Club Timetrial - Freestyle Mass Start | Zone4.ca



Club Timetrial - Freestyle Mass Start

Date: Feb 18, 2017
Official  Results
Location: Hiawatha Highlands
Host Club: Soo Finnish Nordic

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:   
Chief of Course:   
Coach:   
Coach:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Race Team (5 km) 5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 256 Matteo Reich 0:15:15.90  
DNF 251 Evan Baldwin *** ***
DNF 252 Gareth Bellinger *** ***
DNF 253 Nevan Keating *** ***
DNF 254 Eamon MacDougall *** ***
DNF 257 Derek Rouleau *** ***
DNF 258 Keon Shafiee *** ***
DNF 259 Angus Taylor *** ***
DNF 260 Finn Taylor *** ***

Senior Bunny A (0.25 km) 0.25 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 263 Luca Capisciolto 0:02:05.70  
2 267 Owen Robertson-Ip 0:02:10.90 +5.20
3 262 Lyra Baldock 0:02:46.20 +40.50
4 268 Lauren Trombello 0:02:48.10 +42.40
5 261 Sadie Anstess 0:02:58.60 +52.90
6 265 Lucy Curran 0:03:09.70 +1:04.00
7 266 Amelia Jenkins 0:03:22.00 +1:16.30
DNF 264 Lian Chong *** ***

Senior Bunny B (0.25 km) 0.25 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 278 Katie Sharabura 0:02:10.70  
2 271 Olivia Anthony 0:02:18.90 +8.20
3 277 Aly Sharabura 0:02:27.80 +17.10
4 274 Zackery Kahtava 0:02:28.70 +18.00
5 273 Sylas Kahtava 0:02:37.30 +26.60
6 272 James Elgie 0:02:46.40 +35.70
7 276 Lily Parniak 0:03:35.40 +1:24.70
8 275 Edie MacLachlan 0:06:13.90 +4:03.20

Junior Bunny A (0.25 km) 0.25 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 281 Claire Allison 0:03:21.10  
2 291 Nathan Slagel 0:03:43.50 +22.40
3 287 Nolan Parks 0:03:50.10 +29.00
4 289 Emma Phaneuf 0:04:46.00 +1:24.90
5 282 Genevieve Barbeau 0:04:48.40 +1:27.30
6 290 Violet Schamp 0:04:53.60 +1:32.50
7 288 Isla Patterson 0:05:19.00 +1:57.90
8 284 Ted Coulman 0:05:40.10 +2:19.00
DNF 283 Ty Capisciolto *** ***
DNF 285 Charlotte Dunne *** ***
DNF 286 Jude Haapala *** ***

Junior Bunny B (0.25 km) 0.25 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 293 Finnley Aho 0:02:04.90  
2 292 Aurora Aho 0:02:05.40 +0.50
3 295 Benjamin Campbell 0:02:24.50 +19.60
4 296 Brett Coccimiglio 0:03:53.40 +1:48.50
5 294 Charlotte Burritt 0:04:46.40 +2:41.50
6 298 Alice Lawson 0:05:13.50 +3:08.60
7 301 Tiberious Schofield 0:05:18.90 +3:14.00
8 297 Xiaokang Cui 0:05:32.40 +3:27.50
9 302 Cameron Yasenovskiy 0:06:47.80 +4:42.90
DNF 299 Aine O'Callaghan *** ***
DNF 300 Joshua Roubal *** ***

Junior Bunny C (0.25 km) 0.25 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 309 Deklyn Murdoch 0:02:03.10  
2 303 Natalie Bravener 0:02:20.10 +17.00
3 312 Liam Watson 0:02:21.30 +18.20
4 305 Owen MacLeod 0:02:30.80 +27.70
5 310 Claire Parks 0:02:32.70 +29.60
6 304 Jude Lodge 0:02:37.50 +34.40
7 307 Maria Marone 0:02:41.80 +38.70
8 311 Paikea Prophet 0:02:57.00 +53.90
DNF 306 Max Macuil *** ***
DNF 308 Owen Moreau *** ***

Level 1A (0.5 km) 0.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 326 Jasper Tchir 0:02:50.90  
2 327 Tom Towle 0:03:02.00 +11.10
3 323 Arabella MacLachlan 0:03:55.60 +1:04.70
4 322 Quin Foster 0:03:56.80 +1:05.90
DNF 321 Jett Foster *** ***
DNF 324 Robin Moody *** ***
DNF 325 Samuel Phaneuf *** ***

Level 1B (0.5 km) 0.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 329 Eden Bishop 0:04:19.50  
2 333 Allie Kitchen 0:04:47.80 +28.30
3 330 Sadie Coccimiglio 0:05:00.30 +40.80
4 331 Avery Cruickshank 0:05:02.30 +42.80
5 328 Max Allison 0:05:21.60 +1:02.10
6 335 Sean Patterson 0:06:06.60 +1:47.10
7 334 Rhys MacIntosh 0:11:28.10 +7:08.60
DNF 332 Attiya Hernandez-Jimenez *** ***

Level 1New (0.5 km) 0.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 343 Helena Schoahs 0:03:10.20  
2 342 Ava Phillips 0:03:37.40 +27.20
3 345 Leah Yule 0:03:54.80 +44.60
4 341 David III Marone 0:04:11.80 +1:01.60
5 336 William Ambeault 0:04:30.60 +1:20.40
6 337 Alex Bravener 0:04:52.70 +1:42.50
7 338 Isaac dos Reis 0:04:53.40 +1:43.20
8 344 Kiara Schofield 0:05:02.00 +1:51.80
DNF 339 Braydon MacLeod *** ***
DNF 340 Colton MacLeod *** ***

Level 2A (0.5 km) 0.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 346 Oliver Benac 0:03:03.60  
2 354 Felix Schamp 0:03:12.30 +8.70
3 355 Camden Slagel 0:03:19.90 +16.30
4 347 Maddy Coulman 0:03:30.30 +26.70
5 349 Ryan Elgie 0:03:44.00 +40.40
6 348 Kieran Dopp 0:03:46.20 +42.60
7 352 Maggie Lawson 0:03:53.20 +49.60
8 350 Valerie Hallett 0:04:22.20 +1:18.60
9 353 Liam Robertson-Ip 0:05:01.80 +1:58.20
DNF 351 Demyan Kubin *** ***

Level 2B (0.5 km) 0.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 357 Sophie Barbeau 0:02:57.10  
2 364 Taylor Nieson 0:03:00.30 +3.20
3 358 Grace Curran 0:03:12.40 +15.30
4 363 Zayn Murdoch 0:03:16.10 +19.00
5 365 Jadon Pino 0:03:39.80 +42.70
6 360 Claire Hill 0:03:46.50 +49.40
7 356 Romey Anstess 0:03:50.60 +53.50
8 361 Logan MacIntosh 0:04:13.80 +1:16.70
DNF 359 Olive Haapala *** ***
DNF 362 Ethan Mittleholtz *** ***

Level 3A (1 km) 1 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 371 Seth Bishop 0:03:29.30  
2 380 Simon Trombello 0:05:13.40 +1:44.10
3 373 Kai Foster 0:05:34.30 +2:05.00
4 372 Devyn Cruickshank 0:05:40.60 +2:11.30
DNF 374 Kavi Giroux *** ***
DNF 375 Sidney Grasley *** ***
DNF 376 Matthew Gudio-Schoepfner *** ***
DNF 377 Sebastien Haapala *** ***
DNF 378 Vitaliy Kubin *** ***
DNF 379 Fraser Moody *** ***

Level 3B (1 km) 1 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 388 Ava Meadows-DelBel 0:03:57.70  
2 392 Naomi Yule 0:04:38.80 +41.10
3 383 Matthew Barnett 0:04:59.30 +1:01.60
4 390 Gus Morin-Strom 0:05:54.20 +1:56.50
5 385 Sydney Kitchen 0:06:12.00 +2:14.30
6 382 Clare Baldwin 0:06:23.10 +2:25.40
7 381 Rowan Baldock 0:07:35.30 +3:37.60
8 384 Ryker Gregory 0:07:45.30 +3:47.60
DNF 386 Angus MacWilliam *** ***
DNF 387 Nairn MacWilliam *** ***
DNF 389 Noah Mittleholtz *** ***
DNF 391 Alexis Tong *** ***

Level 4A (1 km) 1 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 400 Akela Sand 0:04:06.10  
2 393 Rhiannon Barbeau 0:04:28.60 +22.50
3 395 Anirudh Gupta 0:06:47.10 +2:41.00
4 399 Kyle Pino 0:09:17.80 +5:11.70
DNF 394 Victoria Grasley *** ***
DNF 396 Owen Keating *** ***
DNF 397 Camren McClenny *** ***
DNF 398 Mya Moody *** ***

Track Attack (2 km) 2 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 412 Owen Duncan 0:09:57.50  
2 416 Abigail Peake 0:11:08.60 +1:11.10
3 414 Trysten Kahtava 0:11:38.50 +1:41.00
4 419 Holly Zayachkowski 0:13:57.70 +4:00.20
5 411 Dargus Burzese 0:17:17.10 +7:19.60
6 415 Brennan Murray 0:17:22.10 +7:24.60
7 417 Waylon Rushon Martineau 0:17:26.50 +7:29.00
8 413 Néomie Graham 0:18:11.90 +8:14.40
DNF 418 Celeste Schoahs *** ***

Racing Rabbits (2 km) 2 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 427 Zarek Sand 0:07:38.20  
2 425 Ava Nixon-Holmes 0:08:53.10 +1:14.90
3 423 Erik Kary 0:08:53.40 +1:15.20
4 426 Eamonn Rushon Martineau 0:09:42.50 +2:04.30
5 429 Anna Towle 0:10:06.20 +2:28.00
6 421 Ahnika Davey 0:11:04.30 +3:26.10
DNF 420 Cole Barbeau *** ***
DNF 422 Shail Giroux *** ***
DNF 424 Evan Morrison *** ***
DNF 428 Arwin Shafiee *** ***

Open Male Freestyle (4km) 4 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 255 Micah Peake 0:17:16.50  
2 441 Jason Lemke 0:19:21.90 +2:05.40
3 430 Robert Lewis 0:27:30.80 +10:14.30

Open Female Freestyle (4km) 4 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 442 Rachelle Barbeau 0:26:07.50  


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4