Haywood Westerns 2017 / Coast Cup #3 Team Relay | Zone4.ca



Haywood Westerns 2017 / Coast Cup #3 Team Relay

Date: Jan 22, 2017
Official  Results
Location: Whistler
Host Club: Callaghan Valley Cross Country

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Shawn Sinclair 
Asst. Technical Delegate:  Claude Chabot 
Chief of Competition:  Sherryl Yeager 
CCC Race Director:  Mark Duperreault 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel: 0 Wind Dir: Calm
Air Temp:  -1 Snow Temp:  -3
Weather: Clear Snow Cond: Hardpacked

NorAM Men Open 3 x 7.5 km. Free Relay    
PL Bib Team SubCategory Rnk Club Division Lg Name Time Rnk Total Diff
1 1001 Team O! NorAm Open Men 1/7   ON 1
2
3
Bob Thompson
Jack Carlyle
Andy Shields
0:17:09.33
0:17:04.68
0:16:18.06
(4)
(1)
(1)
0:50:32.09  
2 1061 Quebec NorAm Open Men 2/7   QC 1
2
3
Dominique Moncion-groulx
Antoine Hebert
Patrick Stewart-Jones
0:16:23.01
0:18:03.15
0:16:58.32
(1)
(5)
(2)
0:51:24.49 +52.40
3 1011 Alberta 1 NorAm Open Men 3/7   AB 1
2
3
Russell Kennedy
Larkin Wasmuth
Sebastian Dandurand
0:16:23.44
0:18:18.74
0:17:02.79
(2)
(7)
(3)
0:51:44.99 +1:12.90
4 1021 BC Senior Men 1 NorAm Open Men 4/7   BC 1
2
3
David Palmer
Alex McDonald
Eric Byram
0:16:50.22
0:17:21.31
0:18:29.22
(3)
(2)
(5)
0:52:40.77 +2:08.68
5 1041 BC Junior Men 1 NorAm Junior Men 1/2   BC 1
2
3
Fran Vukonic
David Walker
Alexander Corbett
0:18:10.23
0:18:01.94
0:17:59.78
(7)
(4)
(4)
0:54:11.97 +3:39.88
6 1031 Alberta 2 NorAm Open Men 5/7   AB 1
2
3
Thomas Manktelow
Silas Lang
Luke Gerwing
0:17:38.80
0:17:45.75
0:18:48.17
(6)
(3)
(7)
0:54:12.74 +3:40.65
7 1071 Alberta 3 NorAm Open Men 6/7   AB 1
2
3
Derek Stollery
Simon Chambers-Crease
Michael Macisaac-Jones
0:18:54.24
0:20:26.52
0:18:41.46
(8)
(9)
(6)
0:58:02.24 +7:30.15
8 1081 BC Senior Men 2 NorAm Open Men 7/7   BC 1
2
3
Daniel Merlo
Zayne Heyes
Massimiliano Duso
0:17:37.50
0:20:06.98
0:20:56.93
(5)
(8)
(9)
0:58:41.43 +8:09.34
9 1051 U -Lost boys NorAm Junior Men 2/2     1
2
3
Cameron Roe
Caelan McLean
Donny Boake
0:21:11.59
0:18:07.20
0:20:07.06
(9)
(6)
(8)
0:59:25.87 +8:53.78
10 1091 U- Stefano and gang NorAm Open Men *     1
2
3
Stefano Zanotto
Ryan  Olson
Stefano Zanotto
0:18:21.39
***
***
(8)
(*)
(*)
*** ***

NorAM Women Open 3 x 5 km. Free Relay    
PL Bib Team SubCategory Rnk Club Division Lg Name Time Rnk Total Diff
1 1101 BC Junior Women 1 NorAm Junior Women 1/2   BC 1
2
3
Katie Weaver
Anna Goodwin
Hannah Mehain
0:13:48.50
0:14:17.99
0:13:02.97
(1)
(1)
(1)
0:41:09.47  
2 1111 Alberta 1 NorAm Open Women 1/3   AB 1
2
3
Sara Tipples
Sarah McLean
Emma Holmes
0:14:49.45
0:14:21.34
0:15:15.12
(2)
(2)
(3)
0:44:25.93 +3:16.46
3 1121 Alberta 2 NorAm Open Women 2/3   AB 1
2
3
Beth Fowler
Laurance Dumais
Ellie Phillips
0:16:30.19
0:15:06.45
0:15:52.76
(4)
(3)
(4)
0:47:29.41 +6:19.94
4 1131 The Prairie Chickens NorAm Junior Women 2/2   SK 1
2
3
Jessica Gill
Mackenzie Grove
Janice Grundahl
0:17:32.18
0:15:10.88
0:16:18.36
(5)
(4)
(5)
0:49:01.44 +7:51.97
5 1151 Solid Gold Bond Girl NorAm Open Women 3/3     1
2
3
Jessica Heyes
Zoe Paris
Freya Wastenays
0:15:30.60
0:18:27.82
0:15:09.84
(3)
(5)
(2)
0:49:08.27 +7:58.80
DNF 1141 BC Junior Women 2 NorAm Junior Women *   BC 1
2
3
Michelle Metza
Sage Robine
Clair Littlefair
0:16:38.25
0:15:28.23
***
(*)
(*)
(*)
*** ***

NorAM Junior Boys 3 x 5 km. Free Relay    
PL Bib Team Club Division Lg Name Time Rnk Total Diff
1 1161 BC Junior Boys 1   BC 1
2
3
Michael Murdoch
Tallon Noble
Ian Williams
0:11:01.79
0:10:47.91
0:11:57.09
(1)
(1)
(4)
0:33:46.80  
2 1201 BC Junior Boys 2   BC 1
2
3
Gabe Gledhill
Benjamin Shipley
Ross Lamon
0:11:10.60
0:11:20.59
0:11:54.57
(4)
(3)
(3)
0:34:25.77 +38.97
3 1191 MB Ski Team   MB 1
2
3
Lucas Smith
Simon Giasson
Conor McGovern
0:11:27.12
0:12:09.74
0:11:02.03
(7)
(8)
(1)
0:34:38.90 +52.10
4 1211 BC Junior Boys 4   BC 1
2
3
Matthias Shipley
Seton Kriese
Philip-Maynard Davies
0:11:11.46
0:11:06.59
0:12:22.13
(5)
(2)
(7)
0:34:40.19 +53.39
5 1171 BC Junior Boys 3   BC 1
2
3
Ryan Williams
Travis Pete
Konrad Van Varseveld
0:11:21.01
0:11:50.42
0:11:43.51
(6)
(5)
(2)
0:34:54.95 +1:08.15
6 1181 Alberta   AB 1
2
3
Rhys James
Devin Manktelow
Will Rickard
0:11:02.48
0:11:55.45
0:12:20.79
(2)
(7)
(6)
0:35:18.74 +1:31.94
7 1231 Saskatchewan World C   SK 1
2
3
Matt Gill
Nathan Weiman
Alex Wilson
0:11:03.21
0:11:38.94
0:13:43.18
(3)
(4)
(9)
0:36:25.35 +2:38.55
8 1221 Alberta 2   AB 1
2
3
Kota Postma
Logan De Boer
Daniel Brisson
0:12:17.65
0:11:54.41
0:12:13.91
(9)
(6)
(5)
0:36:25.99 +2:39.19
9 1261 Australia     1
2
3
William Middlemiss
Fedele De Campo
Archie Gordon
0:11:42.84
0:12:33.55
0:12:31.11
(8)
(9)
(8)
0:36:47.51 +3:00.71
10 1251 MB Ski Team   MB 1
2
3
Taschi Klaschka
Torin Frith
Mattias Klassen
0:12:20.48
0:13:36.58
0:14:05.44
(10)
(11)
(10)
0:40:02.51 +6:15.71
11 1241 BC Junior Boys 5   BC 1
2
3
Conor Henry
Aidan Hepburn
Jeremie Leclair
0:13:53.01
0:12:57.52
0:16:23.83
(11)
(10)
(11)
0:43:14.37 +9:27.57

NorAM Juvenile Boys 3 x 5 km. Free Relay    
PL Bib Team Club Division Lg Name Time Rnk Total Diff
1 1281 Alberta 1   AB 1
2
3
Eric Fabbri
JP Cummings
Xavier Mckeever
0:11:09.98
0:11:21.99
0:11:22.76
(1)
(2)
(1)
0:33:54.74  
2 1271 BC Juvenile Boys 1   BC 1
2
3
Cole Turner
Ian Oliphant
Aiden Noble
0:11:14.71
0:11:22.63
0:12:01.53
(3)
(3)
(2)
0:34:38.88 +44.14
3 1301 Alberta 2   AB 1
2
3
Logan Lumby
Tom Stephen
Luke Fricker
0:11:36.83
0:11:18.38
0:12:08.09
(4)
(1)
(4)
0:35:03.31 +1:08.57
4 1291 BC Juvenile Boys 2   BC 1
2
3
Joe Davies
Connor Hobbs
Jordan Bax
0:11:13.44
0:11:57.38
0:12:07.17
(2)
(5)
(3)
0:35:18.00 +1:23.26
5 1311 BC Juvenile Boys 3   BC 1
2
3
Stephen Lamon
Jesse Smids
Erik Brosch
0:11:43.33
0:11:48.57
0:12:29.93
(5)
(4)
(5)
0:36:01.85 +2:07.11
6 1331 BC Juvenile Boys 4   BC 1
2
3
Fred Albrechtson
Nathan Bishop
Calvin Hepburn
0:11:58.39
0:12:47.15
0:13:07.74
(6)
(8)
(9)
0:37:53.30 +3:58.56
7 1321 BC Juvenile Boys 5   BC 1
2
3
Stephen Moore
Ben Van Bergeyk
Grayson McKinnon
0:12:37.67
0:12:46.72
0:13:07.72
(7)
(7)
(8)
0:38:32.12 +4:37.38
8 1351 BC Juvenile Boys 8   BC 1
2
3
Joe Winkelaar
Jacob De Groot
Tristan Lee
0:13:04.10
0:13:21.52
0:12:39.32
(8)
(10)
(6)
0:39:04.95 +5:10.21
9 1341 Alberta 3   AB 1
2
3
Micah Steinberg
Jeremy Dittrich
Jacob Seubert
0:14:00.35
0:13:19.25
0:12:42.45
(11)
(9)
(7)
0:40:02.06 +6:07.32
10 1371 BC Juvenile Boys 6   BC 1
2
3
Alexander Swift
Aidan Murphy
Ian Pawlowicz
0:13:05.76
0:12:22.77
0:14:57.71
(10)
(6)
(11)
0:40:26.25 +6:31.51
11 1381 Alberta 4   AB 1
2
3
Lucas Nerander
Jackson Hofer
Tait Carlson
0:14:12.62
0:14:53.12
0:13:31.41
(12)
(12)
(10)
0:42:37.17 +8:42.43
12 1361 BC Juvenile Boys 7   BC 1
2
3
Japheth Bucher
Reese Critchlow
Alex Sinnes
0:13:05.14
0:13:47.19
0:18:03.19
(9)
(11)
(12)
0:44:55.54 +11:00.80

NorAM Junior Girls 3 x 5 km. Free Relay    
PL Bib Team Club Division Lg Name Time Rnk Total Diff
1 1401 BC Junior Girls 1   BC 1
2
3
Kaia Andal
Elizabeth Elliott
Molly Miller
0:12:15.00
0:12:24.40
0:12:27.20
(1)
(1)
(2)
0:37:06.61  
2 1411 BC Junior Girls 2   BC 1
2
3
Beth Granstrom
Rachel May
Jenna Sim
0:12:16.30
0:12:29.12
0:12:25.93
(2)
(3)
(1)
0:37:11.37 +4.76
3 1391 BC Junior Girls 4   BC 1
2
3
Michaela McLean
Marielle Ackermann
Annika Ackermann
0:13:32.27
0:12:32.42
0:12:54.75
(4)
(4)
(3)
0:38:59.46 +1:52.85
4 1431 Alberta 1   AB 1
2
3
Althea Brolsma
Marin Cislo
Samantha Gottschalk
0:13:00.81
0:12:25.48
0:14:14.41
(3)
(2)
(5)
0:39:40.71 +2:34.10
5 1441 BC Junior Girls 6   BC 1
2
3
Jenna Horembala
Emma Smedley
Kelsey Truran
0:13:55.14
0:14:42.69
0:13:11.30
(5)
(6)
(4)
0:41:49.15 +4:42.54
6 1451 Alberta 3   AB 1
2
3
Marike Henderson
Sarah Hanstock
Alex Gottschalk
0:14:30.99
0:14:04.98
0:14:33.74
(7)
(5)
(6)
0:43:09.72 +6:03.11
7 1461 BC Junior Girls 5   BC 1
2
3
Annah Bucher
Kaitlin Uribe Pawlowski
Grace Fetherstonhaugh
0:13:59.25
0:15:58.34
0:15:12.18
(6)
(7)
(7)
0:45:09.79 +8:03.18
DSQ 1421 BC Junior Girls 3   BC 1
2
3
Alana Brittin     0:12:41
Katia Lumb      0:12:35
Paige Latta      0:13:04
***
***
***
(*)
(*)
(*)
*** ***

NorAM Juvenile Girls 3 x 5 km. Free Relay    
PL Bib Team Club Division Lg Name Time Rnk Total Diff
1 1 Alberta 1   AB 1
2
3
Anna Pryce
Nicole Gammie
Isobel Hendry
0:12:13.50
0:12:56.75
0:12:50.85
(1)
(3)
(1)
0:38:01.11  
2 2 Alberta 2   AB 1
2
3
Maya Fish
Alison Gourley
Ella Stephen
0:12:19.01
0:12:49.19
0:12:57.93
(3)
(2)
(2)
0:38:06.14 +5.03
3 3 BC Juvenile Girls 1   BC 1
2
3
Mila Wittenberg
Jasmine Drolet
Rachel Bates
0:12:18.44
0:13:26.21
0:13:34.28
(2)
(6)
(5)
0:39:18.95 +1:17.84
4 10 BC Juvenile Girls 4   BC 1
2
3
Clara Hardy
Mia Recknell
Amelia Wells
0:13:04.79
0:13:14.48
0:13:48.77
(6)
(5)
(7)
0:40:08.05 +2:06.94
5 6 BC Juvenile Girls 3   BC 1
2
3
Kolibri Drobish
Natalie Wilkie
Maggie Rodwell
0:13:16.50
0:13:06.22
0:13:46.30
(8)
(4)
(6)
0:40:09.04 +2:07.93
6 4 BC Juvenile Girls 2   BC 1
2
3
Hanneli Ladyman
Jullianne Moore
Quinn Morgan
0:13:39.38
0:13:57.21
0:13:12.63
(9)
(7)
(3)
0:40:49.23 +2:48.12
7 14 U-International     1
2
3
Maysen Duffy
Phoebe Cridland
Madison Land
0:13:14.38
0:14:02.55
0:13:49.23
(7)
(8)
(8)
0:41:06.17 +3:05.06
8 13 U-Alberta/Australia     1
2
3
Sloane Fabbro
Emily Champion
Emma Kent
0:14:38.39
0:12:48.30
0:14:25.84
(11)
(1)
(9)
0:41:52.55 +3:51.44
9 8 BC Juvenile Girls 5   BC 1
2
3
Zoe Hallman
Emma Wong
Danika Fiala
0:12:56.82
0:14:24.93
0:15:24.56
(5)
(9)
(10)
0:42:46.32 +4:45.21
10 7 U - Juvenile Girls 7     1
2
3
Emmy Stapff
Linnea Uunila
Emmy Stapff
0:12:55.83
0:15:08.36
0:15:34.77
(4)
(10)
(11)
0:43:38.97 +5:37.86
11 12 MB Ski Team   MB 1
2
3
Alexisse Berard
Meaghan Smith
Casey Nelson
0:15:42.15
0:15:43.75
0:13:22.67
(13)
(12)
(4)
0:44:48.58 +6:47.47
12 5 BC Juvenile Girls 8   BC 1
2
3
Marilyn Mullan-Fraser
Rebecca Brosch
Lucy Elliott
0:15:14.96
0:15:08.37
0:15:43.03
(12)
(11)
(12)
0:46:06.37 +8:05.26
13 9 BC Juvenile Girls 9   BC 1
2
3
Leah Nash
Alexandra Apedaile
Fiona Davies
0:14:04.60
0:16:15.83
0:19:45.89
(10)
(14)
(14)
0:50:06.34 +12:05.23
14 11 U- Juvenile Girls 6   BC 1
2
3
Sadie Henckel
Rachel Cuell
Sadie Henckel
0:16:38.95
0:16:13.80
0:17:47.61
(14)
(13)
(13)
0:50:40.38 +12:39.27

NorAM PN Men 3 x 1 km. Classic Relay    
PL Bib Team Club Division Lg Name Time Rnk Total Diff
1 15 Come to the Dark Sid   BC 1
2
3
Emily Suchy
Andy Lin
Ethan Hess
0:20:37.65
0:15:09.27
0:17:37.30
(1)
(1)
(1)
0:53:24.23  

NorAM Midget Boys 3 x 2 km. Free Relay    
PL Bib Team Club Division Lg Name Time Rnk Total Diff
1 17 BC Midget Boys 1   BC 1
2
3
Damian Georgyev
Gregor Graham
Trond May
0:04:33.79
0:04:41.89
0:04:55.26
(2)
(1)
(1)
0:14:10.95  
2 18 BC Midget Boys 2   BC 1
2
3
Torin Andrews
Ian Mayer
Lucas Sadesky
0:04:32.31
0:04:48.92
0:05:07.43
(1)
(2)
(2)
0:14:28.68 +17.73
3 16 U-BC Midget Boys 9     1
2
3
Gregory Baxter
Finn Manktelow
Gregory Baxter
0:05:09.54
0:05:25.93
0:05:27.83
(5)
(3)
(4)
0:16:03.31 +1:52.36
4 21 BC Midget Boys 8   BC 1
2
3
Mason Hawes
Hugo Henckel
Theo Lemay
0:05:27.94
0:05:32.31
0:05:16.35
(6)
(5)
(3)
0:16:16.61 +2:05.66
5 19 BC Midget Boys 3   BC 1
2
3
Joshua Fiala
Aidan Hay
Eric Moore
0:04:58.82
0:05:26.13
0:06:07.58
(3)
(4)
(5)
0:16:32.54 +2:21.59
6 24 BC Midget Boys 4   BC 1
2
3
Sasha Bishop
Quinn O'Shea
Ben Rogers
0:05:00.17
0:05:42.00
0:07:33.35
(4)
(6)
(8)
0:18:15.53 +4:04.58
7 23 BC Midget Boys 5   BC 1
2
3
Jacob Hepburn
Eli Stockie
Samuel Stringer
0:05:31.75
0:05:51.25
0:07:18.34
(7)
(7)
(7)
0:18:41.35 +4:30.40
8 25 BC Midget Boys 7   BC 1
2
3
Alex Feuz
Sammy Hartig
Arlo Trand
0:06:19.14
0:06:30.04
0:06:22.18
(8)
(8)
(6)
0:19:11.37 +5:00.42
9 26 U-Team Go     1
2
3
Tyson Green
Chris Mathison
Tyson Green
0:05:04.90
0:05:38.89
***
(5)
(6)
(*)
*** ***
DNF 20 BC Midget Boys 6   BC 1
2
3
Lennox Davies
Parker Munroe
Sebastian Stager
0:05:50.93
0:05:46.46
***
(*)
(*)
(*)
*** ***

NorAM Midget Girls 3 x 2 km. Free Relay    
PL Bib Team Club Division Lg Name Time Rnk Total Diff
1 29 BC Midget Girls 2   BC 1
2
3
Zara Bucher
Claire Van Bergeyk
Samantha Vukadinovic
0:05:10.91
0:05:11.97
0:05:26.38
(2)
(1)
(1)
0:15:49.27  
2 27 BC Midget Girls 1   BC 1
2
3
Julianne Moore
Sophia Van Varseveld
Jaclyn Elliott
0:05:08.24
0:05:15.28
0:05:47.73
(1)
(2)
(2)
0:16:11.26 +21.99
3 33 BC Midget Girls 3   BC 1
2
3
Katie Thielman
Marlie Molinaro
Callie Nagle
0:05:43.51
0:05:36.90
0:06:09.82
(5)
(3)
(4)
0:17:30.25 +1:40.98
4 31 BC Midget Girls 7   BC 1
2
3
Sierra Pochay-McBain
Anna Chatterton
Naomi Swift
0:05:58.25
0:06:02.44
0:06:02.93
(7)
(4)
(3)
0:18:03.63 +2:14.36
5 30 BC Midget Girls 4   BC 1
2
3
Grace Turner
Abbey McLean
Alexa Hunter
0:05:31.25
0:06:24.18
0:06:14.01
(3)
(6)
(6)
0:18:09.45 +2:20.18
6 28 BC Midget Girls 6   BC 1
2
3
Teslyn Bates
Tessa Elliott
Hilary Vukadinovic
0:05:40.37
0:06:23.95
0:06:10.75
(4)
(5)
(5)
0:18:15.08 +2:25.81
7 32 Rainbow MES   BC 1
2
3
Marin Lowe
Ella MacPhee
Sofie Hill
0:05:57.65
0:06:33.51
0:07:12.79
(6)
(7)
(7)
0:19:43.96 +3:54.69
8 34 BC Midget Girls 5   BC 1
2
3
Gillian Helliwell
Carmen Shea
Shanshan Welch
0:06:16.37
0:07:55.43
0:07:30.20
(8)
(8)
(8)
0:21:42.01 +5:52.74
9 36 U-Team Go Again     1
2
3
Emily Carroll
Moira Green
Emily Carroll
0:05:38.82
0:05:54.52
***
(4)
(4)
(*)
*** ***

Bantam Boys 3 x 1 km. Free Relay    
PL Bib Team Club Division Lg Name Time Rnk Total Diff
1 38 Van Haulin' Hollyburn   1
2
3
Dustin Hay
Kai O'Donnell
Ryan Goodwin
0:02:49.67
0:03:17.81
0:02:56.44
(1)
(3)
(1)
0:09:03.93  
2 44 SNSC Rockets Strathcona   1
2
3
Rory Bratrud
Noah Doeschner-Fretts
Fynn Collins Mann
0:03:08.97
0:03:05.14
0:03:10.78
(4)
(1)
(2)
0:09:24.91 +20.98
3 41 TLT Coast Cup 3 Sea to Sky   1
2
3
Tyson Ike
Lucas Clements
Tenzin Hoog
0:02:59.46
0:03:13.60
0:03:22.24
(3)
(2)
(3)
0:09:35.31 +31.38
4 42 SNSC Missiles Strathcona   1
2
3
Joaquim MacPhail-McGrady
Madeleine Galik
Joaquim MacPhail-McGrady
0:03:19.06
0:03:35.14
0:03:39.00
(5)
(5)
(6)
0:10:33.21 +1:29.28
5 45 U-Team Chicken     1
2
3
Nate Hardy
Julian Stager
Simon Mikulash
0:02:58.04
0:03:47.20
0:03:50.52
(2)
(6)
(8)
0:10:35.77 +1:31.84
6 43 Born to Ski Hollyburn   1
2
3
Timo Clement
Eamon Wilson
Oliver Kvick
0:03:44.07
0:03:18.25
0:03:33.72
(8)
(4)
(5)
0:10:36.05 +1:32.12
7 40 JLT Sandwich Whistler   1
2
3
Jesse Thuma
Luke Mackie
Tyler Thuma
0:03:33.99
0:03:54.57
0:03:23.56
(6)
(7)
(4)
0:10:52.13 +1:48.20
8 37 XC Diddy Hollyburn   1
2
3
Joshua Koch
Gabriel Stringer
Ryan Unrau
0:03:39.81
0:04:01.93
0:04:12.72
(7)
(8)
(9)
0:11:54.47 +2:50.54
9 39 Snow Snakes Sea to Sky   1
2
3
Brodie Bain
Oskar Sandell
Josie Clifford
0:03:51.94
0:04:56.57
0:03:46.97
(9)
(9)
(7)
0:12:35.49 +3:31.56

Pee Wee Boys 3 x 1 km. Free Relay    
PL Bib Team Club Division Lg Name Time Rnk Total Diff
1 48 SNSC Firecrackers Strathcona   1
2
3
Gillian Galik
Everett Wells
Gavin Chatterton
0:03:27.72
0:03:44.22
0:03:27.32
(1)
(1)
(1)
0:10:39.28  
2 46 Hollyburners AB4 Hollyburn   1
2
3
Heron Land-Gillis
Kai McGregor-Meilleuir
West Pollock
0:03:31.31
0:04:05.34
0:03:45.55
(3)
(3)
(2)
0:11:22.22 +42.94
3 53 Hollyburners AB5 Hollyburn   1
2
3
Andy Inkster
Sam Rogers
Mark Shapovalov
0:03:31.10
0:04:04.52
0:03:50.16
(2)
(2)
(3)
0:11:25.80 +46.52
4 52 Hollyburners AB2 Hollyburn   1
2
3
Riley Hobbs
Cyrus Nabavi
Noah Wilson
0:03:35.49
0:05:13.65
0:05:21.54
(4)
(4)
(6)
0:14:10.69 +3:31.41
5 47 Lettuce turnip the b Sea to Sky   1
2
3
Noah Langdale
Owen McCrone
Oban Parr
0:04:08.86
0:06:20.70
0:04:36.32
(5)
(6)
(4)
0:15:05.90 +4:26.62
6 50 Hollyburners AB3 Hollyburn   1
2
3
Callum Cook
Andre Deseau
James Guite
0:05:00.34
0:06:40.25
0:05:27.28
(6)
(7)
(7)
0:17:07.89 +6:28.61
7 51 Scrambled Legs Sea to Sky   1
2
3
Oliver Boyle
Liam Filek
Magnus Sandell
0:06:19.70
0:07:26.15
0:05:20.07
(8)
(8)
(5)
0:19:05.94 +8:26.66
8 105 U-Gustav and Barrett     1
2
3
Gustav Deseau
Barrett Mossman
Gustav Deseau
0:05:44.74
0:05:31.17
0:09:09.17
(7)
(5)
(8)
0:20:25.10 +9:45.82
DNS 49 Whistler Nordics 1 Whistler   1
2
3
Jesse Thuma
Keenan Griffiths
Makenna Griffiths
***
***
***
(*)
(*)
(*)
*** ***

Bantam Girls 3 x 1 km. Free Relay    
PL Bib Team Club Division Lg Name Time Rnk Total Diff
1 57 Twisted Sisters Hollyburn   1
2
3
Molly Mackie
Juliet Pulfrey
Madeleine Pollock
0:03:14.59
0:03:16.77
0:03:19.66
(3)
(1)
(1)
0:09:51.04  
2 59 U-Triple S     1
2
3
Sofie Steinruck
Sierra Munroe
Sofie Steinruck
0:03:11.75
0:03:21.78
0:03:20.70
(1)
(2)
(2)
0:09:54.24 +3.20
3 56 SNSC Flash Strathcona   1
2
3
Vivienne Lemay
Claire Nagle
Carly Ram
0:03:12.98
0:03:32.21
0:03:28.92
(2)
(3)
(3)
0:10:14.13 +23.09
4 55 Hard Wax Cafe Hollyburn   1
2
3
Zoe Pulfrey
Katie McAlpine
Ingrid Li
0:03:25.16
0:04:28.82
0:04:06.72
(5)
(5)
(4)
0:12:00.72 +2:09.68
5 54 Go, Gos Hollyburn   1
2
3
Ayomi De Wijze
Leila Nabavi
Bronwyn Arkesteijn
0:03:43.90
0:04:26.58
0:05:33.30
(6)
(4)
(5)
0:13:43.80 +3:52.76
6 58 U-Radalie     1
2
3
Ruby Hunter
Madeline Pardoe
Natalie Bridge
0:03:18.24
0:05:43.78
0:06:30.68
(4)
(6)
(6)
0:15:32.71 +5:41.67

Pee Wee Girls 3 x 1 km. Free Relay    
PL Bib Team Club Division Lg Name Time Rnk Total Diff
1 60 Hollies PG4 Hollyburn   1
2
3
Tiantian Welch
Margot Helliwell
Anna Segelken
0:03:53.37
0:05:07.68
0:04:13.43
(1)
(1)
(2)
0:13:14.50  
2 66 Small but Feisty Sea to Sky   1
2
3
Bianca Ike
Anaik Ferradini
Zadie Waters
0:03:57.75
0:06:02.28
0:04:51.09
(2)
(3)
(3)
0:14:51.13 +1:36.63
3 65 Hollies PG3 Hollyburn   1
2
3
Myka Clement
Orla Eckert
Fiona Cardle
0:05:21.41
0:05:10.03
0:06:57.15
(3)
(2)
(5)
0:17:28.61 +4:14.11
4 62 Hollies PG2 Hollyburn   1
2
3
Penelope Holden-Goldsmith
Nicola Shea
Brookelyn Holden-Goldsmith
0:06:53.98
0:06:57.19
0:04:08.31
(5)
(4)
(1)
0:17:59.49 +4:44.99
5 63 Rapidos Sea to Sky   1
2
3
Alexis Horth
Madeline Hawkings
Maya Langdale
0:05:50.92
0:08:09.32
0:06:06.04
(4)
(6)
(4)
0:20:06.29 +6:51.79
6 64 Hollies PG1 Hollyburn   1
2
3
Daphne Bell
Asha Raibmon
Tessa Bell
0:07:04.95
0:07:17.66
0:07:57.40
(7)
(5)
(6)
0:22:20.03 +9:05.53
7 61 The Cheetahs Sea to Sky   1
2
3
Annika Gould
Evie Chamberlain
Sofia Aragon
0:07:01.15
0:08:43.24
0:08:25.62
(6)
(7)
(7)
0:24:10.03 +10:55.53

Atom Girls 3 x 0.75 km. Free Relay    
PL Bib Team Club Division Lg Name Time Rnk Total Diff
1 67 Hollies AG3 Hollyburn   1
2
3
Anasofia Renowitzky
Beth McAlpine
Emilie Kvick
0:01:41.16
0:01:36.58
0:02:03.83
(1)
(1)
(1)
0:05:21.58  
2 70 The Flying Squirrels Sea to Sky   1
2
3
Sydney Bain
Chloe Gould
Sophia Clifford
0:02:10.69
0:02:29.96
0:03:20.67
(3)
(3)
(3)
0:08:01.33 +2:39.75
3 68 Hollies AG1 Hollyburn   1
2
3
Ella Clarke
Nola Christians
Camille Day
0:02:49.20
0:02:20.60
0:03:14.10
(5)
(2)
(2)
0:08:23.92 +3:02.34
4 71 Hollies AG2 Hollyburn   1
2
3
Lauren Wilson
Zetta Aubie Vines
Maeve Stringer
0:02:08.29
0:02:51.75
0:03:41.37
(2)
(4)
(4)
0:08:41.43 +3:19.85
5 69 Snowballs Sea to Sky   1
2
3
Thalia Kis
Maeve Lazar-Barry
Olivia Sarrasin
0:02:24.87
0:03:43.17
0:04:25.39
(4)
(5)
(5)
0:10:33.45 +5:11.87

Atom Boys 3 x 0.75 km. Free Relay    
PL Bib Team Club Division Lg Name Time Rnk Total Diff
1 73 Hollyburners AB6 Hollyburn   1
2
3
Shawn Cardle
James Koch
Tobias Li
0:01:55.62
0:01:21.54
0:01:40.90
(3)
(1)
(1)
0:04:58.07  
2 74 Hollyburners AB4 Hollyburn   1
2
3
Alisdair Cook
Sitka Land-Gillis
Ryan White
0:01:35.04
0:01:41.10
0:01:59.09
(1)
(3)
(4)
0:05:15.24 +17.17
3 75 Hollyburners AB5 Hollyburn   1
2
3
Aiden Cardle
Christopher Guite
Marcus Segelken
0:01:48.04
0:01:37.50
0:01:57.24
(2)
(2)
(3)
0:05:22.79 +24.72
4 72 Hollyburners AB3 Hollyburn   1
2
3
Luca Zimmerman
Fraser Mossman
Callum Ross
0:02:31.17
0:02:29.43
0:02:58.29
(5)
(5)
(6)
0:07:58.90 +3:00.83
5 76 Flying Trees Sea to Sky   1
2
3
Guy Ayers
Elliot Chamberlain
Muir Powell
0:02:15.96
0:02:49.88
0:03:05.50
(4)
(7)
(7)
0:08:11.36 +3:13.29
6 77 Hollyburners AB1 Hollyburn   1
2
3
Oban Christians
Kieran Frisque
Abram Eckert
0:03:13.12
0:02:48.86
0:02:39.65
(6)
(6)
(5)
0:08:41.64 +3:43.57
7 78 U-Hollyburn AB 2     1
2
3
Benjamin Hewgill
Alexander Howard
Ben Galik
0:04:31.41
0:02:28.79
0:01:52.69
(7)
(4)
(2)
0:08:52.90 +3:54.83

Masters Men 3 x 7.5 km. Free Relay    
PL Bib Team Club Division Lg Name Time Rnk Total Diff
1 85 Whistler Go Daddy's Whistler   1
2
3
Dave Burch
Bill Letham
Ted Lawson
0:17:57.53
0:20:03.69
0:19:11.87
(1)
(3)
(2)
0:57:13.09  
2 87 VO2min Hollyburn   1
2
3
Greg Inkster
Jaime Cathcart
Chris Bishop
0:18:59.69
0:19:34.57
0:19:34.73
(2)
(2)
(3)
0:58:09.00 +55.91
3 90 Nordic Racers Gents  Nordic Racers   1
2
3
David McKee
Geoffrey Wasteneys
Ryan Olson
0:20:05.48
0:21:00.07
0:20:05.14
(6)
(5)
(4)
1:01:10.70 +3:57.61
4 82 Whistler Triple M Whistler   1
2
3
Matt Bodkin
Brent Murdoch
Dan Mackie
0:20:08.34
0:20:24.50
0:21:12.72
(7)
(4)
(7)
1:01:45.58 +4:32.49
5 86 Hollyburn master3 Hollyburn   1
2
3
David Lumb
Greg Goodwin
Graeme Wilson
0:19:11.29
0:19:20.70
0:25:37.25
(3)
(1)
(13)
1:04:09.25 +6:56.16
6 84 MikeDuncanBrian Larch Hills   1
2
3
Mike Vukadinovic
Duncan Moore
Brian May
0:22:53.36
0:24:07.38
0:18:13.61
(12)
(10)
(1)
1:05:14.37 +8:01.28
7 88 JohnAlanKeith Larch Hills   1
2
3
John Thielman
Alan Corbett
Keith Hepburn
0:21:53.14
0:22:44.48
0:20:40.34
(9)
(7)
(6)
1:05:17.97 +8:04.88
8 80 Ed and the Talking H Sovereign Lake   1
2
3
Paul Hardy
Chris Andrews
Neil Munroe
0:20:04.91
0:23:21.56
0:22:20.59
(5)
(8)
(8)
1:05:47.07 +8:33.98
9 81 TOG (tired old guys) Hollyburn   1
2
3
Simon Koch
Ed Gillis
Scott Mcgregor
0:20:03.68
0:25:18.12
0:22:28.00
(4)
(12)
(10)
1:07:49.81 +10:36.72
10 92 U-Nordic Racers Gent     1
2
3
Douglas Pulleyblank
Marek Dutkiewicz
Simon  Pulfrey
0:25:10.82
0:23:58.24
0:20:11.06
(14)
(9)
(5)
1:09:20.14 +12:07.05
11 89 The Beat Box Boys Strathcona   1
2
3
Rupert Wong
Rick Morson
John Andres
0:22:01.87
0:25:07.66
0:22:24.17
(10)
(11)
(9)
1:09:33.71 +12:20.62
12 83 Whistler Desk Rats Whistler   1
2
3
Tom Laviolette
Brent Ganby
James Griffiths
0:21:24.12
0:25:46.13
0:23:05.42
(8)
(14)
(11)
1:10:15.69 +13:02.60
13 79 Los Gringos Viejos Hollyburn   1
2
3
David Helliwell
Peter O'Shea
John McAlpine
0:22:26.68
0:25:21.87
0:23:32.01
(11)
(13)
(12)
1:11:20.57 +14:07.48
14 110 Hollyburn DSquared     1
2
3
Dmitri Shapovalov
David Li
Michael S.
0:25:03.69
0:21:45.90
0:27:19.96
(13)
(6)
(14)
1:14:09.56 +16:56.47
15 91 U-Nordic Racers Maya     1
2
3
Maya Jonas
Adam McKeown
Michael Parker-Sutton
0:43:57.32
0:26:25.08
0:29:05.30
(15)
(15)
(15)
1:39:27.71 +42:14.62

Masters Women 3 x 5 km. Free Relay    
PL Bib Team Club Division Lg Name Time Rnk Total Diff
1 99 Whistler Nodiques Whistler   1
2
3
Stephanie Cripps
Maureen Harriman
Barbara Turner
0:14:21.95
0:13:36.45
0:15:16.12
(2)
(1)
(3)
0:43:14.53  
2 98 The Hot Mamas Hollyburn   1
2
3
Catherine Hunchak
Megan Sheffer
Ragan Ross
0:14:21.30
0:16:07.06
0:14:37.05
(1)
(6)
(2)
0:45:05.42 +1:50.89
3 96 ALA Babies Larch Hills   1
2
3
Alison Howatt
Lisa Wherry
Abbi May
0:15:17.75
0:16:53.17
0:13:24.08
(4)
(10)
(1)
0:45:35.01 +2:20.48
4 93 Where's the Chocolat Larch Hills   1
2
3
Debbie Phillips
Suzy Beckner
Laura Hepburn
0:15:32.39
0:15:41.28
0:15:32.58
(5)
(5)
(4)
0:46:46.27 +3:31.74
5 100 The Beat Boxing Poss Strathcona   1
2
3
Marilyn Atkinson
Lynn Swift
Chris Bowlby
0:15:09.17
0:16:51.25
0:15:33.91
(3)
(9)
(5)
0:47:34.34 +4:19.81
6 101 Otto-pilot Hollyburn   1
2
3
Ingrid Otto
Anne Mackie
Shera Clement
0:16:23.16
0:14:49.06
0:17:08.50
(6)
(2)
(6)
0:48:20.74 +5:06.21
7 94 We May Not be Fast b Hollyburn   1
2
3
Terri Shea
Annie Kvick
Petra Menz
0:17:03.38
0:15:18.49
0:17:24.37
(8)
(3)
(8)
0:49:46.26 +6:31.73
8 97 Green legs and yams Sea to Sky   1
2
3
Marie St Pierre
Yvette Stone cold jackson
Erin Crawford
0:16:38.97
0:16:20.80
0:17:20.05
(7)
(7)
(7)
0:50:19.83 +7:05.30
9 95 Nordic Racers Ladies Nordic Racers   1
2
3
Mary Mackenzie
Janet McKeown
Karen Nakagawa
0:18:00.13
0:15:29.18
0:17:34.86
(10)
(4)
(10)
0:51:04.19 +7:49.66
10 104 U-Hollyburn Masters      1
2
3
Katie Morgenstern
Nancy Hill
Marika Galik
0:20:06.61
0:19:14.01
0:17:32.58
(12)
(11)
(9)
0:56:53.22 +13:38.69
11 102 Jelly-bean Hollyburn   1
2
3
Jeneen Sutherland
Jessica Bratty
Heidi Horlacher
0:18:51.18
0:16:21.97
0:21:40.58
(11)
(8)
(12)
0:56:53.75 +13:39.22
12 103 Nordic Racers Ladies Nordic Racers   1
2
3
Eleni van Hemert
Clare Connolly
Sue Drinnan
0:17:12.46
0:24:16.66
0:19:39.43
(9)
(12)
(11)
1:01:08.57 +17:54.04


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4