Biathlon Manitoba Provincials 2017 | Zone4.ca

Biathlon Manitoba Provincials 2017

Date: Feb 18, 2017
Final  Results
Location: Falcon lake
Host Club: Biathlon Manitoba

Race Info
Start Time:   
End Time:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Masters Men 35+ 6 km. Sprint  Red| Blue| Pink  
PL Bib Name Club SkiTime P S T Time Diff
1 4 Tim Wehner Kenora Nordic and Biathlon Club 0:27:33.5 2 2 4 0:27:33.5  
2 3 Tom Landine Biathlon Esterhazy 0:32:37.6 4 4 8 0:32:37.6 +5:04.1
3 5 Kenton Frith Red River Nordic Ski & Biathlon 0:33:11.6 2 5 7 0:33:11.6 +5:38.1
4 2 Warren Pletz Qu'Appelle Valley Nordic Ski Club 0:37:27.6 4 3 7 0:37:27.6 +9:54.1

Senior Boys 15-16 6 km. Sprint  Orange| Pink| Pink  
PL Bib Name Club SkiTime P S T Time Diff
1 8 Lucas Smith Red River Nordic Ski & Biathlon 0:23:38.6 0 2 2 0:23:38.6  
2 7 Logan Pletz Qu'Appelle Valley Nordic Ski Club 0:26:34.2 4 3 7 0:26:34.2 +2:55.6
3 11 Liam Pelletier Red River Nordic Ski & Biathlon 0:30:00.6 2 3 5 0:30:00.6 +6:22.0
4 9 Mathew Viikeri Lake Superior Biathlon 0:30:44.5 2 3 5 0:30:44.5 +7:05.9
5 10 Mark Naylor Red River Nordic Ski & Biathlon 0:33:41.1 1 5 6 0:33:41.1 +10:02.5
6 6 Matthew Mora Red River Nordic Ski & Biathlon 0:36:33.5 4 2 6 0:36:33.5 +12:54.9

Dev Men 19+ 6 km. Sprint  Red| Blue| Pink  
PL Bib Name Club SkiTime P P T Time Diff
1 12 Adam Johnston Kenora Nordic and Biathlon Club 0:28:19.8 0 0 0 0:28:19.8  

Dev Women 19+ 6 km. Sprint  Red| Blue| Pink  
PL Bib Name Club SkiTime P P T Time Diff
1 14 Jennifer Findlay Kenora Nordic and Biathlon Club 0:32:43.2 0 1 1 0:32:43.2  
2 13 Michelle Simone Kenora Nordic and Biathlon Club 0:35:02.3 0 5 5 0:34:25.3 +1:42.1
Jury Decisions
Bib: 13 Time: 0:00:-37.0 Notes: Range credit

Youth Men 17-18 7.5 km. Sprint  Green| Red| Pink  
PL Bib Name Club SkiTime P S T Time Diff
1 15 Keegan Tremblay Lake Superior Biathlon 0:27:20.7 0 1 1 0:27:20.7  
2 16 Ian Mitchell Red River Nordic Ski & Biathlon 0:30:15.6 0 2 2 0:30:15.6 +2:54.9
3 17 Bowen LeMay Red River Nordic Ski & Biathlon 0:34:53.5 3 1 4 0:34:53.5 +7:32.8
4 18 Zachary Enns Birch Mountain Sports 0:39:41.0 2 5 7 0:39:41.0 +12:20.3

Youth Women 17-18 6 km. Sprint  Orange| Pink| Pink  
PL Bib Name Club SkiTime P S T Time Diff
1 19 Emily Davidson Birch Mountain Sports 0:40:12.5 3 3 6 0:40:12.5  

Senior Girls 15-16 6 km. Sprint  Orange| Pink| Pink  
PL Bib Name Club SkiTime P S T Time Diff
1 22 Kaylee Dean Red River Nordic Ski & Biathlon 0:29:52.2 0 1 1 0:29:52.2  
2 20 Alexisse Bérard Red River Nordic Ski & Biathlon 0:31:38.6 0 3 3 0:31:38.6 +1:46.4
3 23 Payton Zilkalns Kenora Nordic and Biathlon Club 0:40:06.0 1 4 5 0:40:06.0 +10:13.8
4 21 Jeannette Comte Birch Mountain Sports 0:44:16.2 2 3 5 0:44:16.2 +14:24.0

Dev Senior Girls 15-18 6 km. Sprint  Orange| Pink| Pink  
PL Bib Name Club SkiTime P P T Time Diff
1 24 Emily Hunt Red River Nordic Ski & Biathlon 0:35:48.3 0 0 0 0:35:48.3  

Junior Boys 13-14 4.5 km. Sprint  Blue Yellow Yellow  
PL Bib Name Club SkiTime P P T Time Diff
1 31 Quinn Brait Kenora Nordic and Biathlon Club 0:24:34.1 3 4 7 0:24:34.1  
2 28 Lévi Brunelle Red River Nordic Ski & Biathlon 0:24:57.0 2 2 4 0:24:57.0 +22.9
3 30 Jett Dobson Lake Superior Biathlon 0:24:59.2 3 4 7 0:24:59.2 +25.1
4 29 Michael Goegan Lake Superior Biathlon 0:25:53.4 4 4 8 0:25:53.4 +1:19.3
5 32 Brandon Plante Kenora Nordic and Biathlon Club 0:27:44.8 4 4 8 0:27:44.8 +3:10.7
6 27 Kyle Gelderland Kenora Nordic and Biathlon Club 0:27:51.2 3 3 6 0:27:51.2 +3:17.1
7 35 Matthew Waboose Lake Superior Biathlon 0:31:13.8 3 3 6 0:31:13.8 +6:39.7
8 33 Trooper Mann-Baxter Red River Nordic Ski & Biathlon 0:31:14.7 3 4 7 0:31:14.7 +6:40.6
9 25 Jarred Mora Red River Nordic Ski & Biathlon 0:31:29.7 2 4 6 0:31:29.7 +6:55.6
10 34 Torin Frith Red River Nordic Ski & Biathlon 0:22:03.9 0 3 3 0:32:03.9 +7:29.8
DNS 26 David Froese Red River Nordic Ski & Biathlon *** 0 0   *** ***
Jury Decisions
Bib: 34 Time: 0:10:00.0 Notes: incorrect targets

Junior Girls 13-14 4.5 km. Sprint  Blue Yellow Yellow  
PL Bib Name Club SkiTime P P T Time Diff
1 36 Meaghan Smith Red River Nordic Ski & Biathlon 0:26:38.9 2 3 5 0:26:38.9  
2 38 Emma Malkoske Red River Nordic Ski & Biathlon 0:29:54.3 3 2 5 0:29:54.3 +3:15.4
3 37 Abby Davidson Birch Mountain Sports 0:35:13.5 3 3 6 0:35:13.5 +8:34.6

Dev Boys 11-14 3.75 km. Sprint  Yellow Yellow Yellow  
PL Bib Name Club SkiTime P P T Time Diff
1 40 Joshua Enns Birch Mountain Sports 0:27:01.7 1 0 1 0:27:01.7  
2 42 Matthew Nikkel Red River Nordic Ski & Biathlon 0:27:17.9 0 0 0 0:27:17.9 +16.2
3 39 Aiden Paquette Kenora Nordic and Biathlon Club 0:31:55.6 3 1 4 0:31:55.6 +4:53.9

Dev Girls 11-14 3.75 km. Sprint  Yellow Yellow Yellow  
PL Bib Name Club SkiTime P P T Time Diff
1 43 Torie Patterson Biathlon Esterhazy 0:30:49.6 3 4 7 0:30:49.6  

Juvenile Boys 11-12 3.75 km. Sprint  Yellow Yellow Yellow  
PL Bib Name Club SkiTime P P T Time Diff
1 44 Geoffrey Heal Birch Mountain Sports 0:33:18.6 3 1 4 0:33:18.6  


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4