Loppet Mouski | Zone4.ca

Loppet Mouski

Date: Jan 28, 2017
Official  Results
Location: Rimouski
Host Club: Club de Ski de fond Mouski

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:   
Chief of Course:   
Coach:   
Coach:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

- 10 km classique 10 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk City Time Diff
1 102 Grant Scarratt 10 km H - 18-29 ans 1/1 Rimouski 0:39:17.5  
2 101 Gilles Cormier 10 km H - 40-49 ans 1/2 Rimouski 0:41:04.7 +1:47.2
3 109 Francois Deschenes 10 km H - 40-49 ans 2/2 Rimouski 0:42:53.8 +3:36.3
4 103 Maé Bourgeois-Cantin 10 km F - 18-29 ans 1/1 Rimouski 0:44:19.5 +5:02.0
5 106 Daniel Guay 10 km H - 50-59 ans 1/3 Rimouski 0:49:05.7 +9:48.2
6 104 Franck Michel 10 km H - 50-59 ans 2/3 Rimouski 0:49:15.1 +9:57.6
7 111 Myriam Bourgeois 10 km F - 50-59 ans 1/2 Rimouski 0:58:29.2 +19:11.7
8 107 Esther Gagnier 10 km F - 50-59 ans 2/2 Rimouski 1:07:37.9 +28:20.4
9 105 Michael Scarratt 10 km H - 50-59 ans 3/3 Rimouski 1:09:17.1 +29:59.6

- 20 km classique 20 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk City Time Diff
1 121 Claude Chaput 20 km H - 50-59 ans 1/1 quebec 1:12:38.9  
2 124 Reno Michaud 20 km H - 60-69 ans 1/2 Dégelis 1:32:30.3 +19:51.4
3 123 Nathalie Duguay 20 km F - 50-59 ans 1/1 Trois-rivieres 1:34:15.2 +21:36.3
4 122 Dennis Arpin 20 km H - 60-69 ans 2/2 Grand-Sault 1:50:38.5 +37:59.6
DNF 120 Guillaume Gagnier-Michel 20 km H - 18-29 ans * Québec *** ***

- 30 km classique 30 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk City Time Diff
1 134 Francois Piuze 30 km H - 40-49 ans 1/3 Lac Beauport 1:38:41.5  
2 132 Jonathan Tremblay 30 km H - 30-39 ans 1/5 Chicoutimi 1:41:03.1 +2:21.6
3 150 Michel Leblanc 30 km H - 50-59 ans 1/3 st nicolas 1:41:07.7 +2:26.2
4 139 Gaetan Beaulieu 30 km H - 60-69 ans 1/7 st ferreol les neiges 1:42:38.8 +3:57.3
5 142 Tomas Kysilka 30 km H - 30-39 ans 2/5 Rivière-du-Loup 1:42:51.2 +4:09.7
6 149 André Gauvin 30 km H - 50-59 ans 2/3 Lévis 1:43:47.7 +5:06.2
7 135 Pierre Harvey 30 km H - 50-59 ans 3/3 St-Ferréol 1:43:58.4 +5:16.9
8 144 Claude Gauvin 30 km H - 40-49 ans 2/3 Lévis 1:46:48.6 +8:07.1
9 130 Jean-Sébastien Zahra 30 km H - 40-49 ans 3/3 Rimouski 1:51:27.3 +12:45.8
10 140 Mathieu Rivard 30 km H - 30-39 ans 3/5 Rimouski 1:55:26.8 +16:45.3
11 146 Yves-Olivier Ménard 30 km H - 30-39 ans 4/5 Rimouski 1:57:59.0 +19:17.5
12 143 Pierre Ethier 30 km H - 60-69 ans 2/7 St-Ferréol-les-Neiges 2:01:42.3 +23:00.8
13 131 Louise Martineau 30 km F - 50-59 ans 1/3 Rimouski 2:01:48.9 +23:07.4
14 141 Nancy Tremblay 30 km F - 50-59 ans 2/3 Lac-Beauport 2:02:08.9 +23:27.4
15 145 Francois Thériault 30 km H - 60-69 ans 3/7 Saint- paul 2:04:42.1 +26:00.6
16 137 Nathalie Godbout 30 km F - 50-59 ans 3/3 Saint-Ferréol-les-Neiges 2:05:30.5 +26:49.0
17 151 Bruno Turcotte 30 km H - 30-39 ans 5/5 Chicoutimi 2:11:09.3 +32:27.8
18 148 Jean-Yves Blais 30 km H - 60-69 ans 4/7 Grande-Rivière 2:15:11.5 +36:30.0
19 147 Bernard Caron 30 km H - 60-69 ans 5/7 Rimouski 2:19:01.1 +40:19.6
20 133 Alain Caron 30 km H - 60-69 ans 6/7 charlo 2:38:52.9 +1:00:11.4
21 138 Yves Codere 30 km H - 60-69 ans 7/7 Québec 2:43:01.6 +1:04:20.1

5 km 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk City Time Diff
1 163 Thomas Guay-Vachon 5 km H 1/3 Rimouski 0:23:18.3  
2 160 Olivier Deschênes 5 km H 2/3 Rimouski 0:23:20.2 +1.9
3 166 Élisa Trudel 5 km F 1/4 Rimouski 0:26:14.6 +2:56.3
4 164 Victor Trudel 5 km H 3/3 Rimouski 0:27:05.0 +3:46.7
5 165 Romane Trudel 5 km F 2/4 Rimouski 0:29:15.0 +5:56.7
6 167 Marie Anguenot 5 km F 3/4 Rimouski 0:29:37.4 +6:19.1
7 162 Marguerite Gagné-Duplisea 5 km F 4/4 Rimouski 0:31:49.3 +8:31.0


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4