Provincials 2017 Regina |
||
Date: Feb 4, 2017 | Location: White Butte Trails Host Club: Regina Ski Club |
|
|
Para Nordic Sit 5.2 km. Classic | 2 Laps of 2.6 Blue |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLicence | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 2 | Colette Bourgonje | Sturgeon River Nordic | 0:26:43.3 | ||
2 | 1 | Krystle Shewchuk | 38935 | Sturgeon River Nordic | 0:41:30.9 | +16:26.3 |
Mini Atoms 0.5 km. Classic | Yellow |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLicence | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 112 | Bridget Farney | Regina Ski Club | 0:02:39.6 | ||
2 | 5 | Todd Brunskill | Regina Ski Club | 0:03:23.5 | +43.9 | |
3 | 4 | Collins Brunskill | Regina Ski Club | 0:03:38.8 | +59.2 | |
4 | 3 | Shea Rutledge | Regina Ski Club | 0:03:52.3 | +1:12.7 |
Atom Girls 1.5 km. Classic | Yellow |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLicence | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 6 | Natalie Meinert | Saskatoon Nordic | 0:09:10.6 | ||
2 | 7 | Astrin Selinger | Regina Ski Club | 0:11:44.7 | +2:34.1 | |
3 | 12 | Maya Macdonald | Regina Ski Club | 0:13:25.9 | +4:15.3 | |
4 | 9 | Madelyn Rutledge | Regina Ski Club | 0:14:22.0 | +5:11.4 | |
5 | 8 | Kaylie Gruber | Regina Ski Club | 0:14:54.9 | +5:44.3 | |
6 | 11 | Bryony Amos | Saskatoon Nordic | 0:17:55.1 | +8:44.5 | |
DNF | 10 | Kaia Hagen | Regina Ski Club | *** | *** |
Atom Boys 1.5 km. Classic | Yellow |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLicence | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 16 | Den Nakagawa | Saskatoon Nordic | 0:08:58.3 | ||
2 | 13 | Oliver Bourassa | Saskatoon Nordic | 0:09:00.5 | +2.2 | |
3 | 17 | Jamie Farthing | Saskatoon Nordic | 0:09:09.6 | +11.3 | |
4 | 19 | Holt Brunskill | Regina Ski Club | 0:11:36.1 | +2:37.8 | |
5 | 15 | Jaxson Baumgartner Demitor | Regina Ski Club | 0:15:00.1 | +6:01.8 | |
6 | 18 | Riley Rubidge | Regina Ski Club | 0:16:20.4 | +7:22.1 | |
7 | 14 | Elliot Bourassa | Saskatoon Nordic | 0:17:19.4 | +8:21.1 |
Pee Wee Girls 2.6 km. Classic | Blue |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLicence | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 24 | Heidi Wall | Saskatoon Nordic | 0:14:30.8 | ||
2 | 20 | Julia Bourassa | Saskatoon Nordic | 0:17:05.5 | +2:34.7 | |
3 | 21 | Olivia Weiman | Regina Ski Club | 0:17:40.1 | +3:09.3 | |
4 | 23 | Judith Grundahl | Qu'Appelle Valley Nordic | 0:20:44.3 | +6:13.5 | |
5 | 28 | Parker Brunskill | Regina Ski Club | 0:30:15.8 | +15:45.0 | |
6 | 22 | Selina Bunney | Regina Ski Club | 0:35:29.5 | +20:58.7 |
Pee Wee Boys 2.6 km. Classic | Blue |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLicence | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 25 | Tod Starnyski | La Ronge Nordic | 0:16:54.2 | ||
2 | 27 | Alistair English | Saskatoon Nordic | 0:19:45.3 | +2:51.1 | |
3 | 26 | Karsen Gruber | Regina Ski Club | 0:29:50.9 | +12:56.7 |
Bantam Girls 2.6 km. Classic | Blue |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLicence | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 29 | Claire Gullacher | Carlton Trail Ski Club | 0:16:27.8 | ||
2 | 30 | Ursula Grundahl | Qu'Appelle Valley Nordic | 0:17:25.8 | +58.0 | |
3 | 32 | Julia Smith | Saskatoon Nordic | 0:17:56.4 | +1:28.6 | |
4 | 33 | Jennifer Ratt | La Ronge Nordic | 0:21:29.7 | +5:01.9 | |
5 | 31 | Jaelyn Selinger | Regina Ski Club | 0:23:34.4 | +7:06.6 |
Bantam Boys 2.6 km. Classic | Blue |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLicence | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 38 | Timothy Ratt | La Ronge Nordic | 0:13:45.0 | ||
2 | 36 | Graham Farthing | Saskatoon Nordic | 0:13:48.1 | +3.1 | |
3 | 35 | Dawson Schigol | Saskatoon Nordic | 0:14:10.2 | +25.2 | |
4 | 37 | Ethan Fleischhacker | Carlton Trail Ski Club | 0:18:19.1 | +4:34.1 | |
5 | 39 | Braydon Ratt | La Ronge Nordic | 0:20:15.6 | +6:30.6 |
Midget Boys 4 km. Classic | Red |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLicence | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 43 | Logan Amos | Saskatoon Nordic | 0:19:19.3 | ||
2 | 46 | James Grundahl | 35469 | Qu'Appelle Valley Nordic | 0:19:30.4 | +11.1 |
3 | 41 | Nicholas Charles | La Ronge Nordic | 0:20:34.3 | +1:15.0 | |
4 | 40 | Griffin Harrington | La Ronge Nordic | 0:20:43.0 | +1:23.7 | |
5 | 45 | Isaac Haughn | Saskatoon Nordic | 0:21:15.9 | +1:56.6 | |
DNS | 44 | Fergus English | Saskatoon Nordic | *** | *** |
Midget Girls 4 km. Classic | Red |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLicence | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 52 | Jenaya Morrison | 37718 | Regina Ski Club | 0:19:06.9 | |
2 | 50 | Farren Shirtliffe | Saskatoon Nordic | 0:19:11.3 | +4.4 | |
3 | 47 | Grace Craig | Regina Ski Club | 0:21:26.8 | +2:19.9 | |
4 | 49 | Zoe Kindrachuk | Saskatoon Nordic | 0:23:28.0 | +4:21.1 | |
5 | 51 | Torie Patterson | Esterhazy Ski Club | 0:24:22.5 | +5:15.6 | |
6 | 48 | Paris Charles | La Ronge Nordic | 0:29:58.5 | +10:51.6 |
Senior Men 8 km. Classic | Red |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLicence | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 58 | Stefano Zanotto | 33014 | Saskatoon Nordic | 0:23:15.9 | |
2 | 57 | Matt Gill | 31418 | Sturgeon River Nordic | 0:23:45.8 | +29.9 |
3 | 54 | Ragnar Robinson | La Ronge Nordic | 0:28:09.3 | +4:53.4 | |
4 | 55 | Shane McNaughton | Regina Ski Club | 0:30:06.2 | +6:50.3 | |
5 | 53 | Jordan Sperling | Regina Ski Club | 0:32:23.8 | +9:07.9 | |
DNS | 56 | Andrew Brisbin | 14594 | Saskatoon Nordic | *** | *** |
Junior Boys 8 km. Classic | Red |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLicence | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 65 | Brett Down | 35332 | Regina Ski Club | 0:26:18.8 | |
2 | 61 | Michio Green | La Ronge Nordic | 0:26:57.6 | +38.8 | |
3 | 62 | Aron Bargen | Elmhurst | 0:28:20.5 | +2:01.7 | |
4 | 64 | Jordan Comfort | 31452 | Saskatoon Nordic | 0:29:39.8 | +3:21.0 |
5 | 63 | Nathan Whitbread | 36490 | Flin Flon Ski Club | 0:30:26.8 | +4:08.0 |
DSQ | 60 | Logan Pletz | Qu'Appelle Valley Nordic | *** | *** |
Para Nordic Standing 8 km. Classic | Red |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLicence | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 59 | Jesse Ehman | 33360 | Saskatoon Nordic | 0:40:11.5 |
Juvenile Boys 8 km. Classic | Red |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLicence | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 72 | Nathan Weiman | 35331 | Regina Ski Club | 0:26:42.4 | |
2 | 68 | Cameron Merkowsky | Saskatoon Nordic | 0:30:01.5 | +3:19.1 | |
3 | 71 | David Richard | 38001 | Flin Flon Ski Club | 0:31:00.2 | +4:17.8 |
4 | 70 | Brady Windsor | 38003 | Regina Ski Club | 0:31:42.9 | +5:00.5 |
5 | 66 | Ewan Simms | Saskatoon Nordic | 0:32:43.1 | +6:00.7 | |
6 | 67 | Grayden Bedford | Flin Flon Ski Club | 0:36:00.3 | +9:17.9 | |
7 | 69 | Brayden Amos | Saskatoon Nordic | 0:57:13.8 | +30:31.4 |
Master Men 1 8 km. Classic | Red |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLicence | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 74 | Brad Kerr | Regina Ski Club | 0:27:40.4 | ||
2 | 110 | Trevor Norgan | Regina Ski Club | 0:40:29.5 | +12:49.1 | |
DNS | 73 | Sandy Bain | Regina Ski Club | *** | *** |
Master Men 3 8 km. Classic | Red |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLicence | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 79 | Ivan English | 6372 | Saskatoon Nordic | 0:25:07.3 | |
2 | 80 | Ken Bristol | Regina Ski Club | 0:28:34.6 | +3:27.3 | |
3 | 78 | Geoffrey Wilson | Sturgeon River Nordic | 0:31:36.3 | +6:29.0 | |
4 | 77 | Chris Wall | Saskatoon Nordic | 0:32:10.1 | +7:02.8 | |
5 | 75 | Stephan Bourassa | Saskatoon Nordic | 0:34:57.2 | +9:49.9 | |
6 | 76 | Jason Grundahl | Qu'Appelle Valley Nordic | 0:39:54.5 | +14:47.2 |
Master Men 5 8 km. Classic | Red |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLicence | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 83 | Robin Butler | Saskatoon Nordic | 0:27:56.3 | ||
2 | 85 | Peter Mckinnon | Regina Ski Club | 0:31:55.8 | +3:59.5 | |
3 | 86 | Tom Landine | Esterhazy Ski Club | 0:32:31.5 | +4:35.2 | |
4 | 111 | Ron Blechinger | Regina Ski Club | 0:33:19.4 | +5:23.1 | |
5 | 82 | Warren Pletz | Qu'Appelle Valley Nordic | 0:37:24.2 | +9:27.9 | |
6 | 81 | Bruce Simms | Saskatoon Nordic | 0:42:28.5 | +14:32.2 | |
7 | 84 | Doug Sylvester | Blue Mountain | 0:46:56.0 | +18:59.7 |
Master Men 7 8 km. Classic | Red |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLicence | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 89 | Ken English | Saskatoon Nordic | 0:30:25.2 | ||
2 | 88 | Larry Braul | Regina Ski Club | 0:31:38.9 | +1:13.7 | |
3 | 87 | Ron Mang | Regina Ski Club | 0:41:30.7 | +11:05.5 |
Senior Women 8 km. Classic | Red |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLicence | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 90 | Haley Robinson | La Ronge Nordic | 0:34:13.1 |
Junior Women 8 km. Classic | Red |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLicence | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 93 | Hanne Stadnyk | 35347 | Saskatoon Nordic | 0:31:46.6 | |
2 | 94 | Shannon Butler | 29314 | Saskatoon Nordic | 0:31:51.3 | +4.7 |
3 | 92 | Jayme Woodhouse Mckenzie | 35367 | La Ronge Nordic | 0:38:36.6 | +6:50.0 |
4 | 91 | Chloe Bargen | Elmhurst | 0:38:45.3 | +6:58.7 |
Junior Girls 8 km. Classic | Red |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLicence | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 96 | Janice Grundahl | 31893 | Qu'Appelle Valley Nordic | 0:33:41.1 | |
2 | 95 | Hanna Baynton | 36488 | Flin Flon Ski Club | 0:40:13.5 | +6:32.4 |
Juvenile Girls 8 km. Classic | Red |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLicence | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 104 | Jessica Gill | 38028 | Sturgeon River Nordic | 0:33:11.0 | |
2 | 102 | Carolyn Rathgeber | 37708 | Regina Ski Club | 0:33:45.4 | +34.4 |
3 | 101 | Taylor Harrington | 38932 | La Ronge Nordic | 0:38:35.2 | +5:24.2 |
4 | 103 | Breanna Morrison | 35392 | Regina Ski Club | 0:39:03.7 | +5:52.7 |
5 | 99 | Sarah Bargen | Elmhurst | 0:39:46.4 | +6:35.4 | |
6 | 97 | Sarah Faktor | Flin Flon Ski Club | 0:40:24.4 | +7:13.4 | |
7 | 100 | Marlo Turk | Saskatoon Nordic | 0:48:17.3 | +15:06.3 | |
DNS | 98 | Kozar Jessie | Flin Flon Ski Club | *** | *** |
Master Women 3 8 km. Classic | Red |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLicence | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 105 | Edith Machattie | Saskatoon Nordic | 0:29:48.3 |
Master Women 5 8 km. Classic | Red |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLicence | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 107 | Kathy Butler | Saskatoon Nordic | 0:32:00.9 | ||
2 | 106 | Hilary Johnstone | La Ronge Nordic | 0:38:49.6 | +6:48.7 | |
3 | 108 | Ruth Chambers | 27488 | Regina Ski Club | 0:41:37.3 | +9:36.4 |
Master Women 7 8 km. Classic | Red |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLicence | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 109 | Cathy Rae | Saskatoon Nordic | 0:42:48.7 |