Bathurst Loppet 2017 | Zone4.ca

Bathurst Loppet 2017

Date: Feb 19, 2017
Official  Results
Location: Bathurst
Host Club: Club de ski Ours des Neiges - Snow Bears Ski Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Edouard Daigle 
Chief of Competition:  Donald McGlauglin 
Chief of Course:  Gabriel Aube 
Zone 4  Carole Daigle 
Coach:  Mario Doucet 
Obs. Time: 11:00
Wind Vel:  7 km Wind Dir: N
Air Temp: -5 C Snow Temp: -6C
Weather: overcast Snow Cond: fresh snow

3 km 3 km. Classic\Free Mass Start  3 km loop  
PL Bib Name Province Club Time Diff
1 42 **William Hache NB Ours des \neiges 0:14:03.69  
2 40 Monia Boudreau NB Ours des \neiges 0:18:30.93 +4:27.24
3 62 marc leblanc NB Ours des neiges / Snow Bears 0:19:38.08 +5:34.39
4 54 **Thomas Oliver  B Roy NB Ours des Neiges 0:19:54.61 +5:50.92
5 2  **Justin Lanteigne NB Snow Bears 0:19:57.87 +5:54.18
6 27 **Jacob Chiasson NB Snow Bears 0:19:58.44 +5:54.75
7 35 **Louis Jacob Allain NB Ours des Neiges 0:20:13.96 +6:10.27
8 63 Joanie Doucet NB Ours des Neiges 0:23:10.00 +9:06.31
9 6 **Gaelle Landry NB Ours des Neiges 0:23:11.23 +9:07.54
10 17 **Adie Brown NB Snow Bears 0:33:01.16 +18:57.47
11 14 Mark  Brown NB Snow Bears 0:33:02.18 +18:58.49

6 km 6 km. Classic\Free Mass Start  2 X 3 km loop  
PL Bib Name Province Club Time Diff
1 41 **Cedric Hache NB Ours des \neiges 0:21:24.01  
2 36 **Malika Allain NB Ours des Neiges 0:25:14.47 +3:50.46
3 57 Alexa Roy NB Snow Bears 0:30:34.93 +9:10.92
4 53 Amelie Maude Boucher NB Ours des \neiges 0:31:14.62 +9:50.61
5 16 **Olivier Brown NB Snow Bears 0:41:49.42 +20:25.41
6 15 Natalie Brown NB Snow Bears 0:41:50.25 +20:26.24

8 km 8 km. Classic\Free Mass Start  1 X 8 km loop  
PL Bib Name Province Club Time Diff
1 37 Mathieu Louis Allain NB Ours des \neiges 0:32:26.30  
2 3 Pierre Landry NB Ours des Neiges 0:34:42.43 +2:16.13
3 5 Erika Landry NB Ours des Neiges 0:35:49.01 +3:22.71
4 34 Audrey Frenette NB Ours des neiges / Snow Bears 0:37:26.33 +5:00.03
5 4 Laura-Kim Landry NB Ours des Neiges 0:39:02.51 +6:36.21
6 10 Sylvie  Hache NB Ours des Neiges 0:43:59.65 +11:33.35
7 60 **Mathew Robichaud NB Snow Bears 0:44:55.51 +12:29.21
8 59 CHloe Baudchon NB Ours des Neiges 0:45:06.55 +12:40.25
9 44 Anne Margaret Mackinon NB Codiac 0:49:55.93 +17:29.63
10 20 **Vanessa Landry NB Ours des Neiges 0:51:55.59 +19:29.29
11 61 Lori Robichaud NB Snow Bears 0:54:46.06 +22:19.76

16 km 16 km. Classic\Free Mass Start  2 X 8 km loop  
PL Bib Name Province Club Time Diff
1 58 Alyre Manuel NB Snow Bears 0:56:38.94  
2 30 Renee Blanchard NB Ours des neiges / Snow Bears 1:00:33.38 +3:54.44
3 8 Guetan Hache NB Ours des Neiges 1:00:49.13 +4:10.19
4 21 mario Boudreau NB Snow Bears 1:02:24.46 +5:45.52
5 55 Raymond Caissie NB   1:03:00.18 +6:21.24
6 31 Julie Daigle NB Ours des neiges / Snow Bears 1:04:56.86 +8:17.92
7 22 Wanda Dixon NB Wostawea 1:04:57.09 +8:18.15
8 56 Paul Wright NB Les Aventuriers 1:06:56.89 +10:17.95
9 51 Roger D Levesque NB Les Aventuriers 1:08:09.51 +11:30.57
10 47 Fernand Arseneau NB Codiac 1:15:18.59 +18:39.65
11 29 Marc Duchesne NB Ours des neiges / Snow Bears 1:15:48.69 +19:09.75
12 33 Nathalie Boivin NB Ours des Neiges 1:16:46.83 +20:07.89
13 25 Jean Corbin NB Les Aventuriers 1:17:23.85 +20:44.91
14 26 Claudette Maltais NB Les Aventuriers 1:17:24.48 +20:45.54
15 45 richard haché NB Ours des neiges / Snow Bears 1:19:53.18 +23:14.24
16 19 Anne Manuel NB Snow Bears 1:20:00.39 +23:21.45
17 11 Emile Boudreau NB Snow Bears 1:20:01.19 +23:22.25
18 46 Fran Robinson NB Wostawea 1:25:54.99 +29:16.05
19 23 Paul Violette NB Ours des Neiges 1:40:20.43 +43:41.49

24 km 24 km. Classic\Free Mass Start  3 X 8 km loop  
PL Bib Name Province Club Time Diff
1 43 Lorenzo Catenini NS   1:17:17.79  
2 48 Robert Lang NB Erbs Cove 1:18:18.68 +1:00.89
3 24 Andrew Buzzell NB codiac 1:19:45.39 +2:27.60
4 49 Peter Dyker NB   1:22:52.72 +5:34.93
5 28 Dustin Dahn NB Ours des neiges / Snow Bears 1:25:36.18 +8:18.39
6 38 Gilles Landry NB Ours des neiges / Snow Bears 1:29:34.27 +12:16.48
7 39 Jim Currie NB Codiac Ski Club 1:29:50.74 +12:32.95
8 50 Daniel Allain NB   1:33:09.91 +15:52.12
9 12 Bernard Caron QC Mouski 1:35:33.07 +18:15.28
10 18 Remi Frenette NB Our 1:35:53.27 +18:35.48
11 7 Chris Carson NB Wostawea 1:40:41.07 +23:23.28
12 32 Chloe Duchesne NB Ours des neiges / Snow Bears 1:40:51.67 +23:33.88
13 52 Dave Moore NB Codiac Ski Club 1:41:14.98 +23:57.19
14 13 Alain Caron NB Les Aenturiers 1:45:36.17 +28:18.38
15 9 Krzysztof Wierzchoslawski NB Miramichi 1:51:00.78 +33:42.99
16 1 Mario Roy NB Ours des Neiges 2:54:00.12 +1:36:42.33


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4