Canadian Masters Thursday 10 Free | Zone4.ca

Canadian Masters Thursday 10 Free

Date: Feb 16, 2017
StartList
Location: Charlo
Host Club: Les Aventuriers

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Edouard Daigle 
Chief of Competition:  Andre Boissonnault 
Chief of Course:  Greg Schlosser 
Zone4  Carole Daigle 
Coach:  Bruce LeGrow 
Timing  Rheal Laviolette 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Hommes 01 (1981-1977)/ Men 02 (1981 10 km. Free Mass Start    
Bib Name Province Club Start Time
1 Andrew Buzzell NB Codiac 0:00:00.00
2 Rémi Frenette NB Snow Bears/Ours des Neige 0:00:00.00

Hommes 03 (1976-1972)/ Men 03 (1976 10 km. Free Mass Start    
Bib Name Province Club Start Time
3 Sebastien Duke NB Snow Bears/Ours des Neige 0:00:00.00

Hommes 04 (1971-1967)/ Men 04 (1971 10 km. Free Mass Start    
Bib Name Province Club Start Time
4 Wade Minaker NB Codiac 0:00:00.00
5 Shawn Amirault NS Martock Nordic 0:00:00.00
6 Peter Dyker NB Erb's Cove Ski Club 0:00:00.00

Hommes 05 (1966-1962)/ Men 05 (1966 10 km. Free Mass Start    
Bib Name Province Club Start Time
7 Lorenzo Caterini NS Martock Nordic 0:00:00.00
8 Robert Lang NB Erb's Cove Ski Club 0:00:00.00

Hommes 06 (1961-1957)/ Men 06 (1961 10 km. Free Mass Start    
Bib Name Province Club Start Time
9 Fernand Arseneau NB Codiac 0:00:00.00
10 Jim Currie NB Codiac 0:00:00.00
11 Gaetan Haché NB Snow Bears/Ours des Neige 0:00:00.00
12 Alyre Manuel NB Snow Bears/Ours des Neige 0:00:00.00

Hommes 07 (1956-1952)/ Men 07 (1956 10 km. Free Mass Start    
Bib Name Province Club Start Time
13 Dave Moore NB Codiac 0:00:00.00
14 Claude Marchand ON Natural Fitness Lab 0:00:00.00
15 Jean Corbin NB Les Aventuriers 0:00:00.00
16 Mario Boudreau NB Snow Bears/Ours des Neige 0:00:00.00
17 Mike Mappin AB Canmore Nordic 0:00:00.00
18 Joseph S Kryger ON Canadian Masters 0:00:00.00
19 Gaetan Beaulieu QC Primo Isolation 0:00:00.00
20 Bernard Caron QC Mouski 0:00:00.00
21 Isaac Breau NB Les Aventuriers 0:00:00.00
22 David E King NL Whaleback Nordic 0:00:00.00
23 Alain Caron NB Les Aventuriers 0:00:00.00
24 Clark Hamilton NB Wostawea Ski Club 0:00:00.00
25 David Colborne NB Wostawea Ski Club 0:00:00.00

Hommes 08 (1951-1947)/ Men 08 (1951 10 km. Free Mass Start    
Bib Name Province Club Start Time
26 Roger  D Levesque NB Les Aventuriers 0:05:00.00
27 Steve Chipman NS Martock Nordic 0:05:00.00
28 Francois Thériault QC Primo isolation 0:05:00.00
29 Raymond Caissies NB Codiac 0:05:00.00
30 Alfred Parsons NL Menihek Nordic 0:05:00.00

Hommes 09 (1946-1942)/ Men 09 (1946 10 km. Free Mass Start    
Bib Name Province Club Start Time
31 Bruce LeGrow NL Whaleback Nordic 0:05:00.00
32 Rick Larush AB Canmore Nordic 0:05:00.00
33 Richard Haché NB Snow Bears/Ours des Neige 0:05:00.00
34 Bill Scriven BC Strathcona Nordic 0:05:00.00
35 John Reeves AB Canmore Nordic 0:05:00.00
36 Harry Vanderlugt ON Team Hardwood 0:05:00.00

Femmes 03 (1976-1972)/ Lady 03 (197 10 km. Free Mass Start    
Bib Name Province Club Start Time
37 Julie Daigle NB Snow Bears/Ours des Neige 0:10:00.00

Femmes 04 (1971-1967)/ Lady 04 (197 10 km. Free Mass Start    
Bib Name Province Club Start Time
38 Wanda Dixon NB Wostawea Ski Club 0:10:00.00

Femmes 05 (1966-1962)/ Lady 05 (196 10 km. Free Mass Start    
Bib Name Province Club Start Time
39 Dolores Berube NB Les Aventuriers 0:10:00.00
40 Nathalie Duguay QC Skimau, Mauricie 0:10:00.00

Femmes 06 (1961-1957)/ Lady 06 (196 10 km. Free Mass Start    
Bib Name Province Club Start Time
41 Fran Robinson NB Wostawea Ski Club 0:10:00.00
42 Mary Young AB Banff Ski Runners 0:10:00.00

Femmes 07 (1956-1952)/ Lady 07 (195 10 km. Free Mass Start    
Bib Name Province Club Start Time
43 Flora M King NL Whaleback Nordic 0:10:00.00
44 Judy Buchanan-Mappin AB Canmore Nordic 0:10:00.00

Femmes 08 (1951-1947)/ Lady 08 (195 10 km. Free Mass Start    
Bib Name Province Club Start Time
45 Patty Glover AB Canmore Nordic 0:10:00.00
46 Claudette Maltais NB Les Aventuriers 0:10:00.00
47 Louise LeBlanc NB Les Aventuriers 0:10:00.00
48 Jacqueline LeGrow NL Whaleback Nordic 0:10:00.00

Femmes Participation / Lady Partici 5 km. Free Mass Start    
Bib Name Province Club Start Time
49 Alexandra Jones NB Les Aventuriers 0:10:00.00


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4