Canadian Masters 2017 Maitre Wednesday-Mercredi Cl | Zone4.ca

Canadian Masters 2017 Maitre Wednesday-Mercredi Cl

Date: Feb 15, 2017
StartList
Location: Charlo
Host Club: Les Aventuriers

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Edouard Daigle 
Chief of Competition:  Marc Levesque 
Chief of Course:  Greg Schlosser 
Zone 4  Carole Daigle 
Chief of Stadium  Isaac Breau 
Chief of Timing  Rheal Laviolette 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Hommes 01 (1986-1982)/ Men 01 (1986 10 km. Classic Mass Start  1X 10km Blue  
Bib Name Province Club Start Time
1 Jean-Philippe Levesque NB Les Aventuriers 0:00:00.00

Hommes 02 (1981-1977)/ Men 02 (1981 10 km. Classic Mass Start  1X 10km Blue  
Bib Name Province Club Start Time
2 Louis Fortin NB Wostawea Ski Club 0:00:00.00

Hommes 04 (1971-1967)/ Men 04 (1971 10 km. Classic Mass Start  1X 10km Blue  
Bib Name Province Club Start Time
3 Shawn Amirault NS Martock Nordic 0:00:00.00

Hommes 06 (1961-1957)/ Men 06 (1961 10 km. Classic Mass Start  1X 10km Blue  
Bib Name Province Club Start Time
4 Joseph Elias   Les Aventuriers 0:00:00.00
5 Fernand Arseneau NB Codiac 0:00:00.00
6 Jim Currie NB Codiac 0:00:00.00
7 Robert Lang NB Erb's Cove Ski Club 0:00:00.00

Hommes 07 (1956-1952)/ Men 07 (1956 10 km. Classic Mass Start  1X 10km Blue  
Bib Name Province Club Start Time
8 Gaetan Beaulieu QC Primo Isolation 0:00:00.00
9 Paul Wright PE Les Aventuriers 0:00:00.00
10 Bernard Caron QC Mouski 0:00:00.00
11 Clark Hamilton NB Wostawea Ski Club 0:00:00.00
12 David E King   Whaleback Nordic 0:00:00.00
13 Mike Mappin AB Canmore Nordic 0:00:00.00
14 Claude Marchand ON Natural Fitness Lab 0:00:00.00
15 Jean Corbin NB Les Aventuriers 0:00:00.00
16 Alain Caron NB Les Aventuriers 0:00:00.00
17 Isaac Breau NB Les Aventuriers 0:00:00.00
18 Raymond Léger NB Wostawea Ski Club 0:00:00.00
19 Dave Moore NB Codiac 0:00:00.00
20 Joseph S Kryger ON Canadian Masters 0:00:00.00

Hommes 08 (1951-1947)/ Men 08 (1951 10 km. Classic Mass Start  1X 10km Blue  
Bib Name Province Club Start Time
21 Jean Dufresne QC Orford/AMSFQ 0:05:00.00
22 Francois Thériault QC Primo isolation 0:05:00.00
23 Steve Chipman NS Martock Nordic 0:05:00.00
24 Roger  D Levesque NB Les Aventuriers 0:05:00.00
25 Raymond Caissies NB Codiac 0:05:00.00
26 Alfred Parsons   Menihek Nordic 0:05:00.00
27 David Cameron NB Wostawea Ski Club 0:05:00.00

Hommes 09 (1946-1942)/ Men 09 (1946 10 km. Classic Mass Start  1X 10km Blue  
Bib Name Province Club Start Time
28 Rick Larush AB Canmore Nordic 0:05:00.00
29 Dave Rees AB Canmore Nordic 0:05:00.00
30 Russ Evans ON Ontario Masters 0:05:00.00
31 Bill Scriven BC Strathcona Nordic 0:05:00.00
32 John Reeves AB Canmore Nordic 0:05:00.00
33 Jean-Yves Babin QC Primo Isolation 0:05:00.00
34 Bruce LeGrow   Whaleback Nordic 0:05:00.00

Femmes 03 (1976-1972)/ Lady 03 (197 10 km. Classic Mass Start  1X 10km Blue  
Bib Name Province Club Start Time
35 Amélie-Maude Boucher NB Snow Bears/Ours des Neige 0:10:00.00
36 Julie Daigle NB Snow Bears/Ours des Neige 0:10:00.00

Femmes 04 (1971-1967)/ Lady 04 (197 10 km. Classic Mass Start  1X 10km Blue  
Bib Name Province Club Start Time
37 Wanda Dixon NB Wostawea Ski Club 0:10:00.00

Femmes 05 (1966-1962)/ Lady 05 (196 10 km. Classic Mass Start  1X 10km Blue  
Bib Name Province Club Start Time
38 Nathalie Duguay QC Skimau, Mauricie 0:10:00.00
39 Dolores Berube NB Les Aventuriers 0:10:00.00

Femmes 06 (1961-1957)/ Lady 06 (196 10 km. Classic Mass Start  1X 10km Blue  
Bib Name Province Club Start Time
40 Mary Young AB Banff Ski Runners 0:10:00.00
41 Fran Robinson NB Wostawea Ski Club 0:10:00.00

Femmes 07 (1956-1952)/ Lady 07 (195 10 km. Classic Mass Start  1X 10km Blue  
Bib Name Province Club Start Time
42 Mireille Caron NB Les Huskys de St-Quentin 0:10:00.00
43 Flora M King   Whaleback Nordic 0:10:00.00
44 Judy Buchanan-Mappin AB Canmore Nordic 0:10:00.00

Femmes 08 (1951-1947)/ Lady 08 (195 10 km. Classic Mass Start  1X 10km Blue  
Bib Name Province Club Start Time
45 Louise LeBlanc NB Les Aventuriers 0:10:00.00
46 Milda Markauskas NB Wostawea Ski Club 0:10:00.00
47 Jacqueline LeGrow   Whaleback Nordic 0:10:00.00
48 Claudette Maltais NB Les Aventuriers 0:10:00.00
49 Jean Bristow AB Canmore Nordic 0:10:00.00
50 Patty Glover AB Canmore Nordic 0:10:00.00

Femmes Participation / Lady Partici 10 km. Classic Mass Start  1X 10km Blue  
Bib Name Province Club Start Time
51 Louise Thibodeau NB Snow Bears/Ours des Neige 0:10:00.00


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4