2017 SOD Night Race Series Classic - January 27th | Zone4.ca

2017 SOD Night Race Series Classic - January 27th 

Date: Jan 27, 2017
Unofficial  Results
Location: Hardwood Ski & Bike
Host Club: 

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:   
Chief of Course:   
Coach:   
Coach:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Para Nordic Female 1.6 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name ClubName Time Diff

Para Nordic Male 1.6 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name ClubName Time Diff

Atom Girls 1.6 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name ClubName Time Diff

PeeWee Girls 1.6 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name ClubName Time Diff
1 6 Anna Jaklova Arrowhead Nordic 0:07:18.3  
2 4 Mya Marshall Arrowhead 0:07:52.3 +34.0
3 5 Roxanna Welsh Arrowhead Nordic 0:08:37.7 +1:19.4
4 2 Cora Raikou Team Hardwood 0:13:29.8 +6:11.5

Midget Girls 3.2 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name ClubName Time Diff
1 14 Sophia Marshall Arrowhead Nordic 0:14:01.9  
2 8 Emma Cornell Highlands Trailblazers 0:15:25.8 +1:23.9
3 9 Rachel Anderson Georgian Nordic 0:16:29.4 +2:27.5
4 10 Hannah Rydlo Highlands Trailblazers 0:16:48.6 +2:46.7
5 13 Isabel Lewin Highlands Trailblazers 0:16:59.4 +2:57.5
6 11 Erin Doble Arrowhead Nordic 0:17:21.9 +3:20.0
7 12 Lucy Kraychyk Highland Trailblazers 0:18:42.7 +4:40.8

Atom Boys 1.6 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name ClubName Time Diff

Peewee Boys 1.6 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name ClubName Time Diff
1 20 Sully Macdonald hardwood 0:07:42.7  
2 16 Thomas Larson Team Hardwood 0:08:13.5 +30.8
3 15 Eric Good Team Hardwood 0:09:11.3 +1:28.6
4 21 Adam Marshall Team Hardwood 0:09:48.1 +2:05.4
5 17 Liam Ryan Team Hardwood 0:10:07.1 +2:24.4
6 19 Simon Anderson Georgian Nordic 0:16:53.2 +9:10.5

Midget Boys 3.2 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name ClubName Time Diff
1 22 Campbell Wright Hardwood 0:13:02.6  
2 26 Michael Anderson Georgian Nordic 0:13:30.2 +27.6
3 29 Reid Kidner Team Hardwood 0:13:48.0 +45.4
4 27 Riley De Gans arrowhead 0:13:49.1 +46.5
5 28 Luka Cigler Georgian Nordic 0:15:23.0 +2:20.4
6 25 Alex De Fazio Team Hardwood 0:16:05.0 +3:02.4
7 23 Sage Fry Highlands Trailblazers 0:16:26.1 +3:23.5
8 24 Leon Ewald Team Hardwood 0:17:26.3 +4:23.7
9 53 Ben Ballentine   0:21:20.4 +8:17.8

Juvenile Girls 4.8 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name ClubName Time Diff
1 33 Leyla Barber Team Hardwood 0:21:30.1  
2 35 Claudia De Fazio Janice De Fazio 0:21:45.2 +15.1
3 36 Julia Shannon Team Hardwood 0:22:09.5 +39.4
4 32 Anna George Georgian Nordic 0:22:29.7 +59.6
5 30 Sierra Macdonald hardwood 0:23:02.2 +1:32.1
6 34 Kelly Lawson Team Hardwood Nordic 0:25:27.3 +3:57.2

Junior Girls 8 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name ClubName Time Diff
1 37 Natalya Whitla Hardwood 0:43:21.5  

Master Women 8 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name ClubName Time Diff
1 38 Tracy Marshall Arrowhead Noric 0:38:02.4  

Junior Women 8 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name ClubName Time Diff
1 42 Zoe Pekos Team Hardwood 0:33:40.1  
2 41 Jessica Roach Team Hardwood 0:35:15.6 +1:35.5

Open Women U23 8 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name ClubName Time Diff

Open Women Senior 8 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name ClubName Time Diff
1 43 Marla Bailey Team Hardwood 0:44:44.9  

Juvenile Boys 4.8 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name ClubName Time Diff
1 44 Robbie Raikou Team Hardwood 0:19:42.7  

Junior Boys 8 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name ClubName Time Diff
1 46 Connor Good Team Hardwood 0:31:53.9  
2 45 Bentzi Claassen Team hardwood 0:38:02.6 +6:08.7

Master Men 8 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name ClubName Time Diff
1 47 Petr Jakl Arrowhead Nordic 0:30:14.3  
2 49 Tom Welsh Arrowhead Nordic 0:36:21.2 +6:06.9
3 48 Gary Pluim   0:38:57.7 +8:43.4

Junior Men 8 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name ClubName Time Diff
1 50 Alec Maclean Team Hardwood 0:29:02.7  
2 52 Finn Dodgson Hardwood 0:29:35.1 +32.4
3 51 Declan Barber Team Hardwood 0:29:48.4 +45.7

Open Men U23 8 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name ClubName Time Diff

Open Senior Men 8 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name ClubName Time Diff


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4