:04.9 +5:49.2
24 325 Kota Postma 2000 Junior Boys Can 33397   Canmore Nordic   0:08:36.8 (26) 0:09:14.4 (25) 0:09:30.6 (24) 0:27:21.9 +6:06.2
25 319 Archie Gordon 1999 Junior Boys Aus     Australian Development   0:08:35.3 (25) 0:09:25.6 (26) 0:09:35.2 (25) 0:27:36.1 +6:20.4
26 324 Simon Giasson 1999 Junior Boys Can 31894   Red River Nordic MBST 0:08:22.7 (22) 0:08:57.1 (23) 0:10:17.5 (26) 0:27:37.4 +6:21.7
27 326 Mattias Klassen 2000 Junior Boys Can 38914   Boundary Trails Nordic MBST 0:09:45.1 (27) 0:10:25.3 (27) 0:11:37.1 (28) 0:31:47.6 +10:31.9
28 318 Griffin Terry 2000 Junior Boys Aus     Nordic Ski Academy   0:10:20.9 (28) 0:11:10.0 (28) 0:11:19.5 (27) 0:32:50.5 +11:34.8
DNF 327 Daniel Brisson 2000 Junior Boys Can 35746   Edmonton Nordic   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Open Women 10 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name YOB SubCat Nation CCCLic FISLic Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Lap4 Rnk Time Diff
1 375 Emily Nishikawa 1989 Senior Women Can 13646 3105095 Whitehorse Ski Club AWCA-NST 0:07:22.6 (1) 0:07:32.3 (1) 0:07:53.0 (2) 0:07:47.4 (1) 0:30:35.5  
2 372 Dahria Beatty 1994 Senior Women Can 22610 3105146 Whitehorse Ski Club AWCA 0:07:24.1 (2) 0:07:42.8 (2) 0:07:50.9 (1) 0:07:54.1 (2) 0:30:52.0 +16.5
3 371 Maya Macisaac-Jones 1995 Senior Women Can 20511 3105180 Rocky Mountain Racers AWCA 0:07:37.8 (3) 0:08:06.5 (5) 0:08:15.4 (6) 0:08:12.3 (3) 0:32:12.0 +1:36.5
4 373 Frédérique Vézina 1994 Senior Women Can 19234 3105157 C.N.M.S.A. CNEPH 0:07:43.4 (5) 0:08:11.0 (7) 0:08:03.0 (3) 0:08:19.4 (5) 0:32:16.9 +1:41.4
5 374 Katherine Stewart-Jones 1995 Senior Women Can 23772 3105214 Nakkertok Nordique (QC) NTDC TBay 0:07:47.7 (6) 0:08:03.7 (3) 0:08:11.1 (4) 0:08:18.3 (4) 0:32:20.9 +1:45.4
6 376 Olivia Bouffard-Nesbitt 1992 Senior Women Can 19676 3105179 Fondeurs-Laurentides AWCA 0:07:42.0 (4) 0:08:10.9 (6) 0:08:25.0 (7) 0:08:24.5 (6) 0:32:42.5 +2:07.0
7 370 Annika Hicks 1991 Senior Women Can 18875 3105133 Canmore Nordic AWCA 0:08:03.7 (7) 0:08:05.2 (4) 0:08:14.2 (5) 0:08:42.2 (7) 0:33:05.3 +2:29.8
8 377 Hannah Mehain 1998 Senior Women Can 29487 3105268 Sovereign Lake Nordic NJrST 0:08:14.5 (8) 0:08:21.4 (8) 0:08:37.3 (8) 0:08:45.2 (8) 0:33:58.4 +3:22.9
9 378 Brandy Stewart 1977 Senior Women Can 13899 3105192 Mountain endurance sports   0:08:29.0 (12) 0:08:49.7 (10) 0:08:57.1 (9) 0:09:03.7 (9) 0:35:19.6 +4:44.1
10 361 Katie Weaver 1997 Junior Women Can 26344 3105224 Hollyburn Ski Club NJrST 0:08:17.5 (10) 0:08:47.1 (9) 0:09:05.1 (11) 0:09:16.9 (10) 0:35:26.8 +4:51.3
11 350 Andrea Lee 1990 Senior Women Can     UBC   0:08:24.4 (11) 0:08:59.0 (11) 0:09:03.7 (10) 0:09:22.5 (12) 0:35:49.8 +5:14.3
12 363 Delphine Duvernay Tardif 1996 Senior Women Can 25602 3105276 Montériski AWCA 0:08:16.6 (9) 0:09:03.1 (12) 0:09:10.9 (12) 0:09:22.4 (11) 0:35:53.2 +5:17.7
13 364 Alison Pouw 1998 Junior Women Can 29262   Nakkertok Nordic (ON) UBC 0:08:58.0 (14) 0:09:13.6 (14) 0:09:15.3 (13) 0:09:37.9 (13) 0:37:04.9 +6:29.4
14 362 Laurence Dumais 1997 Junior Women Can 25753 3105213 Fondeurs-Laurentides Team R.A.D. 0:08:45.5 (13) 0:09:08.6 (13) 0:09:31.9 (15) 0:09:41.1 (14) 0:37:07.4 +6:31.9
15 365 Sara McLean 1998 Junior Women Can 27098 3105274 Rocky Mountain Racers ABST 0:09:04.1 (15) 0:09:37.3 (16) 0:09:19.6 (14) 0:09:57.7 (15) 0:37:58.9 +7:23.4
16 368 Sage Robine 1998 Junior Women Can 29444 3105293 Black Jack Ski Club Black Jack 0:09:05.5 (17) 0:09:33.8 (15) 0:09:51.4 (17) 0:10:07.6 (17) 0:38:38.5 +8:03.0
17 357 Sarah Tipples 1998 Junior Women Can 29391 3105265 Edmonton Nordic ABST 0:09:20.5 (18) 0:09:43.5 (17) 0:09:47.5 (16) 0:10:02.6 (16) 0:38:54.3 +8:18.8
18 358 Ellie Phillips 1992 Senior Women Aus 29348 3045069 Canmore Nordic   0:09:04.1 (15) 0:09:57.9 (18) 0:10:25.6 (19) 0:10:48.8 (20) 0:40:16.4 +9:40.9
19 367 Mackenzie Grove 1997 Junior Women Can 27501   Flin Flon Ski Club U of A - Augustana 0:10:10.2 (24) 0:10:09.5 (19) 0:10:14.0 (18) 0:10:16.0 (18) 0:40:49.7 +10:14.2
20 369 Emma Holmes 1998 Junior Women Can 29422 3105266 Rocky Mountain Racers   0:09:49.7 (20) 0:10:09.8 (20) 0:10:33.9 (21) 0:10:23.8 (19) 0:40:57.5 +10:22.0
21 351 Kathleen Woods 1996 Senior Women Can     UBC UBC 0:10:09.2 (23) 0:10:29.7 (22) 0:10:30.1 (20) 0:11:07.9 (21) 0:42:17.1 +11:41.6
22 349 Nora Apelgren 1996 Senior Women Can     UBC   0:09:28.3 (19) 0:10:25.9 (21) 0:11:05.6 (23) 0:11:20.2 (22) 0:42:20.1 +11:44.6
23 359 Clair Littlefair 1998 Junior Women Can 29497   Sovereign Lake Nordic NWTST 0:10:07.8 (22) 0:10:57.9 (23) 0:10:58.0 (22) 0:11:30.8 (24) 0:43:34.7 +12:59.2
24 356 Tayla Koerber 1997 Junior Women Can 27407   Revelstoke Nordic U of A - Augustana 0:10:01.8 (21) 0:11:16.2 (24) 0:11:14.0 (24) 0:11:52.4 (25) 0:44:24.6 +13:49.1
25 354 Beth Fowler 1998 Junior Women Can 27386 3105312 Rocky Mountain Racers   0:10:33.5 (26) 0:11:42.1 (27) 0:11:32.4 (25) 0:11:30.0 (23) 0:45:18.2 +14:42.7
26 360 Emily Young 1991 Senior Women Can 33743   Telemark Nordic PNDT 0:10:46.8 (27) 0:11:28.2 (25) 0:11:52.2 (27) 0:12:06.6 (27) 0:46:13.9 +15:38.4
27 353 Hannah Xavier 1995 Senior Women Can 1849803   UBC UBC 0:10:13.5 (25) 0:12:12.6 (28) 0:11:56.1 (28) 0:12:00.8 (26) 0:46:23.1 +15:47.6
28 355 Michelle Metza 1998 Junior Women Can 29474   Sovereign Lake Nordic   0:11:00.6 (28) 0:11:40.0 (26) 0:11:44.2 (26) 0:12:08.3 (28) 0:46:33.2 +15:57.7
29 352 Jayme Woodhouse Mckenzie 1998 Junior Women Can 35367   La Ronge   0:12:22.7 (29) 0:12:44.0 (29) 0:13:01.3 (29) 0:14:22.0 (29) 0:52:30.1 +21:54.6
DNS 366 Mathilde Petitjean 1994 Senior Women Can 26948 3960101 C.N.M.S.A. CNEPH *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Junior Girls 7.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name YOB SubCat Nation CCCLic FISLic Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 399 Beth Granstrom 2000 Junior Girls Can 33141 3105270 Revelstoke Nordic BCST 0:08:39.1 (6) 0:08:38.9 (1) 0:08:53.2 (1) 0:26:11.4  
2 395 Benita Peiffer 2000 Junior Girls Can 31032 3105256 Whistler Nordic BCST 0:08:27.0 (2) 0:08:43.4 (2) 0:09:09.4 (4) 0:26:19.8 +8.4
3 391 Alana Brittin 2000 Junior Girls Can 31035 3105262 Revelstoke Nordic BCST 0:08:22.1 (1) 0:08:59.4 (6) 0:09:04.9 (2) 0:26:26.5 +15.1
4 401 Jenna Sim 1999 Junior Girls Can 28153 3105260 Hollyburn Ski Club BCST 0:08:33.4 (3) 0:08:53.5 (3) 0:09:14.0 (5) 0:26:40.9 +29.5
5 398 Kaia Andal 1999 Junior Girls Can 31430 3105264 Caledonia Nordic BCST 0:08:38.0 (5) 0:08:57.9 (5) 0:09:25.4 (6) 0:27:01.4 +50.0
6 400 Rachel May 1999 Junior Girls Can 29419 3105297 Larch Hills Nordic BCST 0:08:59.5 (10) 0:08:57.8 (4) 0:09:05.0 (3) 0:27:02.3 +50.9
7 389 Katia Lumb 2000 Junior Girls Can 33390   Hollyburn Ski Club   0:08:48.4 (7) 0:09:15.4 (7) 0:09:43.6 (8) 0:27:47.5 +1:36.1
8 397 Elizabeth Elliott 2000 Junior Girls Can 31448 3105275 Revelstoke Nordic   0:08:52.4 (8) 0:09:29.1 (8) 0:09:39.2 (7) 0:28:00.8 +1:49.4
9 402 Michaela McLean 1999 Junior Girls Can 29447 3105278 Black Jack Ski Club Black Jack 0:08:35.0 (4) 0:09:39.4 (11) 0:10:07.3 (11) 0:28:21.7 +2:10.3
10 392 Paige Latta 2000 Junior Girls Can 31453   Sovereign Lake Nordic   0:09:02.6 (11) 0:09:35.6 (10) 0:09:49.4 (9) 0:28:27.7 +2:16.3
11 403 Marin Cislo 1999 Junior Girls Can 33409   Edmonton Nordic   0:09:06.0 (12) 0:09:57.8 (12) 0:09:52.3 (10) 0:28:56.2 +2:44.8
12 404 Anna Goodwin 1999 Junior Girls Can 29456 3105273 Hollyburn Ski Club BCST 0:08:56.4 (9) 0:09:31.4 (9) 0:10:29.6 (14) 0:28:57.5 +2:46.1
13 390 Althea Brolsma 2000 Junior Girls Can 33156   Foothills Nordic AB Ski Team 0:09:13.7 (13) 0:10:00.1 (13) 0:10:34.5 (15) 0:29:48.4 +3:37.0
14 396 Kelsey Truran 1999 Junior Girls Can 31421   Hollyburn Ski Club   0:09:24.9 (14) 0:10:11.8 (15) 0:10:19.4 (13) 0:29:56.1 +3:44.7
15 394 Annika Ackermann 1999 Junior Girls Can 29415   Kimberley Nordic BCST 0:09:30.5 (15) 0:10:09.7 (14) 0:10:18.8 (12) 0:29:59.0 +3:47.6
16 388 Grace Fetherstonhaugh 2000 Junior Girls Can 33148   Hollyburn Ski Club   0:09:47.6 (16) 0:10:51.8 (16) 0:11:11.4 (16) 0:31:50.9 +5:39.5
17 382 Alexandra Gottschalk 1999 Junior Girls Can 33098   Edmonton Nordic   0:10:30.5 (17) 0:11:02.4 (17) 0:11:12.7 (17) 0:32:45.8 +6:34.4
18 387 Samantha Gottschalk 1999 Junior Girls Can 33099   Edmonton Nordic   0:10:44.1 (20) 0:11:04.2 (18) 0:11:45.4 (19) 0:33:33.8 +7:22.4
19 383 Emma Smedley 1999 Junior Girls Can 31435   Sovereign Lake Nordic   0:10:36.2 (18) 0:11:36.1 (20) 0:11:46.5 (20) 0:33:58.9 +7:47.5
20 381 Sarah Hanstock 1999 Junior Girls Can 31862   Edmonton Nordic   0:11:51.5 (22) 0:12:02.6 (22) 0:11:39.3 (18) 0:35:33.5 +9:22.1
21 386 Annah Bucher 2000 Junior Girls Can 31033   Larch Hills Nordic   0:11:19.5 (21) 0:11:52.4 (21) 0:12:28.4 (21) 0:35:40.3 +9:28.9
22 384 Janice Grundahl 2000 Junior Girls Can 31893   Qu'Appelle Valley SKST 0:10:39.8 (19) 0:11:05.9 (19) 0:24:10.5 (23) 0:45:56.4 +19:45.0
23 380 Alisa Feuz 2000 Junior Girls Can     Spud Valley   0:15:02.7 (23) 0:15:37.7 (23) 0:15:35.8 (22) 0:46:16.4 +20:05.0
DSQ 385 Mhari Runciman 1999 Junior Girls Can 37697   Larch Hills Nordic   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 393 Kate Granstrom 2000 Junior Girls Can 33140 3105269 Revelstoke Nordic   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Juvenile Boys 7.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name YOB SubCat Nation CCCLic FISLic Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 439 Cole Turner 2001 Juvenile Boys Can 35373   Caledonia Nordic   0:10:19.5 (1) 0:10:48.5 (2) 0:21:08.0  
2 438 Xavier McKeever 2003 Juvenile Boys Can 35329   Foothills Nordic   0:10:25.5 (3) 0:10:44.5 (1) 0:21:10.1 +2.1
3 443 Tom Stephen 2002 Juvenile Boys Can 31410   Foothills Nordic   0:10:20.6 (2) 0:11:01.6 (4) 0:21:22.2 +14.2
4 432 Gabriel Gledhill 2002 Juvenile Boys Can 35274   Strathcona Nordic   0:10:36.1 (5) 0:10:56.2 (3) 0:21:32.4 +24.4
5 425 Aiden Noble 2002 Juvenile Boys Can 35338   Strathcona Nordic   0:10:40.0 (6) 0:11:17.6 (5) 0:21:57.6 +49.6
6 447 Eric Fabbri 2001 Juvenile Boys Can 35393   Canmore Nordic   0:10:42.2 (8) 0:11:19.1 (6) 0:22:01.3 +53.3
7 428 Connor Hobbs 2002 Juvenile Boys Can 35426   Telemark Nordic   0:10:41.2 (7) 0:11:25.5 (9) 0:22:06.7 +58.7
8 437 Joe Davies 2001 Juvenile Boys Can 31031   Whistler Nordic   0:10:51.3 (9) 0:11:23.3 (8) 0:22:14.6 +1:06.6
9 434 Stephen Lamon 2002 Juvenile Boys Can 35283   Strathcona Nordic   0:10:57.7 (11) 0:11:19.1 (6) 0:22:16.8 +1:08.8
10 436 Ian Oliphant 2001 Juvenile Boys Can 33143   Sovereign Lake Nordic   0:10:52.1 (10) 0:11:27.0 (11) 0:22:19.2 +1:11.2
11 440 Jesse Smids 2001 Juvenile Boys Can 33120   Bulkley Valley   0:11:03.8 (13) 0:11:25.7 (10) 0:22:29.5 +1:21.5
12 431 Tristan Lee 2002 Juvenile Boys Can 35421   Telemark Nordic   0:11:05.3 (14) 0:11:42.1 (13) 0:22:47.5 +1:39.5
13 445 Luke Fricker 2002 Juvenile Boys Can 35381   Canmore Nordic ADT 0:11:17.9 (17) 0:11:32.5 (12) 0:22:50.4 +1:42.4
14 435 Erik Brosch 2001 Juvenile Boys Can 35319   Revelstoke Nordic   0:11:09.8 (15) 0:11:44.1 (14) 0:22:54.0 +1:46.0
15 446 Nathan Weiman 2001 Juvenile Boys Can 35331   Regina Ski Club   0:10:59.3 (12) 0:12:00.7 (18) 0:23:00.1 +1:52.1
16 441 J.P. Cummings 2001 Juvenile Boys Can 33361   Foothills Nordic ABDT 0:11:15.2 (16) 0:12:02.6 (19) 0:23:17.9 +2:09.9
17 422 Stephen Moore 2002 Juvenile Boys Can 35277   Larch Hills Nordic   0:11:22.0 (18) 0:11:57.2 (17) 0:23:19.3 +2:11.3
18 423 Calvin Hepburn 2002 Juvenile Boys Can 35398   Larch Hills Nordic   0:11:46.6 (21) 0:11:57.0 (16) 0:23:43.7 +2:35.7
19 444 Jordan Bax 2001 Juvenile Boys Can 35409   Caledonia Nordic   0:11:30.6 (19) 0:12:19.1 (23) 0:23:49.8 +2:41.8
20 409 Fred Albrechtson 2002 Juvenile Boys Can 35359   Nickel Plate Nordic   0:11:37.0 (20) 0:12:18.3 (22) 0:23:55.3 +2:47.3
21 427 Ben Van Bergeyk 2001 Juvenile Boys Can 35294   Larch Hills Nordic   0:12:10.4 (26) 0:11:46.9 (15) 0:23:57.4 +2:49.4
22 433 Logan Lumby 2002 Juvenile Boys Can 37669   Foothills Nordic   0:11:55.1 (22) 0:12:06.4 (20) 0:24:01.5 +2:53.5
23 412 Grayson McKinnon 2002 Juvenile Boys Can 34890   Telemark Nordic   0:12:00.3 (24) 0:12:13.4 (21) 0:24:13.7 +3:05.7
24 424 Spencer Littlefair 2001 Juvenile Boys Can 31454   Yellowknife Ski Club NWTST 0:11:59.2 (23) 0:12:55.1 (25) 0:24:54.4 +3:46.4
25 418 Tait Carlson 2002 Juvenile Boys Can 35388   Canmore Nordic   0:10:31.6 (4) 0:14:30.3 (34) 0:25:02.0 +3:54.0
26 429 Taschi Klaschka 2002 Juvenile Boys Can 35764   Red River Nordic MB Ski Team 0:12:16.5 (27) 0:12:48.3 (24) 0:25:04.8 +3:56.8
27 426 Aidan Murphy 2001 Juvenile Boys Can 34067   Bulkley Valley   0:12:07.0 (25) 0:13:01.5 (26) 0:25:08.5 +4:00.5
28 416 Reese Critchlow 2002 Juvenile Boys Can 35778   Hollyburn Ski Club   0:12:40.9 (29) 0:13:03.0 (27) 0:25:44.0 +4:36.0
29 408 Fedele De Campo 2001 Juvenile Boys Aus     Australian Development   0:12:19.0 (28) 0:13:41.8 (31) 0:26:00.9 +4:52.9
30 411 Alexander Swift 2002 Juvenile Boys Can 36440   Strathcona Nordic   0:12:43.3 (30) 0:13:25.0 (28) 0:26:08.4 +5:00.4
31 430 Jeremy Dittrich 2002 Juvenile Boys Can 33130   Foothills Nordic   0:12:46.7 (31) 0:13:40.4 (29) 0:26:27.1 +5:19.1
32 410 Jacob De Groot 2002 Juvenile Boys Can 35349   Bulkley Valley   0:13:11.3 (34) 0:13:40.4 (29) 0:26:51.8 +5:43.8
33 414 Jacob Seubert 2001 Juvenile Boys Can 35760   Edmonton Nordic   0:13:02.0 (33) 0:13:50.9 (32) 0:26:52.9 +5:44.9
34 419 Joe Winkelaar 2001 Juvenile Boys Can 37702   Strathcona Nordic   0:13:20.9 (35) 0:14:05.2 (33) 0:27:26.1 +6:18.1
35 421 Torin Frith 2002 Juvenile Boys Can 38908   Red River Nordic MBST 0:12:56.9 (32) 0:15:33.0 (38) 0:28:30.0 +7:22.0
36 420 Jackson Hofer 2001 Juvenile Boys Can 35399   Foothills Nordic   0:13:53.4 (36) 0:14:58.4 (36) 0:28:51.8 +7:43.8
37 417 Lucas Neander 2001 Juvenile Boys Can 35267   Foothills Nordic   0:13:55.3 (37) 0:14:57.1 (35) 0:28:52.4 +7:44.4
38 413 Micah Steinberg 2002 Juvenile Boys Can 37676   Foothills Nordic   0:14:54.1 (38) 0:15:14.1 (37) 0:30:08.3 +9:00.3
39 407 ian pawlowicz 2002 Juvenile Boys Can     Hollyburn Ski Club   0:15:44.1 (39) 0:19:37.7 (39) 0:35:21.8 +14:13.8
40 406 Glen Leighton 2002 Juvenile Boys Can     Hollyburn Ski Club   0:24:20.3 (40) 0:27:35.6 (40) 0:51:56.0 +30:48.0
DNF 415 Japheth Bucher 2002 Juvenile Boys Can 36434   Larch Hills Nordic   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 442 Jack Menzies 2001 Juvenile Boys Can 35374   Canmore Nordic   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Juvenile Girls 7.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name YOB SubCat Nation CCCLic FISLic Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 493 Jasmine Drolet 2002 Juvenile Girls Can 35315   Black Jack Ski Club Black Jack 0:11:50.2 (1) 0:12:30.3 (1) 0:24:20.6  
2 484 Molly Miller 2001 Juvenile Girls Can 31431 3105261 Kimberley Nordic BCST 0:11:52.7 (2) 0:12:41.9 (3) 0:24:34.6 +14.0
3 487 Nicole Gammie 2001 Juvenile Girls Can 34094   Foothills Nordic ADT 0:12:00.0 (3) 0:12:46.1 (4) 0:24:46.2 +25.6
4 476 Marielle Ackermann 2002 Juvenile Girls Can 35356   Kimberley Nordic KiXS 0:12:14.3 (8) 0:12:34.6 (2) 0:24:49.0 +28.4
5 489 Anna Pryce 2001 Juvenile Girls Can 33373   Foothills Nordic ABDT 0:12:10.0 (5) 0:12:52.1 (6) 0:25:02.1 +41.5
6 490 Alison Gourley 2001 Juvenile Girls Can 35391   Canmore Nordic   0:12:14.1 (7) 0:13:03.8 (9) 0:25:17.9 +57.3
7 481 Mila Wittenberg 2001 Juvenile Girls Can 33737   Whistler Nordic   0:12:10.1 (6) 0:13:11.4 (10) 0:25:21.5 +1:00.9
8 483 Isobel Hendry 2002 Juvenile Girls Can 35353   Canmore Nordic ADT 0:12:30.9 (10) 0:12:50.7 (5) 0:25:21.6 +1:01.0
9 488 Phoebe Cridland 2001 Juvenile Girls Aus 37734 3045087 Australian Development   0:12:39.1 (14) 0:12:54.9 (7) 0:25:34.0 +1:13.4
10 485 Rachel Bates 2001 Juvenile Girls Can 35287   Larch Hills Nordic   0:12:06.2 (4) 0:13:29.0 (17) 0:25:35.2 +1:14.6
11 482 Kolibri Drobish 2002 Juvenile Girls Can 35433   Revelstoke Nordic   0:12:33.5 (13) 0:13:01.8 (8) 0:25:35.3 +1:14.7
12 491 Quinn Morgan 2001 Juvenile Girls Can 35265   Golden Nordic   0:12:24.6 (9) 0:13:25.2 (13) 0:25:49.8 +1:29.2
13 478 Casey Nelson 2001 Juvenile Girls Can 35270   Red River Nordic MBST 0:12:33.0 (12) 0:13:28.7 (15) 0:26:01.7 +1:41.1
14 463 Maggie Rodwell 2002 Juvenile Girls Can 35781   Larch Hills Nordic   0:12:41.6 (15) 0:13:22.9 (12) 0:26:04.6 +1:44.0
15 471 Maggie Beckner 2002 Juvenile Girls Can 35307   Larch Hills Nordic   0:12:53.1 (19) 0:13:19.1 (11) 0:26:12.3 +1:51.7
16 468 Emma Wong 2002 Juvenile Girls Can 37671   Strathcona Nordic   0:12:46.1 (17) 0:13:28.7 (15) 0:26:14.9 +1:54.3
17 451 Maysen Duffy 2001 Juvenile Girls Aus     Australian Development   0:12:56.8 (20) 0:13:29.7 (18) 0:26:26.6 +2:06.0
18 486 Maya Fish 2002 Juvenile Girls Can 35361   Canmore Nordic   0:12:48.9 (18) 0:13:44.5 (19) 0:26:33.4 +2:12.8
19 474 Emily Champion 2001 Juvenile Girls Aus 37733 3045086 Australian Development   0:13:09.1 (24) 0:13:25.6 (14) 0:26:34.8 +2:14.2
20 492 Hanneli Ladyman 2001 Juvenile Girls Can 31055   Overlander Ski Club   0:12:32.1 (11) 0:14:07.5 (25) 0:26:39.6 +2:19.0
21 461 Emmy Stapff 2002 Juvenile Girls Can 35336   Strathcona Nordic   0:13:04.9 (22) 0:13:59.3 (23) 0:27:04.2 +2:43.6
22 454 Amelia Wells 2002 Juvenile Girls Can 35350   Strathcona Nordic   0:13:16.9 (26) 0:13:52.6 (20) 0:27:09.6 +2:49.0
23 470 Mia Recknell 2002 Juvenile Girls Can 34090   Bulkley Valley   0:13:12.8 (25) 0:13:57.2 (22) 0:27:10.1 +2:49.5
24 467 Lucy Elliott 2002 Juvenile Girls Can 35377   Larch Hills Nordic   0:12:43.9 (16) 0:14:27.8 (28) 0:27:11.8 +2:51.2
25 480 Ella Stephen 2002 Juvenile Girls Can 35370   Foothills Nordic   0:13:02.6 (21) 0:14:09.5 (26) 0:27:12.2 +2:51.6
26 473 Madison Land 2001 Juvenile Girls Can 33149   Sovereign Lake Nordic   0:13:08.7 (23) 0:14:06.2 (24) 0:27:14.9 +2:54.3
27 477 Clara Hardy 2001 Juvenile Girls Can 33386   Sovereign Lake Nordic   0:13:26.8 (29) 0:13:55.8 (21) 0:27:22.6 +3:02.0
28 449 Emma Kent 2001 Juvenile Girls Aus     Australian Development   0:13:20.9 (27) 0:14:36.1 (29) 0:27:57.0 +3:36.4
29 479 Zoe Hallman 2001 Juvenile Girls Can 36415   Bulkley Valley   0:13:38.8 (30) 0:14:23.7 (27) 0:28:02.6 +3:42.0
30 475 Leah Nash 2001 Juvenile Girls Can 32885   Larch Hills Nordic   0:13:22.2 (28) 0:14:50.1 (30) 0:28:12.3 +3:51.7
31 466 Sloane Fabbro 2002 Juvenile Girls Can 35396   Foothills Nordic   0:14:11.5 (32) 0:15:04.0 (31) 0:29:15.5 +4:54.9
32 465 Danika Fiala 2001 Juvenile Girls Can 33381   Caledonia Nordic   0:14:16.0 (33) 0:15:21.0 (33) 0:29:37.0 +5:16.4
33 457 Linnea Uunila 2002 Juvenile Girls Can 33727   Hollyburn Ski Club   0:14:10.0 (31) 0:15:27.3 (34) 0:29:37.4 +5:16.8
34 459 Rebecca Brosch 2002 Juvenile Girls Can 35320   Revelstoke Nordic   0:14:50.8 (36) 0:15:06.2 (32) 0:29:57.0 +5:36.4
35 456 Marilyn Mullan-Fraser 2001 Juvenile Girls Can 38006   Strathcona Nordic   0:14:37.8 (34) 0:15:29.5 (35) 0:30:07.3 +5:46.7
36 452 Meaghan Smith 2002 Juvenile Girls Can 36458   Red River Nordic MB Ski Team 0:15:00.1 (37) 0:16:45.0 (37) 0:31:45.2 +7:24.6
37 453 Alexandra Apedaile 2002 Juvenile Girls Can 35447   Strathcona Nordic   0:14:50.5 (35) 0:16:58.8 (38) 0:31:49.4 +7:28.8
38 458 Alexisse Bérard 2001 Juvenile Girls Can 36510   Red River Nordic MB Ski Team 0:15:08.7 (38) 0:16:43.7 (36) 0:31:52.5 +7:31.9
39 462 Marïke Henderson 2002 Juvenile Girls Can 35383   Canmore Nordic   0:16:03.4 (39) 0:19:15.0 (41) 0:35:18.4 +10:57.8
40 460 Sadie Bialuski 2002 Juvenile Girls Can 33762   Caledonia Nordic   0:16:28.7 (40) 0:18:50.8 (39) 0:35:19.5 +10:58.9
41 450 Fiona Davies 2001 Juvenile Girls Can     Spud Valley   0:17:18.6 (41) 0:18:51.6 (40) 0:36:10.3 +11:49.7
DNF 455 Annelies Henckel 2002 Juvenile Girls Can 37789   Strathcona Nordic   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 464 Rachel Cuell 2001 Juvenile Girls Can 33105   Bulkley Valley   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DSQ 472 Natalie Wilkie 2001 Juvenile Girls Can 37214   Larch Hills Nordic   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 469 Keeya Corbett 2002 Juvenile Girls Can 33392   Larch Hills Nordic   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Masters Men 7.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name YOB SubCat Nation CCCLic FISLic Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 8 Glenn Bond 1973   Can     Larch Hills Nordic   0:11:23.0 (1) 0:11:32.4 (1) 0:11:52.0 (1) 0:34:47.4  
2 15 Jaime Cathcart 1963   Can     Hollyburn Ski Club   0:11:43.9 (2) 0:12:14.4 (2) 0:12:31.1 (2) 0:36:29.5 +1:42.1
3 6 Simon Pulfrey 1970   Can     Hollyburn Ski Club   0:11:58.9 (4) 0:12:32.7 (3) 0:12:44.1 (3) 0:37:15.8 +2:28.4
4 21 Claude Prica 1967   Can     Whistler Nordic   0:12:02.7 (6) 0:12:38.2 (4) 0:12:46.4 (4) 0:37:27.4 +2:40.0
5 2 D'Arcy Bloom 1974   Can     Sea to Sky   0:12:01.9 (5) 0:12:51.0 (5) 0:13:18.6 (6) 0:38:11.6 +3:24.2
6 14 Greg Inkster 1965   Can     Hollyburn Ski Club   0:11:58.4 (3) 0:12:51.1 (6) 0:13:24.4 (8) 0:38:14.0 +3:26.6
7 3 Paul Hardy 1961   Can     Sovereign Lake Nordic   0:12:14.2 (9) 0:12:53.1 (7) 0:13:13.7 (5) 0:38:21.1 +3:33.7
8 10 Ted Lawson 1969   Can     Whistler Nordic   0:12:06.1 (7) 0:13:02.6 (8) 0:13:19.3 (7) 0:38:28.1 +3:40.7
9 19 Justin May 1978   USA     Hollyburn Ski Club   0:12:13.1 (8) 0:13:17.1 (9) 0:13:36.6 (9) 0:39:06.9 +4:19.5
10 1 Geoffrey Wasteneys 1960   Can     Nordic Racers   0:12:32.2 (10) 0:13:34.9 (10) 0:14:00.1 (11) 0:40:07.3 +5:19.9
11 23 Simon Koch 1968   Can     Nordic Racers   0:12:59.5 (11) 0:13:57.3 (13) 0:13:40.2 (10) 0:40:37.0 +5:49.6
12 11 Ross McKinnon 1969   Can     Telemark Nordic   0:13:00.5 (12) 0:13:54.8 (12) 0:14:16.3 (14) 0:41:11.6 +6:24.2
13 16 Colin Campbell 1970   Can     Hollyburn Ski Club   0:13:20.9 (15) 0:13:46.3 (11) 0:14:06.4 (12) 0:41:13.8 +6:26.4
14 12 Peter Vapenik 1961   Can     Hollyburn Ski Club   0:13:07.9 (14) 0:14:02.3 (14) 0:14:08.6 (13) 0:41:19.0 +6:31.6
15 4 Rob Gosselin 1974   Can     Whistler Nordic   0:13:06.1 (13) 0:14:30.8 (15) 0:14:32.9 (15) 0:42:09.9 +7:22.5
16 17 Kirk Daniells 1968   Can     Hollyburn Ski Club   0:13:33.4 (17) 0:14:57.5 (17) 0:14:58.5 (16) 0:43:29.4 +8:42.0
17 18 Rupert Wong 1963   Can     Strathcona Nordic   0:13:32.0 (16) 0:14:45.5 (16) 0:15:34.8 (18) 0:43:52.5 +9:05.1
18 13 William Letham 1956   Can     Whistler Nordic Whistler Nordic 0:14:17.6 (18) 0:15:29.9 (18) 0:15:32.1 (17) 0:45:19.7 +10:32.3
19 9 Ian Leighton 1959   Can     Hollyburn Ski Club   0:15:51.3 (19) 0:17:04.6 (20) 0:17:24.6 (20) 0:50:20.6 +15:33.2
20 5 John Andres 1960   Can     Strathcona Nordic   0:16:03.6 (20) 0:16:48.4 (19) 0:17:57.9 (21) 0:50:50.0 +16:02.6
21 20 Chris Andrews 1959   Can 33388   Sovereign Lake Nordic   0:16:45.2 (22) 0:17:56.6 (22) 0:17:09.7 (19) 0:51:51.7 +17:04.3
22 22 Rick Morson 1957   Can     Strathcona Nordic   0:16:19.7 (21) 0:17:40.8 (21) 0:18:30.6 (22) 0:52:31.2 +17:43.8
DSQ 7 James Griffiths 1962   Can     Whistler Nordic   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Masters Women 7.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name YOB SubCat Nation CCCLic FISLic Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 26 Marilyn Atkinson 1957   Can     Strathcona Nordic   0:14:56.7 (1) 0:15:50.5 (1) 0:30:47.2  
2 30 Chris Bowlby 1959   Can     Strathcona Nordic   0:15:00.1 (2) 0:16:11.0 (2) 0:31:11.1 +23.9
3 25 Regina Vosahlo 1975   Can 37700   Hollyburn Ski Club   0:15:42.0 (3) 0:16:56.1 (3) 0:32:38.1 +1:50.9
4 31 Megan Sheffer 1972   Can     Hollyburn Ski Club   0:16:03.7 (4) 0:17:22.7 (4) 0:33:26.5 +2:39.3
5 28 Stephanie Cripps 1969   Can     Whistler Nordic   0:16:45.2 (5) 0:18:02.9 (5) 0:34:48.2 +4:01.0
6 27 Lynn Swift 1968   Can     Strathcona Nordic   0:18:09.6 (7) 0:18:30.3 (6) 0:36:39.9 +5:52.7
7 29 Marika Galik 1979   Can     Strathcona Nordic   0:17:49.2 (6) 0:18:59.0 (7) 0:36:48.2 +6:01.0

Midget Boys 2 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name YOB SubCat Nation CCCLic FISLic Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 521 Trond May 2003 Midget Boys Can 35286   Larch Hills Nordic   0:05:12.2 (1) 0:05:54.7 (2) 0:11:06.9  
2 515 Gregor Graham 2003 Midget Boys Can 37216   Telemark Nordic   0:05:21.3 (3) 0:05:50.8 (1) 0:11:12.2 +5.3
3 516 Damian Georgyev 2003 Midget Boys Can 35348   Caledonia Nordic   0:05:17.1 (2) 0:05:56.6 (3) 0:11:13.7 +6.8
4 520 Torin Andrews 2003 Midget Boys Can 35420   Sovereign Lake Nordic   0:05:23.6 (5) 0:05:58.2 (4) 0:11:21.8 +14.9
5 519 Lucas Sadesky 2003 Midget Boys Can 35414   Sovereign Lake Nordic   0:05:22.7 (4) 0:06:05.5 (5) 0:11:28.3 +21.4
6 522 Ian Mayer 2003 Midget Boys Can 35344   Telemark Nordic   0:05:39.2 (6) 0:06:21.0 (6) 0:12:00.3 +53.4
7 512 Tyson Green 2003 Midget Boys Can 35425   Yellowknife Ski Club   0:06:00.5 (8) 0:06:32.1 (7) 0:12:32.6 +1:25.7
8 514 Gregory Baxter 2003 Midget Boys Can 36413   Bulkley Valley   0:06:01.4 (9) 0:06:44.6 (9) 0:12:46.1 +1:39.2
9 513 Conor Murphy 2003 Midget Boys Can 36412   Bulkley Valley   0:05:57.8 (7) 0:06:48.8 (11) 0:12:46.7 +1:39.8
10 504 Alex Wilson 2003 Midget Boys Can 38920   Sturgeon River Nordic (SK)   0:06:15.5 (13) 0:06:45.3 (10) 0:13:00.8 +1:53.9
11 511 Finn Manktelow 2003 Midget Boys Can 35379   Strathcona Nordic   0:06:15.0 (12) 0:06:49.4 (12) 0:13:04.5 +1:57.6
12 495 Mitchell Bond 2005 Midget Boys Can     Larch Hills Nordic   0:06:26.2 (17) 0:06:42.7 (8) 0:13:08.9 +2:02.0
13 508 Hugo Henckel 2004 Midget Boys Can 37790   Strathcona Nordic   0:06:20.0 (14) 0:06:51.2 (14) 0:13:11.3 +2:04.4
14 496 Theo Lemay 2003 Midget Boys Can     Strathcona Nordic   0:06:10.6 (10) 0:07:03.3 (18) 0:13:13.9 +2:07.0
15 517 Joshua Fiala 2004 Midget Boys Can 35776   Caledonia Nordic   0:06:12.3 (11) 0:07:03.5 (19) 0:13:15.8 +2:08.9
16 518 Jacob Hepburn 2004 Midget Boys Can 37713   Larch Hills Nordic   0:06:20.1 (15) 0:06:57.7 (15) 0:13:17.9 +2:11.0
17 523 Ryan Goodwin 2005 Midget Boys Can     Hollyburn Ski Club   0:06:23.1 (16) 0:07:00.6 (16) 0:13:23.8 +2:16.9
18 509 Christopher Mathison 2003 Midget Boys Can 35412   Yellowknife Ski Club   0:06:26.8 (18) 0:07:05.4 (20) 0:13:32.3 +2:25.4
19 497 Eric Moore 2005 Midget Boys Can     Larch Hills Nordic   0:06:44.2 (23) 0:06:50.3 (13) 0:13:34.5 +2:27.6
20 507 Mason Hawes 2003 Midget Boys Can 37686   Telemark Nordic   0:06:33.1 (20) 0:07:02.6 (17) 0:13:35.7 +2:28.8
21 505 Eli Stockie 2003 Midget Boys Can 37699   Hollyburn Ski Club   0:06:32.0 (19) 0:07:11.1 (21) 0:13:43.2 +2:36.3
22 510 Parker Munroe 2004 Midget Boys Can 35418   Sovereign Lake Nordic   0:06:37.0 (21) 0:07:19.4 (23) 0:13:56.5 +2:49.6
23 506 Aidan Hay 2004 Midget Boys Can 38022   Hollyburn Ski Club   0:06:43.8 (22) 0:07:18.6 (22) 0:14:02.4 +2:55.5
24 503 Quinn O'Shea 2004 Midget Boys Can     Hollyburn Ski Club   0:07:08.3 (24) 0:07:50.9 (24) 0:14:59.2 +3:52.3
25 494 Lennox Davies 2004 Midget Boys Can     Spud Valley   0:07:37.2 (25) 0:08:27.3 (26) 0:16:04.6 +4:57.7
26 499 Sammy Hartig 2004 Midget Boys Can     Strathcona Nordic   0:08:11.6 (27) 0:08:25.1 (25) 0:16:36.7 +5:29.8
27 502 Niklas Iwan 2004 Midget Boys Can     Hollyburn Ski Club   0:07:55.8 (26) 0:09:03.3 (27) 0:16:59.2 +5:52.3
28 500 Adam Chmelauskas 2004 Midget Boys Can     Hollyburn Ski Club   0:08:36.3 (28) 0:09:11.1 (28) 0:17:47.5 +6:40.6
29 501 Ben Rogers 2004 Midget Boys Can     Hollyburn Ski Club   0:08:40.1 (29) 0:09:43.1 (29) 0:18:23.3 +7:16.4
30 498 Guillaume Goudie 2003 Midget Boys Can     Hollyburn Ski Club   0:09:23.8 (30) 0:09:49.5 (30) 0:19:13.4 +8:06.5

Midget Girls 2 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name YOB SubCat Nation CCCLic FISLic Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 548 Julianne Moore 2004 Midget Girls Can 35337   Larch Hills Nordic   0:06:18.9 (1) 0:06:55.4 (1) 0:13:14.4  
2 542 Sophia Van Varseveld 2003 Midget Girls Can 35281   Larch Hills Nordic   0:06:28.5 (2) 0:07:04.8 (2) 0:13:33.4 +19.0
3 549 Samantha Vukadinovic 2004 Midget Girls Can 37703   Larch Hills Nordic   0:06:29.4 (3) 0:07:20.3 (5) 0:13:49.8 +35.4
4 544 Claire Van Bergeyk 2003 Midget Girls Can 35295   Larch Hills Nordic   0:06:42.0 (7) 0:07:18.0 (4) 0:14:00.0 +45.6
5 546 Jaclyn Elliott 2003 Midget Girls Can 35326   Revelstoke Nordic   0:06:44.0 (8) 0:07:17.9 (3) 0:14:01.9 +47.5
6 545 Zara Bucher 2004 Midget Girls Can 37717   Larch Hills Nordic   0:06:39.6 (6) 0:07:22.6 (6) 0:14:02.2 +47.8
7 533 Katie Thielman 2004 Midget Girls Can     Larch Hills Nordic   0:06:32.8 (4) 0:07:34.2 (8) 0:14:07.0 +52.6
8 538 Marlie Molinaro 2003 Midget Girls Can 37705   Spud Valley   0:06:38.6 (5) 0:07:31.5 (7) 0:14:10.1 +55.7
9 547 Abbey McLean 2004 Midget Girls Can 37678   Black Jack Ski Club Black Jack 0:06:47.8 (9) 0:07:35.6 (9) 0:14:23.4 +1:09.0
10 535 Jessica Gill 2005 Midget Girls Can 38028   Sturgeon River Nordic (SK) SKST 0:06:52.7 (10) 0:07:45.0 (10) 0:14:37.8 +1:23.4
11 539 Moira Green 2004 Midget Girls Can 37800   Yellowknife Ski Club   0:07:01.8 (11) 0:07:49.8 (11) 0:14:51.7 +1:37.3
12 543 Grace Turner 2004 Midget Girls Can 37704   Williams Lake Ski Club Williams Lake 0:07:15.2 (13) 0:07:56.1 (12) 0:15:11.4 +1:57.0
13 536 Emily Carroll 2003 Midget Girls Can 35417   Yellowknife Ski Club   0:07:11.6 (12) 0:08:12.3 (13) 0:15:24.0 +2:09.6
14 550 Teslyn Bates 2004 Midget Girls Can 37680   Larch Hills Nordic   0:07:18.8 (15) 0:08:15.0 (15) 0:15:33.9 +2:19.5
15 532 Ella Symon 2003 Midget Girls Can     Hollyburn Ski Club   0:07:21.2 (17) 0:08:12.9 (14) 0:15:34.1 +2:19.7
16 537 Naomi Swift 2004 Midget Girls Can 37716   Strathcona Nordic   0:07:17.3 (14) 0:08:24.4 (17) 0:15:41.7 +2:27.3
17 527 Anna Chatterton 2004 Midget Girls Can     Strathcona Nordic   0:07:23.3 (18) 0:08:21.9 (16) 0:15:45.2 +2:30.8
18 531 Hilary Vukadinovic 2005 Midget Girls Can     Larch Hills Nordic   0:07:20.6 (16) 0:08:31.9 (18) 0:15:52.5 +2:38.1
19 529 Tessa Elliott 2005 Midget Girls Can     Larch Hills Nordic   0:07:38.5 (19) 0:09:02.1 (19) 0:16:40.6 +3:26.2
20 526 Callie Nagle 2004 Midget Girls Can     Strathcona Nordic   0:08:03.4 (20) 0:09:12.5 (20) 0:17:16.0 +4:01.6
21 525 Sierra Pochay-McBain 2004 Midget Girls Can     Spud Valley   0:08:23.5 (22) 0:09:17.3 (21) 0:17:40.9 +4:26.5
22 528 Julia Robertson 2003 Midget Girls Can     Hollyburn Ski Club   0:08:10.4 (21) 0:09:51.0 (22) 0:18:01.4 +4:47.0
23 530 Cara Gordon 2003 Midget Girls Can     Hollyburn Ski Club   0:08:45.8 (24) 0:09:55.9 (23) 0:18:41.7 +5:27.3
24 524 Julianna Shin 2004 Midget Girls Can     Hollyburn Ski Club   0:08:41.4 (23) 0:10:16.5 (24) 0:18:58.0 +5:43.6
25 541 Gillian Helliwell 2004 Midget Girls Can 38844   Hollyburn Ski Club   0:09:09.3 (25) 0:10:26.5 (25) 0:19:35.9 +6:21.5
26 540 Carmen Shea 2004 Midget Girls Can 38857   Hollyburn Ski Club   0:10:25.3 (26) 0:11:59.2 (26) 0:22:24.5 +9:10.1
DNS 534 Alexa Hunter 2003 Midget Girls Can 37715   Spud Valley   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Bantam Boys 2 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name YOB SubCat Nation CCCLic FISLic Club Team Time Diff
1 49 Fynn Collins Mann 2005   Can     Strathcona Nordic   0:07:58.1  
2 44 Dustin Hay 2005   Can     Hollyburn Ski Club   0:08:00.8 +2.7
3 40 Rory Bratrud 2005   Can     Strathcona Nordic   0:08:15.3 +17.2
4 38 Nate Hardy 2005   Can     Sovereign Lake Nordic   0:08:20.0 +21.9
5 37 Noah Doeschner-Fretts 2005   Can     Strathcona Nordic   0:08:28.2 +30.1
6 46 Joaquim MacPhail-McGrady 2006   Can     Strathcona Nordic   0:08:46.1 +48.0
7 45 Tysen Ike 2006   Can     Sea to Sky   0:08:50.2 +52.1
8 50 Tyler Thuma 2006   Can     Whistler Nordic   0:09:09.0 +1:10.9
9 41 Eamon Wilson 2006   Can     Hollyburn Ski Club   0:09:38.9 +1:40.8
10 43 Ryan Unrau 2005   Can     Hollyburn Ski Club   0:09:58.3 +2:00.2
11 42 Joshua Koch 2006   Can     Hollyburn Ski Club   0:10:49.8 +2:51.7
12 51 Liam Milburn 2006   Can     Sea to Sky   0:11:15.8 +3:17.7
13 39 Jayden Inniss 2005   Can     Whistler Nordic   0:11:58.2 +4:00.1
14 47 Oskar Sandell 2006   Can     Sea to Sky   0:13:22.3 +5:24.2
DNS 33 James Green 2005   Can     Hollyburn Ski Club   *** ***
DNS 34 TJ Straver 2006   Can     Hollyburn Ski Club   *** ***
DNS 35 Kip Manktelow 2005   Can 38879   Strathcona Nordic   *** ***
DNS 36 Davis Macdonald 2006   Can     Hollyburn Ski Club   *** ***
DNS 48 Benjamin Wallace 2006   Can     Hollyburn Ski Club   *** ***
DNS 52 Nick Ayers 2005   Can     Sea to Sky   *** ***

Bantam Girls 2 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name YOB SubCat Nation CCCLic FISLic Club Team Time Diff
1 55 Sofie Steinruck 2005   Can     Sovereign Lake Nordic   0:07:55.6  
2 63 Carly Ram 2006   Can     Strathcona Nordic   0:08:23.0 +27.4
3 60 Madeleine Pollock 2005   Can     Hollyburn Ski Club   0:08:42.6 +47.0
4 65 Vivianne Lemay 2005   Can     Strathcona Nordic   0:08:52.2 +56.6
5 68 Molly Mackie 2006   Can     Hollyburn Ski Club   0:09:29.6 +1:34.0
6 54 Claire Nagle 2006   Can     Strathcona Nordic   0:09:33.0 +1:37.4
7 66 Ruby Hunter 2005   Can     Spud Valley   0:09:39.4 +1:43.8
8 56 Madelaine Galik 2006   Can     Strathcona Nordic   0:10:02.2 +2:06.6
9 59 Rachel Rallison 2006   Can     Hollyburn Ski Club   0:10:16.6 +2:21.0
10 61 Gabrielle Shin 2006   Can     Hollyburn Ski Club   0:10:53.4 +2:57.8
11 70 Sarah Crosbie 2005   Can     Hollyburn Ski Club   0:11:02.5 +3:06.9
12 73 Caity-Rose Gordon 2006   Can     Hollyburn Ski Club   0:11:08.8 +3:13.2
13 71 Leila Nabavi 2005   Can     Hollyburn Ski Club   0:11:47.2 +3:51.6
14 74 Katie McAlpine 2006   Can     Hollyburn Ski Club   0:11:47.7 +3:52.1
15 64 Ashlee Chmelauskas 2006   Can     Hollyburn Ski Club   0:12:01.4 +4:05.8
16 72 Logan Roberts 2006   Can     Whistler Nordic   0:12:05.2 +4:09.6
17 57 Bronwyn Arkesteijn 2006   Can     Hollyburn Ski Club   0:12:14.1 +4:18.5
18 69 Angela Robertson 2005   Can     Hollyburn Ski Club   0:12:29.5 +4:33.9
19 67 Sadie Sawatzky 2006   Can     Hollyburn Ski Club   0:13:16.9 +5:21.3
DNS 58 Ella Condon 2006   Can     Sea to Sky   *** ***
DNS 62 Eva Kriebel 2005   Can     Whistler Nordic   *** ***

Peewee Boys 1.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name YOB SubCat Nation CCCLic FISLic Club Team Time Diff
1 91 Dawson Bond 2007   Can     Larch Hills Nordic   0:06:59.1  
2 81 Andreas Inkster 2008   Can     Hollyburn Ski Club   0:07:24.2 +25.1
3 100 Gavin Chatterton 2007   Can     Strathcona Nordic   0:07:31.0 +31.9
4 95 West Pollock 2008   Can     Hollyburn Ski Club   0:07:50.1 +51.0
5 92 Mori Mayer 2007   Can     Telemark Nordic   0:08:09.2 +1:10.1
6 79 Mark Shapovalov 2008   Can     Hollyburn Ski Club   0:08:11.7 +1:12.6
7 86 Everett Wells 2008   Can     Strathcona Nordic   0:08:33.7 +1:34.6
8 77 Gavin May 2008   USA     Hollyburn Ski Club   0:08:53.0 +1:53.9
9 76 Heron Land-Gillis 2008   Can     Hollyburn Ski Club   0:09:01.2 +2:02.1
10 78 Lucas Gitt 2007   Can     Hollyburn Ski Club   0:09:14.5 +2:15.4
11 93 Sam Rogers 2007   Can     Hollyburn Ski Club   0:09:30.8 +2:31.7
12 84 Lochlan Wood 2007   Can     Sea to Sky   0:09:35.6 +2:36.5
13 94 Holden Sawatzky 2008   Can     Hollyburn Ski Club   0:09:37.7 +2:38.6
14 90 Luke Mackie 2008   Can     Whistler Nordic   0:09:46.7 +2:47.6
15 99 Cyrus Nabavi 2008   Can     Hollyburn Ski Club   0:09:49.0 +2:49.9
16 82 Noah Wilson 2008   Can     Hollyburn Ski Club   0:09:53.3 +2:54.2
17 83 Andrew Lawson 2008   Can     Whistler Nordic   0:09:59.2 +3:00.1
18 80 Keenan Griffiths 2008   Can     Whistler Nordic   0:10:39.1 +3:40.0
19 85 Gustave Deseau 2007   Can     Hollyburn Ski Club   0:10:52.9 +3:53.8
20 87 Andre Deseau 2007   Can     Hollyburn Ski Club   0:10:53.8 +3:54.7
21 97 Liam Green 2007   Can     Hollyburn Ski Club   0:11:19.2 +4:20.1
22 98 Oliver Gray 2007   Can     Hollyburn Ski Club   0:11:24.4 +4:25.3
23 96 Owen McCrone 2008   Can     Sea to Sky   0:12:14.8 +5:15.7
24 88 Nathaniel Vipond 2007   Can     Hollyburn Ski Club   0:12:56.4 +5:57.3
DNS 89 Ryan Sweeny 2007   Can     Sea to Sky   *** ***

Peewee Girls 1.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name YOB SubCat Nation CCCLic FISLic Club Team Time Diff
1 122 Gillian Galik 2008   Can     Strathcona Nordic   0:07:30.9  
2 111 Sierra Munroe 2007   Can 35419   Sovereign Lake Nordic   0:07:50.2 +19.3
3 103 Talia Wittenberg 2007   Can     Whistler Nordic   0:08:19.0 +48.1
4 107 Anna Segelken 2007   Can     Hollyburn Ski Club   0:09:20.9 +1:50.0
5 104 Chloe Symon 2007   Can     Hollyburn Ski Club   0:10:00.1 +2:29.2
6 115 Bianca Ike 2008   Can     Sea to Sky   0:10:07.3 +2:36.4
7 113 Rebecca Crosbie 2007   Can     Hollyburn Ski Club   0:10:09.4 +2:38.5
8 109 Claire Lamont 2007   Can     Hollyburn Ski Club   0:10:14.0 +2:43.1
9 124 Cadelle Roberts 2007   Can     Whistler Nordic   0:10:21.4 +2:50.5
10 121 Delphine Gosselin 2007   Can     Whistler Nordic   0:10:25.2 +2:54.3
11 119 Annabelle Lang 2008   Can     Hollyburn Ski Club   0:10:30.3 +2:59.4
12 123 Anaik Ferradini 2007   Can     Sea to Sky   0:11:02.0 +3:31.1
13 106 Rachael Wasson 2008   Can     Hollyburn Ski Club   0:11:10.2 +3:39.3
14 118 Megan Johnston 2008   Can     Hollyburn Ski Club   0:11:20.6 +3:49.7
15 105 Sadie Pearce 2007   Can     Hollyburn Ski Club   0:11:24.1 +3:53.2
16 110 Rowan Brecher 2008   Can     Hollyburn Ski Club   0:11:44.7 +4:13.8
17 108 Margot Helliwell 2007   Can     Hollyburn Ski Club   0:12:00.7 +4:29.8
18 102 Nicola Shea 2007   Can     Hollyburn Ski Club   0:12:47.1 +5:16.2
19 120 Sofia Aragon 2008   Can     Sea to Sky   0:13:34.1 +6:03.2
20 117 Evelyn Campbell 2007   Can     Hollyburn Ski Club   0:13:38.6 +6:07.7
DNS 112 Helene Grewal 2008   Can     Hollyburn Ski Club   *** ***
DNS 114 Corinne Hardy 2008   Can     Sea to Sky   *** ***
DNS 116 Freyja Grewal 2008   Can     Hollyburn Ski Club   *** ***

Atom Boys 0.83 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name YOB SubCat Nation CCCLic FISLic Club Team Time Diff
1 137 Thomas Milburn 2009   Can     Sea to Sky   0:05:00.2  
2 127 Jesse Thuma 2009   Can     Whistler Nordic   0:05:05.2 +5.0
3 135 James Koch 2009   Can     Hollyburn Ski Club   0:05:07.6 +7.4
4 136 Magnus Sandell 2009   Can     Sea to Sky   0:05:22.0 +21.8
5 126 Van McDonnell 2009   Can     Whistler Nordic   0:05:25.6 +25.4
6 139 Benjamin Galik 2010   Can     Strathcona Nordic   0:05:32.6 +32.4
7 138 Markus Segelken 2010   Can     Hollyburn Ski Club   0:05:37.2 +37.0
8 134 Ezra Smutylo 2009   Can     Hollyburn Ski Club   0:05:38.9 +38.7
9 143 Tarver May 2010   USA     Hollyburn Ski Club   0:05:44.6 +44.4
10 133 Sitka Land-Gillis 2010   Can     Hollyburn Ski Club   0:05:58.0 +57.8
11 132 Liam Vipond 2009   Can     Hollyburn Ski Club   0:06:09.2 +1:09.0
12 140 Guy Ayers 2009   Can     Sea to Sky   0:06:10.3 +1:10.1
13 129 Anton Malin 2009   Can     Whistler Nordic   0:06:19.4 +1:19.2
14 131 Kaspian Glazier 2011   Can     Hollyburn Ski Club   0:07:26.8 +2:26.6
15 130 James Streeter 2009   Can     Hollyburn Ski Club   0:07:36.2 +2:36.0
16 146 Luca Zimmermann 2011   Can     Hollyburn Ski Club   0:11:05.0 +6:04.8
DSQ 144 Caleb Smutylo 2011   Can     Hollyburn Ski Club   *** ***
DNS 128 Wyatt Gitt 2009   Can     Hollyburn Ski Club   *** ***
DNS 141 Owen Hardy 2011   Can     Sea to Sky   *** ***
DNS 142 Kai Grewal 2010   Can     Hollyburn Ski Club   *** ***
DNS 145 Elias Condon 2010   Can     Sea to Sky   *** ***

Atom Girls 0.83 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name YOB SubCat Nation CCCLic FISLic Club Team Time Diff
1 157 Eva Burgers 2009   Can     Whistler Nordic   0:05:01.8  
2 168 Lily McGowan 2009   Can     Hollyburn Ski Club   0:05:03.6 +1.8
3 160 Beth McAlpine 2009   Can     Hollyburn Ski Club   0:05:11.6 +9.8
4 171 Amanda Lamont 2009   Can     Hollyburn Ski Club   0:05:22.6 +20.8
5 148 Lauren Bloom 2009   Can     Sea to Sky   0:05:52.9 +51.1
6 150 Madeline Gray 2009   Can     Hollyburn Ski Club   0:05:57.3 +55.5
7 159 Claire Benson 2009   Can     Whistler Nordic   0:06:09.8 +1:08.0
8 156 Charlotte Lang 2010   Can     Hollyburn Ski Club   0:06:13.5 +1:11.7
9 166 Selina Nagle 2009   Can     Strathcona Nordic   0:06:27.7 +1:25.9
10 164 Annika Vipler 2009   Can     Hollyburn Ski Club   0:06:28.1 +1:26.3
11 161 Anasofia Renowitzky 2009   Can     Hollyburn Ski Club   0:06:33.9 +1:32.1
12 151 Charlotte Daniells 2009   Can     Hollyburn Ski Club   0:06:38.5 +1:36.7
13 170 Sarah-Jade Couture 2009   Can     Sea to Sky   0:06:41.5 +1:39.7
14 162 Lauren Wilson 2010   Can     Hollyburn Ski Club   0:07:14.5 +2:12.7
15 165 Sophie Thurston 2010   Can     Whistler Nordic   0:07:22.0 +2:20.2
16 152 Ella Hodder 2010   Can     Whistler Nordic   0:07:42.4 +2:40.6
17 158 Maelle Ferradini 2010   Can     Sea to Sky   0:07:54.9 +2:53.1
18 153 Juliette Haffenden-Sauriol 2010   Can     Hollyburn Ski Club   0:08:06.4 +3:04.6
19 155 Annika Nikolaisen 2011   Can     Whistler Nordic   0:08:32.1 +3:30.3
20 163 Connie Brecher 2011   Can     Hollyburn Ski Club   0:09:32.7 +4:30.9
21 149 Mia Okuneva 2011   Can     Hollyburn Ski Club   0:09:35.9 +4:34.1
22 154 Kiara Hirji 2010   Can     Hollyburn Ski Club   0:09:52.2 +4:50.4
23 167 Ella Clarke 2011   Can     Hollyburn Ski Club   0:10:11.7 +5:09.9
DNS 169 Makenna Griffiths 2009   Can     Whistler Nordic   *** ***

PN Female Sit 7.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name YOB SubCat Nation CCCLic FISLic Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff

PN Male/Female Sit 7.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name YOB SubCat Nation CCCLic FISLic Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 552 Ethan Hess 1999 PN Male Sit Can 31034   Nordic Racers   0:09:45.2 (1) 0:10:09.3 (1) 0:10:23.5 (1) 0:30:18.2  
2 551 Emily Suchy 1997 PN Female Sit Can     Nordic Racers   0:12:36.1 (2) 0:13:00.6 (2) 0:13:15.2 (2) 0:38:52.0 +8:33.8

PN Female Stand 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name YOB SubCat Nation CCCLic FISLic Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 553 Maya Jonas 1962 PN Female Stand Can 24501   Para Nordic Renegades   0:15:16.6 (1) 0:15:44.0 (1) 0:31:00.7  


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4