Coupe Quebec #3 Sprint | Zone4.ca



Coupe Quebec #3 Sprint

Date: Feb 11, 2017
Official  Results
Location: Orford
Host Club: Club Mont-Orford

Délégué technique:  Daniel Deschenes 
directeur de course:  René Pommerleau 
Secretaire:  Marie-Josée Grignon 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: - 7 C Snow Temp: - 7 C
Weather: nuageux Snow Cond: nouvelle neige

Open homme 1.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name DOB UNV Club Prov CCCLic licSFQ Round QualifTime
1 13 Nicolas Beaulieu 1998 False Orford3 QC 27403 14585 A Final 0:04:09.16
2 16 Étienne Hébert 1998 False Montériski QC 29287 24173 A Final 0:04:14.20
3 15 William Dumas 1996 True Université Laval QC 26913 16726 A Final 0:04:12.09
4 14 Antoine Cyr 1998 False Skinouk QC 30263 25779 A Final 0:04:16.01
5 10 Félix Longpré 1998 False C.N.M.S.A. QC 27414 16957 A Final 0:04:22.41
6 1 Jules Burnotte 1996 False Orford3 QC     A Final 0:04:22.40
7 7 Francis Izquierdo-Bernier 1998 True Fondeurs-Laurentides QC 30227 12538 B Final 0:04:28.23
8 9 Gabriel Sarrazin 1997 True Fondeurs-Laurentides QC 28172 17552 B Final 0:04:37.46
9 12 Edouard Reed-Métayer 1996 False Skibec QC 25622 12986 B Final 0:04:38.77
10 8 August Myers 1996 False Orford3 QC 27358 22679 B Final 0:04:38.20
11 11 Vincent Boucher 1997 False Fondeurs-Laurentides QC 28169 13672 B Final 0:04:55.18
12 5 Julien Levesque 1995 False Skibec QC 37809 32430 B Final 0:04:51.89
13 6 Vincent Drolet 1998 False Fondeurs-Laurentides QC 30225 16963 Quarterfinal 0:05:01.68
14 4 Laurent Provencher 1998 False Fondeurs-Laurentides QC 31485 23011 Quarterfinal 0:05:11.47
15 2 Francis Henrichon 1992 False Défi T.M. QC 18467 33780 Quarterfinal 0:05:14.90
16 3 Guillaume Gagnier-Michel 1995 False Mouski QC 30239 24579 Quarterfinal 0:05:38.48

Open femme 1.2 km. Free    
PL Bib Name DOB UNV Club Prov CCCLic licSFQ Round QualifTime
1 28 Laura Leclair 1997 True Chelsea Nordiq (QC) QC 27396 16733 A Final 0:04:05.40
2 29 Zoë Williams 1997 True Nakkertok Nordique (QC) QC 27366 16615 A Final 0:04:02.68
3 27 Catherine Reed-Métayer 1998 True Skibec QC 27395 13625 A Final 0:04:28.02
4 26 Marianne Scherrer 1998 False Skibec QC 29469 25706 A Final 0:04:36.48
5 25 Lauriane Grégoire 1998 False Défi T.M. QC 30245 32449 A Final 0:04:48.05
6 17 Charlotte Hamel 1996 False Biathlon Estrie QC     A Final 0:04:47.20
7 24 Jeanne Morin 1998 False Montériski QC 28656 25552 B Final 0:04:56.61
8 23 Julie Mathieu-Trottier 1998 False Skibec QC 29500 15679 B Final 0:05:04.98
9 19 Alice Burbidge Izquierdo 1998 False Montériski QC 30247 16219 B Final 0:05:09.45
10 21 Marianne St-Louis-Morneau 1996 False Skibec QC 25613 13087 B Final 0:05:27.72
11 22 Florence Bourque 1998 True Montériski QC 31813 26852 B Final 0:05:29.38
12 20 Élisa Trudel 1998 False Mouski QC 30252 14289 Quarterfinal 0:05:39.38
13 18 Maé Bourgeois-Cantin 1997 False Mouski QC 30254 14282 Quarterfinal 0:05:22.74

Maître et Senior Sport homme 1.2 km. Free    
PL Bib Name DOB UNV Club Prov CCCLic licSFQ Round QualifTime
1 36 Jonathan Tremblay 1982 False   QC     A Final 0:06:35.58
2 31 Francois Picard 1970 False Orford QC     A Final 0:05:02.12
3 32 John Sakalowsky 1971 False Cambridge Sports Union MA     A Final 0:05:25.82
4 34 Stephane Martel 1971 False Skimau Shawinigan QC   12134 A Final 0:05:14.75
5 39 Bruno Caron 1967 False Montériski QC 33155 22867 B Final 0:05:29.61
6 35 Alain Bilocq 1965 False Skimau Shawinigan QC     B Final 0:06:30.79
7 33 Pat Petelle 1968 False Montériski QC   11860 B Final 0:05:48.47
8 37 Jacob Chaîné 1995 False Orford QC     B Final 0:05:51.16
DNF   Kevin Lantz 1965 False Mauriski QC 31853 19850 Qualification ***
DNF   François Martel 1955 False   QC     Qualification ***

Maître et Senior Sport femme 1.2 km. Free    
PL Bib Name DOB UNV Club Prov CCCLic licSFQ Round QualifTime
1 42 Coralie Beauchamp 1973 False Skimco QC     A Final 0:05:29.65
2 40 Geneviève Dutil 1973 False Orford QC     A Final 0:05:58.08
DNF   Sonia Magny 1977 False Skimau Shawinigan QC     Qualification ***

Junior B homme (1999-2000) 1 km. Free    
PL Bib Name DOB UNV Club Prov CCCLic licSFQ Round QualifTime
1 44 Leo Grandbois 1999 False Orford3 QC 39601   A Final 0:02:44.86
2 73 Antoine Laforte 1999 False Skibec QC 31062 17022 A Final 0:02:50.35
3 71 Vincent Landry 1999 False Skibec QC 31850 15812 A Final 0:02:49.32
4 70 Pierrick Sarthou 1999 False Montériski QC 25578 14692 A Final 0:03:09.75
5 72 Émile Studnicki-Gizbert 1999 False Montériski QC 31415 26897 A Final 0:02:51.73
6 68 Antoine Barrette 1999 False Défi T.M. QC 31856 23960 A Final 0:02:56.47
7 69 Pascal Côté 1999 False C.N.M.S.A. QC 36419 27806 B Final 0:02:56.61
8 65 Justin Croteau 2000 False Nakkertok Nordique (QC) QC 33131 16611 B Final 0:03:05.26
9 66 Edward Petelle 1999 False Montériski QC 31872 25551 B Final 0:03:09.53
10 61 Thierry Dugas 2000 False Nord-Roi NB 32896   B Final 0:03:05.54
11 67 Vincent Wolfe 1999 False Fondeurs-Laurentides QC 31487 20564 B Final 0:03:04.73
12 62 John Lindfors 1999 False Nakkertok Nordique (QC) QC 31840 19000 B Final 0:03:05.15
13 64 Elie Sarrazin 2000 False Fondeurs-Laurentides QC 33744 18167 Quarterfinal 0:03:10.26
14 58 Nicolas Moncion-Groulx 1999 False Nakkertok Nordique (QC) QC 31042 19688 Quarterfinal 0:03:10.64
15 59 Félix Houde 2000 False Défi T.M. QC 34061 25738 Quarterfinal 0:03:12.62
16 43 Liam Powers-Kelly 1999 False Nakkertok Nordic (ON) ON 31049   Quarterfinal 0:03:14.04
17 60 Nicolas Nantais 1999 False Skibec QC 31466 18649 Quarterfinal 0:03:18.14
18 49 Timothé Yung-Hing Rainville 2000 False Chelsea Nordiq (QC) QC 33749 29189 Quarterfinal 0:03:21.34
19 55 Alexis Lacroix 2000 False Skinouk QC 33359 17355 Quarterfinal 0:03:36.29
20 54 Nicolas Houle 1999 False Fondeurs-Laurentides QC 34063 18316 Quarterfinal 0:04:28.51
21 47 Olivier Despatis 2000 False Skinouk QC 36455 31686 Quarterfinal 0:03:18.39
22 53 Mykal Bakker-Westeinde 1999 False Chelsea Nordiq (QC) QC 31812 14105 Quarterfinal 0:03:19.47
23 57 Arthur Smith-Windsor 1999 False Nakkertok Nordique (QC) QC 34104   Quarterfinal 0:03:21.99
24 52 Charles Duhaime 2000 False Skibec QC 34121 22630 Quarterfinal 0:03:26.12
25 56 William Côté 2000 False Fondeurs-Laurentides QC 34868 27684 Quarterfinal 0:03:30.14
26 50 Jérémie Ranger 2000 False Skinouk Ontario ON 33366   Quarterfinal 0:03:18.27
27 51 Sebastien Nicolle 2000 False Nakkertok Nordic (ON) ON 33734   Quarterfinal 0:03:20.31
28 48 Jérémie Ouellet 1999 False Fondeurs-Laurentides QC 34083 22609 Quarterfinal 0:03:32.47
29 63 Alexandre Boily 2000 False Skibec QC 34064 17889 Quarterfinal 0:03:35.13
30 45 Étienne Tremblay-Gravel 2000 False Chelsea Nordiq (QC) QC 33372 23682 Quarterfinal 0:03:48.13
31 46 Jacob Nicol 2000 False Fondeurs-Laurentides QC 34871 19880 Quarterfinal 0:04:00.23

Junior B femme (1999-2001) 1 km. Free    
PL Bib Name DOB UNV Club Prov CCCLic licSFQ Round QualifTime
1 89 Roxane Vermette 2000 False C.N.M.S.A. QC 34123 15787 A Final 0:03:26.10
2 96 Tove Halvorsen 1999 False Nakkertok Nordique (QC) QC 31050 24796 A Final 0:03:38.70
3 95 Alexandra Racine 1999 False Orford3 QC 29499 23087 A Final 0:03:27.60
4 84 Jeanne Carrier Carpentier 1999 False Orford3 QC 31793 18332 A Final 0:03:38.89
5 94 Anna Billowits 1999 False Chelsea Nordiq (ON) ON 31811   A Final 0:03:42.68
6 93 Ariane Normandeau 2000 False Montériski QC 33352 20216 A Final 0:03:46.06
7 91 Alia Sanger 1999 False Chelsea Nordiq (ON) ON 31473 15208 B Final 0:03:38.99
8 88 Bronwyn Williams 1999 False Nakkertok Nordique (QC) QC 31834 16614 B Final 0:03:48.39
9 83 Piaper Veinotte 2000 False Chelsea Nordiq (QC) QC 34888 31437 B Final 0:03:49.83
10 90 Virginie Pellerin 1999 False Fondeurs-Laurentides QC 31483 24135 B Final 0:03:45.10
11 86 Justine Dumas 2000 False Chelsea Nordiq (QC) QC 33139 19845 B Final 0:03:51.49
12 87 Élisabeth Petitclerc 1999 False C.N.M.S.A. QC 31406 15786 Semifinal 0:03:53.40
13 74 Mzia Lee Pottie  2000 False Chelsea Nordiq (ON) ON 36456   Quarterfinal 0:03:46.31
14 77 Emmanuelle Forge 2000 False Skinouk QC 33367 28559 Quarterfinal 0:03:48.85
15 75 Talia Hennessy 1999 False Nakkertok Nordique (QC) QC 31822 14082 Quarterfinal 0:03:50.57
16 82 Lotte Kallio 1999 False Chelsea Nordiq (QC) QC 33385 27276 Quarterfinal 0:03:50.60
17 97 Rosalie Vermette 2000 False Fondeurs-Laurentides QC 33745 20902 Quarterfinal 0:03:47.75
18 92 Chloé Lagendyk 1999 False Fondeurs-Laurentides QC 31482 14881 Quarterfinal 0:03:52.46
19 81 Mei-Anne Girard 2000 False C.N.M.S.A. QC 35312 23624 Quarterfinal 0:03:53.81
20 80 Heidi Gosselin 2000 False Défi T.M. QC 33759 29291 Quarterfinal 0:04:06.37
21 79 Chloé Gay-Guérin 1999 False Chelsea Nordiq (QC) QC 31792 21136 Quarterfinal 0:04:04.65
22 85 Clara Genest 2000 False C.N.M.S.A. QC 33720 18305 Quarterfinal 0:04:11.46
23 76 Janie Potvin 1999 False Orford3 QC 32899 27579 Quarterfinal 0:04:22.97
24 78 Sierra Leclerc 1999 False Chelsea Nordiq (QC) QC 31790 14801 Quarterfinal 0:04:24.12

Juvénile garçon (2001-2002) 0.8 km. Free    
PL Bib Name DOB UNV Club Prov CCCLic licSFQ Round QualifTime
1 138 Olivier Léveillé 2001 False Orford3 QC 34101 22678 A Final 0:02:38.11
2 139 Felix-Olivier Moreau 2002 False C.N.M.S.A. QC 35448 15780 A Final 0:02:39.22
3 137 Mats Halvorsen 2001 False Nakkertok Nordique (QC) QC 33375 24795 A Final 0:02:42.96
4 112 Benjamin Croteau 2002 False Nakkertok Nordique (QC) QC 35322 17691 A Final 0:02:51.03
5 124 Arthur Petelle 2002 False Défi T.M. QC 36451 20918 A Final 0:02:50.12
6 133 Tristan Poulin 2001 False Montériski QC 35455 22389 A Final 0:02:54.33
7 136 Marc-Olivier Lozier 2001 False Défi T.M. QC 36446 25688 B Final 0:02:45.20
8 130 Liam Varin-Grégoire 2002 True Défi T.M. QC 36448 25689 B Final 0:02:56.53
9 134 William Lepine 2001 False Défi T.M. QC 36445 25728 B Final 0:02:54.37
10 132 Xavier Martin 2001 False Fondeurs-Laurentides QC 35446 19878 B Final 0:02:59.00
11 131 Alexis Pellerin 2001 False Fondeurs-Laurentides QC 36429 18846 B Final 0:03:00.43
12 111 Theo McElligott 2002 False Chelsea Nordiq (QC) QC 37853 16626 B Final 0:02:57.19
13 113 Parker Courte Rathwell 2001 False Tremblant Nordique QC 36522 19584 Quarterfinal 0:03:01.26
14 98 Casey Brennan 2001 False Chelsea Nordiq (QC) QC 35450 15229 Quarterfinal 0:03:01.80
15 117 Émilien Juneau 2002 False Skibec QC 38905 25700 Quarterfinal 0:03:12.98
16 101 Gabriel Lamothe 2002 False Chelsea Nordiq (QC) QC 37238 20326 Quarterfinal 0:02:59.21
17 103 Jérémie La Grenade 2002 False Skinouk QC 37821 32528 Quarterfinal 0:02:59.74
18 116 Hugo Barrette 2002 False Défi T.M. QC 36515 25682 Quarterfinal 0:03:04.15
19 119 Damien Vialaret 2002 False Skinouk Ontario ON 38025   Quarterfinal 0:03:08.36
20 129 Axel Gref 2001 False Orford3 QC 35343 26294 Quarterfinal 0:03:13.48
21 108 Hugo Vermette 2002 False C.N.M.S.A. QC 36481 18288 Quarterfinal 0:03:03.12
22 109 William Bérubé 2002 False Nakkertok Nordique (QC) QC 38845 19643 Quarterfinal 0:03:11.03
23 114 Alec Charbonneau 2002 False C.N.M.S.A. QC 38904 27566 Quarterfinal 0:03:13.32
24 104 Eric Chaput 2002 False Skinouk Ontario ON 38860 26769 Quarterfinal 0:03:14.65
25 110 Jeremy Ricard 2002 False Fondeurs-Laurentides QC 38004 25743 Quarterfinal 0:03:16.31
26 135 Jérémie Giguère 2001 False C.N.M.S.A. QC 35777 16945 Quarterfinal 0:02:46.60
27 118 Anthony Truffer 2002 False C.N.M.S.A. QC 38002 31222 Quarterfinal 0:02:59.62
28 120 Edward Laforte 2002 False Skibec QC 36503 18599 Quarterfinal 0:03:03.73
29 107 Florent Banos 2002 False Fondeurs-Laurentides QC 38007 18200 Quarterfinal 0:03:08.72
30 126 Maxime Dorval 2002 False C.N.M.S.A. QC 38864 27561 Quarterfinal 0:03:14.95
31 100 Thomas Larocque 2002 False Fondeurs-Laurentides QC 38027 24420 Qualification 0:03:17.74
32 121 Aubert Tremblay 2001 False Fondeurs-Laurentides QC 35487 31000 Qualification 0:03:18.46
33 125 Charles Séguin 2001 False Fondeurs-Laurentides QC 38858 22387 Qualification 0:03:19.52
34 122 Fabrice Lemieux 2002 False Skibec QC 38866 27495 Qualification 0:03:21.15
35 127 Antoine Ranger 2002 False Skinouk Ontario ON 36472   Qualification 0:03:27.58
36 99 Simon Lantz 2002 False Mauriski QC 38855 18853 Qualification 0:03:29.98
37 128 Émile Breault 2001 False Défi T.M. QC 36444 25686 Qualification 0:03:30.81
38 115 Thomas Guay-Vachon 2001 False Mouski QC 38885 18950 Qualification 0:03:38.77
39 106 Philip St-Cyr 2002 False Montériski QC 37784 31152 Qualification 0:03:41.38
40 123 Laurent Fortin Lacroix 2002 False Skibec QC 36479 24939 Qualification 0:03:42.08
41 105 Francis Lutfy 2001 False Fondeurs-Laurentides QC 38884 18192 Qualification 0:03:43.13
42 102 Guillaume Chartier 2002 False Mauriski QC 37797 25643 Qualification 0:03:44.08

Juvénile fille (2001-2003) 0.8 km. Free    
PL Bib Name DOB UNV Club Prov CCCLic licSFQ Round QualifTime
1 143 Liliane Gagnon 2002 False Skibec QC 36478 20136 A Final 0:03:10.67
2 175 Justine Browne 2001 False Fondeurs-Laurentides QC 35753 18165 A Final 0:03:06.63
3 149 Magalie Daoust 2002 False Skinouk QC 36422 18360 A Final 0:03:11.43
4 174 Noémie Wolfe 2001 False Fondeurs-Laurentides QC 35458 20563 A Final 0:03:18.99
5 176 Anne-Marie Petitclerc 2001 False C.N.M.S.A. QC 34117 16941 A Final 0:03:06.66
6 140 Pauline Grandbois 2002 False Orford3 QC     A Final 0:03:17.42
7 173 Carly Little 2001 False Chelsea Nordiq (QC) QC 33363 15178 B Final 0:03:13.67
8 171 Stéphanie Bégin-Dion 2001 False C.N.M.S.A. QC 36480 16923 B Final 0:03:22.49
9 145 Marie-Philippe Huot 2001 False C.N.M.S.A. QC 38894 31555 B Final 0:03:23.73
10 170 Ellicyane Paradis 2001 False Fondeurs-Laurentides QC 36438 25742 B Final 0:03:25.13
11 172 Mahée Brochu 2001 False Skibec QC 36423 20108 B Final 0:03:25.79
12 168 Sandrine Leveille 2001 False Montériski QC 35774 16987 B Final 0:03:24.62
13 161 Stella Duncan 2002 False Chelsea Nordiq (QC) QC 36523 29546 Quarterfinal 0:03:28.95
14 151 Abigail Paquin-Breault 2002 False Fondeurs-Laurentides QC 38871 27309 Quarterfinal 0:03:31.71
15 167 Laurie-Jeanne Sauvé Chevalier 2001 False Fondeurs-Laurentides QC 35472 27310 Quarterfinal 0:03:35.25
16 163 Emmanuelle Simard 2002 False Skibec QC 36465 19460 Quarterfinal 0:03:33.31
17 164 Isabel Izquierdo-Bernier 2002 False Fondeurs-Laurentides QC 38872 18229 Quarterfinal 0:03:34.55
18 157 Ariane Caron 2002 False Montériski QC 36453 17094 Quarterfinal 0:03:35.37
19 162 Fannie Blais 2002 False Skibec QC 34765 31198 Quarterfinal 0:03:36.94
20 141 Charlotte St-Jean Perron 2001 False Orford3 QC 35444 23270 Quarterfinal 0:03:39.55
21 159 Marion Turenne 2002 False Skibec QC 36468 22802 Quarterfinal 0:03:23.47
22 148 Anaïs Paradis 2002 False C.N.M.S.A. QC 37999 25614 Quarterfinal 0:03:32.30
23 150 Mathilde Laroche 2002 False Skibec QC 36489 25637 Quarterfinal 0:03:35.42
24 156 Rosalie Sylvestre 2002 False Défi T.M. QC 36520 29292 Quarterfinal 0:03:37.38
25 160 Julianne Jolicoeur 2002 False Fondeurs-Laurentides QC 38876 23712 Quarterfinal 0:03:40.31
26 152 Louise Allard-Vertriest 2002 False Fondeurs-Laurentides QC 37990 25744 Quarterfinal 0:03:37.54
27 165 Anabelle Martineau 2001 False Montériski QC 36426 36426 Quarterfinal 0:03:39.55
28 169 Rose D'Auteuil-Legault 2002 False Fondeurs-Laurentides QC 35761 24418 Quarterfinal 0:03:42.69
29 146 Marie-Pierre Dufresne 2002 False Mauriski QC 38865 16812 Quarterfinal 0:03:43.74
30 144 Chloé Landry 2001 False C.N.M.S.A. QC 36450 18449 Quarterfinal 0:03:42.35
31 153 Kéliane Johnston 2002 False Skinouk QC 38870 28911 Qualification 0:03:43.85
32 142 Juliette Charbonneau-Morin 2002 False Fondeurs-Laurentides QC 38877 17553 Qualification 0:03:48.54
33 155 Danaë Waterbury 2002 False Fondeurs-Laurentides QC 37994 28931 Qualification 0:03:49.47
34 147 Daphnee Bertrand 2002 False Défi T.M. QC 36517 28702 Qualification 0:03:52.12
35 166 Maeve Prior 2001 False Chelsea Nordiq (QC) QC 35352 16659 Qualification 0:04:00.19
36 158 Alexia Grenon 2002 False Défi T.M. QC 36516 28701 Qualification 0:04:04.89
37 154 Sara Audet 2002 False Skinouk QC 37242 32526 Qualification 0:04:18.82


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4