Teck BC Cup 2 - Save On Foods - Mass Start FT | Zone4.ca



Teck BC Cup 2 - Save On Foods - Mass Start FT

Date: Feb 5, 2017
StartList
Location: Otway Nordic Centre
Host Club: Caledonia Nordic

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Sherryl Yeager 
Chief of Competition:  Andrew Watkinson 
Asst. Chief of Competition:  Jim Burbee 
Chief of Course:  Bob Dewhirst 
Obs. Time: 09:00
Wind Vel:  8 km/h Wind Dir: ENE
Air Temp: -13 Snow Temp:
Weather: overcast Snow Cond: Hard packed

Atom Boys 1 km. Free Mass Start  1.0 km Blue  
Bib Name Club Start Time
1 Isaac Wamsteeker Caledonia Nordic 10:00:00.00
2 Charlie Mullins Caledonia Nordic 10:00:00.00
3 Jack Rowe Caledonia Nordic 10:00:00.00
4 adley paulsen Caledonia Nordic 10:00:00.00
5 Torrin Foster Caledonia Nordic 10:00:00.00
6 Seiji Cronje Caledonia Nordic 10:00:00.00
7 Keiran Parker Larch Hills Nordic 10:00:00.00
8 Cooper Seabourne Williams Lake Ski Club 10:00:00.00
9 Jinichi Cronje Caledonia Nordic 10:00:00.00

Atom Girls 1 km. Free Mass Start  1.0 km Blue  
Bib Name Club Start Time
11 Isla Witso Caledonia Nordic 10:05:00.00
12 Natalie Hoehn Caledonia Nordic 10:05:00.00
13 Lucy Grose Caledonia Nordic 10:05:00.00
14 Skye Cadell Caledonia Nordic 10:05:00.00
15 Brenna McCleary Nechako 10:05:00.00
16 Jenna Foreman Caledonia Nordic 10:05:00.00
17 Maisie Hoehn Caledonia Nordic 10:05:00.00

PeeWee Boys 2.3 km. Free Mass Start  2.3 km Blue  
Bib Name Club Start Time
21 Nicholas Joyce Caledonia Nordic 10:10:00.00
22 andrew blackburn Caledonia Nordic 10:10:00.00
23 Jacob Wamsteeker Caledonia Nordic 10:10:00.00
24 Nathanael Dean Caledonia Nordic 10:10:00.00
25 Dawson Bond Larch Hills Nordic 10:10:00.00
26 kaeden paulsen Caledonia Nordic 10:10:00.00
27 Hayden Gillis Bulkley Valley 10:10:00.00
28 Kyle Joyce Caledonia Nordic 10:10:00.00
29 Aidan Cotter Caledonia Nordic 10:10:00.00
30 William Armstrong Wapiti Nordic 10:10:00.00
31 Liam Reusch Caledonia Nordic 10:10:00.00
32 Cedar Jacob Caledonia Nordic 10:10:00.00
33 Nicolas Gagnon Bulkley Valley 10:10:00.00

PeeWee Girls 2.3 km. Free Mass Start  2.3 km Blue  
Bib Name Club Start Time
41 Isla Cadell Caledonia Nordic 10:15:00.00
42 EDEN DUNBAR Bulkley Valley 10:15:00.00
43 Breena Wolgram Revelstoke Nordic 10:15:00.00
44 Jessabelle Atkinson-Trelenberg Williams Lake Ski Club 10:15:00.00
45 Chloe Witso Caledonia Nordic 10:15:00.00
46 Wren Williston Bulkley Valley 10:15:00.00
47 Camryn Maclachlan Caledonia Nordic 10:15:00.00
48 Livia Seabourne Williams Lake Ski Club 10:15:00.00
49 Nadia wallin Williams Lake Ski Club 10:15:00.00
50 Mika Richter Wapiti Nordic 10:15:00.00
51 Gabby Hoehn Caledonia Nordic 10:15:00.00
52 Natalia Morrone Revelstoke Nordic 10:15:00.00
53 Ava Kwiatkowski Overlander Ski Club 10:15:00.00

Bantam Boys 2.5 km. Free Mass Start  2.5 km Blue  
Bib Name Club Start Time
61 Mitchell Bond Larch Hills Nordic 10:25:00.00
62 Aiden Armstrong Wapiti Nordic 10:25:00.00
63 Lukas Nolli Caledonia Nordic 10:25:00.00
64 Benjamin Milne Larch Hills Nordic 10:25:00.00
65 Ari Rath Jenne Bulkley Valley 10:25:00.00
66 Odin Witso Caledonia Nordic 10:25:00.00
67 Remi Giroux Williams Lake Ski Club 10:25:00.00
68 Micah Jacob Caledonia Nordic 10:25:00.00
69 Ian Van Bergeyk Larch Hills Nordic 10:25:00.00
70 Justin SIEVER Telemark Nordic 10:25:00.00
71 Jake Sutton Williams Lake Ski Club 10:25:00.00
72 Connel Foster Caledonia Nordic 10:25:00.00
73 Liam Williamson Caledonia Nordic 10:25:00.00
74 Eric Moore Larch Hills Nordic 10:25:00.00
75 James Baxter Bulkley Valley 10:25:00.00

Bantam Girls 2.5 km. Free Mass Start  2.5 km Blue  
Bib Name Club Start Time
81 Finley Gagnon Bulkley Valley 10:30:00.00
82 Hilary Vukadinovic Larch Hills Nordic 10:30:00.00
83 Taylor Parker Larch Hills Nordic 10:30:00.00
84 Tessa Elliott Larch Hills Nordic 10:30:00.00
85 Chloe Williston Bulkley Valley 10:30:00.00
86 Caitlyn Gillis Bulkley Valley 10:30:00.00
87 Darah Gillis Bulkley Valley 10:30:00.00
88 anika wallin Williams Lake Ski Club 10:30:00.00
89 Iona Cadell Caledonia Nordic 10:30:00.00
90 Hadley Maclachlan Caledonia Nordic 10:30:00.00
91 Artemis Douglas Caledonia Nordic 10:30:00.00
92 mya blackburn Caledonia Nordic 10:30:00.00
93 Ruby Serrouya Revelstoke Nordic 10:30:00.00
94 Jasmine Filatow Telemark Nordic 10:30:00.00
95 Ella Pruden Wapiti Nordic 10:30:00.00
96 Aliah Turner Caledonia Nordic 10:30:00.00
97 Payton Sinclair Caledonia Nordic 10:30:00.00
98 Danielle Clare Caledonia Nordic 10:30:00.00
99 Sydney Sherba Caledonia Nordic 10:30:00.00
100 Maeve MacLeod Revelstoke Nordic 10:30:00.00
101 Nyssa Thomas Revelstoke Nordic 10:30:00.00

Midget Boys 5 km. Free Mass Start  2 x 2.5 km Blue  
Bib Name Club Start Time
111 Trond May Larch Hills Nordic 10:40:00.00
112 DAMIAN GEORGYEV Caledonia Nordic 10:40:00.00
113 Torin Andrews Sovereign Lake Nordic 10:40:00.00
114 Ian Mayer Telemark Nordic 10:40:00.00
115 Lucas Sadesky Sovereign Lake Nordic 10:40:00.00
116 Joshua Fiala Caledonia Nordic 10:40:00.00
117 Gregory Baxter Bulkley Valley 10:40:00.00
118 Garrett Siever Telemark Nordic 10:40:00.00
119 Conor Murphy Bulkley Valley 10:40:00.00
120 Jacob Hepburn Larch Hills Nordic 10:40:00.00
121 Martin Williamson Caledonia Nordic 10:40:00.00
122 Nelson Luxmoore Revelstoke Nordic 10:40:00.00
123 Mason Hawes Telemark Nordic 10:40:00.00
124 Francesco Morrone Revelstoke Nordic 10:40:00.00
125 Kael Murphy Telemark Nordic 10:40:00.00
126 Cameron Hobbs Telemark Nordic 10:40:00.00
127 Nikhil Filatow Telemark Nordic 10:40:00.00
128 Nicholas Veeken Caledonia Nordic 10:40:00.00
129 Euan Murray Caledonia Nordic 10:40:00.00
130 CAEDMON DUNBAR Bulkley Valley 10:40:00.00
131 Gregor Graham Telemark 10:40:00.00

Midget Girls 5 km. Free Mass Start  2 x 2.5 km Blue  
Bib Name Club Start Time
141 Julianne Moore Larch Hills Nordic 10:45:00.00
142 Sophia Van Varseveld Larch Hills Nordic 10:45:00.00
143 Jaclyn Elliott Revelstoke Nordic 10:45:00.00
144 Claire Van Bergeyk Larch Hills Nordic 10:45:00.00
145 Makena Pruden Wapiti Nordic 10:45:00.00
146 Samantha Vukadinovic Larch Hills Nordic 10:45:00.00
147 Lys Milne Larch Hills Nordic 10:45:00.00
148 Grace Turner Williams Lake Ski Club 10:45:00.00
149 Emily Macleod Revelstoke Nordic 10:45:00.00
150 Marlie Molinaro Spud Valley 10:45:00.00
151 Alexandra Luxmoore Revelstoke Nordic 10:45:00.00
152 Arianna Morrone Revelstoke Nordic 10:45:00.00
153 Teslyn Bates Larch Hills Nordic 10:45:00.00
154 Haleigh Parker Larch Hills Nordic 10:45:00.00
155 Zaphira Ey Wapiti Nordic 10:45:00.00
156 Brynn Witwicki Caledonia Nordic 10:45:00.00
157 Lia Huggett Caledonia Nordic 10:45:00.00
158 Katie Thielman Larch Hills Nordic 10:45:00.00
159 Cassie Wolgram Revelstoke Nordic 10:45:00.00

Junior Girls 5 km. Free Mass Start  5.0 km Blue  
Bib Name Club Start Time
161 Kaia Andal Caledonia Nordic 10:55:00.00
162 Beth Granstrom Revelstoke Nordic 10:55:00.00
163 Rachel May Larch Hills Nordic 10:55:00.00
164 Elizabeth Elliott Revelstoke Nordic 10:55:00.00
165 Kate Granstrom Revelstoke Nordic 10:55:00.00
166 Alana Brittin Revelstoke Nordic 10:55:00.00
167 Paige Latta Sovereign Lake Nordic 10:55:00.00
168 Emma Smedley Sovereign Lake Nordic 10:55:00.00
169 Ariadne Douglas Caledonia Nordic 10:55:00.00

Juvenile Girls 5 km. Free Mass Start  5.0 km Blue  
Bib Name Club Start Time
171 Rachel Bates Larch Hills Nordic 11:00:00.00
172 Mila Wittenberg Whistler Nordic 11:00:00.00
173 Hanneli Ladyman Overlander Ski Club 11:00:00.00
174 Clara Hardy Sovereign Lake Nordic 11:00:00.00
175 Maggie Rodwell Larch Hills Nordic 11:00:00.00
176 Leah Nash Larch Hills Nordic 11:00:00.00
177 Maggie Beckner Larch Hills Nordic 11:00:00.00
178 Zoe Hallman Bulkley Valley 11:00:00.00
179 Mia Recknell Bulkley Valley 11:00:00.00
180 Danika Fiala Caledonia Nordic 11:00:00.00
181 Kate Milne Larch Hills Nordic 11:00:00.00
182 Lucy Elliott Larch Hills Nordic 11:00:00.00
183 Rebecca Brosch Revelstoke Nordic 11:00:00.00
184 Rachel Cuell Bulkley Valley 11:00:00.00
185 Grace Bertozzi Wapiti Nordic 11:00:00.00
186 Katie Bardak Wapiti Nordic 11:00:00.00
187 Linnea Uunila Hollyburn Ski Club 11:00:00.00
188 Eden Thomas Revelstoke Nordic 11:00:00.00
189 Sadie Bialuski Caledonia Nordic 11:00:00.00
190 Mackenzie Connon Caledonia Nordic 11:00:00.00

Junior Boys 7.5 km. Free Mass Start  2 x 3.75 km Blue  
Bib Name Club Start Time
191 Travis Pete Bulkley Valley 11:10:00.00
192 Konrad Van Varseveld Larch Hills Nordic 11:10:00.00
193 Ryan Williams Bulkley Valley 11:10:00.00
194 Seton Kriese Bulkley Valley 11:10:00.00
195 Aidan Hepburn Larch Hills Nordic 11:10:00.00

Juvenile Boys 7.5 km. Free Mass Start  2 x 3.75 km Blue  
Bib Name Club Start Time
201 Cole Turner Caledonia Nordic 11:15:00.00
202 Ian Oliphant Sovereign Lake Nordic 11:15:00.00
203 Joe Davies Whistler Nordic 11:15:00.00
204 Jesse Smids Bulkley Valley 11:15:00.00
205 Erik Brosch Revelstoke Nordic 11:15:00.00
206 Connor Hobbs Telemark Nordic 11:15:00.00
207 Jordan Bax Caledonia Nordic 11:15:00.00
208 Tristan Lee Telemark Nordic 11:15:00.00
209 Calvin Hepburn Larch Hills Nordic 11:15:00.00
210 Ben Van Bergeyk Larch Hills Nordic 11:15:00.00
211 Stephen Moore Larch Hills Nordic 11:15:00.00
212 Grayson McKinnon Telemark Nordic 11:15:00.00
213 Aidan Murphy Bulkley Valley 11:15:00.00
214 Fred Albrechtson Nickel Plate Nordic 11:15:00.00
215 Jacob De Groot Bulkley Valley 11:15:00.00
216 Reese Critchlow Hollyburn Ski Club 11:15:00.00
217 Colton Blaney Telemark Nordic 11:15:00.00
218 Nolan McCleary Nechako 11:15:00.00

Junior Women 10 km. Free Mass Start  2 x 5.0 km Blue  
Bib Name Club Start Time
221 Michelle Metza Sovereign Lake Nordic 11:20:00.00
222 Megan Hopkins Wapiti Nordic 11:20:00.00

Open Women 10 km. Free Mass Start  2 x 5.0 km Blue  
Bib Name Club Start Time
223 Kajsa Heyes Caledonia Nordic 11:20:00.00
224 Sarah Champagne Cariboo Ski Touring 11:20:00.00

Masters Women 10 km. Free Mass Start  2 x 5.0 km Blue  
Bib Name Club Start Time
225 Deepa Filatow Telemark Nordic 11:20:00.00
226 Tanya Wolgram Revelstoke Nordic 11:20:00.00
227 Shannon Pearce Bulkley Valley 11:20:00.00
228 Sarah Newton Revelstoke Nordic 11:20:00.00
229 Robyn Thomas Revelstoke Nordic 11:20:00.00

Open Men 15 km. Free Mass Start  3 x 5.0 km Blue  
Bib Name Club Start Time
231 Thomsen D'Hont Yellowknife Ski Club 11:30:00.00
232 Arthur Roots Caledonia Nordic 11:30:00.00
233 Adam Elliot Telemark Nordic 11:30:00.00

Junior Men 15 km. Free Mass Start  3 x 5.0 km Blue  
Bib Name Club Start Time
234 Zachary Malmsten Wapiti Nordic 11:30:00.00
235 Kristian Jensen-Leblanc Caledonia Nordic 11:30:00.00

Masters Men 15 km. Free Mass Start  3 x 5.0 km Blue  
Bib Name Club Start Time
236 Cory Williamson Caledonia Nordic 11:30:00.00
237 Brian May Larch Hills Nordic 11:30:00.00
238 John Hagen Caledonia Nordic 11:30:00.00
239 Mark Filatow Telemark Nordic 11:30:00.00
240 Sean Siever Telemark Nordic 11:30:00.00
241 Patrick Williston Bulkley Valley 11:30:00.00
242 Glenn Bond Larch Hills Nordic 11:30:00.00
243 Brent Hobbs Telemark Nordic 11:30:00.00
244 Chris Andrews Sovereign Lake Nordic 11:30:00.00


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4