Teck BC Cup 2 - PwC Sprint Heats- FT | Zone4.ca

Teck BC Cup 2 - PwC Sprint Heats- FT

Date: Feb 4, 2017
Official  Results
Location: Otway Nordic Centre
Host Club: Caledonia Nordic

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Sherryl Yeager 
Chief of Competition:  Andrew Watkinson 
Asst. Chief of Competition:  Jim Burbee 
Chief of Course:  Bob Dewhirst 
Obs. Time: 12:00
Wind Vel:  3km/h Wind Dir: NE
Air Temp: -10 Snow Temp:
Weather: Sunny Snow Cond: Hardpacked

Atoms 0.25 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCC FIS DOB Club Round QualifyTime
1 1 Torrin Foster     2009 Caledonia Nordic A Final 0:01:06.75
2 3 Owen McConkey     2009 Caledonia Nordic A Final 0:01:10.36
3 2 Cooper Seabourne     2010 Williams Lake Ski Club A Final 0:01:09.99
4 8 Jenna Foreman     2009 Caledonia Nordic A Final 0:01:28.79
5 7 Jinichi Cronje     2009 Caledonia Nordic A Final 0:01:28.54
6 4 Tavon Peterson     2010 Caledonia Nordic A Final 0:01:22.22
7 12 Isaac Wamsteeker     2009 Caledonia Nordic B Final 0:01:35.29
8 5 Natalie Hoehn     2009 Caledonia Nordic B Final 0:01:26.85
9 10 Madelyn Bauman     2010 Caledonia Nordic B Final 0:01:34.08
10 9 adley paulsen     2011 Caledonia Nordic B Final 0:01:31.55
11 11 Seiji Cronje     2011 Caledonia Nordic B Final 0:01:34.84
12 6 Maisie Hoehn     2011 Caledonia Nordic B Final 0:01:27.82
13 13 Skye Cadell     2010 Caledonia Nordic Quarterfinal 0:01:39.13
14 14 Daniel Mahoney     2010 Caledonia Nordic Quarterfinal 0:01:40.62
15 15 Gavin Hall     2011 Caledonia Nordic Quarterfinal 0:01:44.51
16 17 Max Pettersen     2011 Caledonia Nordic Quarterfinal 0:01:47.68
17 16 Keiran Parker     2010 Larch Hills Nordic Quarterfinal 0:01:47.19
18 19 Alexander Dean     2011 Caledonia Nordic Quarterfinal 0:02:06.91
19 18 Jaeken Windolf     2010 Caledonia Nordic Quarterfinal 0:02:00.56
20 20 Isla Witso     2011 Caledonia Nordic Quarterfinal 0:02:27.46
DNS   Lucy Grose     2009 Caledonia Nordic Qualification ***

PeeWee Girls 0.25 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCC FIS DOB Club Round QualifyTime
1 101 Natalia Morrone     2007 Revelstoke Nordic A Final 0:00:49.34
2 102 Jessabelle Atkinson-Trelenberg     2007 Williams Lake Ski Club A Final 0:00:52.44
3 110 Chloe Witso     2007 Caledonia Nordic A Final 0:01:01.55
4 109 Gabby Hoehn     2007 Caledonia Nordic A Final 0:00:59.45
5 105 Breena Wolgram     2007 Revelstoke Nordic A Final 0:00:55.46
6 103 Isla Cadell     2008 Caledonia Nordic A Final 0:00:53.60
7 107 Ava Kwiatkowski     2007 Overlander Ski Club B Final 0:00:56.45
8 104 Mika Richter     2008 Wapiti Nordic B Final 0:00:54.63
9 106 Nadia wallin     2008 Williams Lake Ski Club B Final 0:00:55.58
10 108 Callie Peterson     2007 Caledonia Nordic B Final 0:00:59.06
11 112 EDEN DUNBAR     2007 Bulkley Valley B Final 0:01:02.92
12 111 Livia Seabourne     2007 Williams Lake Ski Club B Final 0:01:01.92
13 113 Wren Williston     2008 Bulkley Valley Quarterfinal 0:01:16.16
14 114 SOPHIA BRKICH     2008 Caledonia Nordic Quarterfinal 0:01:43.42
DNS   Jeremia Bucher     2007 Larch Hills Nordic Qualification ***
DNS   Ayda Gardiner     2008 Caledonia Nordic Qualification ***
DNS   Saphirra Bucher     2009 Larch Hills Nordic Qualification ***

PeeWee Boys 0.25 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCC FIS DOB Club Round QualifyTime
1 152 Dawson Bond     2007 Larch Hills Nordic A Final 0:00:46.82
2 151 andrew blackburn     2007 Caledonia Nordic A Final 0:00:46.14
3 155 Aidan Cotter     2007 Caledonia Nordic A Final 0:00:53.56
4 153 Cedar Jacob     2008 Caledonia Nordic A Final 0:00:51.86
5 154 William Armstrong     2008 Wapiti Nordic A Final 0:00:53.18
6 157 Liam Reusch     2007 Caledonia Nordic A Final 0:00:55.22
7 156 Oi Moliner Clark     2008 Williams Lake Ski Club B Final 0:00:53.73
8 159 Nicolas Miller     2007 Caledonia Nordic B Final 0:01:05.25
9 158 Kyle Joyce     2007 Caledonia Nordic B Final 0:01:03.31
10 162 Nicholas Joyce     2007 Caledonia Nordic B Final 0:01:17.06
11 160 Dylan Gerlach     2007 Caledonia Nordic B Final 0:01:10.24
12 164 kaeden paulsen     2008 Caledonia Nordic B Final 0:01:20.68
13 161 Kai Pettersen     2008 Caledonia Nordic Quarterfinal 0:01:16.42
14 163 Hayden Gillis     2007 Bulkley Valley Quarterfinal 0:01:19.81
15 165 Nathanael Dean     2008 Caledonia Nordic Quarterfinal 0:01:21.72
16 166 Jacob Wamsteeker     2008 Caledonia Nordic Quarterfinal 0:01:29.60
17 167 Dorian Rath Jenne     2008 Bulkley Valley Qualification 0:01:45.80
DNS   Nicolas Gagnon     2008 Bulkley Valley Qualification ***

Bantam Girls 0.4 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCC FIS DOB Club Round QualifyTime
1 201 Hilary Vukadinovic     2005 Larch Hills Nordic A Final 0:01:26.56
2 206 Chloe Williston     2005 Bulkley Valley A Final 0:01:35.54
3 205 Ruby Serrouya     2006 Revelstoke Nordic A Final 0:01:34.84
4 204 Ella Pruden     2006 Wapiti Nordic A Final 0:01:34.80
5 207 Maeve MacLeod     2005 Revelstoke Nordic A Final 0:01:36.63
6 214 Payton Sinclair     2006 Caledonia Nordic A Final 0:01:47.21
7 210 Tessa Elliott     2005 Larch Hills Nordic B Final 0:01:39.76
8 203 Nyssa Thomas 35335   2005 Revelstoke Nordic B Final 0:01:33.84
9 202 Finley Gagnon     2006 Bulkley Valley B Final 0:01:33.36
10 209 mya blackburn     2005 Caledonia Nordic B Final 0:01:38.80
11 212 Iona Cadell     2006 Caledonia Nordic B Final 0:01:43.78
12 208 Jasmine Filatow     2006 Telemark Nordic B Final 0:01:37.17
13 211 anika wallin     2006 Williams Lake Ski Club Quarterfinal 0:01:40.50
14 213 Taylor Parker     2005 Larch Hills Nordic Quarterfinal 0:01:45.10
15 215 Darah Gillis     2005 Bulkley Valley Quarterfinal 0:01:47.52
16 216 Aliah Turner     2006 Caledonia Nordic Quarterfinal 0:01:51.91
17 219 Artemis Douglas     2005 Caledonia Nordic Quarterfinal 0:02:08.04
18 217 Danielle Clare     2006 Caledonia Nordic Quarterfinal 0:01:54.00
19 218 Caitlyn Gillis     2005 Bulkley Valley Quarterfinal 0:01:56.38
DNS   Lindsay Mahoney     2006 Caledonia Nordic Qualification ***

Bantam Boys 0.4 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCC FIS DOB Club Round QualifyTime
1 302 Mitchell Bond     2005 Larch Hills Nordic A Final 0:01:22.08
2 304 Justin SIEVER     2005 Telemark Nordic A Final 0:01:27.86
3 301 Aiden Armstrong     2006 Wapiti Nordic A Final 0:01:22.01
4 303 Eric Moore     2005 Larch Hills Nordic A Final 0:01:27.16
5 316 James Baxter     2005 Bulkley Valley A Final 0:02:25.14
6 307 Ian Van Bergeyk     2006 Larch Hills Nordic A Final 0:01:40.03
7 305 Lukas Nolli     2005 Caledonia Nordic B Final 0:01:35.26
8 309 Benjamin Milne     2006 Larch Hills Nordic B Final 0:01:42.92
9 310 Odin Witso     2006 Caledonia Nordic B Final 0:01:44.19
10 312 Micah Jacob     2005 Caledonia Nordic B Final 0:01:50.09
11 311 Connel Foster     2006 Caledonia Nordic B Final 0:01:46.44
12 314 Remi Giroux     2006 Williams Lake Ski Club B Final 0:02:01.61
13 308 Ari Rath Jenne     2006 Bulkley Valley Quarterfinal 0:01:42.71
14 313 Jake Sutton     2006 Williams Lake Ski Club Quarterfinal 0:01:58.08
15 315 Cale McConkey     2005 Caledonia Nordic Quarterfinal 0:02:03.53
16 306 Liam Williamson     2005 Caledonia Nordic Qualification 0:01:35.30

Midget Girls 0.4 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCC FIS DOB Club Round QualifyTime
1 402 Julianne Moore 35337   2004 Larch Hills Nordic A Final 0:01:18.49
2 401 Makena Pruden 35394   2003 Wapiti Nordic A Final 0:01:17.05
3 404 Samantha Vukadinovic 37703   2004 Larch Hills Nordic A Final 0:01:20.34
4 403 Claire Van Bergeyk 35295   2003 Larch Hills Nordic A Final 0:01:19.78
5 410 Marlie Molinaro 37705   2003 Spud Valley A Final 0:01:25.60
6 405 Sophia Van Varseveld 35281   2003 Larch Hills Nordic A Final 0:01:22.66
7 407 Jaclyn Elliott 35326   2003 Revelstoke Nordic B Final 0:01:25.06
8 414 Lys Milne 35280   2003 Larch Hills Nordic B Final 0:01:28.40
9 406 Brynn Witwicki 37701   2003 Caledonia Nordic B Final 0:01:23.49
10 409 Katie Thielman     2004 Larch Hills Nordic B Final 0:01:25.52
11 416 Arianna Morrone 37834   2003 Revelstoke Nordic B Final 0:01:29.19
12 412 Grace Turner 37704   2004 Williams Lake Ski Club B Final 0:01:27.39
13 408 Lia Huggett     2003 Caledonia Nordic Quarterfinal 0:01:25.48
14 411 Emily Macleod 35339   2003 Revelstoke Nordic Quarterfinal 0:01:26.04
15 413 Cassie Wolgram     2004 Revelstoke Nordic Quarterfinal 0:01:27.89
16 415 Haleigh Parker 38046   2003 Larch Hills Nordic Quarterfinal 0:01:28.91
17 417 Alexandra Luxmoore 37683   2004 Revelstoke Nordic Quarterfinal 0:01:30.32
18 418 Teslyn Bates 37680   2004 Larch Hills Nordic Quarterfinal 0:01:32.21
19 419 Zaphira Ey 35436   2003 Wapiti Nordic Quarterfinal 0:01:33.77
DNS   Zara Bucher 37717   2004 Larch Hills Nordic Qualification ***

Midget Boys 0.4 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCC FIS DOB Club Round QualifyTime
1 501 Trond May 35286   2003 Larch Hills Nordic A Final 0:01:07.88
2 502 DAMIAN GEORGYEV 35348   2003 Caledonia Nordic A Final 0:01:08.54
3 503 Torin Andrews 35420   2003 Sovereign Lake Nordic A Final 0:01:09.26
4 504 Lucas Sadesky 35414   2003 Sovereign Lake Nordic A Final 0:01:11.61
5 505 Conor Murphy 36412   2003 Bulkley Valley A Final 0:01:12.64
6 506 Nelson Luxmoore 37682   2003 Revelstoke Nordic A Final 0:01:13.14
7 509 Garrett Siever 37991   2004 Telemark Nordic B Final 0:01:16.00
8 507 Nicholas Veeken 37698   2003 Caledonia Nordic B Final 0:01:15.66
9 508 Martin Williamson 35443   2003 Caledonia Nordic B Final 0:01:15.92
10 510 Gregory Baxter 36413   2003 Bulkley Valley B Final 0:01:16.38
11 514 Mason Hawes 37686   2003 Telemark Nordic B Final 0:01:23.11
12 513 Joshua Fiala 35776   2004 Caledonia Nordic Quarterfinal 0:01:18.10
13 512 Kael Murphy 36519   2003 Telemark Nordic Quarterfinal 0:01:17.51
14 516 Francesco Morrone 37835   2004 Revelstoke Nordic Quarterfinal 0:01:25.38
15 518 Jacob Hepburn 37713   2004 Larch Hills Nordic Quarterfinal 0:01:31.06
16 519 CAEDMON DUNBAR     2004 Bulkley Valley Quarterfinal 0:01:32.53
17 515 Euan Murray     2004 Caledonia Nordic Quarterfinal 0:01:24.34
18 517 Nikhil Filatow 38869   2004 Telemark Nordic Quarterfinal 0:01:27.90
19 520 Cameron Hobbs 37681   2004 Telemark Nordic Quarterfinal 0:01:45.61
20 522 Ethan Joyce     2004 Caledonia Nordic Quarterfinal 0:02:12.63
21 521 Aedan Miller     2004 Caledonia Nordic Quarterfinal 0:01:56.08
22 511 Ian Mayer 35344   2003 Telemark Nordic Qualification 0:01:16.40

Juvenile Girls 0.8 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCC FIS DOB Club Round QualifyTime
1 601 Hanneli Ladyman 31055   2001 Overlander Ski Club A Final 0:02:03.46
2 602 Mila Wittenberg 33737   2001 Whistler Nordic A Final 0:02:04.10
3 604 Rachel Bates 35287   2001 Larch Hills Nordic A Final 0:02:04.50
4 605 Maggie Beckner 35307   2002 Larch Hills Nordic A Final 0:02:05.42
5 603 Zoe Hallman 36415   2001 Bulkley Valley A Final 0:02:04.20
6 606 Maggie Rodwell 35781   2002 Larch Hills Nordic A Final 0:02:08.94
7 607 Mia Recknell 34090   2002 Bulkley Valley B Final 0:02:11.84
8 609 Danika Fiala 33381   2001 Caledonia Nordic B Final 0:02:16.45
9 608 Katie Bardak 33350   2002 Wapiti Nordic B Final 0:02:12.99
10 610 Rachel Cuell 33105   2001 Bulkley Valley B Final 0:02:16.62
11 612 Grace Bertozzi 35435   2002 Wapiti Nordic B Final 0:02:20.46
12 614 Clara Hardy 33386   2001 Sovereign Lake Nordic B Final 0:02:21.15
13 611 Lucy Elliott 35377   2002 Larch Hills Nordic Quarterfinal 0:02:20.18
14 613 Kate Milne 35279   2001 Larch Hills Nordic Quarterfinal 0:02:20.61
15 615 Linnea Uunila 33727   2002 Hollyburn Ski Club Quarterfinal 0:02:22.95
16 616 Sadie Bialuski 33762   2002 Caledonia Nordic Quarterfinal 0:02:26.23
17 617 Rebecca Brosch 35320   2002 Revelstoke Nordic Quarterfinal 0:02:27.25
18 618 Eden Thomas 35334   2002 Revelstoke Nordic Quarterfinal 0:02:31.47
19 619 Mackenzie Connon     2001 Caledonia Nordic Quarterfinal 0:02:38.98
20 620 Allison Joyce     2002 Caledonia Nordic Quarterfinal 0:03:00.62
DNS   Leah Nash 32885   2001 Larch Hills Nordic Qualification ***

Juvenile Boys 0.8 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCC FIS DOB Club Round QualifyTime
1 702 Ian Oliphant 33143   2001 Sovereign Lake Nordic A Final 0:01:50.33
2 704 Joe Davies 31031   2001 Whistler Nordic A Final 0:01:50.57
3 705 Jordan Bax 35409   2001 Caledonia Nordic A Final 0:01:52.01
4 703 Jesse Smids 33120   2001 Bulkley Valley A Final 0:01:50.41
5 701 Cole Turner 35373   2001 Caledonia Nordic A Final 0:01:45.33
6 706 Tristan Lee 35421   2002 Telemark Nordic A Final 0:01:52.49
7 709 Fred Albrechtson 35359   2002 Nickel Plate Nordic B Final 0:01:56.21
8 710 Connor Hobbs 35426   2002 Telemark Nordic B Final 0:01:58.77
9 707 Erik Brosch 35319   2001 Revelstoke Nordic B Final 0:01:54.53
10 713 Calvin Hepburn 35398   2002 Larch Hills Nordic B Final 0:02:00.84
11 708 Aidan Murphy 34067   2001 Bulkley Valley B Final 0:01:55.92
12 711 Ben Van Bergeyk 35294   2001 Larch Hills Nordic Quarterfinal 0:01:59.81
13 712 Stephen Moore 35277   2002 Larch Hills Nordic Quarterfinal 0:02:00.69
14 714 Grayson McKinnon 34890   2002 Telemark Nordic Quarterfinal 0:02:04.60
15 715 Reese Critchlow 35778   2002 Hollyburn Ski Club Quarterfinal 0:02:11.37
16 717 Colton Blaney     2002 Telemark Nordic Quarterfinal 0:02:17.68
17 716 Jacob De Groot 35349   2002 Bulkley Valley Quarterfinal 0:02:15.30
DNS   Liam Connon     2002 Caledonia Nordic Qualification ***
DNS   Japheth Bucher 36434   2002 Larch Hills Nordic Qualification ***

Open Women 0.8 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCC FIS DOB Club Round QualifyTime
1 801 Kajsa Heyes   3105181 1992 Caledonia Nordic A Final 0:01:56.26
2 802 Elizabeth Elliott 31448 3105275 2000 Revelstoke Nordic A Final 0:02:01.13
3 806 Alana Brittin 31035   2000 Revelstoke Nordic A Final 0:02:07.45
4 803 Kaia Andal 31430 3105264 1999 Caledonia Nordic A Final 0:02:01.33
5 804 Rachel May 29419 3105297 1999 Larch Hills Nordic A Final 0:02:02.10
6 805 Beth Granstrom 33141 3105270 2000 Revelstoke Nordic A Final 0:02:05.79
7 807 Paige Latta 31453   2000 Sovereign Lake Nordic B Final 0:02:09.66
8 808 Kate Granstrom 33140 3105269 2000 Revelstoke Nordic B Final 0:02:11.03
9 809 Michelle Metza 29474   1998 Sovereign Lake Nordic B Final 0:02:15.32
10 811 Megan Hopkins 23644   1997 Wapiti Nordic B Final 0:02:29.08
11 812 Ariadne Douglas     2000 Caledonia Nordic B Final 0:03:36.67
12 810 Emma Smedley 31435   1999 Sovereign Lake Nordic Qualification 0:02:23.00
DNS   Annah Bucher 31033   2000 Larch Hills Nordic Qualification ***

Open Men 0.8 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCC FIS DOB Club Round QualifyTime
1 902 Arthur Roots     1994 Caledonia Nordic A Final 0:01:42.89
2 901 Thomsen D'Hont   3100122 1988 Yellowknife Ski Club A Final 0:01:41.56
3 904 Travis Pete 29293   1999 Bulkley Valley A Final 0:01:46.51
4 907 Seton Kriese 37721   1999 Bulkley Valley A Final 0:01:49.56
5 903 Zachary Malmsten 23643   1998 Wapiti Nordic A Final 0:01:43.14
6 905 Ryan Williams 35360   1999 Bulkley Valley A Final 0:01:47.00
7 906 Konrad Van Varseveld 31447   2000 Larch Hills Nordic B Final 0:01:48.80
8 908 Adam Elliot     1977 Telemark Nordic B Final 0:01:49.92
9 909 Aidan Hepburn 33378   2000 Larch Hills Nordic B Final 0:01:57.50
10 910 Kristian Jensen-Leblanc     1998 Caledonia Nordic B Final 0:02:03.10


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4