Teck BC Cup 2 - Save On Foods - Mass Start FT | Zone4.ca



Teck BC Cup 2 - Save On Foods - Mass Start FT

Date: Feb 5, 2017
Official  Results
Location: Otway Nordic Centre
Host Club: Caledonia Nordic

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Sherryl Yeager 
Chief of Competition:  Andrew Watkinson 
Asst. Chief of Competition:  Jim Burbee 
Chief of Course:  Bob Dewhirst 
Obs. Time: 09:00
Wind Vel:  8 km/h Wind Dir: ENE
Air Temp: -13 Snow Temp:
Weather: overcast Snow Cond: Hard packed

Atom Boys 1 km. Free Mass Start  1.0 km Blue  
PL Bib Name DOB SubCat Rnk CCC FIS Club Time Diff
1 5 Torrin Foster 2009 Atom Boys 3 1/3     Caledonia Nordic 0:04:02.41  
2 8 Cooper Seabourne 2010 Atom Boys 2 1/2     Williams Lake Ski Club 0:04:56.21 +53.80
3 4 adley paulsen 2011 Atom Boys 1 1/3     Caledonia Nordic 0:05:15.84 +1:13.43
4 9 Jinichi Cronje 2009 Atom Boys 3 2/3     Caledonia Nordic 0:05:33.91 +1:31.50
5 1 Isaac Wamsteeker 2009 Atom Boys 3 3/3     Caledonia Nordic 0:05:46.16 +1:43.75
6 7 Keiran Parker 2010 Atom Boys 2 2/2     Larch Hills Nordic 0:06:37.30 +2:34.89
7 6 Seiji Cronje 2011 Atom Boys 1 2/3     Caledonia Nordic 0:06:51.38 +2:48.97
8 3 Jack Rowe 2011 Atom Boys 1 3/3     Caledonia Nordic 0:10:14.29 +6:11.88
DNS 2 Charlie Mullins 2011 Atom Boys 1 *     Caledonia Nordic *** ***

Atom Girls 1 km. Free Mass Start  1.0 km Blue  
PL Bib Name DOB SubCat Rnk CCC FIS Club Time Diff
1 12 Natalie Hoehn 2009 Atom Girls 3 1/2     Caledonia Nordic 0:05:22.63  
2 16 Jenna Foreman 2009 Atom Girls 3 2/2     Caledonia Nordic 0:05:48.79 +26.16
3 14 Skye Cadell 2010 Atom Girls 2 1/2     Caledonia Nordic 0:06:13.58 +50.95
4 17 Maisie Hoehn 2011 Atom Girls 1 1/1     Caledonia Nordic 0:06:15.53 +52.90
5 15 Brenna McCleary 2010 Atom Girls 2 2/2     Nechako 0:06:24.76 +1:02.13
DNS 11 Isla Witso 2011 Atom Girls 1 *     Caledonia Nordic *** ***
DNS 13 Lucy Grose 2009 Atom Girls 3 *     Caledonia Nordic *** ***

PeeWee Boys 2.3 km. Free Mass Start  2.3 km Blue  
PL Bib Name DOB SubCat Rnk CCC FIS Club Time Diff
1 25 Dawson Bond 2007 Pee Wee Boys 2 1/7     Larch Hills Nordic 0:09:44.50  
2 22 andrew blackburn 2007 Pee Wee Boys 2 2/7     Caledonia Nordic 0:10:17.98 +33.48
3 32 Cedar Jacob 2008 Pee Wee Boys 1 1/5     Caledonia Nordic 0:10:33.07 +48.57
4 30 William Armstrong 2008 Pee Wee Boys 1 2/5     Wapiti Nordic 0:10:45.85 +1:01.35
5 31 Liam Reusch 2007 Pee Wee Boys 2 3/7     Caledonia Nordic 0:11:39.35 +1:54.85
6 21 Nicholas Joyce 2007 Pee Wee Boys 2 4/7     Caledonia Nordic 0:13:18.89 +3:34.39
7 28 Kyle Joyce 2007 Pee Wee Boys 2 5/7     Caledonia Nordic 0:13:52.57 +4:08.07
8 29 Aidan Cotter 2007 Pee Wee Boys 2 6/7     Caledonia Nordic 0:14:37.40 +4:52.90
9 26 kaeden paulsen 2008 Pee Wee Boys 1 3/5     Caledonia Nordic 0:14:38.35 +4:53.85
10 24 Nathanael Dean 2008 Pee Wee Boys 1 4/5     Caledonia Nordic 0:16:32.11 +6:47.61
11 23 Jacob Wamsteeker 2008 Pee Wee Boys 1 5/5     Caledonia Nordic 0:16:45.32 +7:00.82
12 27 Hayden Gillis 2007 Pee Wee Boys 2 7/7     Bulkley Valley 0:17:21.92 +7:37.42
DNS 33 Nicolas Gagnon 2008 Pee Wee Boys 1 *     Bulkley Valley *** ***

PeeWee Girls 2.3 km. Free Mass Start  2.3 km Blue  
PL Bib Name DOB SubCat Rnk CCC FIS Club Time Diff
1 44 Jessabelle Atkinson-Trelenberg 2007 Pee Wee Girls 2 1/8     Williams Lake Ski Club 0:10:15.67  
2 52 Natalia Morrone 2007 Pee Wee Girls 2 2/8     Revelstoke Nordic 0:10:44.54 +28.87
3 41 Isla Cadell 2008 Pee Wee Girls 1 1/5     Caledonia Nordic 0:10:46.13 +30.46
4 50 Mika Richter 2008 Pee Wee Girls 1 2/5     Wapiti Nordic 0:10:54.08 +38.41
5 45 Chloe Witso 2007 Pee Wee Girls 2 3/8     Caledonia Nordic 0:11:16.70 +1:01.03
6 43 Breena Wolgram 2007 Pee Wee Girls 2 4/8     Revelstoke Nordic 0:11:25.10 +1:09.43
7 49 Nadia wallin 2008 Pee Wee Girls 1 3/5     Williams Lake Ski Club 0:11:54.32 +1:38.65
8 51 Gabby Hoehn 2007 Pee Wee Girls 2 5/8     Caledonia Nordic 0:11:54.35 +1:38.68
9 47 Camryn Maclachlan 2008 Pee Wee Girls 1 4/5     Caledonia Nordic 0:12:52.24 +2:36.57
10 53 Ava Kwiatkowski 2007 Pee Wee Girls 2 6/8     Overlander Ski Club 0:12:54.17 +2:38.50
11 42 EDEN DUNBAR 2007 Pee Wee Girls 2 7/8     Bulkley Valley 0:12:58.27 +2:42.60
12 48 Livia Seabourne 2007 Pee Wee Girls 2 8/8     Williams Lake Ski Club 0:14:13.05 +3:57.38
13 46 Wren Williston 2008 Pee Wee Girls 1 5/5     Bulkley Valley 0:16:56.94 +6:41.27

Bantam Boys 2.5 km. Free Mass Start  2.5 km Blue  
PL Bib Name DOB SubCat Rnk CCC FIS Club Time Diff
1 61 Mitchell Bond 2005 Bantam Boys 2 1/7     Larch Hills Nordic 0:08:21.47  
2 62 Aiden Armstrong 2006 Bantam Boys 1 1/8     Wapiti Nordic 0:08:32.60 +11.13
3 70 Justin SIEVER 2005 Bantam Boys 2 2/7     Telemark Nordic 0:08:38.29 +16.82
4 74 Eric Moore 2005 Bantam Boys 2 3/7     Larch Hills Nordic 0:08:50.24 +28.77
5 75 James Baxter 2005 Bantam Boys 2 4/7     Bulkley Valley 0:09:24.05 +1:02.58
6 73 Liam Williamson 2005 Bantam Boys 2 5/7     Caledonia Nordic 0:09:36.33 +1:14.86
7 63 Lukas Nolli 2005 Bantam Boys 2 6/7     Caledonia Nordic 0:10:08.82 +1:47.35
8 64 Benjamin Milne 2006 Bantam Boys 1 2/8     Larch Hills Nordic 0:10:14.65 +1:53.18
9 69 Ian Van Bergeyk 2006 Bantam Boys 1 3/8     Larch Hills Nordic 0:10:36.14 +2:14.67
10 65 Ari Rath Jenne 2006 Bantam Boys 1 4/8     Bulkley Valley 0:10:36.96 +2:15.49
11 66 Odin Witso 2006 Bantam Boys 1 5/8     Caledonia Nordic 0:10:58.08 +2:36.61
12 72 Connel Foster 2006 Bantam Boys 1 6/8     Caledonia Nordic 0:11:22.40 +3:00.93
13 68 Micah Jacob 2005 Bantam Boys 2 7/7     Caledonia Nordic 0:12:09.45 +3:47.98
14 67 Remi Giroux 2006 Bantam Boys 1 7/8     Williams Lake Ski Club 0:12:32.99 +4:11.52
15 71 Jake Sutton 2006 Bantam Boys 1 8/8     Williams Lake Ski Club 0:12:52.35 +4:30.88

Bantam Girls 2.5 km. Free Mass Start  2.5 km Blue  
PL Bib Name DOB SubCat Rnk CCC FIS Club Time Diff
1 82 Hilary Vukadinovic 2005 Bantam Girls 2 1/11     Larch Hills Nordic 0:09:23.62  
2 93 Ruby Serrouya 2006 Bantam Girls 1 1/8     Revelstoke Nordic 0:09:25.74 +2.12
3 85 Chloe Williston 2005 Bantam Girls 2 2/11     Bulkley Valley 0:09:46.50 +22.88
4 101 Nyssa Thomas 2005 Bantam Girls 2 3/11 35335   Revelstoke Nordic 0:09:49.70 +26.08
5 95 Ella Pruden 2006 Bantam Girls 1 2/8     Wapiti Nordic 0:09:55.04 +31.42
6 81 Finley Gagnon 2006 Bantam Girls 1 3/8     Bulkley Valley 0:10:07.31 +43.69
7 100 Maeve MacLeod 2005 Bantam Girls 2 4/11     Revelstoke Nordic 0:10:21.30 +57.68
8 84 Tessa Elliott 2005 Bantam Girls 2 5/11     Larch Hills Nordic 0:10:32.65 +1:09.03
9 92 mya blackburn 2005 Bantam Girls 2 6/11     Caledonia Nordic 0:10:41.17 +1:17.55
10 88 anika wallin 2006 Bantam Girls 1 4/8     Williams Lake Ski Club 0:10:55.63 +1:32.01
11 94 Jasmine Filatow 2006 Bantam Girls 1 5/8     Telemark Nordic 0:11:04.46 +1:40.84
12 87 Darah Gillis 2005 Bantam Girls 2 7/11     Bulkley Valley 0:11:18.84 +1:55.22
13 89 Iona Cadell 2006 Bantam Girls 1 6/8     Caledonia Nordic 0:11:22.55 +1:58.93
14 83 Taylor Parker 2005 Bantam Girls 2 8/11     Larch Hills Nordic 0:11:23.11 +1:59.49
15 96 Aliah Turner 2006 Bantam Girls 1 7/8     Caledonia Nordic 0:11:26.24 +2:02.62
16 97 Payton Sinclair 2006 Bantam Girls 1 8/8     Caledonia Nordic 0:11:26.47 +2:02.85
17 91 Artemis Douglas 2005 Bantam Girls 2 9/11     Caledonia Nordic 0:12:36.28 +3:12.66
18 86 Caitlyn Gillis 2005 Bantam Girls 2 10/11     Bulkley Valley 0:13:07.52 +3:43.90
19 99 Sydney Sherba 2005 Bantam Girls 2 11/11     Caledonia Nordic 0:14:01.89 +4:38.27
DNF 90 Hadley Maclachlan 2006 Bantam Girls 1 *     Caledonia Nordic *** ***
DNS 98 Danielle Clare 2006 Bantam Girls 1 *     Caledonia Nordic *** ***

Midget Boys 5 km. Free Mass Start  2 x 2.5 km Blue  
PL Bib Name DOB SubCat Rnk CCC FIS Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 131 Gregor Graham 2003 Midget Boys 2 1/13     Telemark 0:07:21.52 (1) 0:07:28.20 (2) 0:14:49.73  
2 112 DAMIAN GEORGYEV 2003 Midget Boys 2 2/13 35348   Caledonia Nordic 0:07:25.38 (5) 0:07:26.46 (1) 0:14:51.85 +2.12
3 113 Torin Andrews 2003 Midget Boys 2 3/13 35420   Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:07:24.46 (3) 0:07:33.68 (3) 0:14:58.14 +8.41
4 115 Lucas Sadesky 2003 Midget Boys 2 4/13 35414   Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:07:24.71 (4) 0:07:41.57 (4) 0:15:06.28 +16.55
5 111 Trond May 2003 Midget Boys 2 5/13 35286   Larch Hills Nordic 0:07:24.07 (2) 0:08:01.66 (7) 0:15:25.73 +36.00
6 114 Ian Mayer 2003 Midget Boys 2 6/13 35344   Telemark Nordic 0:07:33.07 (6) 0:08:06.42 (11) 0:15:39.49 +49.76
7 121 Martin Williamson 2003 Midget Boys 2 7/13 35443   Caledonia Nordic 0:07:55.91 (8) 0:08:01.15 (6) 0:15:57.07 +1:07.34
8 117 Gregory Baxter 2003 Midget Boys 2 8/13 36413   Bulkley Valley 0:07:52.19 (7) 0:08:06.09 (10) 0:15:58.29 +1:08.56
9 118 Garrett Siever 2004 Midget Boys 1 1/7 37991   Telemark Nordic 0:08:07.67 (12) 0:07:57.98 (5) 0:16:05.65 +1:15.92
10 116 Joshua Fiala 2004 Midget Boys 1 2/7 35776   Caledonia Nordic 0:08:02.15 (9) 0:08:04.37 (9) 0:16:06.53 +1:16.80
11 128 Nicholas Veeken 2003 Midget Boys 2 9/13 37698   Caledonia Nordic 0:08:06.40 (10) 0:08:03.89 (8) 0:16:10.30 +1:20.57
12 119 Conor Murphy 2003 Midget Boys 2 10/13 36412   Bulkley Valley 0:08:06.54 (11) 0:08:23.82 (12) 0:16:30.36 +1:40.63
13 125 Kael Murphy 2003 Midget Boys 2 11/13 36519   Telemark Nordic 0:08:20.86 (13) 0:08:53.87 (13) 0:17:14.74 +2:25.01
14 122 Nelson Luxmoore 2003 Midget Boys 2 12/13 37682   Revelstoke Nordic 0:08:53.97 (15) 0:08:55.63 (14) 0:17:49.61 +2:59.88
15 123 Mason Hawes 2003 Midget Boys 2 13/13 37686   Telemark Nordic 0:08:54.70 (16) 0:08:57.37 (15) 0:17:52.07 +3:02.34
16 124 Francesco Morrone 2004 Midget Boys 1 3/7 37835   Revelstoke Nordic 0:08:53.31 (14) 0:09:02.49 (16) 0:17:55.81 +3:06.08
17 120 Jacob Hepburn 2004 Midget Boys 1 4/7 37713   Larch Hills Nordic 0:09:05.04 (17) 0:09:13.03 (18) 0:18:18.07 +3:28.34
18 129 Euan Murray 2004 Midget Boys 1 5/7     Caledonia Nordic 0:09:09.31 (18) 0:09:09.89 (17) 0:18:19.21 +3:29.48
19 127 Nikhil Filatow 2004 Midget Boys 1 6/7 38869   Telemark Nordic 0:09:13.41 (19) 0:11:13.52 (19) 0:20:26.93 +5:37.20
20 126 Cameron Hobbs 2004 Midget Boys 1 7/7 37681   Telemark Nordic 0:14:12.05 (20) 0:11:18.59 (20) 0:25:30.64 +10:40.91
DNS 130 CAEDMON DUNBAR 2004 Midget Boys 1 *     Bulkley Valley *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Midget Girls 5 km. Free Mass Start  2 x 2.5 km Blue  
PL Bib Name DOB SubCat Rnk CCC FIS Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 145 Makena Pruden 2003 Midget Girls 2 1/12 35394   Wapiti Nordic 0:08:22.03 (2) 0:07:55.26 (1) 0:16:17.29  
2 141 Julianne Moore 2004 Midget Girls 1 1/7 35337   Larch Hills Nordic 0:08:21.72 (1) 0:08:17.61 (2) 0:16:39.33 +22.04
3 146 Samantha Vukadinovic 2004 Midget Girls 1 2/7 37703   Larch Hills Nordic 0:08:22.97 (3) 0:08:35.78 (4) 0:16:58.75 +41.46
4 142 Sophia Van Varseveld 2003 Midget Girls 2 2/12 35281   Larch Hills Nordic 0:08:40.60 (6) 0:08:35.22 (3) 0:17:15.82 +58.53
5 144 Claire Van Bergeyk 2003 Midget Girls 2 3/12 35295   Larch Hills Nordic 0:08:38.75 (5) 0:08:43.90 (5) 0:17:22.66 +1:05.37
6 143 Jaclyn Elliott 2003 Midget Girls 2 4/12 35326   Revelstoke Nordic 0:08:38.51 (4) 0:08:57.40 (7) 0:17:35.91 +1:18.62
7 150 Marlie Molinaro 2003 Midget Girls 2 5/12 37705   Spud Valley 0:08:41.84 (7) 0:09:14.13 (8) 0:17:55.98 +1:38.69
8 156 Brynn Witwicki 2003 Midget Girls 2 6/12 37701   Caledonia Nordic 0:08:59.35 (9) 0:08:57.01 (6) 0:17:56.37 +1:39.08
9 149 Emily Macleod 2003 Midget Girls 2 7/12 35339   Revelstoke Nordic 0:08:52.37 (8) 0:09:15.37 (9) 0:18:07.74 +1:50.45
10 147 Lys Milne 2003 Midget Girls 2 8/12 35280   Larch Hills Nordic 0:09:07.22 (10) 0:09:17.76 (10) 0:18:24.98 +2:07.69
11 158 Katie Thielman 2004 Midget Girls 1 3/7     Larch Hills Nordic 0:09:19.58 (11) 0:09:41.65 (13) 0:19:01.23 +2:43.94
12 151 Alexandra Luxmoore 2004 Midget Girls 1 4/7 37683   Revelstoke Nordic 0:09:31.59 (12) 0:09:40.54 (11) 0:19:12.13 +2:54.84
13 153 Teslyn Bates 2004 Midget Girls 1 5/7 37680   Larch Hills Nordic 0:09:34.71 (13) 0:09:41.01 (12) 0:19:15.72 +2:58.43
14 152 Arianna Morrone 2003 Midget Girls 2 9/12 37834   Revelstoke Nordic 0:09:39.06 (15) 0:10:09.24 (15) 0:19:48.31 +3:31.02
15 159 Cassie Wolgram 2004 Midget Girls 1 6/7     Revelstoke Nordic 0:09:59.62 (17) 0:09:53.78 (14) 0:19:53.41 +3:36.12
16 148 Grace Turner 2004 Midget Girls 1 7/7 37704   Williams Lake Ski Club 0:09:38.01 (14) 0:10:18.55 (17) 0:19:56.56 +3:39.27
17 157 Lia Huggett 2003 Midget Girls 2 10/12     Caledonia Nordic 0:09:47.25 (16) 0:10:14.00 (16) 0:20:01.25 +3:43.96
18 154 Haleigh Parker 2003 Midget Girls 2 11/12 38046   Larch Hills Nordic 0:10:02.32 (18) 0:10:30.32 (18) 0:20:32.64 +4:15.35
19 155 Zaphira Ey 2003 Midget Girls 2 12/12 35436   Wapiti Nordic 0:10:37.99 (19) 0:11:38.48 (19) 0:22:16.48 +5:59.19

Junior Girls 5 km. Free Mass Start  5.0 km Blue  
PL Bib Name DOB SubCat Rnk CCC FIS Club Time Diff
1 161 Kaia Andal 1999 Junior Girls 2 1/3 31430 3105264 Caledonia Nordic 0:15:08.94  
2 164 Elizabeth Elliott 2000 Junior Girls 1 1/6 31448 3105275 Revelstoke Nordic 0:15:27.59 +18.65
3 162 Beth Granstrom 2000 Junior Girls 1 2/6 33141 3105270 Revelstoke Nordic 0:15:30.76 +21.82
4 166 Alana Brittin 2000 Junior Girls 1 3/6 31035   Revelstoke Nordic 0:15:57.01 +48.07
5 165 Kate Granstrom 2000 Junior Girls 1 4/6 33140 3105269 Revelstoke Nordic 0:16:08.80 +59.86
6 163 Rachel May 1999 Junior Girls 2 2/3 29419 3105297 Larch Hills Nordic 0:16:19.06 +1:10.12
7 167 Paige Latta 2000 Junior Girls 1 5/6 31453   Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:16:33.73 +1:24.79
8 168 Emma Smedley 1999 Junior Girls 2 3/3 31435   Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:20:18.99 +5:10.05
9 169 Ariadne Douglas 2000 Junior Girls 1 6/6     Caledonia Nordic 0:31:11.48 +16:02.54

Juvenile Girls 5 km. Free Mass Start  5.0 km Blue  
PL Bib Name DOB SubCat Rnk CCC FIS Club Time Diff
1 179 Mia Recknell 2002 Juvenile Girls 1 1/8 34090   Bulkley Valley 0:16:17.98  
2 177 Maggie Beckner 2002 Juvenile Girls 1 2/8 35307   Larch Hills Nordic 0:16:21.08 +3.10
3 171 Rachel Bates 2001 Juvenile Girls 2 1/8 35287   Larch Hills Nordic 0:16:27.23 +9.25
4 172 Mila Wittenberg 2001 Juvenile Girls 2 2/8 33737   Whistler Nordic 0:16:27.50 +9.52
5 175 Maggie Rodwell 2002 Juvenile Girls 1 3/8 35781   Larch Hills Nordic 0:16:42.16 +24.18
6 174 Clara Hardy 2001 Juvenile Girls 2 3/8 33386   Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:16:44.07 +26.09
7 173 Hanneli Ladyman 2001 Juvenile Girls 2 4/8 31055   Overlander Ski Club 0:16:44.11 +26.13
8 178 Zoe Hallman 2001 Juvenile Girls 2 5/8 36415   Bulkley Valley 0:16:55.16 +37.18
9 184 Rachel Cuell 2001 Juvenile Girls 2 6/8 33105   Bulkley Valley 0:17:39.82 +1:21.84
10 180 Danika Fiala 2001 Juvenile Girls 2 7/8 33381   Caledonia Nordic 0:17:49.20 +1:31.22
11 182 Lucy Elliott 2002 Juvenile Girls 1 4/8 35377   Larch Hills Nordic 0:17:57.16 +1:39.18
12 181 Kate Milne 2001 Juvenile Girls 2 8/8 35279   Larch Hills Nordic 0:18:10.20 +1:52.22
13 183 Rebecca Brosch 2002 Juvenile Girls 1 5/8 35320   Revelstoke Nordic 0:18:16.16 +1:58.18
14 185 Grace Bertozzi 2002 Juvenile Girls 1 6/8 35435   Wapiti Nordic 0:18:48.08 +2:30.10
15 187 Linnea Uunila 2002 Juvenile Girls 1 7/8 33727   Hollyburn Ski Club 0:19:02.75 +2:44.77
16 188 Eden Thomas 2002 Juvenile Girls 1 8/8 35334   Revelstoke Nordic 0:19:37.38 +3:19.40
DNF 186 Katie Bardak 2002 Juvenile Girls 1 * 33350   Wapiti Nordic *** ***
DNS 176 Leah Nash 2001 Juvenile Girls 2 * 32885   Larch Hills Nordic *** ***
DNS 189 Sadie Bialuski 2002 Juvenile Girls 1 * 33762   Caledonia Nordic *** ***
DNS 190 Mackenzie Connon 2001 Juvenile Girls 2 *     Caledonia Nordic *** ***

Junior Boys 7.5 km. Free Mass Start  2 x 3.75 km Blue  
PL Bib Name DOB SubCat Rnk CCC FIS Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 194 Seton Kriese 1999 Junior Boys 2 1/3 37721   Bulkley Valley 0:10:18.78 (1) 0:09:59.27 (1) 0:20:18.05  
2 191 Travis Pete 1999 Junior Boys 2 2/3 29293   Bulkley Valley 0:10:25.03 (2) 0:10:32.89 (2) 0:20:57.92 +39.87
3 193 Ryan Williams 1999 Junior Boys 2 3/3 35360   Bulkley Valley 0:10:27.05 (3) 0:10:54.11 (3) 0:21:21.17 +1:03.12
4 192 Konrad Van Varseveld 2000 Junior Boys 1 1/2 31447   Larch Hills Nordic 0:10:31.39 (4) 0:11:16.71 (4) 0:21:48.10 +1:30.05
5 195 Aidan Hepburn 2000 Junior Boys 1 2/2 33378   Larch Hills Nordic 0:10:54.48 (5) 0:11:55.51 (5) 0:22:49.99 +2:31.94

Juvenile Boys 7.5 km. Free Mass Start  2 x 3.75 km Blue  
PL Bib Name DOB SubCat Rnk CCC FIS Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 202 Ian Oliphant 2001 Juvenile Boys 2 1/5 33143   Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:10:21.24 (1) 0:10:01.21 (1) 0:20:22.46  
2 203 Joe Davies 2001 Juvenile Boys 2 2/5 31031   Whistler Nordic 0:10:21.57 (2) 0:10:08.87 (2) 0:20:30.44 +7.98
3 204 Jesse Smids 2001 Juvenile Boys 2 3/5 33120   Bulkley Valley 0:10:24.24 (3) 0:10:14.78 (3) 0:20:39.02 +16.56
4 206 Connor Hobbs 2002 Juvenile Boys 1 1/9 35426   Telemark Nordic 0:10:26.08 (4) 0:10:35.39 (4) 0:21:01.48 +39.02
5 214 Fred Albrechtson 2002 Juvenile Boys 1 2/9 35359   Nickel Plate Nordic 0:10:27.75 (5) 0:10:40.13 (5) 0:21:07.89 +45.43
6 205 Erik Brosch 2001 Juvenile Boys 2 4/5 35319   Revelstoke Nordic 0:10:42.88 (7) 0:10:55.25 (6) 0:21:38.14 +1:15.68
7 208 Tristan Lee 2002 Juvenile Boys 1 3/9 35421   Telemark Nordic 0:10:42.81 (6) 0:11:02.56 (7) 0:21:45.38 +1:22.92
8 209 Calvin Hepburn 2002 Juvenile Boys 1 4/9 35398   Larch Hills Nordic 0:10:55.21 (8) 0:11:22.65 (8) 0:22:17.87 +1:55.41
9 211 Stephen Moore 2002 Juvenile Boys 1 5/9 35277   Larch Hills Nordic 0:11:07.17 (9) 0:11:26.44 (9) 0:22:33.62 +2:11.16
10 213 Aidan Murphy 2001 Juvenile Boys 2 5/5 34067   Bulkley Valley 0:11:08.21 (10) 0:12:24.14 (12) 0:23:32.36 +3:09.90
11 212 Grayson McKinnon 2002 Juvenile Boys 1 6/9 34890   Telemark Nordic 0:11:49.90 (11) 0:11:43.21 (10) 0:23:33.12 +3:10.66
12 216 Reese Critchlow 2002 Juvenile Boys 1 7/9 35778   Hollyburn Ski Club 0:12:00.03 (12) 0:12:19.35 (11) 0:24:19.39 +3:56.93
13 217 Colton Blaney 2002 Juvenile Boys 1 8/9     Telemark Nordic 0:13:04.08 (13) 0:13:21.39 (13) 0:26:25.47 +6:03.01
14 218 Nolan McCleary 2002 Juvenile Boys 1 9/9     Nechako 0:14:06.34 (14) 0:15:22.08 (14) 0:29:28.43 +9:05.97
DNF 201 Cole Turner 2001 Juvenile Boys 2 * 35373   Caledonia Nordic 0:10:21.71 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 207 Jordan Bax 2001 Juvenile Boys 2 * 35409   Caledonia Nordic *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 210 Ben Van Bergeyk 2001 Juvenile Boys 2 * 35294   Larch Hills Nordic *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 215 Jacob De Groot 2002 Juvenile Boys 1 * 35349   Bulkley Valley *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Junior Women 10 km. Free Mass Start  2 x 5.0 km Blue  
PL Bib Name DOB SubCat Rnk CCC FIS Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 221 Michelle Metza 1998 Junior Women 1 1/1 29474   Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:20:36.04 (1) 0:21:49.37 (1) 0:42:25.42  
2 222 Megan Hopkins 1997 Junior Women 2 1/1 23644   Wapiti Nordic 0:23:14.82 (2) 0:25:44.97 (2) 0:48:59.79 +6:34.37

Open Women 10 km. Free Mass Start  2 x 5.0 km Blue  
PL Bib Name DOB SubCat Rnk CCC FIS Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 223 Kajsa Heyes 1992 Open Women  23+ 1/1   3105181 Caledonia Nordic 0:17:01.15 (1) 0:17:24.63 (1) 0:34:25.78  
DNF 224 Sarah Champagne 1988 Open Women  23+ *     Cariboo Ski Touring 0:20:12.58 (*) *** (*) *** ***

Masters Women 10 km. Free Mass Start  2 x 5.0 km Blue  
PL Bib Name DOB SubCat Rnk CCC FIS Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 228 Sarah Newton 1968 Masters Women 40-49 1/3     Revelstoke Nordic 0:20:19.69 (1) 0:20:28.22 (1) 0:40:47.91  
2 229 Robyn Thomas 1977 Masters Women 30-39 1/2     Revelstoke Nordic 0:20:25.68 (2) 0:20:41.37 (2) 0:41:07.06 +19.15
3 227 Shannon Pearce 1975 Masters Women 40-49 2/3     Bulkley Valley 0:20:26.38 (3) 0:21:07.95 (3) 0:41:34.33 +46.42
4 226 Tanya Wolgram 1978 Masters Women 30-39 2/2     Revelstoke Nordic 0:22:57.25 (4) 0:23:08.69 (4) 0:46:05.94 +5:18.03
5 225 Deepa Filatow 1971 Masters Women 40-49 3/3     Telemark Nordic 0:28:48.31 (5) 0:27:31.35 (5) 0:56:19.66 +15:31.75

Open Men 15 km. Free Mass Start  3 x 5.0 km Blue  
PL Bib Name DOB SubCat Rnk CCC FIS Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 232 Arthur Roots 1994 Open Men  U23 1/1     Caledonia Nordic 0:14:14.27 (1) 0:14:09.23 (1) 0:14:28.93 (1) 0:42:52.44  
2 231 Thomsen D'Hont 1988 Open Men  23+ 1/2   3100122 Yellowknife Ski Club 0:14:34.66 (2) 0:15:01.32 (2) 0:14:55.71 (2) 0:44:31.70 +1:39.26
3 233 Adam Elliot 1977 Open Men  23+ 2/2     Telemark Nordic 0:15:18.45 (3) 0:15:53.46 (3) 0:15:58.19 (3) 0:47:10.12 +4:17.68

Junior Men 15 km. Free Mass Start  3 x 5.0 km Blue  
PL Bib Name DOB SubCat Rnk CCC FIS Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 234 Zachary Malmsten 1998 Junior Men 1 1/1 23643   Wapiti Nordic 0:15:35.88 (1) 0:16:19.55 (1) 0:16:50.13 (1) 0:48:45.57  
DNF 235 Kristian Jensen-Leblanc 1998 Junior Men 1 *     Caledonia Nordic *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Masters Men 15 km. Free Mass Start  3 x 5.0 km Blue  
PL Bib Name DOB SubCat Rnk CCC FIS Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 237 Brian May 1971 Masters Men 40-49 1/7     Larch Hills Nordic 0:14:17.85 (1) 0:14:17.59 (1) 0:14:36.48 (1) 0:43:11.93  
2 242 Glenn Bond 1973 Masters Men 40-49 2/7     Larch Hills Nordic 0:14:47.40 (2) 0:15:35.73 (2) 0:15:29.09 (2) 0:45:52.24 +2:40.31
3 238 John Hagen 1966 Masters Men 50-59 1/2     Caledonia Nordic 0:16:37.16 (3) 0:17:09.97 (3) 0:17:26.27 (3) 0:51:13.41 +8:01.48
4 240 Sean Siever 1971 Masters Men 40-49 3/7     Telemark Nordic 0:16:47.11 (4) 0:17:45.98 (4) 0:18:07.36 (4) 0:52:40.46 +9:28.53
5 236 Cory Williamson 1972 Masters Men 40-49 4/7     Caledonia Nordic 0:16:56.34 (5) 0:18:02.63 (5) 0:18:24.10 (5) 0:53:23.08 +10:11.15
6 239 Mark Filatow 1971 Masters Men 40-49 5/7     Telemark Nordic 0:18:49.38 (6) 0:19:46.90 (6) 0:19:51.97 (6) 0:58:28.26 +15:16.33
7 241 Patrick Williston 1972 Masters Men 40-49 6/7     Bulkley Valley 0:20:38.41 (7) 0:21:31.87 (7) 0:22:15.75 (7) 1:04:26.04 +21:14.11
8 244 Chris Andrews 1959 Masters Men 50-59 2/2 33388   Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:21:21.79 (8) 0:21:41.34 (8) 0:22:41.54 (8) 1:05:44.68 +22:32.75
9 243 Brent Hobbs 1967 Masters Men 40-49 7/7     Telemark Nordic 0:21:31.03 (9) 0:22:09.87 (9) 0:22:58.16 (9) 1:06:39.07 +23:27.14


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4