Canadian Masters Monday Classic 20 KM | Zone4.ca

Canadian Masters Monday Classic 20 KM 

Date: Feb 13, 2017
Official  Results
Location: Charlo, NB
Host Club: Les Aventuriers

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Edouard Daigle 
Chief of Competition:  Marc Leclair 
Chief of Course:  Greg Schlosser 
Zone 4  Carole Daigle 
Chief of Stadium  Isaac Breau 
Chief of Timing  Rheal Laviolette 
Obs. Time: 10:00 am
Wind Vel:  30 k Wind Dir: East
Air Temp: -5.0 Snow Temp: -6.5
Weather: snowing Snow Cond: fresh

Hommes 04 (1971-1967 20 km. Classic Mass Start  2x 10 km Blue  
PL Bib Name Province Club Time Diff
1 1 Shawn Amirault NS Martock Nordic 1:15:23.81  

Hommes 06 (1961-1957 20 km. Classic Mass Start  2x 10 km Blue  
PL Bib Name Province Club Time Diff
1 2 Murray Farbridge BC Nickel Plate Nordic 1:24:08.28  
2 3 Fernand Arseneau NB Codiac 1:33:02.02 +8:53.74

Hommes 07 (1956-1952 20 km. Classic Mass Start  2x 10 km Blue  
PL Bib Name Province Club Time Diff
1 7 Gaetan Beaulieu QC Primo Isolation 1:12:13.54  
2 8 Jean Corbin NB Les Aventuriers 1:25:16.34 +13:02.80
3 12 Paul Wright PE Les Aventuriers 1:25:25.51 +13:11.97
4 4 Mike Mappin AB Canmore Nordic 1:33:59.14 +21:45.60
5 6 Claude Marchand ON Natural Fitness Lab 1:34:28.93 +22:15.39
6 11 David E King NL Whaleback Nordic 1:36:05.51 +23:51.97
7 13 Dave Moore NB Codiac 1:39:00.18 +26:46.64
8 14 Bernard Caron QC Mouski 1:40:39.39 +28:25.85
9 9 Alain Caron NB Les Aventuriers 1:46:11.22 +33:57.68
DNS 5 Joseph S Kryger ON Canadian Masters *** ***
DNS 10 Isaac Breau NB Les Aventuriers *** ***

Hommes 08 (1951-1947 20 km. Classic Mass Start  2x 10 km Blue  
PL Bib Name Province Club Time Diff
1 15 Alfred Parsons NL Menihek Nordic 1:15:45.19  
2 17 Francois Thériault QC Primo isolation 1:26:58.38 +11:13.19
3 18 Jean Dufresne QC Orford/AMSFQ 1:32:07.22 +16:22.03
4 16 Raymond Caissies NB Codiac 1:36:13.31 +20:28.12
5 19 David Cameron NB Wostawea Ski Club 1:49:03.73 +33:18.54
6 21 Roger  D Levesque NB Les Aventuriers 1:50:13.86 +34:28.67
7 20 Steve Chipman NS Martock Nordic 1:52:11.48 +36:26.29

Hommes 09 (1946-1942 20 km. Classic Mass Start  2x 10 km Blue  
PL Bib Name Province Club Time Diff
1 25 Jean-Yves Babin QC Primo Isolation 1:32:10.19  
2 27 Bruce LeGrow NL Whaleback Nordic 1:39:57.18 +7:46.99
3 24 John Reeves AB Canmore Nordic 1:46:01.41 +13:51.22
4 23 Russ Evans ON Ontario Masters 1:54:55.12 +22:44.93
5 22 Rick Larush AB Canmore Nordic 1:59:36.71 +27:26.52
6 26 Bill Scriven BC Strathcona Nordic 2:11:39.93 +39:29.74

Femmes 03 (1976-1972 20 km. Classic Mass Start  2x 10 km Blue  
PL Bib Name Province Club Time Diff
1 28 Julie Daigle NB Snow Bears/Ours des Neige 1:39:38.02  

Femmes 04 (1971-1967 20 km. Classic Mass Start  2x 10 km Blue  
PL Bib Name Province Club Time Diff
1 29 Wanda Dixon NB Wostawea Ski Club 1:49:33.77  

Femmes 06 (1961-1957 20 km. Classic Mass Start  2x 10 km Blue  
PL Bib Name Province Club Time Diff
1 30 Mary Young AB Banff Ski Runners 1:24:05.69  
2 32 Fran Robinson NB Wostawea Ski Club 1:37:54.98 +13:49.29

Femmes 07 (1956-1952 20 km. Classic Mass Start  2x 10 km Blue  
PL Bib Name Province Club Time Diff
1 33 Mireille Caron NB Les Huskys de St-Quentin 1:56:06.58  

Femmes 08 (1951-1947 20 km. Classic Mass Start  2x 10 km Blue  
PL Bib Name Province Club Time Diff
1 38 Claudette Maltais NB Les Aventuriers 1:38:09.01  
2 35 Jean Bristow AB Canmore Nordic 1:46:54.35 +8:45.34
3 37 Louise LeBlanc NB Les Aventuriers 1:49:56.47 +11:47.46
4 36 Patty Glover AB Canmore Nordic 1:59:22.91 +21:13.90

Participation 10 km 20 km. Classic Mass Start  2x 10 km Blue  
PL Bib Name Province Club Time Diff
1 34 Milda Markauskas NB Wostawea Ski Club 1:22:36.45  
2 31 Danielle Savoie NB Wostawea Ski Club 1:51:01.22 +28:24.77


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4