Coupe Québec #3 Classique | Zone4.ca



Coupe Québec #3 Classique

Date: Feb 12, 2017
Official  Results
Location: Orford
Host Club: Club Mont-Orford

Délégue technique  Daniel Deschenes 
Directeur de coure  René Pomerleau 
Secretaire  Marie-Josée Grignon 
Obs. Time: 9h00
Wind Vel: Léger Wind Dir:
Air Temp: -12.8°C Snow Temp: -10.0°C
Weather: Nuageux Snow Cond: Neige fine

Midget garçon (2002-2004) 2.5 km. Classic  Coupe Québec #3  
PL Name DOB Club UNV CCCLicence licencesfq Time Diff
1 Olivier Guertin 2003 Montériski False   23366 0:09:02.3  
2 Jules Saint-Jean 2003 Orford3 False 39593 18941 0:09:05.6 +3.3
3 Vincent-Alexis Grégoire 2003 Défi T.M. False 39595 31051 0:09:12.0 +9.7
4 Gabriel Poulin 2004 Montériski False 0 22481 0:09:19.7 +17.4
5 Thomas Allard-Vertriest 2004 Fondeurs-Laurentides False   21531 0:09:26.9 +24.6
6 Olivier Deschênes 2002 Mouski False 1 17951 0:09:28.6 +26.3
7 Jérémie Tessier 2003 Montériski False   27435 0:09:31.6 +29.3
8 Philippe Joly 2004 Orford2 False 0 23242 0:09:40.4 +38.1
9 Henri Cavanagh 2004 Montériski False   29408 0:09:52.3 +50.0
10 Xavier Gagnon 2003 Orford2 False   31328 0:09:57.2 +54.9
11 Éloi Péloquin 2003 Montériski False 0 25666 0:10:00.4 +58.1
12 Émile Regnault 2004 Orford2 False   21406 0:10:11.7 +1:09.4
13 Mathys Larocque 2003 Fondeurs-Laurentides False   23714 0:10:13.6 +1:11.3
14 Xavier Lepine 2003 Défi T.M. False   32450 0:10:19.0 +1:16.7
15 Hubert Fiset-Renaud 2002 Montériski False 0 22353 0:10:19.5 +1:17.2
16 Jérémy Lantz 2004 Mauriski False 0 21215 0:10:20.6 +1:18.3
17 Xavier Normandeau 2004 Montériski False   26710 0:11:15.4 +2:13.1
18 Maxime Del Mistro 2003 Orford2 False   29661 0:11:32.0 +2:29.7
19 Ulysse Deschênes 2004   False     0:11:33.7 +2:31.4
DNS Alexandre Ouellette 2004 Orford2 False   20101 *** ***
DNS Anthony Pin Jodoin 2003   False   29293 *** ***
DNS Julien Gagné-Morand 2003 Défi T.M. False   32726 *** ***
DNS Nicolas Léveillé 2002 Orford2 False   31197 *** ***

Midget fille (2003-2005) 2.5 km. Classic  Coupe Québec #3  
PL Name DOB Club UNV CCCLicence licencesfq Time Diff
1 Britt Halvorsen 2003 Nakkertok Nordique (QC) False 36482 24794 0:10:09.5  
2 Coralie Levesque 2003 Montériski False   31182 0:10:20.8 +11.3
3 Morgan St-Martin 2003 Orford3 False   24629 0:10:51.7 +42.2
4 Mathilde St-Jean Perron 2003 Orford2 False 0 26280 0:11:06.5 +57.0
5 Annabel Côté 2003 Skibec False 0 21422 0:11:13.0 +1:03.5
6 Emie Robert 2004 Défi T.M. False   32725 0:11:34.5 +1:25.0
7 Marguerite Gagné-Duplisea 2003 Mouski False   25077 0:12:01.8 +1:52.3
8 Elsa Gref 2003 Orford2 False   26236 0:12:33.2 +2:23.7
9 Clara Ugland 2004 Orford2 False 0   0:12:59.1 +2:49.6
10 Aurélie Doucet 2004 Mouski False   19981 0:13:34.4 +3:24.9
11 Marie-Fay St-Onge 2004 Orford2 False   29808 0:13:44.6 +3:35.1
12 Alice Denis 2004 Orford2 False   23226 0:14:44.3 +4:34.8

PeeWee garçon (2004-2007) 2.5 km. Classic  Coupe Québec #3  
PL Name DOB Club UNV CCCLicence licencesfq Time Diff
1 Alexi Delambre 2004 Montériski False   2234 0:10:30.7  
2 Mika Comaniuk 2005 Orford2 False   21417 0:10:52.6 +21.9
3 Justin Boudreau 2005 Montériski False 0 23356 0:11:03.8 +33.1
4 Maxime St-Onge 2005 Orford2 False   29807 0:11:07.1 +36.4
5 Félix-Antoine Leclair 2006 Orford2 False     0:11:40.9 +1:10.2
6 Mathis Cormier 2005 Mouski False   22078 0:11:49.4 +1:18.7
7 William Gagné-Duplisea 2005 Mouski False   23604 0:11:55.0 +1:24.3
8 Tristan Taillefer 2007 Orford2 False     0:12:08.4 +1:37.7
9 Jorian Ducharme-Dionne 2006 Montériski False 0 31193 0:12:15.3 +1:44.6
10 Aymeric Larocque 2006 Fondeurs-Laurentides False   23713 0:12:17.4 +1:46.7
11 Arnaud Guay 2005 Montériski False   22479 0:12:33.0 +2:02.3
12 Daniel Carrier Carpentier 2006 Orford2 False   24589 0:12:51.5 +2:20.8
13 Currie Sam 2006   False     0:13:03.3 +2:32.6
14 Nicolas Leclair 2006 Orford2 False     0:14:03.9 +3:33.2
15 Laurent Allegrucci 2007 Orford2 False   23217 0:14:15.0 +3:44.3
16 Émeric Denis 2006 Orford2 False   23227 0:15:05.4 +4:34.7
17 Charles Brochu Verrette 2007   False     0:15:31.1 +5:00.4
18 Esteban Deschênes 2007   False     0:17:13.9 +6:43.2
19 Yohan Michau 2007 Orford4 False   24619 0:18:51.8 +8:21.1
DNS Olivier Perron 2006 Montériski False   32534 *** ***

PeeWee fille (2005-2007) 2.5 km. Classic  Coupe Québec #3  
PL Name DOB Club UNV CCCLicence licencesfq Time Diff
1 Frédérique Caron 2005 Montériski False   22488 0:10:39.7  
2 Flora Deschênes 2005 Mouski False 1 22077 0:11:40.9 +1:01.2
3 Élodie Chartier 2005 Mauriski False   27587 0:12:11.8 +1:32.1
4 Camille Doyon 2005 Orford2 False   23234 0:13:34.8 +2:55.1
5 Maïtée Vachon 2006 Orford2 False   24636 0:14:15.4 +3:35.7
6 Laura Gagnon 2006 Orford2 False   32555 0:14:26.8 +3:47.1
7 Romane Saint-Jean 2008 Orford2 False   26278 0:15:07.8 +4:28.1
8 Lauriane Pare 2007   False     0:16:07.9 +5:28.2
9 Aude St-Arnaud 2006 Montériski False   23374 0:16:31.5 +5:51.8
10 Romane De Alexandris 2007 Orford4 False   26323 0:19:37.8 +8:58.1

Atome garçon (2008-2011) 0.8 km. Classic  Coupe Québec #3  
PL Name DOB Club UNV CCCLicence licencesfq Time Diff
1 Gabriel Doyon 2008 Orford2 False   26326 0:04:18.5  
2 Alexis Loiselle 2008 Orford4 False   28263 0:04:23.2 +4.7
3 Currie Theo 2009   False     0:05:19.7 +1:01.2
4 Franck Denis 2010 Orford4 False   30322 0:05:57.9 +1:39.4
5 Melrik Doiron 2010 Orford4 False   28211 0:06:26.3 +2:07.8
6 Léo Doyon 2010 Orford4 False   30322 0:06:45.1 +2:26.6
7 Jaden Merrett 2009   False     0:06:54.4 +2:35.9

Atome fille (2008-2011) 0.8 km. Classic  Coupe Québec #3  
PL Name DOB Club UNV CCCLicence licencesfq Time Diff
1 Alice Beaulieu 2008 Orford4 False   26217 0:04:49.4  
2 Jeanne Brochu verrette 2008   False     0:05:17.1 +27.7
3 Gabriela Pare 2009 Montériski False     0:05:27.9 +38.5
4 Amélie Leclair 2008 Orford4 False   26246 0:05:32.8 +43.4
5 Mathilda Denis 2008 Orford4 False   26324 0:05:35.7 +46.3
6 Emma Deschênes 2009 Mouski False     0:05:47.9 +58.5
7 Nelly Faucher 2009 Orford4 False   28212 0:07:42.6 +2:53.2
8 Flore Allegrucci 2011 Orford4 False   30351 0:08:07.4 +3:18.0
9 Violet Merrett 2011   False     0:08:53.9 +4:04.5
10 Magalie faucher 2011 Orford4 False   31104 0:13:33.8 +8:44.4

Juvénile fille (2001-2003) 5 km. Classic  Coupe Québec #3  
PL Name DOB Club UNV CCCLicence licencesfq Time Diff
1 Anne-Marie Petitclerc 2001 C.N.M.S.A. False 34117 16941 0:16:44.8  
2 Justine Browne 2001 Fondeurs-Laurentides False 35753 18165 0:16:46.5 +1.7
3 Marie-Philippe Huot 2001 C.N.M.S.A. False 38894 31555 0:17:24.8 +40.0
4 Sandrine Leveille 2001 Montériski False 35774 16987 0:17:47.2 +1:02.4
5 Liliane Gagnon 2002 Skibec False 36478 20136 0:17:50.5 +1:05.7
6 Fannie Blais 2002 Skibec False 34765 31198 0:18:01.0 +1:16.2
7 Marion Turenne 2002 Skibec False 36468 22802 0:18:01.1 +1:16.3
8 Noémie Wolfe 2001 Fondeurs-Laurentides False 35458 20563 0:18:02.1 +1:17.3
9 Ellicyane Paradis 2001 Fondeurs-Laurentides False 36438 25742 0:18:18.9 +1:34.1
10 Carly Little 2001 Chelsea Nordiq (QC) False 33363 15178 0:18:25.4 +1:40.6
11 Rose D'Auteuil-Legault 2002 Fondeurs-Laurentides False 35761 24418 0:18:25.5 +1:40.7
12 Stéphanie Bégin-Dion 2001 C.N.M.S.A. False 36480 16923 0:18:30.1 +1:45.3
13 Anaïs Paradis 2002 C.N.M.S.A. False 37999 25614 0:18:33.6 +1:48.8
14 Magalie Daoust 2002 Skinouk False 36422 18360 0:18:35.3 +1:50.5
15 Stella Duncan 2002 Chelsea Nordiq (QC) False 36523 29546 0:18:36.0 +1:51.2
16 Laurie-Jeanne Sauvé Chevalier 2001 Fondeurs-Laurentides False 35472 27310 0:18:36.1 +1:51.3
17 Mahée Brochu 2001 Skibec False 36423 20108 0:18:39.8 +1:55.0
18 Charlotte St-Jean Perron 2001 Orford3 False 35444 23270 0:18:55.8 +2:11.0
19 Mathilde Laroche 2002 Skibec False 36489 25637 0:18:58.0 +2:13.2
20 Emmanuelle Simard 2002 Skibec False 36465 19460 0:19:27.8 +2:43.0
21 Anabelle Martineau 2001 Montériski False 36426 36426 0:19:31.1 +2:46.3
22 Rosalie Sylvestre 2002 Défi T.M. False 36520 29292 0:19:39.6 +2:54.8
23 Ariane Caron 2002 Montériski False 36453 17094 0:19:52.6 +3:07.8
24 Abigail Paquin-Breault 2002 Fondeurs-Laurentides False 38871 27309 0:19:54.0 +3:09.2
25 Julianne Jolicoeur 2002 Fondeurs-Laurentides False 38876 23712 0:20:02.5 +3:17.7
26 Isabel Izquierdo-Bernier 2002 Fondeurs-Laurentides False 38872 18229 0:20:05.7 +3:20.9
27 Alexia Grenon 2002 Défi T.M. False 36516 28701 0:20:26.5 +3:41.7
28 Marie-Pierre Dufresne 2002 Mauriski False 38865 16812 0:20:31.7 +3:46.9
29 Maeve Prior 2001 Chelsea Nordiq (QC) False 35352 16659 0:20:42.9 +3:58.1
30 Daphnee Bertrand 2002 Défi T.M. False 36517 28702 0:20:49.3 +4:04.5
31 Zoé Normandeau 2002 Montériski False 35452 24179 0:20:49.9 +4:05.1
32 Louise Allard-Vertirest 2002 Fondeurs-Laurentides False 37990 25744 0:21:00.0 +4:15.2
33 Kéliane Johnston 2002 Skinouk False 38870 28911 0:21:35.5 +4:50.7
34 Juliette Charbonneau-Morin 2002 Fondeurs-Laurentides False 38877 17553 0:21:44.5 +4:59.7
35 Sara Audet 2002 Skinouk False 37242 32526 0:22:44.3 +5:59.5
36 Madeleine Cote 2001 Chelsea Nordiq (QC) False 35775 16645 0:25:14.4 +8:29.6
DNS Danaë Waterbury 2002 Fondeurs-Laurentides False 37994 28931 *** ***
DNS Chloé Landry 2001 C.N.M.S.A. False 36450 18449 *** ***

Maître héf ini 5 km. Classic  Coupe Québec #3  
PL Name DOB SubCategory Rnk Club UNV CCCLicence licencesfq Time Diff
1 Julie Bordeleau 1973 M 40-49 femme 5 km 1/1 Mauriski False     0:39:44.6  
2 Marie-Pier Cormier 2002 Senior sport femme 5 km 1/1 Mouski False     0:50:35.8 +10:51.2

Senior sport homme 30 km 30 km. Classic Mass Start  Coupe Québec #3  
PL Name DOB Club UNV CCCLicence licencesfq Time Diff
1 Jimmy Pellerin 1992 Skimau Shawinigan False     1:50:53.9  
2 Alexis Gougeon 1994 Skimco False     2:00:44.0 +9:50.1
3 William Goodfellow 1988   False 13639   2:03:09.6 +12:15.7
4 Philippe Lacasse     False     2:07:43.0 +16:49.1

Maître homme 30km 30 km. Classic Mass Start  Coupe Québec #3  
PL Name DOB SubCategory Rnk Club UNV CCCLicence licencesfq Time Diff
1 Bruce Macneil 1971 M 40-49 homme 30 km 1/12 Peltonen False 3527   1:44:28.6  
2 Francois Picard 1970 M 40-49 homme 30 km 2/12 Orford False     1:51:07.7 +6:39.1
3 Bruno Caron 1967 M 40-49 homme 30 km 3/12 Montériski False 33155 22867 1:54:52.8 +10:24.2
4 John Sakalowsky 1971 M 40-49 homme 30 km 4/12 Cambridge Sports Union False     1:54:57.3 +10:28.7
5 Stephane Martel 1971 M 40-49 homme 30 km 5/12 Skimau Shawinigan False   12134 1:57:30.9 +13:02.3
6 Louis Lamarre 1968 M 40-49 homme 30 km 6/12 Montériski False 2945 22567 1:57:34.7 +13:06.1
7 Pierre-Olivier Quesnel 1979 M 30-39 homme 30 km 1/3   False     1:59:03.3 +14:34.7
8 Michel Labrie 1962 M 50-59 homme 30 km 1/9   False     1:59:21.7 +14:53.1
9 Patrick Merrett 1978 M 30-39 homme 30 km 2/3 Skimco False 13329   2:00:44.2 +16:15.6
10 Erik Petersen 1962 M 50-59 homme 30 km 2/9 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) False 1526   2:02:35.5 +18:06.9
11 Robert Lacasse   M 40-49 homme 30 km 7/12   False     2:02:47.1 +18:18.5
12 Yves DeGuire 1962 M 50-59 homme 30 km 3/9   False     2:03:27.1 +18:58.5
13 Martin Massicotte 1961 M 50-59 homme 30 km 4/9 Skimco False     2:06:47.2 +22:18.6
14 Eric Genest 1966 M 50-59 homme 30 km 5/9 C.N.M.S.A. False   25631 2:07:35.6 +23:07.0
15 Chris Osgood 1953 M 60-69 homme 30 km 1/4 Putney Ski Club False     2:08:42.0 +24:13.4
16 Alain Bilocq 1965 M 50-59 homme 30 km 6/9 Skimau Shawinigan False     2:09:43.8 +25:15.2
17 Eric Martin 1960 M 50-59 homme 30 km 7/9 Coureur de boisés Laval False     2:09:53.5 +25:24.9
18 Craig Pepin 1965 M 50-59 homme 30 km 8/9 Mansfield Nordic Ski Club False     2:11:41.7 +27:13.1
19 Dominique McNeely 1974 M 40-49 homme 30 km 8/12 Skimco False     2:11:46.4 +27:17.8
20 Peter VanBuren 1960 M 50-59 homme 30 km 9/9   False     2:15:42.8 +31:14.2
21 Martin Côté 1971 M 40-49 homme 30 km 9/12 Skibec False 0 0 2:16:57.9 +32:29.3
22 Jacques Riberdy 1947 M 60-69 homme 30 km 2/4   False     2:20:27.8 +35:59.2
23 Olivier L'hénaf 1982 M 30-39 homme 30 km 3/3   False     2:23:48.3 +39:19.7
24 Jean-Michel Viau 1976 M 40-49 homme 30 km 10/12   False     2:27:32.8 +43:04.2
25 Yvon Breton 1951 M 60-69 homme 30 km 3/4   False     2:29:39.7 +45:11.1
26 Yvan Duchesne 1954 M 60-69 homme 30 km 4/4   False     2:29:40.4 +45:11.8
27 Etienne Rompré 1971 M 40-49 homme 30 km 11/12   False     2:31:45.8 +47:17.2
28 Michel Moussette 1972 M 40-49 homme 30 km 12/12 Super Team False     2:32:18.0 +47:49.4
DNF Richard Fortin 1964 M 50-59 homme 30 km *   False     *** ***
DNF Kevin Lantz 1965 M 50-59 homme 30 km * Mauriski False 31853 19850 *** ***

Maître femme 30km 30 km. Classic Mass Start  Coupe Québec #3  
PL Name DOB SubCategory Rnk Club UNV CCCLicence licencesfq Time Diff
1 Mary Heller Osgood 1954 M 60-69 femme 30 km 1/1 Putney Ski Club False     2:17:47.8  
2 Christiane Clavel 1964 M 50-59 femme 30 km 1/3 Fondeurs-Laurentides False     2:17:56.8 +9.0
3 Anne Labbé 1964 M 50-59 femme 30 km 2/3   False     2:30:32.0 +12:44.2
4 Chantal Métivier 1960 M 50-59 femme 30 km 3/3   False     2:36:54.2 +19:06.4
5 Julie Bergeron 1976 M 40-49 femme 30 km 1/1 Vélo-Café EnduranceAventure False     2:48:02.0 +30:14.2
DNF Marie Andrée Audet 1962 M 50-59 femme 30 km *   False     *** ***

Senior sport homme 15 km 15 km. Classic Mass Start  Coupe Québec #3  
PL Name DOB Club UNV CCCLicence licencesfq Time Diff
1 Jacob Chaîné 1995 Orford False     0:56:29.1  

Maître homme 15km 15 km. Classic Mass Start  Coupe Québec #3  
PL Name DOB SubCategory Rnk Club UNV CCCLicence licencesfq Time Diff
1 Daniel Labrie 1962 M 50-59 homme 15 km 1/5   False     0:52:39.6  
2 Claude Chaput 1958 M 50-59 homme 15 km 2/5   False     0:52:40.4 +0.8
3 Francois Xavier Regnault 1976 M 40-49 homme 15 km 1/5 Orford False     0:57:56.9 +5:17.3
4 Donald Babin 1961 M 50-59 homme 15 km 3/5 Skimco False     0:57:57.5 +5:17.9
5 Peter Davis 1947 M 60-69 homme 15 km 1/3 Mansfield Nordic Ski Club False     1:01:03.9 +8:24.3
6 Julien Rioux 1955 M 60-69 homme 15 km 2/3 Orford False     1:04:39.4 +11:59.8
7 Marc Lemieux   M 40-49 homme 15 km 2/5   False   29207 1:04:57.1 +12:17.5
8 Gilles Cormier 1968 M 40-49 homme 15 km 3/5 Mouski False     1:06:09.4 +13:29.8
9 Jean-Claude Petiot 1946 M 70 et   homme 15 km 1/1   False     1:07:24.4 +14:44.8
10 Roger Blais 1958 M 50-59 homme 15 km 4/5   False 0   1:08:00.8 +15:21.2
11 Andre Joly 1969 M 40-49 homme 15 km 4/5 Orford False     1:08:40.8 +16:01.2
12 Mathieu St-Arnaud 1974 M 40-49 homme 15 km 5/5 Montériski False   31184 1:10:22.9 +17:43.3
13 François Martel 1955 M 60-69 homme 15 km 3/3   False     1:16:06.9 +23:27.3
14 Steve Boivin 1957 M 50-59 homme 15 km 5/5 AMSFQ False     1:23:29.0 +30:49.4
DNF Thierry Allegrucci 1968 M 40-49 homme 15 km *   False     *** ***
DNF Phil Shaw 1966 M 50-59 homme 15 km * Fondeurs-Laurentides False 3436   *** ***

Maître femme 15km 15 km. Classic Mass Start  Coupe Québec #3  
PL Name DOB SubCategory Rnk Club UNV CCCLicence licencesfq Time Diff
1 Sonia Magny 1977 M 30-39 femme 15 km 1/1 Skimau Shawinigan False     1:02:40.6  
2 Coralie Beauchamp 1973 M 40-49 femme 15 km 1/1 Skimco False     1:02:45.6 +5.0
3 Nathalie Bellavance 1964 M 50-59 femme 15 km 1/2 Montériski False 30251 25553 1:05:24.4 +2:43.8
4 Nathalie Duguay 1965 M 50-59 femme 15 km 2/2   False     1:11:54.9 +9:14.3

Paranordique 10 km. Classic  Coupe Québec #3  
PL Name DOB Club UNV CCCLicence licencesfq Time Diff
1 Charles Lecours 2001 Mauriski False   26438 0:23:19.4  
2 Yves Bourque 1966 Mauriski False 25764 21029 0:41:04.9 +17:45.5
3 Lyne Marie Bilodeau 2001 Orford3 False 35772 17925 0:46:45.6 +23:26.2
DNS Caroline Bisson 1975 Orford False 25799 31203 *** ***

Junior B homme (1999-2000) 10 km. Classic  Coupe Québec #3  
PL Name DOB Club UNV CCCLicence licencesfq Time Diff
1 Antoine Laforte 1999 Skibec False 31062 17022 0:31:14.3  
2 Pierrick Sarthou 1999 Montériski False 25578 14692 0:31:31.5 +17.2
3 Pascal Côté 1999 C.N.M.S.A. False 36419 27806 0:31:59.5 +45.2
4 John Lindfors 1999 Nakkertok Nordique (QC) False 31840 19000 0:32:55.9 +1:41.6
5 Antoine Barrette 1999 Défi T.M. False 31856 23960 0:33:01.2 +1:46.9
6 Nicolas Moncion-Groulx 1999 Nakkertok Nordique (QC) False 31042 19688 0:33:31.7 +2:17.4
7 Vincent Landry 1999 Skibec False 31850 15812 0:34:02.5 +2:48.2
8 Emile STUDNICKI-GIZBERT 1999 Montériski False 31415 26897 0:34:22.7 +3:08.4
9 Justin Croteau 2000 Nakkertok Nordique (QC) False 33131 16611 0:34:26.2 +3:11.9
10 Elie Sarrazin 2000 Fondeurs-Laurentides False 33744 18167 0:34:48.0 +3:33.7
11 Alexandre Boily 2000 Skibec False 34064 17889 0:35:02.6 +3:48.3
12 Charles Duhaime 2000 Skibec False 34121 22630 0:35:06.4 +3:52.1
13 Edward Petelle 1999 Montériski False 31872 25551 0:35:08.6 +3:54.3
14 Olivier Despatis 2000 Skinouk False 36455 31686 0:35:10.5 +3:56.2
15 Timothé Yung-Hing Rainville 2000 Chelsea Nordiq (QC) False 33749 29189 0:35:31.6 +4:17.3
16 Alexis Lacroix 2000 Skinouk False 33359 17355 0:35:49.1 +4:34.8
17 Thierry Dugas 2000 Nord-Roi False 32896   0:36:11.8 +4:57.5
18 Félix Houde 2000 Défi T.M. False 34061 25738 0:36:17.3 +5:03.0
19 Nicolas Houle 1999 Fondeurs-Laurentides False 34063 18316 0:36:35.2 +5:20.9
20 Vincent Wolfe 1999 Fondeurs-Laurentides False 31487 20564 0:36:39.7 +5:25.4
21 Nicolas Nantais 1999 Skibec False 31466 18649 0:36:57.2 +5:42.9
22 Sebastien Nicolle 2000 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) False 33734   0:37:00.4 +5:46.1
23 William Côté 2000 Fondeurs-Laurentides False 34868 27684 0:37:11.0 +5:56.7
24 Jérémie Ranger 2000 Skinouk Ontario False 33366   0:37:31.2 +6:16.9
25 Mykal Bakker-Westeinde 1999 Chelsea Nordiq (QC) False 31812 14105 0:37:32.5 +6:18.2
26 Liam Powers-Kelly 1999 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) False 31049   0:38:19.3 +7:05.0
27 Arthur Smith-Windsor 1999 Nakkertok Nordique (QC) False 34104   0:38:39.4 +7:25.1
28 Grant Scarratt 2000 Mouski False 34865 27632 0:40:10.2 +8:55.9
29 Jacob Nicol 2000 Fondeurs-Laurentides False 34871 19880 0:41:05.9 +9:51.6
30 Étienne Tremblay-Gravel 2000 Chelsea Nordiq (QC) False 33372 23682 0:41:28.2 +10:13.9
DNF Jérémie Ouellet 1999 Fondeurs-Laurentides False 34083 22609 *** ***

Open femme 10 km. Classic  Coupe Québec #3  
PL Name DOB SubCategory Rnk Club UNV CCCLicence licencesfq Time Diff
1 Laura Leclair 1997 Junior A femme (1997-1998) 1/11 Chelsea Nordiq (QC) False 27396 16733 0:36:00.9  
2 Zoe WILLIAMS 1997 Junior A femme (1997-1998) 2/11 Nakkertok Nordique (QC) False 27366 16615 0:36:13.8 +12.9
3 Catherine REED-METAYER 1998 Junior A femme (1997-1998) 3/11 Skibec True 27395 13625 0:36:35.1 +34.2
4 Lauriane GREGOIRE 1998 Junior A femme (1997-1998) 4/11 Défi T.M. False 30245 32449 0:39:48.1 +3:47.2
5 Marianne Scherrer 1998 Junior A femme (1997-1998) 5/11 Skibec False 29469 25706 0:40:32.3 +4:31.4
6 Florence Bourque 1998 Junior A femme (1997-1998) 6/11 Montériski True 31813 26852 0:41:04.3 +5:03.4
7 Jeanne Morin 1998 Junior A femme (1997-1998) 7/11 Montériski False 28656 25552 0:41:21.9 +5:21.0
8 Julie Mathieu Trottier 1998 Junior A femme (1997-1998) 8/11 Skibec False 29500 15679 0:41:28.1 +5:27.2
9 Marianne St-Louis-Morneau 1996 U23 femme (1994-1996) 1/1 Skibec False 25613 13087 0:42:10.8 +6:09.9
10 Alice Burbidge-Izquierdo 1998 Junior A femme (1997-1998) 9/11 Montériski False 30247 16219 0:43:45.7 +7:44.8
11 Maé Bourgeois-Cantin 1997 Junior A femme (1997-1998) 10/11 Mouski False 30254 14282 0:44:15.1 +8:14.2
12 Elisa Trudel 1998 Junior A femme (1997-1998) 11/11 Mouski False 30252 14289 0:50:04.6 +14:03.7

Junior B femme (1999-2001) 10 km. Classic  Coupe Québec #3  
PL Name DOB Club UNV CCCLicence licencesfq Time Diff
1 Roxane Vermette 2000 C.N.M.S.A. False 34123 15787 0:37:37.4  
2 Tove Halvorsen 1999 Nakkertok Nordique (QC) False 31050 24796 0:37:52.9 +15.5
3 Alexandra Racine 1999 Orford3 False 29499 23087 0:38:09.2 +31.8
4 Alia Sanger 1999 Chelsea Nordiq (ON) False 31473 15208 0:38:21.0 +43.6
5 Jeanne Carrier Carpentier 1999 Orford3 False 31793 18332 0:38:23.5 +46.1
6 Bronwyn Williams 1999 Nakkertok Nordique (QC) False 31834 16614 0:39:11.9 +1:34.5
7 Anna Billowits 1999 Chelsea Nordiq (ON) False 31811   0:40:03.9 +2:26.5
8 Elisabeth PETITCLERC 1999 C.N.M.S.A. False 31406 15786 0:40:27.5 +2:50.1
9 Ariane Normandeau 2000 Montériski False 33352 20216 0:40:50.0 +3:12.6
10 Virginie Pellerin 1999 Fondeurs-Laurentides False 31483 24135 0:41:13.0 +3:35.6
11 Mei-Anne Girard 2000 C.N.M.S.A. False 35312 23624 0:41:31.2 +3:53.8
12 Lotte Kallio 1999 Chelsea Nordiq (QC) False 33385 27276 0:41:57.2 +4:19.8
13 Mzia Lee POTTIE 2000 Chelsea Nordiq (ON) False 36456   0:42:11.6 +4:34.2
14 Justine Dumas 2000 Chelsea Nordiq (QC) False 33139 19845 0:42:26.9 +4:49.5
15 Chloe GAY-GUERIN 1999 Chelsea Nordiq (QC) False 31792 21136 0:42:48.8 +5:11.4
16 Emmanuelle Forge 2000 Skinouk False 33367 28559 0:42:50.8 +5:13.4
17 Chloé Lagendyk 1999 Fondeurs-Laurentides False 31482 14881 0:43:10.8 +5:33.4
18 Rosalie Vermette 2000 Fondeurs-Laurentides False 33745 20902 0:43:44.2 +6:06.8
19 Heidi Gosselin 2000 Défi T.M. False 33759 29291 0:44:04.2 +6:26.8
20 Clara Genest 2000 C.N.M.S.A. False 33720 18305 0:44:10.2 +6:32.8
21 Talia Hennessy 1999 Nakkertok Nordique (QC) False 31822 14082 0:44:10.3 +6:32.9
22 Sierra Leclerc 1999 Chelsea Nordiq (QC) False 31790 14801 0:46:51.8 +9:14.4
23 Piaper Veinotte 2000 Chelsea Nordiq (QC) False 34888 31437 0:47:28.1 +9:50.7
DNF Janie Potvin 1999 Orford3 False 32899 27579 *** ***

Open homme 10 km. Classic  Coupe Québec #3  
PL Name DOB SubCategory Rnk Club UNV CCCLicence licencesfq Time Diff
1 Antoine Cyr 1998 Junior A homme (1997-1998) 1/9 Skinouk False 30263 25779 0:42:45.1  
2 Felix LONGPRE 1998 Junior A homme (1997-1998) 2/9 C.N.M.S.A. False 27414 16957 0:43:16.3 +31.2
3 Etienne HEBERT 1998 Junior A homme (1997-1998) 3/9 Montériski False 29287 24173 0:43:22.2 +37.1
4 Nicolas Beaulieu 1998 Junior A homme (1997-1998) 4/9 Orford3 False 27403 14585 0:43:22.5 +37.4
5 Edouard REED-METAYER 1996 U23 homme (1994-1996) 1/4 Skibec False 25622 12986 0:46:01.2 +3:16.1
6 Francis Izquierdo-Bernier 1998 Junior A homme (1997-1998) 5/9 Fondeurs-Laurentides True 30227 12538 0:46:01.8 +3:16.7
7 Gabriel Sarrazin 1997 Junior A homme (1997-1998) 6/9 Fondeurs-Laurentides True 28172 17552 0:46:55.2 +4:10.1
8 Vincent Drolet 1998 Junior A homme (1997-1998) 7/9 Fondeurs-Laurentides False 30225 16963 0:47:02.6 +4:17.5
9 August Myers 1996 U23 homme (1994-1996) 2/4 Orford3 False 27358 22679 0:48:26.3 +5:41.2
10 Vincent Boucher 1997 Junior A homme (1997-1998) 8/9 Fondeurs-Laurentides False 28169 13672 0:50:50.1 +8:05.0
11 Julien Levesque 1995 U23 homme (1994-1996) 3/4 Skibec False 37809 32430 0:50:53.4 +8:08.3
12 Guillaume Gagnier-Michel 1995 U23 homme (1994-1996) 4/4 Mouski False 30239 24579 0:52:41.5 +9:56.4
13 Laurent Provencher 1998 Junior A homme (1997-1998) 9/9 Fondeurs-Laurentides False 31485 23011 0:53:01.1 +10:16.0
DNF Jonas McKindsey 1997 Junior A homme (1997-1998) * Mouski False 30253 18160 *** ***

Juvénile garçon (2001-2002) 7.5 km. Classic  Coupe Québec #3  
PL Name DOB Club UNV CCCLicence licencesfq Time Diff
1 Olivier Léveillé 2001 Orford3 False 34101 22678 0:22:34.9  
2 Félix-Oliver Moreau 2002 C.N.M.S.A. False 35448 15780 0:22:53.3 +18.4
3 Mats Halvorsen 2001 Nakkertok Nordique (QC) False 33375 24795 0:23:06.2 +31.3
4 Liam Varin Gregoire 2002 Défi T.M. False 36448 25689 0:23:59.3 +1:24.4
5 Marc-Olivier Lozier 2001 Défi T.M. False 36446 25688 0:24:05.0 +1:30.1
6 Jérémie Giguère 2001 C.N.M.S.A. False 35777 16945 0:24:07.0 +1:32.1
7 Arthur Petelle 2002 Défi T.M. False 36451 20918 0:24:27.5 +1:52.6
8 Casey Brennan 2001 Chelsea Nordiq (QC) False 35450 15229 0:24:38.4 +2:03.5
9 Courte Rathwell Parker 2001 Tremblant Nordique False 36522 19584 0:24:46.6 +2:11.7
10 Edward Laforte 2002 Skibec False 36503 18599 0:25:11.9 +2:37.0
11 Hugo Vermette 2002 C.N.M.S.A. False 36481 18288 0:25:17.8 +2:42.9
12 Benjamin Croteau 2002 Nakkertok Nordique (QC) False 35322 17691 0:25:20.5 +2:45.6
13 Alexis Pellerin 2001 Fondeurs-Laurentides False 36429 18846 0:25:24.8 +2:49.9
14 Florent Banos 2002 Fondeurs-Laurentides False 38007 18200 0:25:28.6 +2:53.7
15 William Lepine 2001 Défi T.M. False 36445 25728 0:25:29.1 +2:54.2
16 Xavier Martin 2001 Fondeurs-Laurentides False 35446 19878 0:25:34.8 +2:59.9
17 William Bérubé 2002 Nakkertok Nordique (QC) False 38845 19643 0:25:38.4 +3:03.5
18 Hugo Barrette 2002 Défi T.M. False 36515 25682 0:25:58.5 +3:23.6
19 Damien Vialaret 2002 Skinouk Ontario False 38025   0:26:33.4 +3:58.5
20 Gabriel Lamothe 2002 Chelsea Nordiq (QC) False 37238 20326 0:26:36.1 +4:01.2
21 Maxime Dorval 2002 C.N.M.S.A. False 38864 27561 0:26:39.1 +4:04.2
22 Émilien Juneau 2002 Skibec False 38905 25700 0:26:48.2 +4:13.3
23 Axel Gref 2001 Orford3 False 35343 26294 0:26:48.8 +4:13.9
24 Anthony Truffer 2002 C.N.M.S.A. False 38002 31222 0:26:48.9 +4:14.0
25 Jérémie La Grenade 2002 Skinouk False 37821 32528 0:26:55.5 +4:20.6
26 Tristan Poulin 2001 Montériski False 35455 22389 0:27:00.5 +4:25.6
27 Theo McElligott 2002 Chelsea Nordiq (QC) False 37853 16626 0:27:30.5 +4:55.6
28 Charles Séguin 2001 Fondeurs-Laurentides False 38858 22387 0:27:35.0 +5:00.1
29 Aubert Tremblay 2001 Fondeurs-Laurentides False 35487 31000 0:27:36.4 +5:01.5
30 Xavier Bourbeau 2001 Montériski False 37215 23382 0:28:17.6 +5:42.7
31 Antoine Ranger 2002 Skinouk Ontario False 36472   0:28:20.2 +5:45.3
32 Thomas Larocque 2002 Fondeurs-Laurentides False 38027 24420 0:28:32.2 +5:57.3
33 Jeremy Ricard 2002 Fondeurs-Laurentides False 38004 25743 0:28:37.0 +6:02.1
34 Sacha Parenteau-Laurin 2002 Montériski False 36449 23355 0:28:44.5 +6:09.6
35 Laurent Fortin Lacroix 2002 Skibec False 36479 24939 0:29:01.8 +6:26.9
36 Guillaume Chartier 2002 Mauriski False 37797 25643 0:29:12.3 +6:37.4
37 Alec Charbonneau 2002 C.N.M.S.A. False 38904 27566 0:29:14.5 +6:39.6
38 Émile Breault 2001 Défi T.M. False 36444 25686 0:29:41.4 +7:06.5
39 Thomas Guay-Vachon 2001 Mouski False 38885 18950 0:29:54.5 +7:19.6
40 Philip St-Cyr 2002 Montériski False 37784 31152 0:30:44.8 +8:09.9
41 Francis Lutfy 2001 Fondeurs-Laurentides False 38884 18192 0:31:04.1 +8:29.2
DNF Simon Lantz 2002 Mauriski False 38855 18853 *** ***
DNF Fabrice Lemieux 2002 Skibec False 38866 27495 *** ***
DSQ Eric Chaput 2002 Skinouk Ontario False 38860 26769 *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4