2017 Biathlon Calforex Cup #5 | Zone4.ca



2017 Biathlon Calforex Cup #5 

Date: Feb 12, 2017
Final  Results
Location: Grande Prairie
Host Club: Wapiti Nordic

Race Info
Start Time:  10:00 
End Time:  11:30 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Air Rifle 1 Boys 2.25 km. Sprint    
PL Bib Name Club P P T Time Diff
1 5 William ARMSTRONG Wapiti Nordic 2 0 2 0:12:22.8  
2 7 Avery BRINDLE Foothills Nordic 3 0 3 0:12:57.3 +34.5

Air Rifle 1 Girls 2.25 km. Sprint    
PL Bib Name Club P P T Time Diff
1 4 Annalise MORIN Devon Nordic Bears 0 0 0 0:10:10.3  
2 2 Faith VAN MELLE Foothills Nordic 0 0 0 0:10:23.9 +13.6
3 1 Clara VAN MELLE Foothills Nordic 0 1 1 0:11:39.1 +1:28.8
4 6 Isabella QUINTILIO Crazy Mare Ranch Biathlon 0 1 1 0:13:23.6 +3:13.3
5 3 Emma GAULTIER Wapiti Nordic 3 0 3 0:16:44.2 +6:33.9

Air Rifle 2 Boys 3 km. Sprint    
PL Bib Name Club P P T Time Diff
1 9 Will BRINDLE Foothills Nordic 1 1 2 0:12:36.6  
2 13 Tomas QUINTILIO Crazy Mare Ranch Biathlon 0 1 1 0:13:22.6 +46.0
3 11 Marcus HINTON Wapiti Nordic 2 0 2 0:15:07.9 +2:31.3
4 12 Bodhi WALKER Hinton Nordic 3 3 6 0:18:03.8 +5:27.2

Air Rifle 2 Girls 3 km. Sprint    
PL Bib Name Club P P T Time Diff
1 15 Aimee-Rae MORIN Devon Nordic Bears 2 0 2 0:12:50.5  
2 17 Antija QUINTILIO Crazy Mare Ranch Biathlon 1 0 1 0:12:53.7 +3.2
3 14 Dani BREWSTER Devon Nordic Bears 2 0 2 0:13:30.6 +40.1
4 10 Amelie BURKINSHAW Hinton Nordic 2 1 3 0:15:08.0 +2:17.5
5 8 Halle BROUGH Wapiti Nordic 1 2 3 0:17:01.6 +4:11.1
6 16 Reyam ARSENEAULT Wapiti Nordic 2 0 2 0:18:33.5 +5:43.0
Jury Decisions
Bib: 15 Time: 0:00:-10.0 Notes: Range Credit
Bib: 17 Time: 0:00:-12.0 Notes: Range Credit

Dev 1 Boys 3 km. Sprint    
PL Bib Name Club P P T Time Diff
1 19 Henrik QUINTILIO Crazy Mare Ranch Biathlon 0 0 0 0:10:54.5  
2 20 Lance SEKORA Devon Nordic Bears 1 1 2 0:12:29.7 +1:35.2
3 18 Liam TIMWORTH Wapiti Nordic 4 3 7 0:15:32.0 +4:37.5
Jury Decisions
Bib: 18 Time: 0:03:00.0 Notes: BA Hosting Policy - Skied the wrong course

Dev 1 Girls 3 km. Sprint    
PL Bib Name Club P P T Time Diff
1 22 Aria KLOTZ Foothills Nordic 0 1 1 0:12:25.7  
2 24 Keelyn THOROGOOD Calgary Biathlon Racers 1 0 1 0:13:30.2 +1:04.5
3 23 Cassidy BREWSTER Devon Nordic Bears 2 2 4 0:15:05.7 +2:40.0
4 21 Annika FORBES Wapiti Nordic 1 2 3 0:15:55.6 +3:29.9

Dev 2 Boys 3.75 km. Sprint    
PL Bib Name Club P P T Time Diff
1 26 Jordan LUNDSTROM Wapiti Nordic 2 3 5 0:13:39.1  
2 28 Sam MOSES Foothills Nordic 2 1 3 0:14:53.6 +1:14.5
3 25 Noah CRAMER Foothills Nordic 2 2 4 0:14:55.0 +1:15.9
4 27 Oliver BRINDLE Foothills Nordic 4 1 5 0:14:57.4 +1:18.3
5 29 Noah HOLASH Foothills Nordic 4 1 5 0:16:54.7 +3:15.6

Dev 2 Girls 3.75 km. Sprint    
PL Bib Name Club P P T Time Diff
1 35 Ana GROENEVELD Calgary Biathlon Racers 0 0 0 0:15:00.2  
2 30 Kate HARROP Calgary Biathlon Racers 1 0 1 0:15:36.1 +35.9
3 33 Danika BURKE Canmore Nordic 2 0 2 0:15:44.9 +44.7
4 31 Sage GILLILAND Foothills Nordic 2 1 3 0:16:16.8 +1:16.6
5 32 Hannah LUNDSTROM Wapiti Nordic 3 4 7 0:17:11.5 +2:11.3
6 34 Miranda HOPKINS Wapiti Nordic 2 3 5 0:19:41.7 +4:41.5

Youth Men 7.5 km. Sprint    
PL Bib Name Club P S T Time Diff
1 37 Chad BERLING Calgary Biathlon Racers 1 1 2 0:23:45.2  
2 38 Rory GILLILAND Foothills Nordic 0 2 2 0:24:19.4 +34.2
3 41 Haldan BORGLUM Foothills Nordic 1 2 3 0:25:02.8 +1:17.6
4 40 Jerome GOBEIL Calgary Biathlon Racers 0 2 2 0:25:38.0 +1:52.8
5 36 Kieran GOLDHAWK Calgary Biathlon Racers 2 0 2 0:25:56.3 +2:11.1
6 39 Michael PULLISHY Foothills Nordic 2 3 5 0:26:17.4 +2:32.2
7 42 Sean HARROP Calgary Biathlon Racers 4 3 7 0:27:41.4 +3:56.2

Master Men 6 km. Sprint    
PL Bib Name Club P S T Time Diff
1 43 Farley KLOTZ Foothills Nordic 1 2 3 0:24:03.2  
2 47 James PROUDFOOT Wapiti Nordic 1 3 4 0:27:17.3 +3:14.1
3 50 Jeannot DESAULNIERS Hinton Nordic 2 2 4 0:28:24.1 +4:20.9
4 44 Andrei PETROV Edmonton Nordic 1 4 5 0:28:49.2 +4:46.0
5 46 Brian BORGLUM Foothills Nordic 4 3 7 0:30:07.1 +6:03.9
6 45 Raymond VIVANCO Edmonton Nordic 1 2 3 0:32:31.2 +8:28.0
7 49 John HARROP Calgary Biathlon Racers 3 5 8 0:33:25.4 +9:22.2
8 48 Mark KUDRYK Fast & Fossil 3 4 7 0:37:24.3 +13:21.1

Women 6 km. Sprint    
PL Bib Name Club P S T Time Diff
1 51 Andrea MOINET Camrose Vikings 2 2 4 0:39:13.4  

Youth Women 6 km. Sprint    
PL Bib Name Club P S T Time Diff
1 52 Calista BURKE Canmore Nordic 3 3 6 0:29:33.0  
2 53 Ashley DEUCHAR Foothills Nordic 1 1 2 0:30:53.6 +1:20.6

Senior Girls 6 km. Sprint    
PL Bib Name Club P S T Time Diff
1 59 Jenna SHERRINGTON Foothills Nordic 1 2 3 0:24:57.7  
2 58 Naomi WALCH Foothills Nordic 0 3 3 0:27:29.7 +2:32.0
3 61 Annika KLOTZ Foothills Nordic 2 2 4 0:27:32.0 +2:34.3
4 60 Katya DITTRICH Foothills Nordic 2 3 5 0:28:39.2 +3:41.5
5 54 Claire HOILETT Canmore Nordic 2 3 5 0:29:07.9 +4:10.2
6 56 Sol BOBIER Edmonton Nordic 2 5 7 0:29:25.7 +4:28.0
7 55 Emma PACZKOWSKI Canmore Nordic 2 3 5 0:29:54.2 +4:56.5
8 62 Abigail BROWN Edmonton Nordic 0 3 3 0:31:15.6 +6:17.9
9 57 Kaitlyn ALTWASSER Foothills Nordic 3 3 6 0:32:50.8 +7:53.1

Master Women 6 km. Sprint    
PL Bib Name Club P S T Time Diff
1 63 Cori JANES Wapiti Nordic 2 4 6 0:35:59.0  

Senior Boys 6 km. Sprint    
PL Bib Name Club P S T Time Diff
1 65 Reid LOVSTROM Foothills Nordic 3 1 4 0:22:46.0  
2 71 Christian PAZDAN Foothills Nordic 2 2 4 0:23:20.5 +34.5
3 76 Finn BERG Calgary Biathlon Racers 0 3 3 0:23:24.6 +38.6
4 68 Kieran KELLY Calgary Biathlon Racers 4 1 5 0:24:14.8 +1:28.8
5 70 Xavier CHAMPAGNE Calgary Biathlon Racers 0 3 3 0:24:21.8 +1:35.8
6 67 Gareth EYRE Foothills Nordic 1 3 4 0:24:31.1 +1:45.1
7 74 Joseph MILLS Foothills Nordic 2 3 5 0:25:23.1 +2:37.1
8 64 Donovan WALLACE Wapiti Nordic 2 3 5 0:26:31.2 +3:45.2
9 69 Will GROENEVELD Calgary Biathlon Racers 1 1 2 0:26:36.7 +3:50.7
10 66 Garrett ROMANZIN Calgary Biathlon Racers 1 4 5 0:27:14.6 +4:28.6
11 73 Tynan THOROGOOD Calgary Biathlon Racers 2 2 4 0:27:59.4 +5:13.4
12 72 Jesper SORENSEN Wapiti Nordic 3 4 7 0:30:36.4 +7:50.4
13 75 Lyndon BROUGH Wapiti Nordic 4 4 8 0:31:38.8 +8:52.8


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4