Teck BC Cup 2 - PwC Sprint Qualifier - FT | Zone4.ca



Teck BC Cup 2 - PwC Sprint Qualifier - FT

Date: Feb 4, 2017
Official  Results
Location: Otway Nordic Centre
Host Club: Caledonia Nordic

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Sherryl Yeager 
Chief of Competition:  Andrew Watkinson 
Asst. Chief of Competition:  Jim Burbee 
Chief of Course:  Bob Dewhirst 
Obs. Time: 9:00
Wind Vel:  2 Km/Hr Wind Dir: ENE
Air Temp: -13 Snow Temp:
Weather: Sunny Snow Cond: Hard packed

Open Men 0.8 km. Free  800 m orange  
PL Bib Name SubCat Rnk CCC FIS# Club Time Diff
1 1 Thomsen D'Hont Open Men  23+ 1/2   3100122 Yellowknife Ski Club 0:01:41.562  
2 2 Arthur Roots Open Men  U23 1/1     Caledonia Nordic 0:01:42.890 +1.328
3 4 Zachary Malmsten Junior Men 1 1/2 23643   Wapiti Nordic 0:01:43.143 +1.581
4 7 Travis Pete Junior Boys 2 1/3 29293   Bulkley Valley 0:01:46.513 +4.951
5 8 Ryan Williams Junior Boys 2 2/3 35360   Bulkley Valley 0:01:47.002 +5.440
6 6 Konrad Van Varseveld Junior Boys 1 1/2 31447   Larch Hills Nordic 0:01:48.801 +7.239
7 9 Seton Kriese Junior Boys 2 3/3 37721   Bulkley Valley 0:01:49.562 +8.000
8 3 Adam Elliot Open Men  23+ 2/2     Telemark Nordic 0:01:49.925 +8.363
9 10 Aidan Hepburn Junior Boys 1 2/2 33378   Larch Hills Nordic 0:01:57.505 +15.943
10 5 Kristian Jensen-Leblanc Junior Men 1 2/2     Caledonia Nordic 0:02:03.109 +21.547

Open Women 0.8 km. Free  800 m orange  
PL Bib Name SubCat Rnk CCC FIS# Club Time Diff
1 11 Kajsa Heyes Open Women  23+ 1/1   3105181 Caledonia Nordic 0:01:56.260  
2 15 Elizabeth Elliott Junior Girls 1 1/6 31448 3105275 Revelstoke Nordic 0:02:01.136 +4.876
3 17 Kaia Andal Junior Girls 2 1/3 31430 3105264 Caledonia Nordic 0:02:01.333 +5.073
4 14 Rachel May Junior Girls 2 2/3 29419 3105297 Larch Hills Nordic 0:02:02.108 +5.848
5 18 Beth Granstrom Junior Girls 1 2/6 33141 3105270 Revelstoke Nordic 0:02:05.793 +9.533
6 16 Alana Brittin Junior Girls 1 3/6 31035   Revelstoke Nordic 0:02:07.452 +11.192
7 19 Paige Latta Junior Girls 1 4/6 31453   Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:02:09.661 +13.401
8 20 Kate Granstrom Junior Girls 1 5/6 33140 3105269 Revelstoke Nordic 0:02:11.039 +14.779
9 12 Michelle Metza Junior Women 1 1/1 29474   Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:02:15.324 +19.064
10 21 Emma Smedley Junior Girls 2 3/3 31435   Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:02:23.007 +26.747
11 13 Megan Hopkins Junior Women 2 1/1 23644   Wapiti Nordic 0:02:29.083 +32.823
12 23 Ariadne Douglas Junior Girls 1 6/6     Caledonia Nordic 0:03:36.671 +1:40.411
DNS 22 Annah Bucher Junior Girls 1 * 31033   Larch Hills Nordic *** ***

Juvenile Boys 0.8 km. Free  800 m orange  
PL Bib Name SubCat Rnk CCC FIS# Club Time Diff
1 25 Cole Turner Juvenile Boys 2 1/8 35373   Caledonia Nordic 0:01:45.333  
2 24 Ian Oliphant Juvenile Boys 2 2/8 33143   Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:01:50.330 +4.997
3 26 Jesse Smids Juvenile Boys 2 3/8 33120   Bulkley Valley 0:01:50.413 +5.080
4 27 Joe Davies Juvenile Boys 2 4/8 31031   Whistler Nordic 0:01:50.579 +5.246
5 29 Jordan Bax Juvenile Boys 2 5/8 35409   Caledonia Nordic 0:01:52.018 +6.685
6 33 Tristan Lee Juvenile Boys 1 1/9 35421   Telemark Nordic 0:01:52.492 +7.159
7 28 Erik Brosch Juvenile Boys 2 6/8 35319   Revelstoke Nordic 0:01:54.534 +9.201
8 30 Aidan Murphy Juvenile Boys 2 7/8 34067   Bulkley Valley 0:01:55.924 +10.591
9 35 Fred Albrechtson Juvenile Boys 1 2/9 35359   Nickel Plate Nordic 0:01:56.218 +10.885
10 37 Connor Hobbs Juvenile Boys 1 3/9 35426   Telemark Nordic 0:01:58.771 +13.438
11 31 Ben Van Bergeyk Juvenile Boys 2 8/8 35294   Larch Hills Nordic 0:01:59.818 +14.485
12 32 Stephen Moore Juvenile Boys 1 4/9 35277   Larch Hills Nordic 0:02:00.690 +15.357
13 34 Calvin Hepburn Juvenile Boys 1 5/9 35398   Larch Hills Nordic 0:02:00.847 +15.514
14 36 Grayson McKinnon Juvenile Boys 1 6/9 34890   Telemark Nordic 0:02:04.607 +19.274
15 39 Reese Critchlow Juvenile Boys 1 7/9 35778   Hollyburn Ski Club 0:02:11.372 +26.039
16 38 Jacob De Groot Juvenile Boys 1 8/9 35349   Bulkley Valley 0:02:15.302 +29.969
17 42 Colton Blaney Juvenile Boys 1 9/9     Telemark Nordic 0:02:17.688 +32.355
DNS 40 Japheth Bucher Juvenile Boys 1 * 36434   Larch Hills Nordic *** ***
DNS 41 Liam Connon Juvenile Boys 1 *     Caledonia Nordic *** ***

Juvenile Girls 0.8 km. Free  800 m orange  
PL Bib Name SubCat Rnk CCC FIS# Club Time Diff
1 43 Hanneli Ladyman Juvenile Girls 2 1/9 31055   Overlander Ski Club 0:02:03.465  
2 45 Mila Wittenberg Juvenile Girls 2 2/9 33737   Whistler Nordic 0:02:04.107 +0.642
3 46 Zoe Hallman Juvenile Girls 2 3/9 36415   Bulkley Valley 0:02:04.209 +0.744
4 44 Rachel Bates Juvenile Girls 2 4/9 35287   Larch Hills Nordic 0:02:04.505 +1.040
5 49 Maggie Beckner Juvenile Girls 1 1/11 35307   Larch Hills Nordic 0:02:05.421 +1.956
6 52 Maggie Rodwell Juvenile Girls 1 2/11 35781   Larch Hills Nordic 0:02:08.945 +5.480
7 48 Mia Recknell Juvenile Girls 1 3/11 34090   Bulkley Valley 0:02:11.848 +8.383
8 60 Katie Bardak Juvenile Girls 1 4/11 33350   Wapiti Nordic 0:02:12.992 +9.527
9 53 Danika Fiala Juvenile Girls 2 5/9 33381   Caledonia Nordic 0:02:16.456 +12.991
10 51 Rachel Cuell Juvenile Girls 2 6/9 33105   Bulkley Valley 0:02:16.624 +13.159
11 57 Lucy Elliott Juvenile Girls 1 5/11 35377   Larch Hills Nordic 0:02:20.181 +16.716
12 61 Grace Bertozzi Juvenile Girls 1 6/11 35435   Wapiti Nordic 0:02:20.463 +16.998
13 54 Kate Milne Juvenile Girls 2 7/9 35279   Larch Hills Nordic 0:02:20.617 +17.152
14 47 Clara Hardy Juvenile Girls 2 8/9 33386   Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:02:21.151 +17.686
15 56 Linnea Uunila Juvenile Girls 1 7/11 33727   Hollyburn Ski Club 0:02:22.957 +19.492
16 58 Sadie Bialuski Juvenile Girls 1 8/11 33762   Caledonia Nordic 0:02:26.239 +22.774
17 55 Rebecca Brosch Juvenile Girls 1 9/11 35320   Revelstoke Nordic 0:02:27.252 +23.787
18 59 Eden Thomas Juvenile Girls 1 10/11 35334   Revelstoke Nordic 0:02:31.474 +28.009
19 62 Mackenzie Connon Juvenile Girls 2 9/9     Caledonia Nordic 0:02:38.985 +35.520
20 63 Allison Joyce Juvenile Girls 1 11/11     Caledonia Nordic 0:03:00.629 +57.164
DNS 50 Leah Nash Juvenile Girls 2 * 32885   Larch Hills Nordic *** ***

Midget Boys 0.4 km. Free  400 m orange  
PL Bib Name SubCat Rnk CCC FIS# Club Time Diff
1 64 Trond May Midget Boys 2 1/12 35286   Larch Hills Nordic 0:01:07.889  
2 65 DAMIAN GEORGYEV Midget Boys 2 2/12 35348   Caledonia Nordic 0:01:08.540 +0.651
3 66 Torin Andrews Midget Boys 2 3/12 35420   Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:01:09.268 +1.379
4 67 Lucas Sadesky Midget Boys 2 4/12 35414   Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:01:11.617 +3.728
5 69 Conor Murphy Midget Boys 2 5/12 36412   Bulkley Valley 0:01:12.642 +4.753
6 72 Nelson Luxmoore Midget Boys 2 6/12 37682   Revelstoke Nordic 0:01:13.147 +5.258
7 81 Nicholas Veeken Midget Boys 2 7/12 37698   Caledonia Nordic 0:01:15.661 +7.772
8 71 Martin Williamson Midget Boys 2 8/12 35443   Caledonia Nordic 0:01:15.921 +8.032
9 70 Garrett Siever Midget Boys 1 1/10 37991   Telemark Nordic 0:01:16.006 +8.117
10 74 Gregory Baxter Midget Boys 2 9/12 36413   Bulkley Valley 0:01:16.385 +8.496
11 68 Ian Mayer Midget Boys 2 10/12 35344   Telemark Nordic 0:01:16.457 +8.568
12 75 Kael Murphy Midget Boys 2 11/12 36519   Telemark Nordic 0:01:17.515 +9.626
13 73 Joshua Fiala Midget Boys 1 2/10 35776   Caledonia Nordic 0:01:18.125 +10.236
14 76 Mason Hawes Midget Boys 2 12/12 37686   Telemark Nordic 0:01:23.114 +15.225
15 84 Euan Murray Midget Boys 1 3/10     Caledonia Nordic 0:01:24.349 +16.460
16 78 Francesco Morrone Midget Boys 1 4/10 37835   Revelstoke Nordic 0:01:25.389 +17.500
17 77 Nikhil Filatow Midget Boys 1 5/10 38869   Telemark Nordic 0:01:27.901 +20.012
18 79 Jacob Hepburn Midget Boys 1 6/10 37713   Larch Hills Nordic 0:01:31.066 +23.177
19 85 CAEDMON DUNBAR Midget Boys 1 7/10     Bulkley Valley 0:01:32.535 +24.646
20 80 Cameron Hobbs Midget Boys 1 8/10 37681   Telemark Nordic 0:01:45.619 +37.730
21 82 Aedan Miller Midget Boys 1 9/10     Caledonia Nordic 0:01:56.085 +48.196
22 83 Ethan Joyce Midget Boys 1 10/10     Caledonia Nordic 0:02:12.636 +1:04.747

Midget Girls 0.4 km. Free  400 m orange  
PL Bib Name SubCat Rnk CCC FIS# Club Time Diff
1 100 Makena Pruden Midget Girls 2 1/12 35394   Wapiti Nordic 0:01:17.052  
2 86 Julianne Moore Midget Girls 1 1/7 35337   Larch Hills Nordic 0:01:18.497 +1.445
3 87 Claire Van Bergeyk Midget Girls 2 2/12 35295   Larch Hills Nordic 0:01:19.788 +2.736
4 91 Samantha Vukadinovic Midget Girls 1 2/7 37703   Larch Hills Nordic 0:01:20.348 +3.296
5 88 Sophia Van Varseveld Midget Girls 2 3/12 35281   Larch Hills Nordic 0:01:22.660 +5.608
6 102 Brynn Witwicki Midget Girls 2 4/12 37701   Caledonia Nordic 0:01:23.497 +6.445
7 90 Jaclyn Elliott Midget Girls 2 5/12 35326   Revelstoke Nordic 0:01:25.068 +8.016
8 103 Lia Huggett Midget Girls 2 6/12     Caledonia Nordic 0:01:25.485 +8.433
9 104 Katie Thielman Midget Girls 1 3/7     Larch Hills Nordic 0:01:25.523 +8.471
10 97 Marlie Molinaro Midget Girls 2 7/12 37705   Spud Valley 0:01:25.608 +8.556
11 93 Emily Macleod Midget Girls 2 8/12 35339   Revelstoke Nordic 0:01:26.046 +8.994
12 92 Grace Turner Midget Girls 1 4/7 37704   Williams Lake Ski Club 0:01:27.394 +10.342
13 105 Cassie Wolgram Midget Girls 1 5/7     Revelstoke Nordic 0:01:27.892 +10.840
14 95 Lys Milne Midget Girls 2 9/12 35280   Larch Hills Nordic 0:01:28.401 +11.349
15 99 Haleigh Parker Midget Girls 2 10/12 38046   Larch Hills Nordic 0:01:28.911 +11.859
16 96 Arianna Morrone Midget Girls 2 11/12 37834   Revelstoke Nordic 0:01:29.190 +12.138
17 94 Alexandra Luxmoore Midget Girls 1 6/7 37683   Revelstoke Nordic 0:01:30.320 +13.268
18 98 Teslyn Bates Midget Girls 1 7/7 37680   Larch Hills Nordic 0:01:32.213 +15.161
19 101 Zaphira Ey Midget Girls 2 12/12 35436   Wapiti Nordic 0:01:33.773 +16.721
DNS 89 Zara Bucher Midget Girls 1 * 37717   Larch Hills Nordic *** ***

Bantam Boys 0.4 km. Free  400 m orange  
PL Bib Name SubCat Rnk CCC FIS# Club Time Diff
1 107 Aiden Armstrong Bantam Boys 1 1/8     Wapiti Nordic 0:01:22.018  
2 109 Mitchell Bond Bantam Boys 2 1/8     Larch Hills Nordic 0:01:22.089 +0.071
3 111 Eric Moore Bantam Boys 2 2/8     Larch Hills Nordic 0:01:27.168 +5.150
4 121 Justin SIEVER Bantam Boys 2 3/8     Telemark Nordic 0:01:27.863 +5.845
5 113 Lukas Nolli Bantam Boys 2 4/8     Caledonia Nordic 0:01:35.264 +13.246
6 115 Liam Williamson Bantam Boys 2 5/8     Caledonia Nordic 0:01:35.318 +13.300
7 119 Ian Van Bergeyk Bantam Boys 1 2/8     Larch Hills Nordic 0:01:40.032 +18.014
8 108 Ari Rath Jenne Bantam Boys 1 3/8     Bulkley Valley 0:01:42.719 +20.701
9 120 Benjamin Milne Bantam Boys 1 4/8     Larch Hills Nordic 0:01:42.924 +20.906
10 116 Odin Witso Bantam Boys 1 5/8     Caledonia Nordic 0:01:44.197 +22.179
11 110 Connel Foster Bantam Boys 1 6/8     Caledonia Nordic 0:01:46.443 +24.425
12 117 Micah Jacob Bantam Boys 2 6/8     Caledonia Nordic 0:01:50.093 +28.075
13 112 Jake Sutton Bantam Boys 1 7/8     Williams Lake Ski Club 0:01:58.084 +36.066
14 114 Remi Giroux Bantam Boys 1 8/8     Williams Lake Ski Club 0:02:01.619 +39.601
15 118 Cale McConkey Bantam Boys 2 7/8     Caledonia Nordic 0:02:03.536 +41.518
16 106 James Baxter Bantam Boys 2 8/8     Bulkley Valley 0:02:25.148 +1:03.130

Bantam Girls 0.4 km. Free  400 m orange  
PL Bib Name SubCat Rnk CCC FIS# Club Time Diff
1 132 Hilary Vukadinovic Bantam Girls 2 1/10     Larch Hills Nordic 0:01:26.566  
2 139 Finley Gagnon Bantam Girls 1 1/9     Bulkley Valley 0:01:33.360 +6.794
3 129 Nyssa Thomas Bantam Girls 2 2/10 35335   Revelstoke Nordic 0:01:33.847 +7.281
4 131 Ella Pruden Bantam Girls 1 2/9     Wapiti Nordic 0:01:34.808 +8.242
5 122 Ruby Serrouya Bantam Girls 1 3/9     Revelstoke Nordic 0:01:34.845 +8.279
6 141 Chloe Williston Bantam Girls 2 3/10     Bulkley Valley 0:01:35.544 +8.978
7 124 Maeve MacLeod Bantam Girls 2 4/10     Revelstoke Nordic 0:01:36.639 +10.073
8 133 Jasmine Filatow Bantam Girls 1 4/9     Telemark Nordic 0:01:37.172 +10.606
9 134 mya blackburn Bantam Girls 2 5/10     Caledonia Nordic 0:01:38.802 +12.236
10 138 Tessa Elliott Bantam Girls 2 6/10     Larch Hills Nordic 0:01:39.760 +13.194
11 127 anika wallin Bantam Girls 1 5/9     Williams Lake Ski Club 0:01:40.501 +13.935
12 126 Iona Cadell Bantam Girls 1 6/9     Caledonia Nordic 0:01:43.789 +17.223
13 135 Taylor Parker Bantam Girls 2 7/10     Larch Hills Nordic 0:01:45.102 +18.536
14 130 Payton Sinclair Bantam Girls 1 7/9     Caledonia Nordic 0:01:47.213 +20.647
15 140 Darah Gillis Bantam Girls 2 8/10     Bulkley Valley 0:01:47.528 +20.962
16 137 Aliah Turner Bantam Girls 1 8/9     Caledonia Nordic 0:01:51.918 +25.352
17 128 Danielle Clare Bantam Girls 1 9/9     Caledonia Nordic 0:01:54.008 +27.442
18 125 Caitlyn Gillis Bantam Girls 2 9/10     Bulkley Valley 0:01:56.382 +29.816
19 136 Artemis Douglas Bantam Girls 2 10/10     Caledonia Nordic 0:02:08.041 +41.475
DNS 123 Lindsay Mahoney Bantam Girls 1 *     Caledonia Nordic *** ***

PeeWee Boys 0.25 km. Free  250 m  
PL Bib Name SubCat Rnk CCC FIS# Club Time Diff
1 149 andrew blackburn Pee Wee Boys 2 1/9     Caledonia Nordic 0:00:46.141  
2 159 Dawson Bond Pee Wee Boys 2 2/9     Larch Hills Nordic 0:00:46.825 +0.684
3 144 Cedar Jacob Pee Wee Boys 1 1/8     Caledonia Nordic 0:00:51.861 +5.720
4 145 William Armstrong Pee Wee Boys 1 2/8     Wapiti Nordic 0:00:53.184 +7.043
5 154 Aidan Cotter Pee Wee Boys 2 3/9     Caledonia Nordic 0:00:53.561 +7.420
6 148 Oi Moliner Clark Pee Wee Boys 1 3/8     Williams Lake Ski Club 0:00:53.730 +7.589
7 147 Liam Reusch Pee Wee Boys 2 4/9     Caledonia Nordic 0:00:55.225 +9.084
8 152 Kyle Joyce Pee Wee Boys 2 5/9     Caledonia Nordic 0:01:03.319 +17.178
9 158 Nicolas Miller Pee Wee Boys 2 6/9     Caledonia Nordic 0:01:05.250 +19.109
10 150 Dylan Gerlach Pee Wee Boys 2 7/9     Caledonia Nordic 0:01:10.242 +24.101
11 155 Kai Pettersen Pee Wee Boys 1 4/8     Caledonia Nordic 0:01:16.420 +30.279
12 142 Nicholas Joyce Pee Wee Boys 2 8/9     Caledonia Nordic 0:01:17.060 +30.919
13 151 Hayden Gillis Pee Wee Boys 2 9/9     Bulkley Valley 0:01:19.815 +33.674
14 157 kaeden paulsen Pee Wee Boys 1 5/8     Caledonia Nordic 0:01:20.683 +34.542
15 146 Nathanael Dean Pee Wee Boys 1 6/8     Caledonia Nordic 0:01:21.720 +35.579
16 153 Jacob Wamsteeker Pee Wee Boys 1 7/8     Caledonia Nordic 0:01:29.604 +43.463
17 143 Dorian Rath Jenne Pee Wee Boys 1 8/8     Bulkley Valley 0:01:45.839 +59.698
DNS 156 Nicolas Gagnon Pee Wee Boys 1 *     Bulkley Valley *** ***

PeeWee Girls 0.25 km. Free  250 m  
PL Bib Name SubCat Rnk CCC FIS# Club Time Diff
1 172 Natalia Morrone Pee Wee Girls 2 1/9     Revelstoke Nordic 0:00:49.349  
2 162 Jessabelle Atkinson-Trelenberg Pee Wee Girls 2 2/9     Williams Lake Ski Club 0:00:52.445 +3.096
3 168 Isla Cadell Pee Wee Girls 1 1/5     Caledonia Nordic 0:00:53.608 +4.259
4 175 Mika Richter Pee Wee Girls 1 2/5     Wapiti Nordic 0:00:54.639 +5.290
5 176 Breena Wolgram Pee Wee Girls 2 3/9     Revelstoke Nordic 0:00:55.463 +6.114
6 161 Nadia wallin Pee Wee Girls 1 3/5     Williams Lake Ski Club 0:00:55.586 +6.237
7 173 Ava Kwiatkowski Pee Wee Girls 2 4/9     Overlander Ski Club 0:00:56.453 +7.104
8 174 Callie Peterson Pee Wee Girls 2 5/9     Caledonia Nordic 0:00:59.069 +9.720
9 165 Gabby Hoehn Pee Wee Girls 2 6/9     Caledonia Nordic 0:00:59.452 +10.103
10 170 Chloe Witso Pee Wee Girls 2 7/9     Caledonia Nordic 0:01:01.555 +12.206
11 163 Livia Seabourne Pee Wee Girls 2 8/9     Williams Lake Ski Club 0:01:01.922 +12.573
12 169 EDEN DUNBAR Pee Wee Girls 2 9/9     Bulkley Valley 0:01:02.927 +13.578
13 164 Wren Williston Pee Wee Girls 1 4/5     Bulkley Valley 0:01:16.169 +26.820
14 167 SOPHIA BRKICH Pee Wee Girls 1 5/5     Caledonia Nordic 0:01:43.427 +54.078
DNS 160 Jeremia Bucher Pee Wee Girls 2 *     Larch Hills Nordic *** ***
DNS 166 Ayda Gardiner Pee Wee Girls 1 *     Caledonia Nordic *** ***
DNS 171 Saphirra Bucher Pee Wee Girls 1 *     Larch Hills Nordic *** ***

Atoms 0.25 km. Free  250 m  
PL Bib Name SubCat Rnk CCC FIS# Club Time Diff
1 179 Torrin Foster Atom Boys 3 1/4     Caledonia Nordic 0:01:06.758  
2 184 Cooper Seabourne Atom Boys 2 1/5     Williams Lake Ski Club 0:01:09.999 +3.241
3 178 Owen McConkey Atom Boys 3 2/4     Caledonia Nordic 0:01:10.360 +3.602
4 186 Tavon Peterson Atom Boys 2 2/5     Caledonia Nordic 0:01:22.223 +15.465
5 180 Natalie Hoehn Atom Girls 3 1/2     Caledonia Nordic 0:01:26.854 +20.096
6 197 Maisie Hoehn Atom Girls 1 1/2     Caledonia Nordic 0:01:27.828 +21.070
7 177 Jinichi Cronje Atom Boys 3 3/4     Caledonia Nordic 0:01:28.541 +21.783
8 182 Jenna Foreman Atom Girls 3 2/2     Caledonia Nordic 0:01:28.796 +22.038
9 191 adley paulsen Atom Boys 1 1/5     Caledonia Nordic 0:01:31.550 +24.792
10 189 Madelyn Bauman Atom Girls 2 1/2     Caledonia Nordic 0:01:34.089 +27.331
11 196 Seiji Cronje Atom Boys 1 2/5     Caledonia Nordic 0:01:34.847 +28.089
12 183 Isaac Wamsteeker Atom Boys 3 4/4     Caledonia Nordic 0:01:35.294 +28.536
13 190 Skye Cadell Atom Girls 2 2/2     Caledonia Nordic 0:01:39.134 +32.376
14 185 Daniel Mahoney Atom Boys 2 3/5     Caledonia Nordic 0:01:40.625 +33.867
15 192 Gavin Hall Atom Boys 1 3/5     Caledonia Nordic 0:01:44.512 +37.754
16 188 Keiran Parker Atom Boys 2 4/5     Larch Hills Nordic 0:01:47.192 +40.434
17 193 Max Pettersen Atom Boys 1 4/5     Caledonia Nordic 0:01:47.688 +40.930
18 187 Jaeken Windolf Atom Boys 2 5/5     Caledonia Nordic 0:02:00.567 +53.809
19 194 Alexander Dean Atom Boys 1 5/5     Caledonia Nordic 0:02:06.919 +1:00.161
20 195 Isla Witso Atom Girls 1 2/2     Caledonia Nordic 0:02:27.460 +1:20.702
DNS 181 Lucy Grose Atom Girls 3 *     Caledonia Nordic *** ***

Masters Men 5 km. Free  5 km Blue  
PL Bib Name SubCat Rnk CCC FIS# Club Time Diff
1 200 Tony Fiala Masters Men 50-59 1/3     Caledonia Nordic 0:14:30.023  
2 199 John Hagen Masters Men 50-59 2/3     Caledonia Nordic 0:16:03.349 +1:33.326
3 198 Sean Siever Masters Men 40-49 1/5     Telemark Nordic 0:16:25.649 +1:55.626
4 202 Scott Forrest Masters Men 60-69 1/1     Caledonia Nordic 0:17:38.553 +3:08.530
5 205 Mark Filatow Masters Men 40-49 2/5     Telemark Nordic 0:19:35.602 +5:05.579
6 204 John Thielman Masters Men 40-49 3/5     Larch Hills Nordic 0:19:48.583 +5:18.560
7 201 Chris Andrews Masters Men 50-59 3/3 33388   Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:19:50.344 +5:20.321
8 203 Brent Hobbs Masters Men 40-49 4/5     Telemark Nordic 0:20:02.979 +5:32.956
9 206 Perry Rath Masters Men 40-49 5/5     Bulkley Valley 0:26:22.248 +11:52.225

Masters Women 5 km. Free  5 km Blue  
PL Bib Name SubCat Rnk CCC FIS# Club Time Diff
1 212 Sarah Newton Masters Women 40-49 1/3     Revelstoke Nordic 0:19:20.524  
2 209 Robyn Thomas Masters Women 30-39 1/2     Revelstoke Nordic 0:19:42.970 +22.446
3 211 Lynda Foreman Masters Women 40-49 2/3     Caledonia Nordic 0:20:14.108 +53.584
4 207 Wendy Fiala Masters Women 50-59 1/1     Caledonia Nordic 0:20:50.176 +1:29.652
5 210 Tanya Wolgram Masters Women 30-39 2/2     Revelstoke Nordic 0:22:05.371 +2:44.847
6 208 Deepa Filatow Masters Women 40-49 3/3     Telemark Nordic 0:26:07.918 +6:47.394


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4