Teck Northern Cup #3 Chris Dahlie Open | Zone4.ca



Teck Northern Cup #3 Chris Dahlie Open

Date: Feb 12, 2017
Official  Results
Location: Smithers, BC
Host Club: Bulkley Valley Cross Country Ski Club

Jury
Coach:  Lisa Perry 
Chief of Competition:  Jennifer Plummer 
Chief of Course:  Daniel Helm 
Chief of Timing:  Steve Osborn 
Chief of Results  Mark Gillis 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Atom Boys 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk DOB Club Time Diff
1 8 Sebastian Audet Atom Boys 3 1/1 2009 BV Nordic 0:04:30.20  
2 6 Benjamin Wickham Atom Boys 1 1/1 2011 BV Nordic 0:07:29.80 +2:59.60

Atom Girls 0.77 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk DOB Club Time Diff
1 1 Wynter Lilles Atom Girls 3 1/1 2009 Bulkley Valley 0:04:45.50  
2 2 mila stasiuk Atom Girls 2 1/1 2010 Bulkley Valley 0:06:35.00 +1:49.50
3 5 Juliette Fleury-Allen Atom Girls 1 1/4 2012 Bulkley Valley 0:06:58.70 +2:13.20
4 3 Genevieve Gagnon Atom Girls 1 2/4 2011 Bulkley Valley 0:07:09.90 +2:24.40
5 4 Isabella Coupe Atom Girls 1 3/4 2011 Bulkley Valley 0:07:24.20 +2:38.70
6 7 Adelie Dumais Atom Girls 1 4/4 2011 BV Nordics 0:13:34.00 +8:48.50

Pee Wee Boys 1.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk DOB Club Time Diff
1 100 Kaleb Bourrie Pee Wee Boys 2 1/4 2007 BV Nordic 0:07:25.90  
2 19 Nicolas Gagnon Pee Wee Boys 1 1/6 2008 Bulkley Valley 0:07:28.70 +2.80
3 12 Finlay Reed Pee Wee Boys 2 2/4 2007 Bulkley Valley 0:07:47.00 +21.10
4 14 Ben Carter Pee Wee Boys 2 3/4 2007 Snow Valley Nordic 0:07:47.10 +21.20
5 11 Carson Brookes Pee Wee Boys 2 4/4 2007 Bulkley Valley 0:07:47.80 +21.90
6 17 Isaac Brookes Pee Wee Boys 1 2/6 2008 Bulkley Valley 0:09:24.50 +1:58.60
7 96 Adrian Wickham Pee Wee Boys 1 3/6 2008 BV Nordic 0:09:49.80 +2:23.90
8 16 fynn stasiuk Pee Wee Boys 1 4/6 2008 Bulkley Valley 0:10:19.80 +2:53.90
9 18 Rowan Coupe Pee Wee Boys 1 5/6 2008 Bulkley Valley 0:10:50.10 +3:24.20
10 15 Piran Beck Pee Wee Boys 1 6/6 2008 Bulkley Valley 0:14:20.10 +6:54.20
DNS 13 Hayden Gillis Pee Wee Boys 2 * 2007 Bulkley Valley *** ***

Pee Wee Girls 1.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk DOB Club Time Diff
1 21 Eden Dunbar Pee Wee Girls 2 1/2 2007 Bulkley Valley 0:07:51.00  
2 22 Sacha Fleury-Allen Pee Wee Girls 1 1/1 2008 Bulkley Valley 0:09:53.70 +2:02.70
3 20 jade gigleberger Pee Wee Girls 2 2/2 2007 Bulkley Valley 0:10:21.60 +2:30.60
DNS 23 Wren Williston Pee Wee Girls 1 * 2008 Bulkley Valley *** ***

Bantam Boys 2.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk DOB Club Time Diff
1 33 Nicholas Schley Bantam Boys 2 1/3 2005 Bulkley Valley 0:11:04.90  
2 34 Ari Rath Jenne Bantam Boys 1 1/1 2006 Bulkley Valley 0:11:44.30 +39.40
3 32 Seth Carter Bantam Boys 2 2/3 2005 Snow Valley Nordic 0:11:56.90 +52.00
4 31 Zephyr Dumais Bantam Boys 2 3/3 2005 Bulkley Valley 0:12:55.00 +1:50.10

Bantam Girls 2.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk DOB Club Time Diff
1 40 Finley Gagnon Bantam Girls 1 1/3 2006 Bulkley Valley 0:10:27.10  
2 35 Chloe Williston Bantam Girls 2 1/1 2005 Bulkley Valley 0:10:36.30 +9.20
3 38 Catherine De Gisi Bantam Girls 1 2/3 2006 Bulkley Valley 0:12:32.50 +2:05.40
4 39 Claire Schley Bantam Girls 1 3/3 2006 Bulkley Valley 0:14:23.00 +3:55.90
DNS 36 Darah Gillis Bantam Girls 2 * 2005 Bulkley Valley *** ***
DNS 37 Caitlyn Gillis Bantam Girls 2 * 2005 Bulkley Valley *** ***

Midget Boys 3.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk DOB Club Time Diff
1 46 Gregory Baxter Midget Boys 2 1/1 2003 Bulkley Valley 0:13:56.60  
2 48 Caedmon Dunbar Midget Boys 1 1/1 2004 Bulkley Valley 0:17:46.90 +3:50.30
DSQ 45 Abel Vandenberg Midget Boys 2 * 2003 Snow Valley Nordic *** ***
DNS 47 Conor Murphy Midget Boys 2 * 2003 Bulkley Valley *** ***

Juvenile Boys 5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk DOB Club Time Diff
1 59 Jacob De Groot Juvenile Boys 1 1/1 2002 Bulkley Valley 0:17:54.40  
2 55 Yohannes Vandenberg Juvenile Boys 2 1/3 2001 Snow Valley Nordic 0:18:24.20 +29.80
3 58 Gabriel Vandenberg Juvenile Boys 2 2/3 2001 Snow Valley Nordic 0:20:07.40 +2:13.00
4 57 Aidan Carter Juvenile Boys 2 3/3 2001 Snow Valley Nordic 0:20:50.20 +2:55.80
DNS 56 Aidan Murphy Juvenile Boys 2 * 2001 Bulkley Valley *** ***

Juvenile Girls 5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk DOB Club Time Diff
1 61 Mia Recknell Juvenile Girls 1 1/1 2002 Bulkley Valley 0:17:48.50  
2 62 Zoe Hallman Juvenile Girls 2 1/1 2001 BV Nordics 0:19:00.90 +1:12.40
DNS 60 Rachel Cuell Juvenile Girls 2 * 2001 Bulkley Valley *** ***

Junior Boys 7.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 72 Jesse Smids 2001 Bulkley Valley 0:18:23.30 (1) 0:09:40.20 (2) 0:28:03.50  
2 73 Ryan Williams 1999 Bulkley Valley 0:18:24.90 (3) 0:09:39.00 (1) 0:28:03.90 +0.40
3 71 Travis Pete 1999 Bulkley Valley 0:18:23.90 (2) 0:09:40.40 (3) 0:28:04.30 +0.80

Open Men 20+ 15 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 99 Michael Jordan   BV Nordic 0:17:32.40 (1) 0:18:26.30 (1) 0:19:04.20 (1) 0:55:02.90  
2 98 Daniel Helm   BV Nordic 0:18:23.80 (2) 0:19:53.10 (3) 0:19:05.10 (2) 0:57:22.00 +2:19.10
3 82 Liam Overstall 1975 Bulkley Valley 0:18:33.30 (3) 0:19:48.10 (2) 0:19:16.30 (3) 0:57:37.70 +2:34.80
4 97 Stephen Wickham   BV Nordics 0:21:09.30 (4) 0:22:20.60 (4) 0:21:51.00 (4) 1:05:20.90 +10:18.00
5 81 Mark Huscroft 1977 Bulkley Valley 0:25:40.80 (5) 0:28:35.90 (5) 0:28:40.80 (5) 1:22:57.50 +27:54.60

Masters Men 10 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk DOB Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 87 Peter Krause Masters Men 40-49 1/4 1969 Bulkley Valley 0:17:06.70 (1) 0:17:53.90 (1) 0:35:00.60  
2 84 Travis Carter Masters Men 40-49 2/4 1971 Snow Valley Nordic 0:19:20.50 (2) 0:20:32.70 (2) 0:39:53.20 +4:52.60
3 83 Geoff Recknell Masters Men 50-59 1/1 1963 Bulkley Valley 0:20:24.40 (3) 0:21:15.00 (3) 0:41:39.40 +6:38.80
4 85 Patrick Williston Masters Men 40-49 3/4 1972 Bulkley Valley 0:22:30.40 (4) 0:24:26.60 (4) 0:46:57.00 +11:56.40
5 88 Robbie Dunbar Masters Men 30-39 1/1 1981 Bulkley Valley 0:23:29.20 (5) 0:26:37.70 (5) 0:50:06.90 +15:06.30
6 86 Perry Rath Masters Men 40-49 4/4 1971 Bulkley Valley 0:25:49.40 (6) 0:27:09.70 (6) 0:52:59.10 +17:58.50

Open Women 20+ 10 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 90 Kara Przeczek 1983 Bulkley Valley 0:23:57.70 (1) 0:25:03.00 (1) 0:49:00.70  
2 89 Andrea Dunbar 1981 Bulkley Valley 0:25:52.90 (2) 0:28:56.00 (2) 0:54:48.90 +5:48.20

Masters Women 7.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk DOB Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 92 Irene Ronalds Masters Women 50-59 1/2 1961 Bulkley Valley 0:21:17.60 (1) 0:11:15.10 (2) 0:32:32.70  
2 94 Shannon Pearce Masters Women 40-49 1/2 1975 Bulkley Valley 0:21:30.80 (2) 0:11:02.70 (1) 0:32:33.50 +0.80
3 91 Sandra Nash Masters Women 50-59 2/2 1966 Bulkley Valley 0:22:40.00 (3) 0:12:19.90 (4) 0:34:59.90 +2:27.20
4 93 Helene Fleury Masters Women 40-49 2/2 1970 Bulkley Valley 0:22:57.20 (4) 0:12:10.60 (3) 0:35:07.80 +2:35.10

Recreational 7 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 101 Leigh-Ann Fenwick   BV Nordic 0:19:46.90 (2) 0:22:12.70 (1) 0:41:59.60  
2 95 Adrian de Groot 1961 Bulkley Valley 0:19:46.20 (1) 0:22:13.70 (2) 0:41:59.90 +0.30


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4