Canadian Masters Monday Classic 20 KM | Zone4.ca

Canadian Masters Monday Classic 20 KM 

Date: Feb 13, 2017
StartList
Location: Charlo, NB
Host Club: Les Aventuriers

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Edouard Daigle 
Chief of Competition:  Marc Leclair 
Chief of Course:  Greg Schlosser 
Zone 4  Carole Daigle 
Chief of Stadium  Isaac Breau 
Chief of Timing  Rheal Laviolette 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Hommes 04 (1971-1967 20 km. Classic Mass Start  2x 10 km Blue  
Bib Name City Province Club Start Time
1 Shawn Amirault Fall River NS Martock Nordic 0:01:00.00

Hommes 06 (1961-1957 20 km. Classic Mass Start  2x 10 km Blue  
Bib Name City Province Club Start Time
2 Murray Farbridge Penticton BC Nickel Plate Nordic 0:01:00.00
3 Fernand Arseneau Moncton NB Codiac 0:01:00.00

Hommes 07 (1956-1952 20 km. Classic Mass Start  2x 10 km Blue  
Bib Name City Province Club Start Time
4 Mike Mappin Canmore AB Canmore Nordic 0:01:00.00
5 Joseph S Kryger Ottawa ON Canadian Masters 0:01:00.00
6 Claude Marchand Ottawa ON Natural Fitness Lab 0:01:00.00
7 Gaetan Beaulieu Saint-Ferréol-les-Neiges QC Primo Isolation 0:01:00.00
8 Jean Corbin Charlo NB Les Aventuriers 0:01:00.00
9 Alain Caron Charlo NB Les Aventuriers 0:01:00.00
10 Isaac Breau Blackland NB Les Aventuriers 0:01:00.00
11 David E King Stephenville NL Whaleback Nordic 0:01:00.00
12 Paul Wright Bedeque PE Les Aventuriers 0:01:00.00
13 Dave Moore Moncton NB Codiac 0:01:00.00
14 Bernard Caron Rimouski QC Mouski 0:01:00.00

Hommes 08 (1951-1947 20 km. Classic Mass Start  2x 10 km Blue  
Bib Name City Province Club Start Time
15 Alfred Parsons Labrador City NL Menihek Nordic 0:08:00.00
16 Raymond Caissies Richibucto Village NB Codiac 0:08:00.00
17 Francois Thériault St-Paul QC Primo isolation 0:08:00.00
18 Jean Dufresne Granby QC Orford/AMSFQ 0:08:00.00
19 David Cameron Hanwell NB Wostawea Ski Club 0:08:00.00
20 Steve Chipman Dartmouth NS Martock Nordic 0:08:00.00
21 Roger  D Levesque Balmoral NB Les Aventuriers 0:08:00.00

Hommes 09 (1946-1942 20 km. Classic Mass Start  2x 10 km Blue  
Bib Name City Province Club Start Time
22 Rick Larush Calgary AB Canmore Nordic 0:08:00.00
23 Russ Evans Hamilton ON Ontario Masters 0:08:00.00
24 John Reeves Canmore AB Canmore Nordic 0:08:00.00
25 Jean-Yves Babin Lévis QC Primo Isolation 0:08:00.00
26 Bill Scriven Victoria BC Strathcona Nordic 0:08:00.00
27 Bruce LeGrow Stephenville NL Whaleback Nordic 0:08:00.00

Femmes 03 (1976-1972 20 km. Classic Mass Start  2x 10 km Blue  
Bib Name City Province Club Start Time
28 Julie Daigle Bathurst NB Snow Bears/Ours des Neige 0:15:00.00

Femmes 04 (1971-1967 20 km. Classic Mass Start  2x 10 km Blue  
Bib Name City Province Club Start Time
29 Wanda Dixon Hanwell NB Wostawea Ski Club 0:15:00.00

Femmes 06 (1961-1957 20 km. Classic Mass Start  2x 10 km Blue  
Bib Name City Province Club Start Time
30 Mary Young Canmore AB Banff Ski Runners 0:15:00.00
31 Danielle Savoie Shediac NB Wostawea Ski Club 0:15:00.00
32 Fran Robinson Mazerolle Settlement NB Wostawea Ski Club 0:15:00.00

Femmes 07 (1956-1952 20 km. Classic Mass Start  2x 10 km Blue  
Bib Name City Province Club Start Time
33 Mireille Caron St Quentin NB Les Huskys de St-Quentin 0:15:00.00

Femmes 08 (1951-1947 20 km. Classic Mass Start  2x 10 km Blue  
Bib Name City Province Club Start Time
34 Milda Markauskas Fredericton NB Wostawea Ski Club 0:15:00.00
35 Jean Bristow Canmore AB Canmore Nordic 0:15:00.00
36 Patty Glover Canmore AB Canmore Nordic 0:15:00.00
37 Louise LeBlanc Blackland NB Les Aventuriers 0:15:00.00
38 Claudette Maltais Charlo NB Les Aventuriers 0:15:00.00


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4