Canadian Masters 2017 Maitre Wednesday-Mercredi Cl | Zone4.ca

Canadian Masters 2017 Maitre Wednesday-Mercredi Cl

Date: Feb 15, 2017
Official  Results
Location: Charlo
Host Club: Les Aventuriers

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Edouard Daigle 
Chief of Competition:  Marc Levesque 
Chief of Course:  Greg Schlosser 
Zone 4  Carole Daigle 
Chief of Stadium  Isaac Breau 
Chief of Timing  Rheal Laviolette 
Obs. Time: 10:00
Wind Vel:   5km Wind Dir: W
Air Temp: -11c Snow Temp: -12 c
Weather: Partial Cloudy Snow Cond: Fresh groomed 

Hommes 01 (1986-1982)/ Men 01 (1986 10 km. Classic Mass Start  1X 10km Blue  
PL Bib Name Province Club Time Diff
1 1 Jean-Philippe Levesque NB Les Aventuriers 0:36:31.02  

Hommes 02 (1981-1977)/ Men 02 (1981 10 km. Classic Mass Start  1X 10km Blue  
PL Bib Name Province Club Time Diff
1 2 Louis Fortin NB Wostawea Ski Club 0:41:16.85  

Hommes 04 (1971-1967)/ Men 04 (1971 10 km. Classic Mass Start  1X 10km Blue  
PL Bib Name Province Club Time Diff
1 3 Shawn Amirault NS Martock Nordic 0:34:29.66  

Hommes 06 (1961-1957)/ Men 06 (1961 10 km. Classic Mass Start  1X 10km Blue  
PL Bib Name Province Club Time Diff
1 7 Robert Lang NB Erb's Cove Ski Club 0:37:09.02  
2 5 Fernand Arseneau NB Codiac 0:41:32.25 +4:23.23
3 4 Joseph Elias NB Les Aventuriers 1:08:52.51 +31:43.49
DNS 6 Jim Currie NB Codiac *** ***

Hommes 07 (1956-1952)/ Men 07 (1956 10 km. Classic Mass Start  1X 10km Blue  
PL Bib Name Province Club Time Diff
1 8 Gaetan Beaulieu QC Primo Isolation 0:33:08.11  
2 15 Jean Corbin NB Les Aventuriers 0:38:33.02 +5:24.91
3 9 Paul Wright PE Les Aventuriers 0:38:56.89 +5:48.78
4 13 Mike Mappin AB Canmore Nordic 0:39:55.65 +6:47.54
5 14 Claude Marchand ON Natural Fitness Lab 0:42:37.46 +9:29.35
6 12 David E King NL Whaleback Nordic 0:44:12.62 +11:04.51
7 19 Dave Moore NB Codiac 0:45:28.62 +12:20.51
8 10 Bernard Caron QC Mouski 0:46:16.14 +13:08.03
9 16 Alain Caron NB Les Aventuriers 0:47:40.79 +14:32.68
10 18 Raymond Léger NB Wostawea Ski Club 1:08:00.42 +34:52.31
DNS 11 Clark Hamilton NB Wostawea Ski Club *** ***
DNS 17 Isaac Breau NB Les Aventuriers *** ***
DNS 20 Joseph S Kryger ON Canadian Masters *** ***

Hommes 08 (1951-1947)/ Men 08 (1951 10 km. Classic Mass Start  1X 10km Blue  
PL Bib Name Province Club Time Diff
1 26 Alfred Parsons NL Menihek Nordic 0:35:00.23  
2 22 Francois Thériault QC Primo isolation 0:39:57.93 +4:57.70
3 21 Jean Dufresne QC Orford/AMSFQ 0:43:04.00 +8:03.77
4 25 Raymond Caissies NB Codiac 0:43:54.62 +8:54.39
5 24 Roger  D Levesque NB Les Aventuriers 0:48:36.86 +13:36.63
6 27 David Cameron NB Wostawea Ski Club 0:50:12.97 +15:12.74
7 23 Steve Chipman NS Martock Nordic 0:52:44.29 +17:44.06

Hommes 09 (1946-1942)/ Men 09 (1946 10 km. Classic Mass Start  1X 10km Blue  
PL Bib Name Province Club Time Diff
1 29 Dave Rees AB Canmore Nordic 0:42:06.33  
2 33 Jean-Yves Babin QC Primo Isolation 0:43:34.47 +1:28.14
3 34 Bruce LeGrow NL Whaleback Nordic 0:45:13.33 +3:07.00
4 32 John Reeves AB Canmore Nordic 0:47:29.94 +5:23.61
5 31 Bill Scriven BC Strathcona Nordic 0:50:53.43 +8:47.10
6 30 Russ Evans ON Ontario Masters 0:51:39.82 +9:33.49
DNS 28 Rick Larush AB Canmore Nordic *** ***

Femmes 03 (1976-1972)/ Lady 03 (197 10 km. Classic Mass Start  1X 10km Blue  
PL Bib Name Province Club Time Diff
1 36 Julie Daigle NB Snow Bears/Ours des Neige 0:43:44.83  
2 35 Amélie-Maude Boucher NB Snow Bears/Ours des Neige 1:02:34.11 +18:49.28

Femmes 04 (1971-1967)/ Lady 04 (197 10 km. Classic Mass Start  1X 10km Blue  
PL Bib Name Province Club Time Diff
1 37 Wanda Dixon NB Wostawea Ski Club 0:49:31.26  

Femmes 05 (1966-1962)/ Lady 05 (196 10 km. Classic Mass Start  1X 10km Blue  
PL Bib Name Province Club Time Diff
1 38 Nathalie Duguay QC Skimau, Mauricie 0:45:35.88  
2 39 Dolores Berube NB Les Aventuriers 0:51:33.37 +5:57.49

Femmes 06 (1961-1957)/ Lady 06 (196 10 km. Classic Mass Start  1X 10km Blue  
PL Bib Name Province Club Time Diff
1 40 Mary Young AB Banff Ski Runners 0:38:32.04  
2 41 Fran Robinson NB Wostawea Ski Club 0:46:16.44 +7:44.40

Femmes 07 (1956-1952)/ Lady 07 (195 10 km. Classic Mass Start  1X 10km Blue  
PL Bib Name Province Club Time Diff
1 42 Mireille Caron NB Les Huskys de St-Quentin 0:48:14.86  
2 43 Flora M King NL Whaleback Nordic 1:06:06.43 +17:51.57
DNS 44 Judy Buchanan-Mappin AB Canmore Nordic *** ***

Femmes 08 (1951-1947)/ Lady 08 (195 10 km. Classic Mass Start  1X 10km Blue  
PL Bib Name Province Club Time Diff
1 48 Claudette Maltais NB Les Aventuriers 0:45:32.26  
2 49 Jean Bristow AB Canmore Nordic 0:47:15.75 +1:43.49
3 47 Jacqueline LeGrow NL Whaleback Nordic 0:50:09.13 +4:36.87
4 45 Louise LeBlanc NB Les Aventuriers 0:51:32.69 +6:00.43
5 50 Patty Glover AB Canmore Nordic 0:53:38.82 +8:06.56
6 46 Milda Markauskas NB Wostawea Ski Club 1:14:30.84 +28:58.58

Femmes Participation / Lady Partici 5 km. Classic Mass Start  1X 5km Red  
PL Bib Name Province Club Time Diff
1 51 Louise Thibodeau NB Snow Bears/Ours des Neige 0:39:43.21  


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4