Woolly Hippo 2017 | Zone4.ca



Woolly Hippo 2017

Date: Jan 22, 2017
Official  Results
Location: Naughton Trails
Host Club: Walden Cross Country

Obs. Time: 11:00
  Wind Dir:
Air Temp: 3 C
Weather: Light Mist Snow Cond: Wet

350 m Jackrabbit 0.35 km. Classic\Free Mass Start  350 m Jackrabbit  
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 4 Riley Luhta 0:02:18.8  
2 2 Piper Bachiu 0:03:30.9 +1:12.1
3 1 Tyler Bewick 0:03:50.2 +1:31.4
4 3 Alice Westby 0:03:52.8 +1:34.0
5 5 Maxim Charette 0:04:24.0 +2:05.2
6 6 Ryan Pineau 0:07:51.5 +5:32.7

700 m Jackrabbit 0.7 km. Classic\Free Mass Start  700 m Jackrabbit  
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 14 Mari Luhta 0:03:28.2  
2 18 Remy Lariviere 0:03:45.0 +16.8
3 17 Chesley Godwin 0:03:58.0 +29.8
4 19 Olivia Vodusek 0:03:58.6 +30.4
5 11 Megan Pineau 0:04:34.1 +1:05.9
6 15 Ethan Bewick 0:04:34.5 +1:06.3
7 16 Nathan Radey 0:04:35.8 +1:07.6
8 13 Micah Frey 0:04:40.9 +1:12.7
9 12 Sophie Loiselle 0:05:42.6 +2:14.4
10 20 Effie Godwin 0:10:51.6 +7:23.4

3 km Midget 3 km. Classic\Free Mass Start  3 km Midget  
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 48 Patrick Wiss 0:14:12.4  
2 41 Julia Vodusek 0:14:23.4 +11.0
3 47 Magellan Tindall 0:14:37.8 +25.4
4 39 Maggie Parks 0:15:12.5 +1:00.1
5 40 Chandyn Bachiu 0:15:33.0 +1:20.6
6 37 Kaeden Ward 0:15:48.8 +1:36.4
7 45 Callum Wiss 0:15:54.2 +1:41.8
8 32 Kalila Bachiu 0:16:55.6 +2:43.2
9 44 Rochelle Lariviere 0:17:03.7 +2:51.3
10 38 Allysha Gray 0:17:09.2 +2:56.8
11 36 Brandon Radey 0:17:24.3 +3:11.9
12 46 Brielle Charette 0:17:40.2 +3:27.8
13 42 Clarke Frey 0:17:43.7 +3:31.3
14 35 Cailean Valentine 0:19:24.6 +5:12.2
15 33 Lauren Pineau 0:19:28.4 +5:16.0
16 49 Finlay Cuza 0:19:51.9 +5:39.5
17 31 Julius Frey 0:20:03.0 +5:50.6
18 34 Laura Foy 1:17:46.2 +1:03:33.8
19 43 Darren Foy 1:17:47.1 +1:03:34.7

5 km 5 km. Classic\Free Mass Start  5 km  
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 64 Timothy Tindall 0:15:08.9  
2 63 Rob Pineau 0:17:22.9 +2:14.0
3 81 Heather F. Wilson 0:17:24.1 +2:15.2
4 72 sean 'kelly' thompson 0:17:43.1 +2:34.2
5 77 Tom Chown 0:18:19.8 +3:10.9
6 67 Lydia Harris 0:18:30.6 +3:21.7
7 62 Erik Luhta 0:18:49.1 +3:40.2
8 66 Katie Grove 0:19:22.9 +4:14.0
9 84 Dave Richardson 0:19:45.4 +4:36.5
10 74 Jak Cameron 0:20:20.6 +5:11.7
11 76 Martin MacDougall 0:20:33.6 +5:24.7
12 75 Sarah Hay 0:20:43.9 +5:35.0
13 80 Ross McKague 0:20:52.7 +5:43.8
14 69 Taavi Tindall 0:21:07.5 +5:58.6
15 83 Rylee Dawson 0:21:57.9 +6:49.0
16 85 Megan Richardson 0:22:03.1 +6:54.2
17 61 Mani Cuza 0:22:33.7 +7:24.8
18 68 Joanna MacDougall 0:22:53.5 +7:44.6
19 73 Kamryn Butler 0:24:09.3 +9:00.4
20 78 Grace Scott 0:24:54.1 +9:45.2
21 65 Makenna Cameron 0:25:18.2 +10:09.3
22 82 Colleen Bell 0:27:12.5 +12:03.6
23 70 Nicholas Sharkey 0:28:32.3 +13:23.4
24 71 Jim Boland 0:33:32.2 +18:23.3
DNS 79 Bridget Spoel *** ***

15 km 15 km. Classic\Free Mass Start  15 km  
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 124 Kerry Abols 0:13:28.4 (1) 0:14:40.7 (1) 0:15:09.7 (1) 0:43:18.8  
2 114 Rob Rice 0:14:36.6 (2) 0:15:14.0 (2) 0:15:20.8 (2) 0:45:11.6 +1:52.8
3 107 Ben Taylor 0:14:52.5 (3) 0:16:19.7 (3) 0:16:09.2 (4) 0:47:21.5 +4:02.7
4 112 Colton Labine 0:15:12.8 (4) 0:16:21.0 (4) 0:15:50.1 (3) 0:47:24.0 +4:05.2
5 104 Declan MacDougall 0:15:17.1 (5) 0:16:53.7 (6) 0:16:30.9 (5) 0:48:41.7 +5:22.9
6 108 Joshua Cartmell 0:15:30.9 (6) 0:16:39.1 (5) 0:17:19.2 (7) 0:49:29.2 +6:10.4
7 110 Josh Tillson 0:15:34.0 (7) 0:17:01.2 (7) 0:17:56.4 (10) 0:50:31.8 +7:13.0
8 120 Sara McIlraith 0:16:44.9 (9) 0:17:13.4 (8) 0:17:27.4 (8) 0:51:25.7 +8:06.9
9 116 Trevor Rickwood 0:17:29.8 (16) 0:17:19.5 (9) 0:17:15.1 (6) 0:52:04.5 +8:45.7
10 105 Kristian Bischoff 0:16:29.6 (8) 0:17:36.0 (10) 0:17:59.1 (11) 0:52:04.7 +8:45.9
11 102 Heather Froese 0:17:04.7 (12) 0:17:55.1 (11) 0:17:51.7 (9) 0:52:51.6 +9:32.8
12 101 Emily Marcolini 0:17:00.3 (11) 0:18:16.6 (12) 0:18:51.2 (14) 0:54:08.2 +10:49.4
13 111 Laura Williams 0:17:11.7 (14) 0:18:34.2 (13) 0:18:38.9 (12) 0:54:24.9 +11:06.1
14 128 Clinton Lahnalampi 0:16:49.6 (10) 0:18:43.5 (14) 0:19:51.0 (16) 0:55:24.2 +12:05.4
15 113 Allison Caswell 0:17:56.7 (18) 0:18:50.4 (15) 0:18:48.4 (13) 0:55:35.5 +12:16.7
16 127 Mike Banks 0:17:29.0 (15) 0:18:56.5 (16) 0:19:10.7 (15) 0:55:36.3 +12:17.5
17 125 Jay Norrie 0:17:46.3 (17) 0:19:59.4 (17) 0:20:13.9 (17) 0:57:59.7 +14:40.9
18 126 rob lepage 0:18:18.2 (19) 0:20:00.8 (18) 0:20:28.2 (18) 0:58:47.3 +15:28.5
19 115 Cameron Boland 0:17:09.8 (13) 0:21:04.8 (20) 0:20:33.8 (19) 0:58:48.5 +15:29.7
20 130 Colin Ward 0:18:55.8 (20) 0:20:30.7 (19) 0:21:41.5 (20) 1:01:08.1 +17:49.3
21 123 Amanda Seed 0:20:20.5 (21) 0:21:21.0 (21) 0:22:06.1 (21) 1:03:47.7 +20:28.9
22 109 Rob MacDougall 0:20:34.3 (22) 0:22:11.0 (22) 0:22:44.6 (22) 1:05:30.0 +22:11.2
23 122 Mika Muinonen 0:21:27.4 (23) 0:22:52.3 (23) 0:23:27.0 (23) 1:07:46.8 +24:28.0
24 121 Scott Hopkins 0:26:14.6 (24) 0:27:39.5 (24) 0:27:56.6 (24) 1:21:50.9 +38:32.1
25 103 Taus Joergensen 0:27:17.0 (25) 0:30:06.7 (25) 0:31:38.9 (25) 1:29:02.7 +45:43.9
26 129 Jacob Sharkey 0:29:18.0 (26) 0:41:25.5 (26) 0:38:27.9 (26) 1:49:11.5 +1:05:52.7
DNF 119 Kate Richards 0:21:04.7 (*) 0:22:44.4 (*) 0:00:00.0 (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4