Teck BC Cup 2 - Save On Foods - Mass Start FT |
||
Date: Feb 5, 2017 | Location: Otway Nordic Centre Host Club: Caledonia Nordic |
|
|
Atom Boys 1 km. Free Mass Start | 1.0 km Blue |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | SubCat | Rnk | CCC | FIS | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 5 | Torrin Foster | 2009 | Atom Boys 3 | 1/3 | Caledonia Nordic | 0:04:02.41 | |||
2 | 8 | Cooper Seabourne | 2010 | Atom Boys 2 | 1/2 | Williams Lake Ski Club | 0:04:56.21 | +53.80 | ||
3 | 4 | adley paulsen | 2011 | Atom Boys 1 | 1/3 | Caledonia Nordic | 0:05:15.84 | +1:13.43 | ||
4 | 9 | Jinichi Cronje | 2009 | Atom Boys 3 | 2/3 | Caledonia Nordic | 0:05:33.91 | +1:31.50 | ||
5 | 1 | Isaac Wamsteeker | 2009 | Atom Boys 3 | 3/3 | Caledonia Nordic | 0:05:46.16 | +1:43.75 | ||
6 | 7 | Keiran Parker | 2010 | Atom Boys 2 | 2/2 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:06:37.30 | +2:34.89 | ||
7 | 6 | Seiji Cronje | 2011 | Atom Boys 1 | 2/3 | Caledonia Nordic | 0:06:51.38 | +2:48.97 | ||
8 | 3 | Jack Rowe | 2011 | Atom Boys 1 | 3/3 | Caledonia Nordic | 0:10:14.29 | +6:11.88 | ||
DNS | 2 | Charlie Mullins | 2011 | Atom Boys 1 | * | Caledonia Nordic | *** | *** |
Atom Girls 1 km. Free Mass Start | 1.0 km Blue |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | SubCat | Rnk | CCC | FIS | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 12 | Natalie Hoehn | 2009 | Atom Girls 3 | 1/2 | Caledonia Nordic | 0:05:22.63 | |||
2 | 16 | Jenna Foreman | 2009 | Atom Girls 3 | 2/2 | Caledonia Nordic | 0:05:48.79 | +26.16 | ||
3 | 14 | Skye Cadell | 2010 | Atom Girls 2 | 1/2 | Caledonia Nordic | 0:06:13.58 | +50.95 | ||
4 | 17 | Maisie Hoehn | 2011 | Atom Girls 1 | 1/1 | Caledonia Nordic | 0:06:15.53 | +52.90 | ||
5 | 15 | Brenna McCleary | 2010 | Atom Girls 2 | 2/2 | Nechako | 0:06:24.76 | +1:02.13 | ||
DNS | 11 | Isla Witso | 2011 | Atom Girls 1 | * | Caledonia Nordic | *** | *** | ||
DNS | 13 | Lucy Grose | 2009 | Atom Girls 3 | * | Caledonia Nordic | *** | *** |
PeeWee Boys 2.3 km. Free Mass Start | 2.3 km Blue |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | SubCat | Rnk | CCC | FIS | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 25 | Dawson Bond | 2007 | Pee Wee Boys 2 | 1/7 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:09:44.50 | |||
2 | 22 | andrew blackburn | 2007 | Pee Wee Boys 2 | 2/7 | Caledonia Nordic | 0:10:17.98 | +33.48 | ||
3 | 32 | Cedar Jacob | 2008 | Pee Wee Boys 1 | 1/5 | Caledonia Nordic | 0:10:33.07 | +48.57 | ||
4 | 30 | William Armstrong | 2008 | Pee Wee Boys 1 | 2/5 | Wapiti Nordic | 0:10:45.85 | +1:01.35 | ||
5 | 31 | Liam Reusch | 2007 | Pee Wee Boys 2 | 3/7 | Caledonia Nordic | 0:11:39.35 | +1:54.85 | ||
6 | 21 | Nicholas Joyce | 2007 | Pee Wee Boys 2 | 4/7 | Caledonia Nordic | 0:13:18.89 | +3:34.39 | ||
7 | 28 | Kyle Joyce | 2007 | Pee Wee Boys 2 | 5/7 | Caledonia Nordic | 0:13:52.57 | +4:08.07 | ||
8 | 29 | Aidan Cotter | 2007 | Pee Wee Boys 2 | 6/7 | Caledonia Nordic | 0:14:37.40 | +4:52.90 | ||
9 | 26 | kaeden paulsen | 2008 | Pee Wee Boys 1 | 3/5 | Caledonia Nordic | 0:14:38.35 | +4:53.85 | ||
10 | 24 | Nathanael Dean | 2008 | Pee Wee Boys 1 | 4/5 | Caledonia Nordic | 0:16:32.11 | +6:47.61 | ||
11 | 23 | Jacob Wamsteeker | 2008 | Pee Wee Boys 1 | 5/5 | Caledonia Nordic | 0:16:45.32 | +7:00.82 | ||
12 | 27 | Hayden Gillis | 2007 | Pee Wee Boys 2 | 7/7 | Bulkley Valley | 0:17:21.92 | +7:37.42 | ||
DNS | 33 | Nicolas Gagnon | 2008 | Pee Wee Boys 1 | * | Bulkley Valley | *** | *** |
PeeWee Girls 2.3 km. Free Mass Start | 2.3 km Blue |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | SubCat | Rnk | CCC | FIS | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 44 | Jessabelle Atkinson-Trelenberg | 2007 | Pee Wee Girls 2 | 1/8 | Williams Lake Ski Club | 0:10:15.67 | |||
2 | 52 | Natalia Morrone | 2007 | Pee Wee Girls 2 | 2/8 | Revelstoke Nordic | 0:10:44.54 | +28.87 | ||
3 | 41 | Isla Cadell | 2008 | Pee Wee Girls 1 | 1/5 | Caledonia Nordic | 0:10:46.13 | +30.46 | ||
4 | 50 | Mika Richter | 2008 | Pee Wee Girls 1 | 2/5 | Wapiti Nordic | 0:10:54.08 | +38.41 | ||
5 | 45 | Chloe Witso | 2007 | Pee Wee Girls 2 | 3/8 | Caledonia Nordic | 0:11:16.70 | +1:01.03 | ||
6 | 43 | Breena Wolgram | 2007 | Pee Wee Girls 2 | 4/8 | Revelstoke Nordic | 0:11:25.10 | +1:09.43 | ||
7 | 49 | Nadia wallin | 2008 | Pee Wee Girls 1 | 3/5 | Williams Lake Ski Club | 0:11:54.32 | +1:38.65 | ||
8 | 51 | Gabby Hoehn | 2007 | Pee Wee Girls 2 | 5/8 | Caledonia Nordic | 0:11:54.35 | +1:38.68 | ||
9 | 47 | Camryn Maclachlan | 2008 | Pee Wee Girls 1 | 4/5 | Caledonia Nordic | 0:12:52.24 | +2:36.57 | ||
10 | 53 | Ava Kwiatkowski | 2007 | Pee Wee Girls 2 | 6/8 | Overlander Ski Club | 0:12:54.17 | +2:38.50 | ||
11 | 42 | EDEN DUNBAR | 2007 | Pee Wee Girls 2 | 7/8 | Bulkley Valley | 0:12:58.27 | +2:42.60 | ||
12 | 48 | Livia Seabourne | 2007 | Pee Wee Girls 2 | 8/8 | Williams Lake Ski Club | 0:14:13.05 | +3:57.38 | ||
13 | 46 | Wren Williston | 2008 | Pee Wee Girls 1 | 5/5 | Bulkley Valley | 0:16:56.94 | +6:41.27 |
Bantam Boys 2.5 km. Free Mass Start | 2.5 km Blue |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | SubCat | Rnk | CCC | FIS | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 61 | Mitchell Bond | 2005 | Bantam Boys 2 | 1/7 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:08:21.47 | |||
2 | 62 | Aiden Armstrong | 2006 | Bantam Boys 1 | 1/8 | Wapiti Nordic | 0:08:32.60 | +11.13 | ||
3 | 70 | Justin SIEVER | 2005 | Bantam Boys 2 | 2/7 | Telemark Nordic | 0:08:38.29 | +16.82 | ||
4 | 74 | Eric Moore | 2005 | Bantam Boys 2 | 3/7 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:08:50.24 | +28.77 | ||
5 | 75 | James Baxter | 2005 | Bantam Boys 2 | 4/7 | Bulkley Valley | 0:09:24.05 | +1:02.58 | ||
6 | 73 | Liam Williamson | 2005 | Bantam Boys 2 | 5/7 | Caledonia Nordic | 0:09:36.33 | +1:14.86 | ||
7 | 63 | Lukas Nolli | 2005 | Bantam Boys 2 | 6/7 | Caledonia Nordic | 0:10:08.82 | +1:47.35 | ||
8 | 64 | Benjamin Milne | 2006 | Bantam Boys 1 | 2/8 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:10:14.65 | +1:53.18 | ||
9 | 69 | Ian Van Bergeyk | 2006 | Bantam Boys 1 | 3/8 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:10:36.14 | +2:14.67 | ||
10 | 65 | Ari Rath Jenne | 2006 | Bantam Boys 1 | 4/8 | Bulkley Valley | 0:10:36.96 | +2:15.49 | ||
11 | 66 | Odin Witso | 2006 | Bantam Boys 1 | 5/8 | Caledonia Nordic | 0:10:58.08 | +2:36.61 | ||
12 | 72 | Connel Foster | 2006 | Bantam Boys 1 | 6/8 | Caledonia Nordic | 0:11:22.40 | +3:00.93 | ||
13 | 68 | Micah Jacob | 2005 | Bantam Boys 2 | 7/7 | Caledonia Nordic | 0:12:09.45 | +3:47.98 | ||
14 | 67 | Remi Giroux | 2006 | Bantam Boys 1 | 7/8 | Williams Lake Ski Club | 0:12:32.99 | +4:11.52 | ||
15 | 71 | Jake Sutton | 2006 | Bantam Boys 1 | 8/8 | Williams Lake Ski Club | 0:12:52.35 | +4:30.88 |
Bantam Girls 2.5 km. Free Mass Start | 2.5 km Blue |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | SubCat | Rnk | CCC | FIS | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 82 | Hilary Vukadinovic | 2005 | Bantam Girls 2 | 1/11 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:09:23.62 | |||
2 | 93 | Ruby Serrouya | 2006 | Bantam Girls 1 | 1/8 | Revelstoke Nordic | 0:09:25.74 | +2.12 | ||
3 | 85 | Chloe Williston | 2005 | Bantam Girls 2 | 2/11 | Bulkley Valley | 0:09:46.50 | +22.88 | ||
4 | 101 | Nyssa Thomas | 2005 | Bantam Girls 2 | 3/11 | 35335 | Revelstoke Nordic | 0:09:49.70 | +26.08 | |
5 | 95 | Ella Pruden | 2006 | Bantam Girls 1 | 2/8 | Wapiti Nordic | 0:09:55.04 | +31.42 | ||
6 | 81 | Finley Gagnon | 2006 | Bantam Girls 1 | 3/8 | Bulkley Valley | 0:10:07.31 | +43.69 | ||
7 | 100 | Maeve MacLeod | 2005 | Bantam Girls 2 | 4/11 | Revelstoke Nordic | 0:10:21.30 | +57.68 | ||
8 | 84 | Tessa Elliott | 2005 | Bantam Girls 2 | 5/11 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:10:32.65 | +1:09.03 | ||
9 | 92 | mya blackburn | 2005 | Bantam Girls 2 | 6/11 | Caledonia Nordic | 0:10:41.17 | +1:17.55 | ||
10 | 88 | anika wallin | 2006 | Bantam Girls 1 | 4/8 | Williams Lake Ski Club | 0:10:55.63 | +1:32.01 | ||
11 | 94 | Jasmine Filatow | 2006 | Bantam Girls 1 | 5/8 | Telemark Nordic | 0:11:04.46 | +1:40.84 | ||
12 | 87 | Darah Gillis | 2005 | Bantam Girls 2 | 7/11 | Bulkley Valley | 0:11:18.84 | +1:55.22 | ||
13 | 89 | Iona Cadell | 2006 | Bantam Girls 1 | 6/8 | Caledonia Nordic | 0:11:22.55 | +1:58.93 | ||
14 | 83 | Taylor Parker | 2005 | Bantam Girls 2 | 8/11 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:11:23.11 | +1:59.49 | ||
15 | 96 | Aliah Turner | 2006 | Bantam Girls 1 | 7/8 | Caledonia Nordic | 0:11:26.24 | +2:02.62 | ||
16 | 97 | Payton Sinclair | 2006 | Bantam Girls 1 | 8/8 | Caledonia Nordic | 0:11:26.47 | +2:02.85 | ||
17 | 91 | Artemis Douglas | 2005 | Bantam Girls 2 | 9/11 | Caledonia Nordic | 0:12:36.28 | +3:12.66 | ||
18 | 86 | Caitlyn Gillis | 2005 | Bantam Girls 2 | 10/11 | Bulkley Valley | 0:13:07.52 | +3:43.90 | ||
19 | 99 | Sydney Sherba | 2005 | Bantam Girls 2 | 11/11 | Caledonia Nordic | 0:14:01.89 | +4:38.27 | ||
DNF | 90 | Hadley Maclachlan | 2006 | Bantam Girls 1 | * | Caledonia Nordic | *** | *** | ||
DNS | 98 | Danielle Clare | 2006 | Bantam Girls 1 | * | Caledonia Nordic | *** | *** |
Midget Boys 5 km. Free Mass Start | 2 x 2.5 km Blue |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | SubCat | Rnk | CCC | FIS | Club | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 131 | Gregor Graham | 2003 | Midget Boys 2 | 1/13 | Telemark | 0:07:21.52 | (1) | 0:07:28.20 | (2) | 0:14:49.73 | |||
2 | 112 | DAMIAN GEORGYEV | 2003 | Midget Boys 2 | 2/13 | 35348 | Caledonia Nordic | 0:07:25.38 | (5) | 0:07:26.46 | (1) | 0:14:51.85 | +2.12 | |
3 | 113 | Torin Andrews | 2003 | Midget Boys 2 | 3/13 | 35420 | Sovereign Lake Nordic | 0:07:24.46 | (3) | 0:07:33.68 | (3) | 0:14:58.14 | +8.41 | |
4 | 115 | Lucas Sadesky | 2003 | Midget Boys 2 | 4/13 | 35414 | Sovereign Lake Nordic | 0:07:24.71 | (4) | 0:07:41.57 | (4) | 0:15:06.28 | +16.55 | |
5 | 111 | Trond May | 2003 | Midget Boys 2 | 5/13 | 35286 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:07:24.07 | (2) | 0:08:01.66 | (7) | 0:15:25.73 | +36.00 | |
6 | 114 | Ian Mayer | 2003 | Midget Boys 2 | 6/13 | 35344 | Telemark Nordic | 0:07:33.07 | (6) | 0:08:06.42 | (11) | 0:15:39.49 | +49.76 | |
7 | 121 | Martin Williamson | 2003 | Midget Boys 2 | 7/13 | 35443 | Caledonia Nordic | 0:07:55.91 | (8) | 0:08:01.15 | (6) | 0:15:57.07 | +1:07.34 | |
8 | 117 | Gregory Baxter | 2003 | Midget Boys 2 | 8/13 | 36413 | Bulkley Valley | 0:07:52.19 | (7) | 0:08:06.09 | (10) | 0:15:58.29 | +1:08.56 | |
9 | 118 | Garrett Siever | 2004 | Midget Boys 1 | 1/7 | 37991 | Telemark Nordic | 0:08:07.67 | (12) | 0:07:57.98 | (5) | 0:16:05.65 | +1:15.92 | |
10 | 116 | Joshua Fiala | 2004 | Midget Boys 1 | 2/7 | 35776 | Caledonia Nordic | 0:08:02.15 | (9) | 0:08:04.37 | (9) | 0:16:06.53 | +1:16.80 | |
11 | 128 | Nicholas Veeken | 2003 | Midget Boys 2 | 9/13 | 37698 | Caledonia Nordic | 0:08:06.40 | (10) | 0:08:03.89 | (8) | 0:16:10.30 | +1:20.57 | |
12 | 119 | Conor Murphy | 2003 | Midget Boys 2 | 10/13 | 36412 | Bulkley Valley | 0:08:06.54 | (11) | 0:08:23.82 | (12) | 0:16:30.36 | +1:40.63 | |
13 | 125 | Kael Murphy | 2003 | Midget Boys 2 | 11/13 | 36519 | Telemark Nordic | 0:08:20.86 | (13) | 0:08:53.87 | (13) | 0:17:14.74 | +2:25.01 | |
14 | 122 | Nelson Luxmoore | 2003 | Midget Boys 2 | 12/13 | 37682 | Revelstoke Nordic | 0:08:53.97 | (15) | 0:08:55.63 | (14) | 0:17:49.61 | +2:59.88 | |
15 | 123 | Mason Hawes | 2003 | Midget Boys 2 | 13/13 | 37686 | Telemark Nordic | 0:08:54.70 | (16) | 0:08:57.37 | (15) | 0:17:52.07 | +3:02.34 | |
16 | 124 | Francesco Morrone | 2004 | Midget Boys 1 | 3/7 | 37835 | Revelstoke Nordic | 0:08:53.31 | (14) | 0:09:02.49 | (16) | 0:17:55.81 | +3:06.08 | |
17 | 120 | Jacob Hepburn | 2004 | Midget Boys 1 | 4/7 | 37713 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:09:05.04 | (17) | 0:09:13.03 | (18) | 0:18:18.07 | +3:28.34 | |
18 | 129 | Euan Murray | 2004 | Midget Boys 1 | 5/7 | Caledonia Nordic | 0:09:09.31 | (18) | 0:09:09.89 | (17) | 0:18:19.21 | +3:29.48 | ||
19 | 127 | Nikhil Filatow | 2004 | Midget Boys 1 | 6/7 | 38869 | Telemark Nordic | 0:09:13.41 | (19) | 0:11:13.52 | (19) | 0:20:26.93 | +5:37.20 | |
20 | 126 | Cameron Hobbs | 2004 | Midget Boys 1 | 7/7 | 37681 | Telemark Nordic | 0:14:12.05 | (20) | 0:11:18.59 | (20) | 0:25:30.64 | +10:40.91 | |
DNS | 130 | CAEDMON DUNBAR | 2004 | Midget Boys 1 | * | Bulkley Valley | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
Midget Girls 5 km. Free Mass Start | 2 x 2.5 km Blue |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | SubCat | Rnk | CCC | FIS | Club | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 145 | Makena Pruden | 2003 | Midget Girls 2 | 1/12 | 35394 | Wapiti Nordic | 0:08:22.03 | (2) | 0:07:55.26 | (1) | 0:16:17.29 | ||
2 | 141 | Julianne Moore | 2004 | Midget Girls 1 | 1/7 | 35337 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:08:21.72 | (1) | 0:08:17.61 | (2) | 0:16:39.33 | +22.04 | |
3 | 146 | Samantha Vukadinovic | 2004 | Midget Girls 1 | 2/7 | 37703 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:08:22.97 | (3) | 0:08:35.78 | (4) | 0:16:58.75 | +41.46 | |
4 | 142 | Sophia Van Varseveld | 2003 | Midget Girls 2 | 2/12 | 35281 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:08:40.60 | (6) | 0:08:35.22 | (3) | 0:17:15.82 | +58.53 | |
5 | 144 | Claire Van Bergeyk | 2003 | Midget Girls 2 | 3/12 | 35295 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:08:38.75 | (5) | 0:08:43.90 | (5) | 0:17:22.66 | +1:05.37 | |
6 | 143 | Jaclyn Elliott | 2003 | Midget Girls 2 | 4/12 | 35326 | Revelstoke Nordic | 0:08:38.51 | (4) | 0:08:57.40 | (7) | 0:17:35.91 | +1:18.62 | |
7 | 150 | Marlie Molinaro | 2003 | Midget Girls 2 | 5/12 | 37705 | Spud Valley | 0:08:41.84 | (7) | 0:09:14.13 | (8) | 0:17:55.98 | +1:38.69 | |
8 | 156 | Brynn Witwicki | 2003 | Midget Girls 2 | 6/12 | 37701 | Caledonia Nordic | 0:08:59.35 | (9) | 0:08:57.01 | (6) | 0:17:56.37 | +1:39.08 | |
9 | 149 | Emily Macleod | 2003 | Midget Girls 2 | 7/12 | 35339 | Revelstoke Nordic | 0:08:52.37 | (8) | 0:09:15.37 | (9) | 0:18:07.74 | +1:50.45 | |
10 | 147 | Lys Milne | 2003 | Midget Girls 2 | 8/12 | 35280 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:09:07.22 | (10) | 0:09:17.76 | (10) | 0:18:24.98 | +2:07.69 | |
11 | 158 | Katie Thielman | 2004 | Midget Girls 1 | 3/7 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:09:19.58 | (11) | 0:09:41.65 | (13) | 0:19:01.23 | +2:43.94 | ||
12 | 151 | Alexandra Luxmoore | 2004 | Midget Girls 1 | 4/7 | 37683 | Revelstoke Nordic | 0:09:31.59 | (12) | 0:09:40.54 | (11) | 0:19:12.13 | +2:54.84 | |
13 | 153 | Teslyn Bates | 2004 | Midget Girls 1 | 5/7 | 37680 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:09:34.71 | (13) | 0:09:41.01 | (12) | 0:19:15.72 | +2:58.43 | |
14 | 152 | Arianna Morrone | 2003 | Midget Girls 2 | 9/12 | 37834 | Revelstoke Nordic | 0:09:39.06 | (15) | 0:10:09.24 | (15) | 0:19:48.31 | +3:31.02 | |
15 | 159 | Cassie Wolgram | 2004 | Midget Girls 1 | 6/7 | Revelstoke Nordic | 0:09:59.62 | (17) | 0:09:53.78 | (14) | 0:19:53.41 | +3:36.12 | ||
16 | 148 | Grace Turner | 2004 | Midget Girls 1 | 7/7 | 37704 | Williams Lake Ski Club | 0:09:38.01 | (14) | 0:10:18.55 | (17) | 0:19:56.56 | +3:39.27 | |
17 | 157 | Lia Huggett | 2003 | Midget Girls 2 | 10/12 | Caledonia Nordic | 0:09:47.25 | (16) | 0:10:14.00 | (16) | 0:20:01.25 | +3:43.96 | ||
18 | 154 | Haleigh Parker | 2003 | Midget Girls 2 | 11/12 | 38046 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:10:02.32 | (18) | 0:10:30.32 | (18) | 0:20:32.64 | +4:15.35 | |
19 | 155 | Zaphira Ey | 2003 | Midget Girls 2 | 12/12 | 35436 | Wapiti Nordic | 0:10:37.99 | (19) | 0:11:38.48 | (19) | 0:22:16.48 | +5:59.19 |
Junior Girls 5 km. Free Mass Start | 5.0 km Blue |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | SubCat | Rnk | CCC | FIS | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 161 | Kaia Andal | 1999 | Junior Girls 2 | 1/3 | 31430 | 3105264 | Caledonia Nordic | 0:15:08.94 | |
2 | 164 | Elizabeth Elliott | 2000 | Junior Girls 1 | 1/6 | 31448 | 3105275 | Revelstoke Nordic | 0:15:27.59 | +18.65 |
3 | 162 | Beth Granstrom | 2000 | Junior Girls 1 | 2/6 | 33141 | 3105270 | Revelstoke Nordic | 0:15:30.76 | +21.82 |
4 | 166 | Alana Brittin | 2000 | Junior Girls 1 | 3/6 | 31035 | Revelstoke Nordic | 0:15:57.01 | +48.07 | |
5 | 165 | Kate Granstrom | 2000 | Junior Girls 1 | 4/6 | 33140 | 3105269 | Revelstoke Nordic | 0:16:08.80 | +59.86 |
6 | 163 | Rachel May | 1999 | Junior Girls 2 | 2/3 | 29419 | 3105297 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:16:19.06 | +1:10.12 |
7 | 167 | Paige Latta | 2000 | Junior Girls 1 | 5/6 | 31453 | Sovereign Lake Nordic | 0:16:33.73 | +1:24.79 | |
8 | 168 | Emma Smedley | 1999 | Junior Girls 2 | 3/3 | 31435 | Sovereign Lake Nordic | 0:20:18.99 | +5:10.05 | |
9 | 169 | Ariadne Douglas | 2000 | Junior Girls 1 | 6/6 | Caledonia Nordic | 0:31:11.48 | +16:02.54 |
Juvenile Girls 5 km. Free Mass Start | 5.0 km Blue |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | SubCat | Rnk | CCC | FIS | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 179 | Mia Recknell | 2002 | Juvenile Girls 1 | 1/8 | 34090 | Bulkley Valley | 0:16:17.98 | ||
2 | 177 | Maggie Beckner | 2002 | Juvenile Girls 1 | 2/8 | 35307 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:16:21.08 | +3.10 | |
3 | 171 | Rachel Bates | 2001 | Juvenile Girls 2 | 1/8 | 35287 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:16:27.23 | +9.25 | |
4 | 172 | Mila Wittenberg | 2001 | Juvenile Girls 2 | 2/8 | 33737 | Whistler Nordic | 0:16:27.50 | +9.52 | |
5 | 175 | Maggie Rodwell | 2002 | Juvenile Girls 1 | 3/8 | 35781 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:16:42.16 | +24.18 | |
6 | 174 | Clara Hardy | 2001 | Juvenile Girls 2 | 3/8 | 33386 | Sovereign Lake Nordic | 0:16:44.07 | +26.09 | |
7 | 173 | Hanneli Ladyman | 2001 | Juvenile Girls 2 | 4/8 | 31055 | Overlander Ski Club | 0:16:44.11 | +26.13 | |
8 | 178 | Zoe Hallman | 2001 | Juvenile Girls 2 | 5/8 | 36415 | Bulkley Valley | 0:16:55.16 | +37.18 | |
9 | 184 | Rachel Cuell | 2001 | Juvenile Girls 2 | 6/8 | 33105 | Bulkley Valley | 0:17:39.82 | +1:21.84 | |
10 | 180 | Danika Fiala | 2001 | Juvenile Girls 2 | 7/8 | 33381 | Caledonia Nordic | 0:17:49.20 | +1:31.22 | |
11 | 182 | Lucy Elliott | 2002 | Juvenile Girls 1 | 4/8 | 35377 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:17:57.16 | +1:39.18 | |
12 | 181 | Kate Milne | 2001 | Juvenile Girls 2 | 8/8 | 35279 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:18:10.20 | +1:52.22 | |
13 | 183 | Rebecca Brosch | 2002 | Juvenile Girls 1 | 5/8 | 35320 | Revelstoke Nordic | 0:18:16.16 | +1:58.18 | |
14 | 185 | Grace Bertozzi | 2002 | Juvenile Girls 1 | 6/8 | 35435 | Wapiti Nordic | 0:18:48.08 | +2:30.10 | |
15 | 187 | Linnea Uunila | 2002 | Juvenile Girls 1 | 7/8 | 33727 | Hollyburn Ski Club | 0:19:02.75 | +2:44.77 | |
16 | 188 | Eden Thomas | 2002 | Juvenile Girls 1 | 8/8 | 35334 | Revelstoke Nordic | 0:19:37.38 | +3:19.40 | |
DNF | 186 | Katie Bardak | 2002 | Juvenile Girls 1 | * | 33350 | Wapiti Nordic | *** | *** | |
DNS | 176 | Leah Nash | 2001 | Juvenile Girls 2 | * | 32885 | Larch Hills Nordic | *** | *** | |
DNS | 189 | Sadie Bialuski | 2002 | Juvenile Girls 1 | * | 33762 | Caledonia Nordic | *** | *** | |
DNS | 190 | Mackenzie Connon | 2001 | Juvenile Girls 2 | * | Caledonia Nordic | *** | *** |
Junior Boys 7.5 km. Free Mass Start | 2 x 3.75 km Blue |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | SubCat | Rnk | CCC | FIS | Club | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 194 | Seton Kriese | 1999 | Junior Boys 2 | 1/3 | 37721 | Bulkley Valley | 0:10:18.78 | (1) | 0:09:59.27 | (1) | 0:20:18.05 | ||
2 | 191 | Travis Pete | 1999 | Junior Boys 2 | 2/3 | 29293 | Bulkley Valley | 0:10:25.03 | (2) | 0:10:32.89 | (2) | 0:20:57.92 | +39.87 | |
3 | 193 | Ryan Williams | 1999 | Junior Boys 2 | 3/3 | 35360 | Bulkley Valley | 0:10:27.05 | (3) | 0:10:54.11 | (3) | 0:21:21.17 | +1:03.12 | |
4 | 192 | Konrad Van Varseveld | 2000 | Junior Boys 1 | 1/2 | 31447 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:10:31.39 | (4) | 0:11:16.71 | (4) | 0:21:48.10 | +1:30.05 | |
5 | 195 | Aidan Hepburn | 2000 | Junior Boys 1 | 2/2 | 33378 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:10:54.48 | (5) | 0:11:55.51 | (5) | 0:22:49.99 | +2:31.94 |
Juvenile Boys 7.5 km. Free Mass Start | 2 x 3.75 km Blue |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | SubCat | Rnk | CCC | FIS | Club | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 202 | Ian Oliphant | 2001 | Juvenile Boys 2 | 1/5 | 33143 | Sovereign Lake Nordic | 0:10:21.24 | (1) | 0:10:01.21 | (1) | 0:20:22.46 | ||
2 | 203 | Joe Davies | 2001 | Juvenile Boys 2 | 2/5 | 31031 | Whistler Nordic | 0:10:21.57 | (2) | 0:10:08.87 | (2) | 0:20:30.44 | +7.98 | |
3 | 204 | Jesse Smids | 2001 | Juvenile Boys 2 | 3/5 | 33120 | Bulkley Valley | 0:10:24.24 | (3) | 0:10:14.78 | (3) | 0:20:39.02 | +16.56 | |
4 | 206 | Connor Hobbs | 2002 | Juvenile Boys 1 | 1/9 | 35426 | Telemark Nordic | 0:10:26.08 | (4) | 0:10:35.39 | (4) | 0:21:01.48 | +39.02 | |
5 | 214 | Fred Albrechtson | 2002 | Juvenile Boys 1 | 2/9 | 35359 | Nickel Plate Nordic | 0:10:27.75 | (5) | 0:10:40.13 | (5) | 0:21:07.89 | +45.43 | |
6 | 205 | Erik Brosch | 2001 | Juvenile Boys 2 | 4/5 | 35319 | Revelstoke Nordic | 0:10:42.88 | (7) | 0:10:55.25 | (6) | 0:21:38.14 | +1:15.68 | |
7 | 208 | Tristan Lee | 2002 | Juvenile Boys 1 | 3/9 | 35421 | Telemark Nordic | 0:10:42.81 | (6) | 0:11:02.56 | (7) | 0:21:45.38 | +1:22.92 | |
8 | 209 | Calvin Hepburn | 2002 | Juvenile Boys 1 | 4/9 | 35398 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:10:55.21 | (8) | 0:11:22.65 | (8) | 0:22:17.87 | +1:55.41 | |
9 | 211 | Stephen Moore | 2002 | Juvenile Boys 1 | 5/9 | 35277 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:11:07.17 | (9) | 0:11:26.44 | (9) | 0:22:33.62 | +2:11.16 | |
10 | 213 | Aidan Murphy | 2001 | Juvenile Boys 2 | 5/5 | 34067 | Bulkley Valley | 0:11:08.21 | (10) | 0:12:24.14 | (12) | 0:23:32.36 | +3:09.90 | |
11 | 212 | Grayson McKinnon | 2002 | Juvenile Boys 1 | 6/9 | 34890 | Telemark Nordic | 0:11:49.90 | (11) | 0:11:43.21 | (10) | 0:23:33.12 | +3:10.66 | |
12 | 216 | Reese Critchlow | 2002 | Juvenile Boys 1 | 7/9 | 35778 | Hollyburn Ski Club | 0:12:00.03 | (12) | 0:12:19.35 | (11) | 0:24:19.39 | +3:56.93 | |
13 | 217 | Colton Blaney | 2002 | Juvenile Boys 1 | 8/9 | Telemark Nordic | 0:13:04.08 | (13) | 0:13:21.39 | (13) | 0:26:25.47 | +6:03.01 | ||
14 | 218 | Nolan McCleary | 2002 | Juvenile Boys 1 | 9/9 | Nechako | 0:14:06.34 | (14) | 0:15:22.08 | (14) | 0:29:28.43 | +9:05.97 | ||
DNF | 201 | Cole Turner | 2001 | Juvenile Boys 2 | * | 35373 | Caledonia Nordic | 0:10:21.71 | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** | |
DNS | 207 | Jordan Bax | 2001 | Juvenile Boys 2 | * | 35409 | Caledonia Nordic | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** | |
DNS | 210 | Ben Van Bergeyk | 2001 | Juvenile Boys 2 | * | 35294 | Larch Hills Nordic | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** | |
DNS | 215 | Jacob De Groot | 2002 | Juvenile Boys 1 | * | 35349 | Bulkley Valley | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
Junior Women 10 km. Free Mass Start | 2 x 5.0 km Blue |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | SubCat | Rnk | CCC | FIS | Club | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 221 | Michelle Metza | 1998 | Junior Women 1 | 1/1 | 29474 | Sovereign Lake Nordic | 0:20:36.04 | (1) | 0:21:49.37 | (1) | 0:42:25.42 | ||
2 | 222 | Megan Hopkins | 1997 | Junior Women 2 | 1/1 | 23644 | Wapiti Nordic | 0:23:14.82 | (2) | 0:25:44.97 | (2) | 0:48:59.79 | +6:34.37 |
Open Women 10 km. Free Mass Start | 2 x 5.0 km Blue |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | SubCat | Rnk | CCC | FIS | Club | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 223 | Kajsa Heyes | 1992 | Open Women 23+ | 1/1 | 3105181 | Caledonia Nordic | 0:17:01.15 | (1) | 0:17:24.63 | (1) | 0:34:25.78 | ||
DNF | 224 | Sarah Champagne | 1988 | Open Women 23+ | * | Cariboo Ski Touring | 0:20:12.58 | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
Masters Women 10 km. Free Mass Start | 2 x 5.0 km Blue |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | SubCat | Rnk | CCC | FIS | Club | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 228 | Sarah Newton | 1968 | Masters Women 40-49 | 1/3 | Revelstoke Nordic | 0:20:19.69 | (1) | 0:20:28.22 | (1) | 0:40:47.91 | |||
2 | 229 | Robyn Thomas | 1977 | Masters Women 30-39 | 1/2 | Revelstoke Nordic | 0:20:25.68 | (2) | 0:20:41.37 | (2) | 0:41:07.06 | +19.15 | ||
3 | 227 | Shannon Pearce | 1975 | Masters Women 40-49 | 2/3 | Bulkley Valley | 0:20:26.38 | (3) | 0:21:07.95 | (3) | 0:41:34.33 | +46.42 | ||
4 | 226 | Tanya Wolgram | 1978 | Masters Women 30-39 | 2/2 | Revelstoke Nordic | 0:22:57.25 | (4) | 0:23:08.69 | (4) | 0:46:05.94 | +5:18.03 | ||
5 | 225 | Deepa Filatow | 1971 | Masters Women 40-49 | 3/3 | Telemark Nordic | 0:28:48.31 | (5) | 0:27:31.35 | (5) | 0:56:19.66 | +15:31.75 |
Open Men 15 km. Free Mass Start | 3 x 5.0 km Blue |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | SubCat | Rnk | CCC | FIS | Club | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Lap3 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 232 | Arthur Roots | 1994 | Open Men U23 | 1/1 | Caledonia Nordic | 0:14:14.27 | (1) | 0:14:09.23 | (1) | 0:14:28.93 | (1) | 0:42:52.44 | |||
2 | 231 | Thomsen D'Hont | 1988 | Open Men 23+ | 1/2 | 3100122 | Yellowknife Ski Club | 0:14:34.66 | (2) | 0:15:01.32 | (2) | 0:14:55.71 | (2) | 0:44:31.70 | +1:39.26 | |
3 | 233 | Adam Elliot | 1977 | Open Men 23+ | 2/2 | Telemark Nordic | 0:15:18.45 | (3) | 0:15:53.46 | (3) | 0:15:58.19 | (3) | 0:47:10.12 | +4:17.68 |
Junior Men 15 km. Free Mass Start | 3 x 5.0 km Blue |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | SubCat | Rnk | CCC | FIS | Club | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Lap3 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 234 | Zachary Malmsten | 1998 | Junior Men 1 | 1/1 | 23643 | Wapiti Nordic | 0:15:35.88 | (1) | 0:16:19.55 | (1) | 0:16:50.13 | (1) | 0:48:45.57 | ||
DNF | 235 | Kristian Jensen-Leblanc | 1998 | Junior Men 1 | * | Caledonia Nordic | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
Masters Men 15 km. Free Mass Start | 3 x 5.0 km Blue |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | SubCat | Rnk | CCC | FIS | Club | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Lap3 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 237 | Brian May | 1971 | Masters Men 40-49 | 1/7 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:14:17.85 | (1) | 0:14:17.59 | (1) | 0:14:36.48 | (1) | 0:43:11.93 | |||
2 | 242 | Glenn Bond | 1973 | Masters Men 40-49 | 2/7 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:14:47.40 | (2) | 0:15:35.73 | (2) | 0:15:29.09 | (2) | 0:45:52.24 | +2:40.31 | ||
3 | 238 | John Hagen | 1966 | Masters Men 50-59 | 1/2 | Caledonia Nordic | 0:16:37.16 | (3) | 0:17:09.97 | (3) | 0:17:26.27 | (3) | 0:51:13.41 | +8:01.48 | ||
4 | 240 | Sean Siever | 1971 | Masters Men 40-49 | 3/7 | Telemark Nordic | 0:16:47.11 | (4) | 0:17:45.98 | (4) | 0:18:07.36 | (4) | 0:52:40.46 | +9:28.53 | ||
5 | 236 | Cory Williamson | 1972 | Masters Men 40-49 | 4/7 | Caledonia Nordic | 0:16:56.34 | (5) | 0:18:02.63 | (5) | 0:18:24.10 | (5) | 0:53:23.08 | +10:11.15 | ||
6 | 239 | Mark Filatow | 1971 | Masters Men 40-49 | 5/7 | Telemark Nordic | 0:18:49.38 | (6) | 0:19:46.90 | (6) | 0:19:51.97 | (6) | 0:58:28.26 | +15:16.33 | ||
7 | 241 | Patrick Williston | 1972 | Masters Men 40-49 | 6/7 | Bulkley Valley | 0:20:38.41 | (7) | 0:21:31.87 | (7) | 0:22:15.75 | (7) | 1:04:26.04 | +21:14.11 | ||
8 | 244 | Chris Andrews | 1959 | Masters Men 50-59 | 2/2 | 33388 | Sovereign Lake Nordic | 0:21:21.79 | (8) | 0:21:41.34 | (8) | 0:22:41.54 | (8) | 1:05:44.68 | +22:32.75 | |
9 | 243 | Brent Hobbs | 1967 | Masters Men 40-49 | 7/7 | Telemark Nordic | 0:21:31.03 | (9) | 0:22:09.87 | (9) | 0:22:58.16 | (9) | 1:06:39.07 | +23:27.14 |