Hiawatha Snowfest Classic Interval Start | Zone4.ca



Hiawatha Snowfest Classic Interval Start

Date: Jan 28, 2017
Unofficial  Results
Location: Hiawatha Highlands
Host Club: Soo Finnish Nordic

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:   
Chief of Course:   
Coach:   
Coach:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Senior Race Male Team (10km) 10 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 253 Sebastien Gingras 1/5 0:34:11.9  
2 251 Gavan Barrett 3/5 0:36:53.8 +2:41.9
3 252 Gareth Bellinger 4/5 0:39:42.8 +5:30.9
DNF 254 Finn Taylor * *** ***

Senior Race Male - Coach 10 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 436 Greg Prodan 2/5 0:34:19.5  
2 449 Ian Sinclair 5/5 0:40:52.2 +6:32.7

Senior Race Male Free (7.5) 7.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 255 Eamon MacDougall 0:31:00.8  

Senior Race Male (7.5) 7.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 256 Declan MacDougall 0:33:26.3  

Senior Race Female (7.5 km) 7.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 257 Temeara Barrett 0:36:12.9  
2 258 Makenna Cameron 0:40:47.6 +4:34.7

Junior Race Male (5 km) 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 264 Keon Shafiee 0:27:40.4  
2 263 Micah Peake 0:27:43.7 +3.3
3 262 Martin MacDougall 0:28:40.6 +1:00.2
4 260 Jak Cameron 0:29:40.3 +1:59.9
DNF 259 Evan Baldwin *** ***
DNF 261 Nevan Keating *** ***
DNF 265 Angus Taylor *** ***

Pregnant Coaches - 4 km 4 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 425 Erin Mallinger 0:18:03.5  

Spec. Olymp. Male - Open 4km 4 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff

Spec. Olymp. Female - Open 4km 4 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 266 Rachelle Barbeau 0:23:25.6  

Spec. Olymp. Male - Open 2km 2 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 267 Jason Lemcke 0:13:58.3  

Spec. Olymp. Female - Open 2km 2 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff

Boy - Age 4 (0.25 km) 0.25 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 285 Benjamin Campbell 18/45 0:04:22.4  
2 281 Nathan Slagel 28/45 0:04:52.7 +30.3
3 277 Nolan Parks 29/45 0:04:57.0 +34.6
4 273 Ty Capisciolto 30/45 0:05:13.9 +51.5
5 286 Brett Coccimiglio 31/45 0:05:20.9 +58.5
6 276 Jude Haapala 34/45 0:05:35.7 +1:13.3
7 274 Ted Coulman 36/45 0:06:12.4 +1:50.0
8 290 Joshua Roubal 38/45 0:06:54.4 +2:32.0
9 291 Tiberious Schofield 41/45 0:07:11.5 +2:49.1
10 287 Xiaokang Cui 42/45 0:08:15.9 +3:53.5
11 292 Cameron Yasenovskiy 43/45 0:08:24.9 +4:02.5

Girl - Age 4 (0.25 km) 0.25 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 284 Gwendolyn Tchir 1/45 0:00:49.0  
2 271 Claire Allison 33/45 0:05:32.9 +4:43.9
3 275 Charlotte Dunne 35/45 0:05:57.5 +5:08.5
4 279 Emma Phaneuf 37/45 0:06:44.9 +5:55.9
5 280 Violet Schamp 39/45 0:06:57.5 +6:08.5
6 272 Genevieve Barbeau 40/45 0:07:03.3 +6:14.3
7 289 Aine O'Callaghan 44/45 0:10:57.8 +10:08.8
8 422 Charlotte Burritt 45/45 0:20:21.2 +19:32.2
DNF 278 Isla Patterson * *** ***
DNF 288 Alice Lawson * *** ***

Boy - Age 5 (0.25 km) 0.25 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 314 Sylas Kahtava 5/45 0:03:34.3  
2 309 Owen Robertson-Ip 9/45 0:03:48.8 +14.5
3 312 James Elgie 17/45 0:04:07.3 +33.0
4 421 Samuel Byman 19/45 0:04:25.4 +51.1
5 283 Finnley Aho 21/45 0:04:30.2 +55.9
DNF 306 Lian Chong * *** ***

Girl - Age 5 (0.25 km) 0.25 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 303 Sadie Anstess 6/45 0:03:36.1  
2 282 Aurora Aho 10/45 0:03:49.0 +12.9
3 311 Olivia Anthony 12/45 0:03:54.9 +18.8
4 307 Lucy Curran 14/45 0:03:59.5 +23.4
5 304 Lyra Baldock 15/45 0:04:01.5 +25.4
6 310 Lauren Trombello 16/45 0:04:02.2 +26.1
7 316 Lily Parniak 22/45 0:04:31.0 +54.9
8 315 Edie MacLachlan 26/45 0:04:48.5 +1:12.4
9 297 Maria Marone 27/45 0:04:52.0 +1:15.9
DNF 308 Amelia Jenkins * *** ***

Boy - Age 6 (0.25 km) 0.25 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 305 Luca Capisciolto 2/45 0:03:03.5  
2 299 Deklyn Murdoch 3/45 0:03:24.8 +21.3
3 313 Zackery Kahtava 7/45 0:03:41.6 +38.1
4 296 Max Macuil 11/45 0:03:53.0 +49.5
5 294 Jude Lodge 20/45 0:04:27.1 +1:23.6
6 298 Owen Moreau 23/45 0:04:33.7 +1:30.2
7 295 Owen MacLeod 25/45 0:04:40.3 +1:36.8
DNF 302 Liam Watson * *** ***

Girl - Age 6 (0.25 km) 0.25 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 300 Claire Parks 4/45 0:03:31.3  
2 318 Katie Sharabura 8/45 0:03:44.9 +13.6
3 317 Aly Sharabura 13/45 0:03:56.3 +25.0
4 293 Natalie Bravener 24/45 0:04:39.8 +1:08.5
5 301 Paikea Prophet 32/45 0:05:30.7 +1:59.4

Boy - Age 6 (0.5 km) 0.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 337 Jasper Tchir 3/38 0:04:00.3  
2 338 Tom Towle 5/38 0:04:01.8 +1.5
3 333 Quin Foster 26/38 0:05:17.8 +1:17.5
4 339 Max Allison 31/38 0:05:49.5 +1:49.2
5 336 Samuel Phaneuf 34/38 0:06:04.2 +2:03.9
6 332 Jett Foster 35/38 0:06:39.3 +2:39.0
7 345 Rhys MacIntosh 38/38 0:10:11.1 +6:10.8

Girl - Age 6 (0.5 km) 0.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 340 Eden Bishop 23/38 0:05:04.7  
2 342 Avery Cruickshank 25/38 0:05:15.4 +10.7
3 334 Arabella MacLachlan 27/38 0:05:19.3 +14.6
4 344 Allie Kitchen 29/38 0:05:40.7 +36.0
5 423 Lyla Hill 30/38 0:05:43.0 +38.3
DNF 335 Robin Moody * *** ***

Boy - Age 7 (0.5 km) 0.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 355 Felix Schamp 6/38 0:04:05.9  
2 347 Oliver Benac 7/38 0:04:07.4 +1.5
3 356 Camden Slagel 8/38 0:04:07.7 +1.8
4 350 Ryan Elgie 10/38 0:04:14.2 +8.3
5 352 Demyan Kubin 21/38 0:04:51.7 +45.8
6 362 Logan MacIntosh 24/38 0:05:05.4 +59.5
7 326 David III Marone 28/38 0:05:26.0 +1:20.1
8 346 Sean Patterson 37/38 0:07:10.3 +3:04.4
DNF 324 Colton MacLeod * *** ***
DNF 349 Kieran Dopp * *** ***

Girl - Age 7 (0.5 km) 0.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 359 Grace Curran 2/38 0:03:56.7  
2 343 Attiya Hernandez-Jimenez 13/38 0:04:19.9 +23.2
3 358 Sophie Barbeau 14/38 0:04:20.4 +23.7
4 348 Maddy Coulman 17/38 0:04:37.9 +41.2
5 361 Claire Hill 18/38 0:04:39.0 +42.3
6 357 Romey Anstess 19/38 0:04:46.9 +50.2
7 351 Valerie Hallett 20/38 0:04:49.6 +52.9
8 341 Sadie Coccimiglio 32/38 0:05:53.9 +1:57.2
DNF 353 Maggie Lawson * *** ***
DNF 360 Olive Haapala * *** ***

Boy - Age 8 (0.5 km) 0.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 327 Zayn Murdoch 1/38 0:03:28.4  
2 365 Jadon Pino 15/38 0:04:34.2 +1:05.8
3 354 Liam Robertson-Ip 22/38 0:05:04.4 +1:36.0
4 322 Alex Bravener 36/38 0:06:52.2 +3:23.8
DNF 325 Braydon MacLeod * *** ***

Girl - Age 8 (0.5 km) 0.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 364 Taylor Nieson 12/38 0:04:19.8  
2 331 Leah Yule 16/38 0:04:35.0 +15.2
3 330 Kiara Schofield 33/38 0:05:57.8 +1:38.0

Boy - Age 9+ (0.5 km) 0.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 363 Ethan Mittleholtz 11/38 0:04:15.8  
DNF 321 William Ambeault * *** ***
DNF 323 Isaac dos Reis * *** ***

Girl - Age 9+ (0.5 km) 0.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 329 Helena Schoahs 3/38 0:04:00.3  
2 328 Ava Phillips 9/38 0:04:11.9 +11.6

Boy - Age 8 (1km) 1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 373 Kai Foster 12/26 0:05:30.1  
2 384 Ryker Gregory 15/26 0:06:16.7 +46.6
3 381 Rowan Baldock 16/26 0:06:17.0 +46.9
4 376 Matthew Gudio-Schoepfner 23/26 0:07:04.5 +1:34.4
5 377 Sebastien Haapala 25/26 0:07:14.1 +1:44.0
6 387 Nairn MacWilliam 26/26 0:08:16.9 +2:46.8
DNF 379 Fraser Moody * *** ***
DNF 380 Simon Trombello * *** ***

Girl - Age 8 (1km) 1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 385 Sydney Kitchen 18/26 0:06:30.6  
DNF 375 Sidney Grasley * *** ***

Boy - Age 9 (1km) 1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 374 Kavi Giroux 3/26 0:04:55.5  
2 371 Seth Bishop 6/26 0:05:04.1 +8.6
3 378 Vitaliy Kubin 7/26 0:05:05.2 +9.7
4 390 Gus Morin-Strom 11/26 0:05:29.2 +33.7
DNF 396 Owen Keating * *** ***

Girl - Age 9 (1km) 1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 393 Rhiannon Barbeau 8/26 0:05:10.2  
2 382 Clare Baldwin 17/26 0:06:23.6 +1:13.4
3 427 Elora Byman 21/26 0:06:44.7 +1:34.5
DNF 372 Devyn Cruickshank * *** ***

Boy - Age 10 (1km) 1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 383 Matthew Barnett 20/26 0:06:43.4  
2 395 Anirudh Gupta 22/26 0:06:56.9 +13.5
3 386 Angus MacWilliam 24/26 0:07:05.8 +22.4
DNF 397 Camren McClenny * *** ***

Girl - Age 10 (1km) 1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 400 Akela Sand 9/26 0:05:14.7  
2 391 Alexis Tong 19/26 0:06:32.8 +1:18.1
DNF 398 Mya Moody * *** ***

Boy - Age 11+ (1km) 1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 428 Micah Byman 1/26 0:04:32.2  
2 426 Michael Butcher 4/26 0:04:58.3 +26.1
3 399 Kyle Pino 13/26 0:06:04.5 +1:32.3
4 389 Noah Mittleholtz 14/26 0:06:12.1 +1:39.9

Girl - Age 11+ (1km) 1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 388 Ava Meadows-DelBel 2/26 0:04:53.2  
2 394 Victoria Grasley 5/26 0:05:03.9 +10.7
3 392 Naomi Yule 10/26 0:05:26.3 +33.1

Boy - Age 10 (2km) 2 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 413 Erik Kary 1/19 0:09:03.3  
2 416 Eamonn Rushon Martineau 7/19 0:10:40.0 +1:36.7

Girl - Age 10 (2km) 2 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 419 Anna Towle 12/19 0:11:36.6  
2 411 Ahnika Davey 15/19 0:13:25.7 +1:49.1
3 401 Dargus Burzese 16/19 0:13:26.7 +1:50.1

Boy - Age 11 (2km) 2 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 418 Arwin Shafiee 2/19 0:09:20.1  
2 410 Cole Barbeau 5/19 0:09:40.4 +20.3
3 414 Evan Morrison 11/19 0:11:29.9 +2:09.8
4 405 Brennan Murray 14/19 0:12:23.2 +3:03.1
5 404 Trysten Kahtava 17/19 0:13:47.9 +4:27.8

Girl - Age 11+ (2km) 2 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 415 Ava Nixon-Holmes 6/19 0:10:28.9  
2 406 Abigail Peake 10/19 0:11:09.4 +40.5
3 409 Holly Zayachkowski 13/19 0:11:43.6 +1:14.7
4 408 Celeste Schoahs 18/19 0:14:11.2 +3:42.3
5 403 Néomie Graham 19/19 0:14:38.4 +4:09.5

Boy - Age 12 (2km) 2 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 417 Zarek Sand 3/19 0:09:31.8  
2 412 Shail Giroux 4/19 0:09:32.8 +1.0
3 407 Waylon Rushon Martineau 8/19 0:10:45.0 +1:13.2
4 402 Owen Duncan 9/19 0:10:57.8 +1:26.0

Open Male Skate (7.5km) 7.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 129 Jonathan Reinke 0:24:04.0  
2 126 Scott McCron 0:24:47.9 +43.9
3 431 Jamie Capisciolto 0:27:28.3 +3:24.3
4 429 Joseph Baldock 0:28:31.1 +4:27.1
5 433 Michael Jones 0:28:47.3 +4:43.3
6 432 Grahame Gordon 0:30:19.0 +6:15.0
7 430 Will Byman 0:34:13.3 +10:09.3

Open Female Skate (7.5km) 7.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 434 Kim Chapman 0:29:10.6  

Open Male Classic (10km) 10 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 435 Tim Best 0:25:40.4  
2 445 Detlef Berndt 0:40:03.5 +14:23.1

Open Female Classic (10km) 10 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 446 Daniela Gebhart 0:42:24.4  
DNF 437 Nancy Tadashore *** ***

Open Male Classic (7.5km) 7.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff

Open Female Classic (7.5km) 7.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff

Open Male Classic (5km) 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
DNF 438 Denis O'Callaghan *** ***

Open Female Classic (5km) 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff

Open Male Skate (4km) 4 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 447 Darren Linquist 0:14:37.8  

Open Female Skate (4km) 4 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 440 Jennifer Foote 0:15:52.4  

Open Male Classic (4km) 4 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 439 Trevor Tchir 0:19:44.6  
2 448 Matthew Towle 0:20:31.9 +47.3

Open Female Classic (4km) 4 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff

Open Male Classic (2km) 2 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff

Open Female Classic (2km) 2 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff

Open Male Classic (1km) 1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff

Open Female Classic (1km) 1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
DNF 441 Kaila O'Callaghan *** ***

Para Nordic Male Stand 1km 1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 443 Logan Lariviere 0:05:34.8  
2 442 James Butcher 0:05:42.1 +7.3

Para Nordic Female Stand 1km 1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 444 Audreanne Soenens 0:06:03.7  

Para Nordic Male Sit 0.5km 0.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff

Para Nordic Female Sit 0.5km 0.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4