2017 Biathlon Calforex Cup #5 | Zone4.ca



2017 Biathlon Calforex Cup #5 

Date: Feb 12, 2017
StartList
Location: Grande Prairie
Host Club: Wapiti Nordic

Race Info
Start Time:  10:00 
End Time:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Air Rifle 1 2.25 km. Sprint  Brown-Brown-Brown  
Bib Name SubCategory Club P P Start Time
1 Clara VAN MELLE Air Rifle 1 Girls Foothills Nordic 0 0 10:00:30.0
2 Faith VAN MELLE Air Rifle 1 Girls Foothills Nordic 0 0 10:01:00.0
3 Emma GAULTIER Air Rifle 1 Girls Wapiti Nordic 0 0 10:01:30.0
4 Annalise MORIN Air Rifle 1 Girls Devon Nordic Bears 0 0 10:02:00.0
5 William ARMSTRONG Air Rifle 1 Boys Wapiti Nordic 0 0 10:02:30.0
6 Isabella QUINTILIO Air Rifle 1 Girls Crazy Mare Ranch Biathlon 0 0 10:03:00.0
7 Avery BRINDLE Air Rifle 1 Boys Foothills Nordic 0 0 10:03:30.0

Air Rifle 2 3 km. Sprint  Black-Black-Black  
Bib Name SubCategory Club P P Start Time
8 Halle BROUGH Air Rifle 2 Girls Wapiti Nordic 0 0 10:08:00.0
9 Will BRINDLE Air Rifle 2 Boys Foothills Nordic 0 0 10:08:30.0
10 Amelie BURKINSHAW Air Rifle 2 Girls Hinton Nordic 0 0 10:09:00.0
11 Marcus HINTON Air Rifle 2 Boys Wapiti Nordic 0 0 10:09:30.0
12 Bodhi WALKER Air Rifle 2 Boys Hinton Nordic 0 0 10:10:00.0
13 Tomas QUINTILIO Air Rifle 2 Boys Crazy Mare Ranch Biathlon 0 0 10:10:30.0
14 Dani BREWSTER Air Rifle 2 Girls Devon Nordic Bears 0 0 10:11:00.0
15 Aimee-Rae MORIN Air Rifle 2 Girls Devon Nordic Bears 0 0 10:11:30.0
16 Reyam ARSENEAULT Air Rifle 2 Girls Wapiti Nordic 0 0 10:12:00.0
17 Antija QUINTILIO Air Rifle 2 Girls Crazy Mare Ranch Biathlon 0 0 10:12:30.0

Dev 1 Boys 3 km. Sprint  Black-Black-Black  
Bib Name Club P P Start Time
18 Liam TIMWORTH Wapiti Nordic 0 0 10:13:00.0
19 Henrik QUINTILIO Crazy Mare Ranch Biathlon 0 0 10:13:30.0
20 Lance SEKORA Devon Nordic Bears 0 0 10:14:00.0

Dev 1 Girls 3 km. Sprint  Black-Black-Black  
Bib Name Club P P Start Time
21 Annika FORBES Wapiti Nordic 0 0 10:14:30.0
22 Aria KLOTZ Foothills Nordic 0 0 10:15:00.0
23 Cassidy BREWSTER Devon Nordic Bears 0 0 10:15:30.0
24 Keelyn THOROGOOD Calgary Biathlon Racers 0 0 10:16:00.0

Dev 2 Boys 3.75 km. Sprint  Pink-Pink-Pink  
Bib Name Club P P Start Time
25 Noah CRAMER Foothills Nordic 0 0 10:16:30.0
26 Jordan LUNDSTROM Wapiti Nordic 0 0 10:17:00.0
27 Oliver BRINDLE Foothills Nordic 0 0 10:17:30.0
28 Sam MOSES Foothills Nordic 0 0 10:18:00.0
29 Noah HOLASH Foothills Nordic 0 0 10:18:30.0

Dev 2 Girls 3.75 km. Sprint  Pink-Pink-Pink  
Bib Name Club P P Start Time
30 Kate HARROP Calgary Biathlon Racers 0 0 10:19:00.0
31 Sage GILLILAND Foothills Nordic 0 0 10:19:30.0
32 Hannah LUNDSTROM Wapiti Nordic 0 0 10:20:00.0
33 Danika BURKE Canmore Nordic 0 0 10:20:30.0
34 Miranda HOPKINS Wapiti Nordic 0 0 10:21:00.0
35 Ana GROENEVELD Calgary Biathlon Racers 0 0 10:21:30.0

Youth Men 7.5 km. Sprint  Green-Green-Green  
Bib Name Club P S Start Time
36 Kieran GOLDHAWK Calgary Biathlon Racers 0 0 10:31:00.0
37 Chad BERLING Calgary Biathlon Racers 0 0 10:31:30.0
38 Rory GILLILAND Foothills Nordic 0 0 10:32:00.0
39 Michael PULLISHY Foothills Nordic 0 0 10:32:30.0
40 Jerome GOBEIL Calgary Biathlon Racers 0 0 10:33:00.0
41 Haldan BORGLUM Foothills Nordic 0 0 10:33:30.0
42 Sean HARROP Calgary Biathlon Racers 0 0 10:34:00.0

Master Men 6 km. Sprint  Red-Red-Red  
Bib Name Club P S Start Time
43 Farley KLOTZ Foothills Nordic 0 0 10:34:30.0
44 Andrei PETROV Edmonton Nordic 0 0 10:35:00.0
45 Raymond VIVANCO Edmonton Nordic 0 0 10:35:30.0
46 Brian BORGLUM Foothills Nordic 0 0 10:36:00.0
47 James PROUDFOOT Wapiti Nordic 0 0 10:36:30.0
48 Mark KUDRYK Fast & Fossil 0 0 10:37:00.0
49 John HARROP Calgary Biathlon Racers 0 0 10:37:30.0
50 Jeannot DESAULNIERS Hinton Nordic 0 0 10:38:00.0

Women 6 km. Sprint  Green-Green-Green  
Bib Name Club P S Start Time
51 Andrea MOINET Camrose Vikings 0 0 10:38:30.0

Youth Women 6 km. Sprint  Red-Red-Red  
Bib Name Club P S Start Time
52 Calista BURKE Canmore Nordic 0 0 10:39:00.0
53 Ashley DEUCHAR Foothills Nordic 0 0 10:39:30.0

Senior Girls 6 km. Sprint  Red-Red-Red  
Bib Name Club P S Start Time
54 Claire HOILETT Canmore Nordic 0 0 10:40:00.0
55 Emma PACZKOWSKI Canmore Nordic 0 0 10:40:30.0
56 Sol BOBIER Edmonton Nordic 0 0 10:41:00.0
57 Kaitlyn ALTWASSER Foothills Nordic 0 0 10:41:30.0
58 Naomi WALCH Foothills Nordic 0 0 10:42:00.0
59 Jenna SHERRINGTON Foothills Nordic 0 0 10:42:30.0
60 Katya DITTRICH Foothills Nordic 0 0 10:43:00.0
61 Annika KLOTZ Foothills Nordic 0 0 10:43:30.0
62 Abigail BROWN Edmonton Nordic 0 0 10:44:00.0

Master Women 6 km. Sprint  Red-Red-Red  
Bib Name Club P S Start Time
63 Cori JANES Wapiti Nordic 0 0 10:44:30.0

Senior Boys 6 km. Sprint  Red-Red-Red  
Bib Name Club P S Start Time
64 Donovan WALLACE Wapiti Nordic 0 0 10:50:00.0
65 Reid LOVSTROM Foothills Nordic 0 0 10:50:30.0
66 Garrett ROMANZIN Calgary Biathlon Racers 0 0 10:51:00.0
67 Gareth EYRE Foothills Nordic 0 0 10:51:30.0
68 Kieran KELLY Calgary Biathlon Racers 0 0 10:52:00.0
69 Will GROENEVELD Calgary Biathlon Racers 0 0 10:52:30.0
70 Xavier CHAMPAGNE Calgary Biathlon Racers 0 0 10:53:00.0
71 Christian PAZDAN Foothills Nordic 0 0 10:53:30.0
72 Jesper SORENSEN Wapiti Nordic 0 0 10:54:00.0
73 Tynan THOROGOOD Calgary Biathlon Racers 0 0 10:54:30.0
74 Joseph MILLS Foothills Nordic 0 0 10:55:00.0
75 Lyndon BROUGH Wapiti Nordic 0 0 10:55:30.0
76 Finn BERG Calgary Biathlon Racers 0 0 10:56:00.0


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4