Ontario Masters 2017 - Saturday |
||
Date: Feb 4, 2017 | Location: McDougall, ON Host Club: Georgian Nordic Ski & Canoe Club |
|
|
Master Men 3 1972-76 CL 20 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Time |
1 | 2 | Kerry Abols | Laurentian Nordic | 0:37:43.98 | (1) | 0:33:59.09 | (1) | 1:11:43.07 |
2 | 3 | Bryan Dubeau | Georgian Bay Nordic | 0:37:44.93 | (2) | 0:34:00.82 | (2) | 1:11:45.75 |
3 | 1 | David White | Georgian Bay Nordic | 0:37:45.89 | (3) | 0:35:55.14 | (3) | 1:13:41.03 |
Master Men 4 1967-71 CL 20 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Time |
1 | 4 | Brian Rogers | Mono Nordic | 0:43:06.06 | (1) | 0:40:07.11 | (1) | 1:23:13.17 |
Master Men 5 1962-66 CL 20 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Time |
1 | 8 | Glenn Meeuwisse | Team Hardwood | 0:36:46.50 | (1) | 0:32:17.67 | (1) | 1:09:04.17 |
2 | 6 | Mark Orzel | 0:37:43.51 | (3) | 0:35:26.41 | (2) | 1:13:09.92 | |
3 | 7 | Allan Magi | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:37:43.08 | (2) | 0:35:29.28 | (3) | 1:13:12.36 |
4 | 9 | Ivan MacKenzie | Team Hardwood | 0:38:15.12 | (4) | 0:37:46.74 | (4) | 1:16:01.86 |
5 | 5 | Marc Nellis | 0:41:22.21 | (5) | 0:40:44.77 | (5) | 1:22:06.98 |
Master Men 6 1957-61 CL 20 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Time |
1 | 13 | Tom Lobsinger | Team Hardwood | 0:37:37.12 | (1) | 0:34:09.93 | (1) | 1:11:47.05 |
2 | 10 | Keith Mercer | Team Hardwood | 0:38:16.60 | (2) | 0:37:41.62 | (2) | 1:15:58.22 |
3 | 11 | Glenn Orton | 0:46:40.21 | (3) | 0:48:07.80 | (3) | 1:34:48.01 | |
4 | 76 | Arek Bieniewski | 0:49:47.02 | (4) | 0:50:42.26 | (4) | 1:40:29.28 | |
DNS | 12 | Ken Hawthorn | Team Hardwood | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** |
DNS | 14 | Peter Freeman | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** |
Master Men 7 1952-56 CL 20 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Time |
1 | 22 | Ed deLaplante | Chelsea Masters | 0:36:46.93 | (1) | 0:36:02.64 | (1) | 1:12:49.57 |
2 | 20 | Dale Irwin | Chelsea Nordiq (ON) | 0:37:27.09 | (2) | 0:37:01.79 | (2) | 1:14:28.88 |
3 | 17 | Greg Lutick | XC Chelsea Masters | 0:38:50.23 | (3) | 0:38:39.25 | (3) | 1:17:29.48 |
4 | 15 | Claude Marchand | 0:40:17.16 | (4) | 0:39:27.63 | (4) | 1:19:44.79 | |
5 | 18 | Stan Kaczmarek | n/a | 0:40:58.59 | (5) | 0:41:19.23 | (6) | 1:22:17.82 |
6 | 21 | Don Corbett | Unionville Cycling Club | 0:42:33.61 | (6) | 0:41:10.05 | (5) | 1:23:43.66 |
7 | 19 | rob cheskey | highlands nordic | 0:42:54.15 | (7) | 0:43:27.05 | (7) | 1:26:21.20 |
8 | 16 | Brendan Mulroy | Bruce Ski Club | 0:48:47.02 | (8) | 0:49:13.33 | (8) | 1:38:00.35 |
Master Men 8 1947-51 CL 20 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Time |
1 | 26 | Perry Kirkey | PAXC | 0:39:38.91 | (1) | 0:38:45.69 | (1) | 1:18:24.60 |
2 | 23 | Ed Cottell | 0:42:59.28 | (2) | 0:41:49.67 | (2) | 1:24:48.95 | |
3 | 27 | Boleslaw Szramek | 0:49:52.64 | (3) | 0:52:45.40 | (4) | 1:42:38.04 | |
4 | 25 | fred scheel | Bruce ski club | 0:51:57.74 | (4) | 0:52:41.54 | (3) | 1:44:39.28 |
DNF | 78 | Gordon Edwards | 1:01:15.91 | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | |
DNS | 24 | Ian MacQueen | Team Hardwood | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** |
Master Men 9 1942-46 CL 10 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time |
1 | 29 | harry vanderlugt | Team Hardwood | 0:44:55.21 |
2 | 28 | Russ Evans | 0:50:17.07 | |
3 | 30 | Walt Woolvett | Ontario Masters | 0:57:45.35 |
Master Men 10 1937-41 CL 10 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time |
1 | 34 | Rauno Makinen | Ont Masters | 0:44:24.82 |
2 | 33 | Bob Barrett | 0:48:59.53 | |
3 | 32 | Risto Santala | Haliburton Nordic | 0:49:52.94 |
4 | 31 | Peter Hoffman | 0:56:07.70 |
Master Men 11 1932-36 CL 10 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time |
1 | 35 | Norman Spinks | DRXC | 0:56:27.54 |
2 | 36 | George Milne | 1:04:07.76 |
Master Women 2 1977-81 CL 20 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Time |
DNS | 37 | Laurie Fox | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** |
Master Women 4 1967-71 CL 20 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Time |
DNS | 38 | Michelle Gordon | Team Hardwood | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** |
Master Women 5 1962-66 CL 20 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Time |
1 | 39 | marion tilstra | Team Hardwood | 0:40:03.22 | (1) | 0:41:05.52 | (1) | 1:21:08.74 |
Master Women 6 1957-61 CL 20 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Time |
1 | 43 | Lisa Meyer | XC Chelsea Masters | 0:40:47.37 | (1) | 0:40:56.48 | (1) | 1:21:43.85 |
2 | 41 | Susan Kaczmarek | 0:42:48.18 | (2) | 0:42:58.19 | (2) | 1:25:46.37 | |
3 | 42 | Mary-Anne Church | Porcupine | 0:45:14.00 | (3) | 0:44:20.37 | (3) | 1:29:34.37 |
DNS | 40 | Maura McIntyre | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** |
Master Women 7 1952-56 CL 20 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Time |
1 | 45 | Cathy Cottell | XCCM | 0:44:45.96 | (1) | 0:43:23.07 | (1) | 1:28:09.03 |
2 | 47 | Catherine Penny | Team Hardwood | 0:48:42.88 | (2) | 0:51:03.59 | (2) | 1:39:46.47 |
3 | 44 | Deb de Pass | Team Hardwood | 0:53:58.31 | (3) | 0:56:32.97 | (3) | 1:50:31.28 |
DNS | 46 | Linda Kirkey | PAXC | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** |
Master Women 9 1942-46 CL 10 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time |
1 | 48 | Susanne vanderlugt | Team Hardwood | 1:08:07.35 |
Master Men 3 1972-76 FT 20 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Time |
1 | 49 | Stephen Flower | 0:29:39.51 | (1) | 0:29:56.07 | (1) | 0:59:35.58 | |
2 | 50 | Rob Rice | 0:30:38.13 | (2) | 0:32:12.16 | (2) | 1:02:50.29 |
Master Men 4 1967-71 FT 20 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Time |
1 | 51 | Michael Gordon | Team Hardwood | 0:29:42.01 | (1) | 0:30:23.82 | (1) | 1:00:05.83 |
Master Men 5 1962-66 FT 20 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Time |
1 | 55 | Richard Thomas | Team Hardwood | 0:29:40.26 | (1) | 0:29:36.61 | (1) | 0:59:16.87 |
2 | 52 | Marcus Boyle | Lapdogs | 0:32:39.92 | (2) | 0:33:30.33 | (2) | 1:06:10.25 |
3 | 53 | daniel bertini | Team Hardwood | 0:36:09.55 | (3) | 0:38:38.66 | (3) | 1:14:48.21 |
4 | 54 | Allan Butler | XC Chelsea Masters | 0:36:56.10 | (4) | 0:39:55.82 | (4) | 1:16:51.92 |
Master Men 6 1957-61 FT 20 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Time |
1 | 60 | Mike Dyon | Team Hardwood | 0:29:43.76 | (1) | 0:30:34.99 | (1) | 1:00:18.75 |
2 | 57 | John Gallien | Walden Nordic | 0:37:16.46 | (2) | 0:38:40.01 | (2) | 1:15:56.47 |
3 | 58 | Mike Campbell | Bruce Ski Club | 0:42:57.30 | (3) | 0:41:59.95 | (3) | 1:24:57.25 |
4 | 77 | Arek Bieniewski | 0:55:53.37 | (4) | 1:00:06.29 | (4) | 1:55:59.66 | |
DNF | 56 | Mike Huet | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:40:11.14 | (*) | *** | (*) | *** |
DNS | 59 | rob lepage | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** |
Master Men 7 1952-56 FT 20 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Time |
1 | 62 | Woody Woods | Bruce ski club | 0:38:41.71 | (1) | 0:39:32.24 | (1) | 1:18:13.95 |
2 | 61 | Joseph Kryger | 0:38:58.55 | (2) | 0:41:23.79 | (2) | 1:20:22.34 |
Master Men 8 1947-51 FT 20 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Time |
1 | 64 | Brian Ray | XC Chelsea Masters | 0:38:01.42 | (1) | 0:40:02.29 | (1) | 1:18:03.71 |
2 | 66 | Les Humphreys | 0:46:23.04 | (2) | 0:46:32.82 | (2) | 1:32:55.86 |
Master Men 9 1942-46 FT 10 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time |
1 | 65 | colin archer | nil | 0:53:05.01 |
Master Men 10 1937-41 FT 10 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time |
1 | 67 | John Sexton | 0:49:33.25 |
Master Women 3 1972-76 FT 20 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Time |
1 | 69 | Jillian Flower | 0:34:25.77 | (1) | 0:35:19.28 | (1) | 1:09:45.05 | |
2 | 68 | Kimberly Wagner | Porcupine Ski Runners | 0:45:55.04 | (2) | 0:46:55.61 | (2) | 1:32:50.65 |
Master Women 5 1962-66 FT 20 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Time |
1 | 70 | Chris Huet | Highlands Trailblazers | 0:36:11.95 | (1) | 0:38:10.82 | (1) | 1:14:22.77 |
Master Women 6 1957-61 FT 20 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Time |
1 | 71 | Sian Leyshon-Doughty | 0:37:15.05 | (1) | 0:38:43.73 | (1) | 1:15:58.78 |
Master Women 7 1952-56 FT 20 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Time |
1 | 73 | Wendy Grater | Georgian Nordic | 0:40:02.04 | (1) | 0:42:03.24 | (1) | 1:22:05.28 |
2 | 72 | Maureen Bretz | Team Hardwood | 0:46:41.89 | (2) | 0:46:50.42 | (2) | 1:33:32.31 |
Master Women 8 1947-51 FT 20 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Time |
1 | 75 | ruth scheel | Bruce Ski Club | 0:46:38.56 | (1) | 0:46:52.13 | (1) | 1:33:30.69 |