Maritime Cup 2017 Day 2 |
||
Date: Jan 22, 2017 | Location: Killarney Lake, Fredericton, NB Host Club: Wostawea |
|
|
Para_Nordic Stand B 5.5 km. Classic Mass Start | Orange (Bowl) |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLicence | Province | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 1 | Céline Kavanaugh | 38928 | NB | Not Applicable | 0:30:35.6 |
Mini-Atom Boy/Gars 0.6 km. Classic Mass Start | Light Green (half moon) |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLicence | Province | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 2 | Louis Allain | NB | Ours des neiges / Snow Bears | 0:03:58.6 | ||
2 | 3 | Kai Poirier | NB | Wostawea | 0:04:38.3 | +39.7 | |
3 | 5 | Tate Hoyt-Hogan | NB | Wostawea | 0:05:07.7 | +1:09.1 | |
4 | 4 | Seamus Peters | NB | Wostawea | 0:05:09.6 | +1:11.0 |
Mini-Atom Girl/Fille 0.6 km. Classic Mass Start | Light Green (half moon) |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLicence | Province | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 6 | Annabelle Kenny | NB | Sureau Blanc | 0:04:28.8 | ||
2 | 9 | Rosalie Sinclair | NB | Wostawea | 0:05:46.2 | +1:17.4 | |
3 | 122 | Elise Breau | NB | Sureau Blanc | 0:06:10.7 | +1:41.9 | |
4 | 8 | Ashelin Stevens | NB | Wostawea | 0:09:24.4 | +4:55.6 | |
DNF | 10 | Anna Poirier | NB | Wostawea | *** | *** |
Atom Boy/Gars 1.2 km. Classic Mass Start | 2 X Light Green (half moon) |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLicence | Province | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 11 | Jacob Olivier Haché | NB | Sureau Blanc | 0:05:57.1 | ||
2 | 12 | Frédéric Kenny | NB | Sureau Blanc | 0:06:20.1 | +23.0 | |
3 | 13 | Enzo Martel | NB | Husky | 0:06:44.2 | +47.1 | |
4 | 14 | Harry Toner | NB | Wostawea | 0:06:58.3 | +1:01.2 | |
5 | 15 | Zavier Poirier | NB | Wostawea | 0:08:36.7 | +2:39.6 | |
6 | 16 | Danik Caron | NB | Husky | 0:09:21.3 | +3:24.2 |
Atom Girl/Fille 1.2 km. Classic Mass Start | 2 X Light Green (half moon) |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLicence | Province | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 17 | Léonie Duguay-Primeau | NB | Sureau Blanc | 0:06:15.3 | ||
2 | 18 | Lorianne Basque | NB | Sureau Blanc | 0:06:45.9 | +30.6 | |
3 | 21 | Emily Breau | NB | Sureau Blanc | 0:07:10.4 | +55.1 | |
4 | 19 | Lorence Bourque | NB | Codiac Ski Club | 0:07:44.3 | +1:29.0 | |
5 | 24 | Joséphine Horsley | NB | Wostawea | 0:07:48.3 | +1:33.0 | |
6 | 20 | LisaMarie Coulombe | NB | Husky | 0:08:37.5 | +2:22.2 | |
7 | 22 | Beatrice Sinclair | NB | Wostawea | 0:08:51.7 | +2:36.4 | |
8 | 23 | Maïla Godin | NB | Boules de Neige | 0:10:19.7 | +4:04.4 |
Pee Wee Boy/Gars 2 km. Classic Mass Start | Orange Bowl |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLicence | Province | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 28 | Karel Godin | NB | Boules de Neige | 0:08:13.0 | ||
2 | 25 | Nathael Benoit | NB | Codiac Ski Club | 0:08:15.7 | +2.7 | |
3 | 26 | Théo Simard | NB | Sureau Blanc | 0:09:29.1 | +1:16.1 | |
4 | 27 | Joshua Pellerin | NB | Codiac Ski Club | 0:10:43.0 | +2:30.0 | |
5 | 29 | Pierre-Alexandre Levesque | NB | Codiac Ski Club | 0:10:46.3 | +2:33.3 | |
6 | 31 | Olivier Arseneau | NB | Wostawea | 0:12:27.1 | +4:14.1 | |
7 | 30 | Loik Coulombe | NB | Husky | 0:14:47.6 | +6:34.6 |
Pee Wee Girl/Fille 2 km. Classic Mass Start | Orange Bowl |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLicence | Province | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 32 | Madeleine Horsley | NB | Wostawea | 0:09:32.7 | ||
2 | 36 | Mikaya Hoyt-Hogan | NB | Wostawea | 0:09:58.9 | +26.2 | |
3 | 33 | Malika Allain | NB | Ours des neiges / Snow Bears | 0:10:08.6 | +35.9 | |
4 | 39 | Mélodie Chiasson | NB | Sureau Blanc | 0:10:22.0 | +49.3 | |
5 | 38 | Valérie Haché | NB | Sureau Blanc | 0:10:29.7 | +57.0 | |
6 | 34 | Mathilde Benoit | NB | Codiac Ski Club | 0:11:29.6 | +1:56.9 | |
7 | 37 | Marie-Chantal Leger | NB | Sureau Blanc | 0:11:42.9 | +2:10.2 | |
8 | 35 | Katie Bower | NB | Wostawea | 0:12:18.1 | +2:45.4 | |
9 | 40 | Maisie Peters | NB | Wostawea | 0:13:06.1 | +3:33.4 |
Mini-Midget Boy/Gars 2.8 km. Classic Mass Start | Red (Circle) |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLicence | Province | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 41 | Samuel Daniel Basque | NB | Sureau Blanc | 0:10:10.4 | ||
2 | 42 | Hugo Austin | NB | Sureau Blanc | 0:10:59.6 | +49.2 | |
3 | 48 | Samuel Amirault | NS | Not Applicable | 0:11:21.5 | +1:11.1 | |
4 | 43 | Jack Toner | NB | Wostawea | 0:11:29.9 | +1:19.5 | |
5 | 44 | Mathias Michaud | NB | Aventuriers | 0:12:18.3 | +2:07.9 | |
6 | 45 | Philippe Robitaille | NB | Codiac Ski Club | 0:13:49.6 | +3:39.2 | |
7 | 47 | Leezack Caron | NB | Husky | 0:14:59.1 | +4:48.7 | |
8 | 46 | Kaj Jones | NB | Wostawea | 0:15:23.7 | +5:13.3 |
Mini-Midget Girl/Fille 2.8 km. Classic Mass Start | Red (Circle) |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLicence | Province | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 49 | Mattea McNair | NB | Wostawea | 0:12:17.4 | ||
2 | 51 | Maude Benoit | NB | Codiac Ski Club | 0:13:33.8 | +1:16.4 | |
3 | 50 | Anaelle Martel | NB | Husky | 0:18:49.5 | +6:32.1 |
Midget Boys/Gars 6 km. Classic Mass Start | Yellow (Diamond) |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLicence | Province | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 52 | Simon Xavier Godin | NB | Sureau Blanc | 0:23:30.4 | ||
2 | 53 | Ogen newcomb | NS | Not Applicable | 0:25:13.7 | +1:43.3 | |
3 | 54 | Jeffrey Labrecque | NB | Husky | 0:26:03.4 | +2:33.0 | |
4 | 56 | Remi Walhain | NB | Wostawea | 0:28:22.5 | +4:52.1 | |
5 | 55 | Oscar Green | NS | Not Applicable | 0:31:00.6 | +7:30.2 |
Midget Girl/Fille 6 km. Classic Mass Start | Yellow (Diamond) |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLicence | Province | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 57 | Ariane Austin | NB | Sureau Blanc | 0:23:13.3 | ||
2 | 61 | Fiona McClure | NS | Not Applicable | 0:25:00.4 | +1:47.1 | |
3 | 59 | Anika Leigh | NB | Aventuriers | 0:25:00.8 | +1:47.5 | |
4 | 58 | Gabrielle Cote | NB | Boules de Neige | 0:25:12.0 | +1:58.7 | |
5 | 60 | Marissa Curry | NB | Sureau Blanc | 0:26:04.0 | +2:50.7 | |
6 | 62 | Caden Macleod | NS | Not Applicable | 0:26:04.6 | +2:51.3 | |
7 | 64 | Precious MacKinnon | NS | Not Applicable | 0:28:47.1 | +5:33.8 | |
8 | 63 | Florence Levesque | NB | Codiac Ski Club | 0:28:54.3 | +5:41.0 | |
9 | 65 | Azélie Jenkins | NB | Codiac Ski Club | 0:31:41.7 | +8:28.4 |
Junior Boy/Gars 9 km. Classic Mass Start | Green (Triangle) |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLicence | Province | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 66 | Thierry Dugas | 32896 | NB | Elites du Nord-Roi | 0:28:02.0 | |
2 | 67 | Alexandre Leclair | 31892 | NB | Aventuriers | 0:29:48.5 | +1:46.5 |
3 | 68 | Lars Schwarz | 34764 | NB | Wostawea | 0:30:37.3 | +2:35.3 |
4 | 70 | Dominic Brassard | 34763 | NB | Elites du Nord-Roi | 0:31:18.2 | +3:16.2 |
5 | 69 | Maxime Savoie | 35372 | NB | Boules de Neige | 0:31:21.9 | +3:19.9 |
Juvenile Boy/Gars 9 km. Classic Mass Start | Green (Triangle) |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLicence | Province | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 71 | Jeremy Leigh | 36505 | NB | Aventuriers | 0:29:33.6 | |
2 | 72 | Olivier Jacob Godin | 35366 | NB | Sureau Blanc | 0:29:39.1 | +5.5 |
3 | 73 | François Leclair | 34116 | NB | Aventuriers | 0:31:29.4 | +1:55.8 |
4 | 74 | Andrew Luiker | 36474 | NB | Wostawea | 0:31:36.3 | +2:02.7 |
Junior Girl/Fille 7.5 km. Classic Mass Start | 2 X Blue ( Square) |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLicence | Province | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 75 | Michelle Landry | 31877 | NB | Boules de Neige | 0:29:39.8 | |
2 | 76 | Harriet Wright | NB | Wostawea | 0:32:32.3 | +2:52.5 | |
DNS | 77 | Juliana Luiker | 34113 | NB | Wostawea | *** | *** |
Juvenile Girl/Fille 7.5 km. Classic Mass Start | 2 X Blue (Square) |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLicence | Province | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 78 | Chloe Duchesne | 36477 | NB | Ours des neiges / Snow Bears | 0:30:36.8 | |
2 | 79 | Frances Wright | 36511 | NB | Wostawea | 0:31:23.4 | +46.6 |
3 | 80 | Maelle Dugas | 36476 | NB | Elites du Nord-Roi | 0:33:37.8 | +3:01.0 |
4 | 81 | Isabella Lemaire | NB | Codiac Ski Club | 0:33:41.9 | +3:05.1 |
Open Women/Femme 13 km. Classic Mass Start | Blue (Square) + Green ( Triangle) |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLicence | Province | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 82 | Jill Maepea | 5840 | NB | Wostawea | 0:49:33.2 |
Masters Women/Femme 13 km. Classic Mass Start | Blue (Square) + Green ( Triangle) |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLicence | Province | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 85 | Julie Daigle | NB | Ours des neiges / Snow Bears | 0:54:54.4 | ||
2 | 83 | Anna Healy | NB | Wostawea | 0:55:18.5 | +24.1 | |
3 | 87 | Fran Robinson | NB | Wostawea | 0:55:24.9 | +30.5 | |
4 | 86 | Susan McClure | NS | Not Applicable | 0:59:30.8 | +4:36.4 | |
5 | 84 | Wanda Dixon | NB | Wostawea | 1:01:36.7 | +6:42.3 | |
6 | 89 | Mary Luiker | NB | Wostawea | 1:12:10.2 | +17:15.8 | |
7 | 88 | Heather Olmstead | NB | Wostawea | 1:26:58.5 | +32:04.1 |
Master 60 Women/Femme 9 km. Classic Mass Start | Green ( Triangle) |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLicence | Province | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 90 | Claudette Maltais | NB | Aventuriers | 0:39:53.1 |
Open Men/Homme 15 km. Classic Mass Start | yellow (Diamond) + Green ( Triangle) |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLicence | Province | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 91 | Kevin Heppell | NB | Aventuriers | 0:46:48.5 | ||
2 | 92 | Jan Rossiter | 25634 | NB | Aventuriers | 0:49:30.2 | +2:41.7 |
3 | 93 | Vincent Leclair | 24503 | NB | Aventuriers | 0:49:35.7 | +2:47.2 |
4 | 94 | Jonah Hudec | 24505 | NS | Not Applicable | 0:52:28.2 | +5:39.7 |
5 | 95 | Jeff Hoyt | NB | Wostawea | 1:24:07.6 | +37:19.1 |
Masters Men/Homme 15 km. Classic Mass Start | yellow (Diamond) + Green ( Triangle) |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLicence | Province | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 96 | Daniel Murray | 5336 | NS | Not Applicable | 0:46:53.2 | |
2 | 98 | Robert Lang | NB | Erbs Cove Ski Club | 0:53:48.1 | +6:54.9 | |
3 | 97 | Shawn Amirault | NS | Not Applicable | 0:54:58.0 | +8:04.8 | |
4 | 104 | John Cameron | NS | Not Applicable | 0:58:53.6 | +12:00.4 | |
5 | 99 | Peter Dyker | NB | Erbs Cove Ski Club | 1:00:51.8 | +13:58.6 | |
6 | 100 | Louis Fortin | 24884 | NB | Wostawea | 1:01:28.1 | +14:34.9 |
7 | 103 | Fernand Arseneau | NB | Codiac Ski Club | 1:01:31.9 | +14:38.7 | |
8 | 105 | Jim Ketterling | NB | Wostawea | 1:03:45.9 | +16:52.7 | |
9 | 107 | John Ball | NB | Wostawea | 1:05:07.4 | +18:14.2 | |
10 | 106 | Jonathan Simard | NB | Sureau Blanc | 1:05:37.7 | +18:44.5 | |
11 | 101 | Nicholas Russon | NB | Wostawea | 1:06:05.7 | +19:12.5 | |
12 | 111 | Etienne Dupuis | NB | Wostawea | 1:08:22.5 | +21:29.3 | |
13 | 109 | Eric Luiker | NB | Wostawea | 1:08:26.9 | +21:33.7 | |
14 | 108 | Andrew McNair | NB | Wostawea | 1:11:24.6 | +24:31.4 | |
15 | 110 | Donald Wright | NB | Wostawea | 1:12:46.8 | +25:53.6 | |
DNS | 102 | James Currie | NB | Codiac Ski Club | *** | *** |
Master 60 Men/Homme 9 km. Classic Mass Start | Green ( Triangle) |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLicence | Province | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 112 | Jean Corbin | NB | Aventuriers | 0:34:18.4 | ||
2 | 113 | Paul Wright | PE | Aventuriers | 0:34:19.0 | +0.6 | |
3 | 114 | Dave Moore | NB | Codiac Ski Club | 0:40:20.7 | +6:02.3 |
Participation W/F 6 km. Classic Mass Start | Yellow ( Diamond) |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLicence | Province | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 119 | Majorie Duguay | NB | Sureau Blanc | 0:29:33.7 | ||
2 | 115 | Jennifer Maltais | NB | Codiac Ski Club | 0:30:21.6 | +47.9 | |
3 | 116 | Sandrine Caron | NB | Sureau Blanc | 0:30:47.7 | +1:14.0 | |
4 | 117 | Mariline Dube | NB | Husky | 0:38:04.9 | +8:31.2 | |
5 | 118 | Wendy Houde | NB | Wostawea | 0:50:28.3 | +20:54.6 |
Participation M/H 6 km. Classic Mass Start | Yellow ( Diamond) |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLicence | Province | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 121 | Daniel Basque | NB | Sureau Blanc | 0:36:40.7 | ||
2 | 120 | Jacques Haché | NB | Sureau Blanc | 0:47:44.4 | +11:03.7 |