ROPSAA Relay Qualifier 2017 | Zone4.ca

ROPSAA Relay Qualifier 2017

Date: Feb 14, 2017
Unofficial  Results
Location: Highlands Nordic
Host Club: 

Officials
Convenor  Sian Leyshon-Doughty 
Chief of Competition:  Richard Lemoine 
Race Secretary  Debra Friendly 
First Relay  1:30 p.m. 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:  10km/hr Wind Dir:
Air Temp: 0 Snow Temp:
Weather: cloudy Snow Cond: fresh groomed

Jr Girls 4 x 0.6 km. Free Relay    
PL Bib Team Lg Name Time Rnk Total Diff
1 2 Humberview Junior Gi 1
2
3
4
Olivia Cadieux
Megan Mckenzie
Addy Proulx
Jillian McDermott
0:03:15.70
0:04:25.00
0:04:15.80
0:03:22.69
(1)
(1)
(2)
(1)
0:15:19.19  
2 1 Mayfield Junior Girl 1
2
3
4
Julia Umereanu
Ashley Skinkle
Taylor Rasmussan
Emma Wilson
0:03:25.70
0:04:37.30
0:04:00.40
0:04:00.75
(2)
(2)
(1)
(2)
0:16:04.15 +44.96
3 3 Lorne Park Junior Gi 1
2
3
4
Bridiget Doyle
Katie Burt
Sonja Rankin
Madelynn Lett
0:05:37.30
0:05:54.70
0:05:19.00
0:04:35.28
(3)
(3)
(3)
(3)
0:21:26.28 +6:07.09

Jr Boys 4 x 0.6 km. Free Relay    
PL Bib Team Lg Name Time Rnk Total Diff
1 7 Mayfield Junior Boys 1
2
3
4
William Wootton
Tyler Downey
Justin Vanstone
Matt Shaw
0:03:12.40
0:03:10.10
0:03:11.50
0:03:03.64
(1)
(1)
(1)
(1)
0:12:37.64  
2 6 Lorne Park Junioor B 1
2
3
4
Ivan Yavenko
Xander Castro Wiese
Aidan Olson
Andrew Batek
0:04:02.30
0:05:08.10
0:03:57.40
0:03:29.18
(2)
(2)
(2)
(2)
0:16:36.98 +3:59.34

Sr Girls 4 x 0.6 km. Free Relay    
PL Bib Team Lg Name Time Rnk Total Diff
1 10 Humberview Senior Gi 1
2
3
4
Abbie Walker
Liza Knill
Jessica Patterson
Mia Cadieux
0:03:42.80
0:03:27.00
0:03:40.70
0:03:35.26
(1)
(1)
(2)
(1)
0:14:25.76  
2 11 Mayfield Senior Girl 1
2
3
4
Sloan Westlake
Katya Dondi
Emma Grove
Karina McDonald
0:04:01.40
0:03:43.40
0:03:18.60
0:04:18.36
(2)
(2)
(1)
(3)
0:15:21.76 +56.00
3 9 Clarkson Senior Girl 1
2
3
4
Sandra Bojic
Mackenzie Buckland
Carolyn Mahr
Alexandra Hudso
0:04:04.90
0:04:31.40
0:05:30.70
0:03:39.37
(3)
(3)
(4)
(2)
0:17:46.37 +3:20.61
4 8 Glenforest Senior Gi 1
2
3
4
Allissa Law
Ema Nesic
Tina Han
Sinrran Bal
0:05:19.40
0:06:27.30
0:05:29.40
0:05:05.24
(4)
(4)
(3)
(4)
0:22:21.34 +7:55.58

Sr Boys 4 x 0.6 km. Free Relay    
PL Bib Team Lg Name Time Rnk Total Diff
1 12 Humberview Senior Bo 1
2
3
4
Dawson Hemphill
Matt Reynolds
Karson Proulx
Evan McDermott
0:02:56.30
0:03:00.70
0:02:50.60
0:02:53.09
(1)
(2)
(1)
(1)
0:11:40.69  
2 14 Mayfield Senior Boys 1
2
3
4
Michael Wootton
Josh Mihkelson
Daniel Shaw
John Milkovicch
0:02:58.60
0:03:00.60
0:03:02.30
0:02:55.44
(2)
(1)
(2)
(2)
0:11:56.94 +16.25
3 15 Mayfield Senior Boys 1
2
3
4
Telfor Beveridge
Nicholas Klymciw
Tyler Mihkelson
Braydon Vanstone
0:03:23.50
0:03:32.10
0:04:09.20
0:03:17.45
(3)
(3)
(3)
(3)
0:14:22.25 +2:41.56
4 13 Clarkson Seniior Boy 1
2
3
4
Dan Bojic
Duke Bang
Steven Rossi
Adam Mackenzie
0:03:57.20
0:04:23.20
0:04:23.50
0:04:20.49
(4)
(4)
(4)
(4)
0:17:04.39 +5:23.70


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4