2017 Overlander Loppet | Zone4.ca



2017 Overlander Loppet

Date: Feb 12, 2017
Official  Results
Location: Stake Lake 
Host Club: Overlander Ski Club

:
 

Male 36 Km 36 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 14 John Wilkie B2 Male (30-39) (36km) 1/2 0:53:12.54 (1) 0:53:58.10 (1) 1:47:10.64  
2 19 Peter Findlay B4 Male (50-59) (36km) 1/15 0:53:13.95 (2) 0:54:00.70 (2) 1:47:14.65 +4.01
3 10 Manuel Fehlmann B2 Male (30-39) (36km) 2/2 0:53:14.83 (3) 0:54:43.29 (3) 1:47:58.12 +47.48
4 38 Tom Evans B3 Male (40-49) (36km) 1/10 0:54:10.03 (4) 0:55:04.04 (4) 1:49:14.07 +2:03.43
5 13 Gary Wade B3 Male (40-49) (36km) 2/10 0:54:30.75 (5) 0:56:18.28 (5) 1:50:49.03 +3:38.39
6 5 Eric Embleton B1 Male (18-29) (36km) 1/1 0:56:12.67 (7) 0:57:19.55 (6) 1:53:32.22 +6:21.58
7 33 John Hagen B4 Male (50-59) (36km) 2/15 0:55:53.07 (6) 0:59:16.11 (7) 1:55:09.18 +7:58.54
8 4 Andre Laprade B4 Male (50-59) (36km) 3/15 0:57:31.80 (8) 1:00:29.58 (11) 1:58:01.38 +10:50.74
9 25 David McKee B4 Male (50-59) (36km) 4/15 0:59:12.15 (12) 1:00:22.81 (10) 1:59:34.96 +12:24.32
10 16 Ron Metza B4 Male (50-59) (36km) 5/15 0:59:30.83 (15) 1:00:04.86 (8) 1:59:35.69 +12:25.05
11 21 Basse Clement B3 Male (40-49) (36km) 3/10 0:59:23.83 (13) 1:00:16.40 (9) 1:59:40.23 +12:29.59
12 27 Robbie Metza B4 Male (50-59) (36km) 6/15 0:59:37.80 (16) 1:01:31.90 (12) 2:01:09.70 +13:59.06
13 8 Wallace Huston B3 Male (40-49) (36km) 4/10 0:59:11.96 (11) 1:02:29.97 (13) 2:01:41.93 +14:31.29
14 35 Gerry Furseth B4 Male (50-59) (36km) 7/15 0:59:25.95 (14) 1:03:05.31 (14) 2:02:31.26 +15:20.62
15 18 Ryan Olson B3 Male (40-49) (36km) 5/10 0:59:00.18 (10) 1:04:52.88 (16) 2:03:53.06 +16:42.42
16 22 Chris Spooner B3 Male (40-49) (36km) 6/10 1:00:36.81 (18) 1:04:47.13 (15) 2:05:23.94 +18:13.30
17 7 Gary Hartling B5 Male (60-69) (36km) 1/7 1:00:24.12 (17) 1:06:00.03 (20) 2:06:24.15 +19:13.51
18 23 John George B4 Male (50-59) (36km) 8/15 1:02:32.83 (19) 1:05:01.15 (17) 2:07:33.98 +20:23.34
19 62 John Grover B3 Male (40-49) (36km) 7/10 1:03:36.93 (21) 1:05:39.12 (18) 2:09:16.05 +22:05.41
20 1 Chuck Connor B5 Male (60-69) (36km) 2/7 1:03:38.93 (22) 1:05:59.97 (19) 2:09:38.90 +22:28.26
21 12 Garry Mitchell B5 Male (60-69) (36km) 3/7 1:03:58.63 (23) 1:07:04.09 (22) 2:11:02.72 +23:52.08
22 29 George Jackson B4 Male (50-59) (36km) 9/15 0:58:35.78 (9) 1:12:27.85 (30) 2:11:03.63 +23:52.99
23 30 John Davina B5 Male (60-69) (36km) 4/7 1:06:15.96 (30) 1:06:10.47 (21) 2:12:26.43 +25:15.79
24 17 Alan Corbett B4 Male (50-59) (36km) 10/15 1:05:09.79 (25) 1:09:27.85 (23) 2:14:37.64 +27:27.00
25 11 Randal Hagen B4 Male (50-59) (36km) 11/15 1:02:48.92 (20) 1:11:49.69 (28) 2:14:38.61 +27:27.97
26 34 Bob Boorman B4 Male (50-59) (36km) 12/15 1:06:11.87 (28) 1:10:10.08 (24) 2:16:21.95 +29:11.31
27 9 George Borchert B4 Male (50-59) (36km) 13/15 1:05:35.71 (26) 1:11:04.46 (25) 2:16:40.17 +29:29.53
28 24 Tom Nevin B3 Male (40-49) (36km) 8/10 1:06:03.45 (27) 1:11:31.66 (26) 2:17:35.11 +30:24.47
29 36 Sean Monaghan B3 Male (40-49) (36km) 9/10 1:06:12.87 (29) 1:11:39.43 (27) 2:17:52.30 +30:41.66
30 31 Jeff Raymond B3 Male (40-49) (36km) 10/10 1:08:16.77 (31) 1:12:15.40 (29) 2:20:32.17 +33:21.53
31 15 Rick Brewster B4 Male (50-59) (36km) 14/15 1:04:14.71 (24) 1:21:27.45 (33) 2:25:42.16 +38:31.52
32 37 Colin Gray B5 Male (60-69) (36km) 5/7 1:14:16.81 (33) 1:18:21.63 (31) 2:32:38.44 +45:27.80
33 28 Charlie Bruce B5 Male (60-69) (36km) 6/7 1:14:11.86 (32) 1:19:34.39 (32) 2:33:46.25 +46:35.61
34 20 Laurens van Vliet B5 Male (60-69) (36km) 7/7 1:14:58.89 (34) 1:22:43.74 (34) 2:37:42.63 +50:31.99
35 2 Alex Born B4 Male (50-59) (36km) 15/15 1:17:44.89 (35) 1:25:10.55 (35) 2:42:55.44 +55:44.80
DNF 6 Geoff Waterman B2 Male (30-39) (36km) * 1:02:23.82 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 26 Jim McKay B4 Male (50-59) (36km) * *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Female 36 Km 36 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 41 Barbara Turner B4 Fem (50-59) (36km) 1/3 0:56:30.87 (1) 1:00:01.51 (1) 1:56:32.38  
2 47 Pat Pearce B5 Fem (60-69) (36km) 1/2 1:00:46.08 (2) 1:04:04.03 (3) 2:04:50.11 +8:17.73
3 42 Yvonne Timewell B3 Fem (40-49) (36km) 1/3 1:02:33.76 (3) 1:03:52.08 (2) 2:06:25.84 +9:53.46
4 46 Sarah Purslow B2 Fem (30-39) (36km) 1/1 1:02:33.93 (4) 1:04:56.04 (4) 2:07:29.97 +10:57.59
5 40 Maureen Clement B5 Fem (60-69) (36km) 2/2 1:06:33.04 (5) 1:09:24.49 (5) 2:15:57.53 +19:25.15
6 43 Melissa Lowenberg B3 Fem (40-49) (36km) 2/3 1:15:25.94 (6) 1:16:03.24 (6) 2:31:29.18 +34:56.80
7 45 Peggy Hung B3 Fem (40-49) (36km) 3/3 1:20:40.15 (7) 1:29:25.01 (7) 2:50:05.16 +53:32.78
8 39 Lori Borchert B4 Fem (50-59) (36km) 2/3 1:22:32.92 (8) 1:30:38.68 (8) 2:53:11.60 +56:39.22
9 44 Debbie Born B4 Fem (50-59) (36km) 3/3 1:26:39.91 (9) 1:32:27.16 (9) 2:59:07.07 +1:02:34.69

Male 18 Km 18 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff
1 63 Colin Squirrell A2 Male (30-39) (18km) 1/2 0:59:32.86  
2 53 Ivan Hartling A1 Male (18-29) (18km) 1/2 1:02:06.25 +2:33.39
3 58 Christian St-Pierre A3 Male (40-49) (18km) 1/4 1:03:28.93 +3:56.07
4 65 Trevor Embleton A3 Male (40-49) (18km) 2/4 1:04:29.20 +4:56.34
5 50 Geoff Styles A2 Male (30-39) (18km) 2/2 1:04:42.00 +5:09.14
6 51 Gerry Breneman A5 Male (60-69) (18km) 1/3 1:08:14.98 +8:42.12
7 57 Robbie King A3 Male (40-49) (18km) 3/4 1:08:15.23 +8:42.37
8 54 Jack Jenkins A5 Male (60-69) (18km) 2/3 1:11:24.70 +11:51.84
9 66 Brian Vermey A4 Male (50-59) (18km) 1/3 1:13:00.86 +13:28.00
10 32 Michael Lanyon A1 Male (18-29) (18km) 2/2 1:13:04.20 +13:31.34
11 61 Eric Rayson A6 Male (70+) (18km) 1/3 1:15:17.32 +15:44.46
12 59 Alan Vyse A6 Male (70+) (18km) 2/3 1:16:25.38 +16:52.52
13 3 Mike Stewart-Smith A6 Male (70+) (18km) 3/3 1:19:20.70 +19:47.84
14 67 Richard Sherwin A5 Male (60-69) (18km) 3/3 1:22:35.33 +23:02.47
15 52 Keith Carter A4 Male (50-59) (18km) 2/3 1:24:41.26 +25:08.40
16 64 Boyd Fischer A3 Male (40-49) (18km) 4/4 1:34:47.79 +35:14.93
17 55 Alan Long A4 Male (50-59) (18km) 3/3 1:50:26.40 +50:53.54
DNS 56 Arnie Wilson A3 Male (40-49) (18km) * *** ***
DNS 60 Franck Prat A5 Male (60-69) (18km) * *** ***

Female 18 Km 18 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff
1 76 Samantha Loewen K4 Fem (14-17) (18km) 1/3 1:06:03.75  
2 71 Keeya Corbett K4 Fem (14-17) (18km) 2/3 1:07:20.64 +1:16.89
3 69 Carolyn McCleary K4 Fem (14-17) (18km) 3/3 1:09:44.45 +3:40.70
4 70 Carla Hartling A2 Fem (30-39) (18km) 1/1 1:11:38.82 +5:35.07
5 75 Heather Vermey A1 Fem (18-29) (18km) 1/1 1:15:43.74 +9:39.99
6 74 Jennifer Stieda A4 Fem (50-59) (18km) 1/2 1:18:32.29 +12:28.54
7 73 Katja Rademacher A3 Fem (40-49) (18km) 1/2 1:33:05.44 +27:01.69
8 77 Johanna Tul A5 Fem (60-69) (18km) 1/1 1:34:07.11 +28:03.36
9 72 Lou Black A4 Fem (50-59) (18km) 2/2 1:39:14.88 +33:11.13
10 68 Susan Lemke A3 Fem (40-49) (18km) 2/2 1:50:34.57 +44:30.82

Male 7.0 Km 7 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff
1 113 Axel Hansen K3 Male (10-13) (7km) 1/8 0:27:54.59  
2 100 Alexander Timewell K3 Male (10-13) (7km) 2/8 0:28:17.41 +22.82
3 103 Benjamin Kitamura K3 Male (10-13) (7km) 3/8 0:28:46.18 +51.59
4 105 Liam Grover K3 Male (10-13) (7km) 4/8 0:29:02.29 +1:07.70
5 107 Joseph Kitamura K3 Male (10-13) (7km) 5/8 0:31:14.98 +3:20.39
6 108 Oliver Kvick K3 Male (10-13) (7km) 6/8 0:33:19.57 +5:24.98
7 106 Jonas Decker K3 Male (10-13) (7km) 7/8 0:39:57.13 +12:02.54
8 104 Timo Clement K3 Male (10-13) (7km) 8/8 0:43:37.02 +15:42.43

Female 7.0 Km 7 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff
1 109 Mischa Grover K3 Fem  (10-13) (7km) 1/1 0:42:04.76  

Male 2.0 Km 2 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff
1 112 Max Ritchie K2 Male  (8 - 10) (2km) 1/4 0:10:31.41  
2 119 Samuel St-Pierre K2 Male  (8 - 10) (2km) 2/4 0:11:31.09 +59.68
3 118 Taus Kristenson K2 Male  (8 - 10) (2km) 3/4 0:12:39.16 +2:07.75
4 114 Hudson Duhaime K2 Male  (8 - 10) (2km) 4/4 0:15:54.73 +5:23.32
5 116 Ty Huston K1 Male (7 & under) (2 km) 1/5 0:20:07.43 +9:36.02
6 117 Jens Kristenson K1 Male (7 & under) (2 km) 2/5 0:25:12.93 +14:41.52
7 111 Henry Buchanan K1 Male (7 & under) (2 km) 3/5 0:36:28.37 +25:56.96
8 120 Iain Howell K1 Male (7 & under) (2 km) 4/5 0:50:17.53 +39:46.12
9 110 Emeric St-Pierre K1 Male (7 & under) (2 km) 5/5 0:51:58.28 +41:26.87
DNS 115 Gabriel LEcuyer K2 Male  (8 - 10) (2km) * *** ***

Female 2.0 Km 2 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff
1 125 Katherine McCleary K2 Fem  (8 - 10) (2km) 1/5 0:10:39.15  
2 133 Clementine Clark K2 Fem  (8 - 10) (2km) 2/5 0:11:28.19 +49.04
3 131 Romy Hansen K2 Fem  (8 - 10) (2km) 3/5 0:12:11.36 +1:32.21
4 127 Anika Howell K2 Fem  (8 - 10) (2km) 4/5 0:13:49.29 +3:10.14
5 128 Anika Phillpotts K1 Female (7 & under) (2 km)
1/7 0:14:12.15 +3:33.00
6 126 Siri Kristenson K1 Female (7 & under) (2 km)
2/7 0:19:22.60 +8:43.45
7 121 Ashley Pepper K2 Fem  (8 - 10) (2km) 5/5 0:22:53.88 +12:14.73
8 132 Tamsin MacKinnon K1 Female (7 & under) (2 km)
3/7 0:27:49.52 +17:10.37
9 129 Macy Duhaime K1 Female (7 & under) (2 km)
4/7 0:27:49.80 +17:10.65
10 124 Siena McDonald K1 Female (7 & under) (2 km)
5/7 0:29:45.94 +19:06.79
11 130 Callie Huston K1 Female (7 & under) (2 km)
6/7 0:42:14.40 +31:35.25
12 122 Siena Vincenzi K1 Female (7 & under) (2 km)
7/7 0:42:16.98 +31:37.83
DNS 123 Chiara McDonald K1 Female (7 & under) (2 km)
* *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4