Biathlon Manitoba Provincials 2017 - Pursuit | Zone4.ca

Biathlon Manitoba Provincials 2017 - Pursuit

Date: Feb 19, 2017
Unofficial  Results
Location: 
Host Club: 

Race Info
Start Time:   
End Time:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Masters Men 35+ 7.5 km. Pursuit  PINK PINK PINK PINK PINK  
PL Bib Name Club P P S S T Pursuit Diff
1 1 Tim Wehner Kenora Nordic and Biathlon Club 1 1 3 2 7 0:35:53.7  
2 5 Andrew Fitchner 191 RCACS 2 2 2 3 9 0:40:43.8 +4:50.1
3 2 Tom Landine Biathlon Esterhazy 5 3 3 2 13 0:41:24.0 +5:30.3
4 6 Brent Driedger   2 2 1 3 8 0:42:55.8 +7:02.1
5 3 Kenton Frith Red River Nordic Ski & Biathlon 5 2 5 3 15 0:43:33.6 +7:39.9
6 4 Warren Pletz Qu'Appelle Valley Nordic Ski Club 4 3 4 4 15 0:50:44.9 +14:51.2

Senior Boys 15-16 7.5 km. Pursuit  PINK PINK PINK PINK PINK  
PL Bib Name Club P P S S T Pursuit Diff
1 7 Lucas Smith Red River Nordic Ski & Biathlon 0 1 0 3 4 0:27:47.6  
2 8 Logan Pletz Qu'Appelle Valley Nordic Ski Club 1 2 3 1 7 0:28:47.5 +59.9
3 10 Mathew Viikeri Lake Superior Biathlon 1 2 4 1 8 0:33:45.8 +5:58.2
4 9 Liam Pelletier Red River Nordic Ski & Biathlon 2 1 3 0 6 0:35:36.2 +7:48.6
5 11 Mark Naylor Red River Nordic Ski & Biathlon 3 1 0 4 8 0:40:03.3 +12:15.7
6 12 Matthew Mora Red River Nordic Ski & Biathlon 3 3 1 4 11 0:43:51.6 +16:04.0
Jury Decisions
Bib: 12 Time: 0:00:-25.0 Notes: range credit

Men 21-34 12.5 km. Pursuit  RED RED RED RED RED  
PL Bib Name Club P P S S T Pursuit Diff
1 13 Murray Carter Falcon Snow sports 4 3 1 4 12 0:39:16.1  

Women 21-34 10 km. Pursuit  BLUE BLUE BLUE BLUE BLUE  
PL Bib Name Club P P S S T Pursuit Diff
1 15 Jessica Fitchner Downtown Nordic 1 1 3 2 7 0:46:28.8  

Dev Men 19+ 6 km. Pursuit  YELLOW , Y Y Y Y  
PL Bib Name Club P P P P T Pursuit Diff
1 16 Adam Johnston Kenora Nordic and Biathlon Club 0 0 0 0 0 0:40:08.9  
2 14 Micheal Rochon Red River Nordic 4 3 3 2 12 1:01:21.6 +21:12.7
Jury Decisions
Bib: 16 Time: 0:00:-28.0 Notes: range credit

Dev Women 19+ 6 km. Pursuit  YELLOW , Y Y Y Y  
PL Bib Name Club P P P P T Pursuit Diff
1 17 Jennifer Findlay Kenora Nordic and Biathlon Club 0 0 1 0 1 0:44:03.3  
2 18 Michelle Simone Kenora Nordic and Biathlon Club 0 0 1 1 2 0:45:40.2 +1:36.8

Youth Men 17-18 10 km. Pursuit  BLUE BLUE BLUE BLUE BLUE  
PL Bib Name Club P P S S T Pursuit Diff
1 19 Keegan Tremblay Lake Superior Biathlon 1 0 0 1 2 0:37:36.0  
2 20 Ian Mitchell Red River Nordic Ski & Biathlon 1 2 1 2 6 0:43:13.2 +5:37.2
3 21 Bowen LeMay Red River Nordic Ski & Biathlon 3 1 4 4 12 0:50:18.6 +12:42.6
4 22 Zachary Enns Birch Mountain Sports 4 3 4 5 16 0:59:27.3 +21:51.3

Youth Women 17-18 7.5 km. Pursuit  PINK PINK PINK PINK PINK  
PL Bib Name Club P P S S T Pursuit Diff
1 23 Emily Davidson Birch Mountain Sports 1 1 2 4 8 0:45:43.2  

Senior Girls 15-16 7.5 km. Pursuit  PINK PINK PINK PINK PINK  
PL Bib Name Club P P S S T Pursuit Diff
1 24 Kaylee Dean Red River Nordic Ski & Biathlon 1 0 2 1 4 0:37:56.7  
2 25 Alexisse Bérard Red River Nordic Ski & Biathlon 1 1 3 4 9 0:39:13.6 +1:16.9
3 26 Payton Zilkalns Kenora Nordic and Biathlon Club 3 4 3 3 13 0:47:24.4 +9:27.7
4 27 Jeannette Comte Birch Mountain Sports 2 1 3 4 10 0:55:09.1 +17:12.4

Dev Senior Girls 15-18 7.5 km. Pursuit  PINK PINK PINK PINK PINK  
PL Bib Name Club P P P P T Pursuit Diff
1 28 Emily Hunt Red River Nordic Ski & Biathlon 1 3 4 3 11 0:48:54.9  
Jury Decisions
Bib: 28 Time: 0:-2:-5.0 Notes: range credit

Junior Boys 13-14 5 km. Pursuit  YELLOW Y Y Y  
PL Bib Name Club P P P T Pursuit Diff
1 32 Michael Goegan Lake Superior Biathlon 3 4 4 11 0:29:32.3  
2 29 Quinn Brait Kenora Nordic and Biathlon Club 3 4 4 11 0:31:08.1 +1:35.8
3 31 Jett Dobson Lake Superior Biathlon 3 4 4 11 0:31:14.7 +1:42.4
4 34 Kyle Gelderland Kenora Nordic and Biathlon Club 2 0 2 4 0:31:20.9 +1:48.6
5 33 Brandon Plante Kenora Nordic and Biathlon Club 2 3 3 8 0:32:29.3 +2:57.0
6 38 Torin Frith Red River Nordic Ski & Biathlon 5 5 5 15 0:32:47.6 +3:15.3
7 30 Lévi Brunelle Red River Nordic Ski & Biathlon 3 3 3 9 0:32:56.2 +3:23.9
8 36 Trooper Mann-Baxter Red River Nordic Ski & Biathlon 2 2 5 9 0:34:37.1 +5:04.8
9 37 Jarred Mora Red River Nordic Ski & Biathlon 2 4 3 9 0:38:28.0 +8:55.7
10 35 Matthew Waboose Lake Superior Biathlon 4 5 3 12 0:40:19.1 +10:46.8
Jury Decisions
Bib: 30 Time: 0:02:00.0 Notes: Missed Penalty Loop
Bib: 31 Time: 0:02:00.0 Notes: Rifle infraction
Bib: 38 Time: 0:02:00.0 Notes: Missed Penalty loop

Junior Girls 13-14 5 km. Pursuit  YELLOW Y Y Y  
PL Bib Name Club P P P T Pursuit Diff
1 40 Meaghan Smith Red River Nordic Ski & Biathlon 1 1 0 2 0:29:08.3  
2 42 Emma Malkoske Red River Nordic Ski & Biathlon 2 3 2 7 0:34:33.5 +5:25.2

Dev Boys 11-14 4 km. Pursuit  YELLOW YELLOW PURP PURP  
PL Bib Name Club P P P T Pursuit Diff
1 45 Matthew Nikkel Red River Nordic Ski & Biathlon 0 0 0 0 0:25:59.7  
2 44 Joshua Enns Birch Mountain Sports 0 1 0 1 0:27:05.8 +1:06.0
3 46 Aiden Paquette Kenora Nordic and Biathlon Club 2 0 0 2 0:29:38.9 +3:39.2

Dev Girls 11-14 4 km. Pursuit  YELLOW YELLOW PURP PURP  
PL Bib Name Club P P P T Pursuit Diff
1 47 Torie Patterson Biathlon Esterhazy 3 4 2 9 0:35:28.2  

Juvenile Boys 11-12 4 km. Pursuit  YELLOW YELLOW PURP PURP  
PL Bib Name Club P P P T Pursuit Diff
1 48 Geoffrey Heal Birch Mountain Sports 2 0 0 2 0:30:31.9  


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4