2017 Sigge's P'ayakentsut | Zone4.ca

2017 Sigge's P'ayakentsut

Date: Feb 25, 2017
Official  Results
Location: Whistler Olympic Park
Host Club: Callaghan Valley Cross Country

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Valerie Wootton 
Chief of Race:  Sherryl Yeager 
Event Chair:  Dirk Rohde 
Obs. Time: 11 am
Wind Vel: 6 km/h Wind Dir: Calm
Air Temp: -2
Weather: Overcast Snow Cond: Sugary

50 km Female 50 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Subcategory Rank Technique Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 1 Freya Wasteneys 50 km Female (25-29) 1/3 Free 1:05:20.67 (2) 1:10:59.72 (3) 2:16:20.39  
2 3 Linnea Rooke 50 km Female (30-34) 1/4 Free 1:08:00.36 (4) 1:09:55.97 (2) 2:17:56.33 +1:35.94
3 8 Frances Vice 50 km Female (45-49) 1/8 Free 1:07:57.93 (3) 1:14:30.52 (4) 2:22:28.45 +6:08.06
4 21 Andrea Bundon 50 km Female (30-34) 2/4 Free 1:08:07.18 (5) 1:15:10.94 (5) 2:23:18.12 +6:57.73
5 2 Andrea Lee 50 km Female (25-29) 2/3 Free 1:02:46.94 (1) 1:21:42.34 (9) 2:24:29.28 +8:08.89
6 12 Lisa Floe 50 km Female (45-49) 2/8 Free 1:10:13.85 (6) 1:15:19.17 (6) 2:25:33.02 +9:12.63
7 11 Mara Leitane 50 km Female (30-34) 3/4 Free 1:13:11.36 (8) 1:17:59.42 (7) 2:31:10.78 +14:50.39
8 16 Christine Fletcher 50 km Female (40-44) 1/3 Free 1:13:06.84 (7) 1:18:37.20 (8) 2:31:44.04 +15:23.65
9 7 Laura Salmon 50 km Female (45-49) 3/8 Free 1:31:09.98 (23) 1:07:53.28 (1) 2:39:03.26 +22:42.87
10 19 Sandra Ecclestone 50 km Female (55-59) 1/3 Free 1:18:08.75 (9) 1:23:04.81 (11) 2:41:13.56 +24:53.17
11 29 Sandra Pettman 50 km Female (40-44) 2/3 Free 1:20:05.65 (13) 1:21:46.22 (10) 2:41:51.87 +25:31.48
12 4 Michaela Pacakova 50 km Female (30-34) 4/4 Free 1:18:11.91 (10) 1:24:27.16 (12) 2:42:39.07 +26:18.68
13 22 Trish Macleod 50 km Female (55-59) 2/3 Free 1:19:50.68 (12) 1:25:20.56 (13) 2:45:11.24 +28:50.85
14 23 Marilyn Atkinson 50 km Female (55-59) 3/3 Free 1:19:32.57 (11) 1:26:35.29 (15) 2:46:07.86 +29:47.47
15 13 Lisa Brougham 50 km Female (45-49) 4/8 Free 1:23:28.54 (14) 1:25:25.64 (14) 2:48:54.18 +32:33.79
16 6 Lyndsay Sayers 50 km Female (35-39) 1/2 Free 1:23:44.44 (16) 1:26:42.94 (16) 2:50:27.38 +34:06.99
17 14 Claire Huxtable 50 km Female (45-49) 5/8 Free 1:23:41.66 (15) 1:28:50.54 (17) 2:52:32.20 +36:11.81
18 9 Moira-Ann Handford 50 km Female (50-54) 1/1 Free 1:25:41.71 (18) 1:32:11.13 (20) 2:57:52.84 +41:32.45
19 28 Karen Nakagawa 50 km Female (45-49) 6/8 Free 1:27:11.58 (19) 1:32:07.00 (19) 2:59:18.58 +42:58.19
20 10 Candace Bourque 50 km Female (35-39) 2/2 Free 1:28:51.71 (22) 1:32:03.61 (18) 3:00:55.32 +44:34.93
21 27 Liz Mitchell 50 km Female (45-49) 7/8 Free 1:24:39.55 (17) 1:38:14.64 (23) 3:02:54.19 +46:33.80
22 25 Amanda Szocs 50 km Female (40-44) 3/3 Free 1:27:23.67 (20) 1:37:07.15 (21) 3:04:30.82 +48:10.43
23 17 Jennifer Wildi 50 km Female (U 25) 1/1 Free 1:28:17.89 (21) 1:38:07.05 (22) 3:06:24.94 +50:04.55
24 5 Audrey Erlandson 50 km Female (45-49) 8/8 Free 1:32:33.56 (24) 1:41:19.10 (24) 3:13:52.66 +57:32.27
25 18 Michelle Crowe 50 km Female (60-64) 1/1 Free 1:33:18.86 (25) 1:45:49.51 (25) 3:19:08.37 +1:02:47.98
26 15 Alicia Woodside 50 km Female (25-29) 3/3 Free 1:48:07.18 (26) 1:48:21.86 (26) 3:36:29.04 +1:20:08.65
DNF 20 Lauren DeGroot 50 km Female (U 25) * Free 1:17:40.06 (*) 1:08:10.21 (*) *** ***
DSQ 24 marla zucht 50 km Female (40-44) * Free *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 26 Nora Apelgren 50 km Female (U 25) * Classic *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

50 km Male 50 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Subcategory Rank Technique Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 36 Matt Briggs 50 km Male (25-29) 1/6 Free 0:54:28.20 (2) 0:54:57.08 (1) 1:49:25.28  
2 51 Brent McMurtry 50 km Male (30-34) 1/5 Free 0:54:27.25 (1) 0:59:41.27 (2) 1:54:08.52 +4:43.24
3 65 Cory Forrest 50 km Male (40-44) 1/7 Free 0:56:22.42 (3) 1:00:37.10 (3) 1:56:59.52 +7:34.24
4 64 Blakely Browne 50 km Male (U 25) 1/2 Free 0:57:28.43 (4) 1:01:51.56 (6) 1:59:19.99 +9:54.71
5 103 Evgeniy Panzhinskiy 50 km Male (30-34) 2/5 Free 0:57:50.34 (5) 1:02:03.80 (8) 1:59:54.14 +10:28.86
6 420 Mike McMillan 50 km Male (30-34) 3/5 Free 0:59:36.31 (9) 1:01:26.47 (4) 2:01:02.78 +11:37.50
7 79 Nico Petch 50 km Male (25-29) 2/6 Free 0:59:24.58 (7) 1:01:51.45 (5) 2:01:16.03 +11:50.75
8 37 Leighton Poidevin 50 km Male (45-49) 1/12 Free 0:59:34.71 (8) 1:01:56.91 (7) 2:01:31.62 +12:06.34
9 85 Logan Wetzel 50 km Male (25-29) 3/6 Free 0:57:52.95 (6) 1:04:31.91 (9) 2:02:24.86 +12:59.58
10 90 dan packman 50 km Male (50-54) 1/16 Free 1:02:22.20 (11) 1:06:37.24 (11) 2:08:59.44 +19:34.16
11 95 D'Arcy Bloom 50 km Male (40-44) 2/7 Free 1:03:21.89 (14) 1:05:57.90 (10) 2:09:19.79 +19:54.51
12 91 Colton Mac Dougall 50 km Male (U 25) 2/2 Free 1:01:22.37 (10) 1:08:07.53 (13) 2:09:29.90 +20:04.62
13 89 Daryl Remmler 50 km Male (50-54) 2/16 Free 1:02:55.93 (13) 1:09:21.83 (17) 2:12:17.76 +22:52.48
14 49 Justin Wade 50 km Male (30-34) 4/5 Free 1:04:36.17 (16) 1:07:57.59 (12) 2:12:33.76 +23:08.48
15 83 Graham Tutti 50 km Male (40-44) 3/7 Free 1:03:57.41 (15) 1:09:01.66 (16) 2:12:59.07 +23:33.79
16 98 David McKee 50 km Male (50-54) 3/16 Free 1:05:17.67 (19) 1:08:09.64 (14) 2:13:27.31 +24:02.03
17 92 Neil Holm 50 km Male (50-54) 4/16 Free 1:05:18.66 (20) 1:08:22.48 (15) 2:13:41.14 +24:15.86
18 100 Jeremy Blazar 50 km Male (25-29) 4/6 Free 1:02:48.91 (12) 1:11:17.60 (23) 2:14:06.51 +24:41.23
19 82 Keith Ray 50 km Male (45-49) 2/12 Free 1:05:21.69 (21) 1:09:38.05 (19) 2:14:59.74 +25:34.46
20 76 David Shantz 50 km Male (45-49) 3/12 Free 1:05:47.98 (22) 1:09:35.81 (18) 2:15:23.79 +25:58.51
21 97 Caleb Ambrose 50 km Male (30-34) 5/5 Free 1:04:43.70 (17) 1:10:53.28 (21) 2:15:36.98 +26:11.70
22 48 Alex Moshchuk 50 km Male (35-39) 1/4 Free 1:05:13.45 (18) 1:10:40.74 (20) 2:15:54.19 +26:28.91
23 88 Geoffrey Wasteneys 50 km Male (55-59) 1/8 Free 1:06:26.90 (23) 1:11:07.72 (22) 2:17:34.62 +28:09.34
24 66 Jean-Yves Sauriol 50 km Male (50-54) 5/16 Free 1:07:30.21 (25) 1:12:01.96 (24) 2:19:32.17 +30:06.89
25 50 Paul Miller 50 km Male (55-59) 2/8 Free 1:08:13.44 (29) 1:12:09.35 (26) 2:20:22.79 +30:57.51
26 69 Michael Robinson 50 km Male (40-44) 4/7 Free 1:08:20.36 (30) 1:12:05.15 (25) 2:20:25.51 +31:00.23
27 60 Greg Broadworth 50 km Male (35-39) 2/4 Free 1:06:55.22 (24) 1:14:25.74 (31) 2:21:20.96 +31:55.68
28 96 Peter Miksovsky 50 km Male (55-59) 3/8 Free 1:08:10.40 (28) 1:13:15.12 (28) 2:21:25.52 +32:00.24
29 77 Ryan Olson 50 km Male (40-44) 5/7 Free 1:07:47.55 (26) 1:14:36.05 (32) 2:22:23.60 +32:58.32
30 32 Rich Rawling 50 km Male (50-54) 6/16 Free 1:10:39.81 (38) 1:12:48.91 (27) 2:23:28.72 +34:03.44
31 39 Rod Campbell 50 km Male (50-54) 7/16 Free 1:07:49.39 (27) 1:15:39.83 (35) 2:23:29.22 +34:03.94
32 72 Robbie Metza 50 km Male (55-59) 4/8 Free 1:09:51.66 (31) 1:14:00.57 (29) 2:23:52.23 +34:26.95
33 102 Brennan Covey 50 km Male (45-49) 4/12 Free 1:10:20.42 (35) 1:14:08.08 (30) 2:24:28.50 +35:03.22
34 58 Gerry Furseth 50 km Male (50-54) 8/16 Free 1:10:03.88 (33) 1:15:02.94 (33) 2:25:06.82 +35:41.54
35 87 Marcus Dell 50 km Male (50-54) 9/16 Free 1:10:12.91 (34) 1:15:26.08 (34) 2:25:38.99 +36:13.71
36 31 Kevin Hodder 50 km Male (45-49) 5/12 Free 1:10:20.60 (36) 1:15:50.24 (36) 2:26:10.84 +36:45.56
37 45 David Lyall 50 km Male (50-54) 10/16 Free 1:11:41.20 (40) 1:15:58.16 (37) 2:27:39.36 +38:14.08
38 43 William Legg 50 km Male (60-64) 1/6 Free 1:09:52.52 (32) 1:18:12.13 (40) 2:28:04.65 +38:39.37
39 53 Paul Quinn 50 km Male (50-54) 11/16 Free 1:10:39.27 (37) 1:17:42.73 (39) 2:28:22.00 +38:56.72
40 94 Michael Forbes 50 km Male (40-44) 6/7 Free 1:12:20.20 (42) 1:19:00.79 (42) 2:31:20.99 +41:55.71
41 70 John George 50 km Male (50-54) 12/16 Free 1:15:47.13 (50) 1:16:20.90 (38) 2:32:08.03 +42:42.75
42 54 Alex Boston 50 km Male (45-49) 6/12 Free 1:11:43.65 (41) 1:21:23.78 (48) 2:33:07.43 +43:42.15
43 35 Stefan Muller 50 km Male (45-49) 7/12 Free 1:14:20.16 (45) 1:18:59.20 (41) 2:33:19.36 +43:54.08
44 99 Mike Thompson 50 km Male (55-59) 5/8 Free 1:12:52.34 (43) 1:20:30.47 (46) 2:33:22.81 +43:57.53
45 55 Andrew Horembala 50 km Male (45-49) 8/12 Classic 1:14:47.68 (47) 1:19:59.58 (43) 2:34:47.26 +45:21.98
46 47 Bruno Bagneres 50 km Male (55-59) 6/8 Classic 1:14:44.20 (46) 1:20:09.77 (44) 2:34:53.97 +45:28.69
47 67 Volker Schneider 50 km Male (45-49) 9/12 Free 1:12:55.22 (44) 1:22:03.40 (51) 2:34:58.62 +45:33.34
48 59 Michael Brunschweiler 50 km Male (35-39) 3/4 Free 1:10:43.77 (39) 1:24:42.82 (53) 2:35:26.59 +46:01.31
49 33 Guillaume Legault 50 km Male (50-54) 13/16 Free 1:15:13.97 (48) 1:20:17.84 (45) 2:35:31.81 +46:06.53
50 34 Pete Saar 50 km Male (60-64) 2/6 Free 1:15:43.15 (49) 1:21:14.19 (47) 2:36:57.34 +47:32.06
51 61 Michael Lim 50 km Male (40-44) 7/7 Free 1:15:50.00 (51) 1:21:34.29 (49) 2:37:24.29 +47:59.01
52 101 Michael Bain 50 km Male (50-54) 14/16 Free 1:16:29.04 (52) 1:22:46.49 (52) 2:39:15.53 +49:50.25
53 71 Jim Rennie 50 km Male (65-69) 1/3 Free 1:18:10.44 (53) 1:21:36.40 (50) 2:39:46.84 +50:21.56
54 46 Mike Stevens 50 km Male (45-49) 10/12 Free 1:19:39.71 (55) 1:26:27.38 (56) 2:46:07.09 +56:41.81
55 73 Jeff Raymond 50 km Male (45-49) 11/12 Classic 1:19:28.57 (54) 1:28:16.87 (59) 2:47:45.44 +58:20.16
56 52 Michael Krisinger 50 km Male (35-39) 4/4 Free 1:21:27.07 (57) 1:26:38.84 (58) 2:48:05.91 +58:40.63
57 105 Pierre Martin 50 km Male (50-54) 15/16 Free 1:22:31.56 (59) 1:26:28.19 (57) 2:48:59.75 +59:34.47
58 84 Richard Blanchet 50 km Male (50-54) 16/16 Free 1:22:35.40 (60) 1:26:24.61 (55) 2:49:00.01 +59:34.73
59 30 Graeme Magor 50 km Male (60-64) 3/6 Free 1:23:14.35 (61) 1:26:16.48 (54) 2:49:30.83 +1:00:05.55
60 40 Reidar Zapf-Gilje 50 km Male (65-69) 2/3 Classic 1:21:14.97 (56) 1:29:17.76 (61) 2:50:32.73 +1:01:07.45
61 57 Colin Gray 50 km Male (65-69) 3/3 Free 1:21:59.42 (58) 1:31:35.38 (62) 2:53:34.80 +1:04:09.52
62 78 Douglas Pulleyblank 50 km Male (60-64) 4/6 Free 1:27:19.63 (63) 1:28:51.50 (60) 2:56:11.13 +1:06:45.85
63 44 James Hallisey 50 km Male (45-49) 12/12 Free 1:23:26.65 (62) 1:41:10.70 (65) 3:04:37.35 +1:15:12.07
64 41 Richard MacKellar 50 km Male (55-59) 7/8 Free 1:28:03.10 (64) 1:37:00.37 (63) 3:05:03.47 +1:15:38.19
65 81 Grant Wildi 50 km Male (55-59) 8/8 Free 1:28:18.21 (65) 1:38:07.88 (64) 3:06:26.09 +1:17:00.81
66 104 Bruce McLeod 50 km Male (60-64) 5/6 Free 1:30:31.73 (66) 1:49:43.86 (68) 3:20:15.59 +1:30:50.31
67 63 Evin Zapf-Gilje 50 km Male (25-29) 5/6 Classic 1:36:02.95 (67) 1:45:47.94 (66) 3:21:50.89 +1:32:25.61
68 56 Rajasimman Madhivanan 50 km Male (25-29) 6/6 Free 1:48:09.16 (68) 1:49:40.93 (67) 3:37:50.09 +1:48:24.81
69 86 Peter DeGroot 50 km Male (60-64) 6/6 Classic 2:03:04.44 (69) 2:06:50.16 (69) 4:09:54.60 +2:20:29.32
DNF 74 Tomas CASLAVSKY 50 km Male (45-49) * Free 0:54:28.41 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 80 Stuart Hamilton 50 km Male (60-64) * Free *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DSQ 38 Jean-Paul Molgat 50 km Male (45-49) * Free *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DSQ 62 Jean-Sebastien Lareau 50 km Male (40-44) * Free *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 42 David Lumb 50 km Male (50-54) * Free *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 75 Heath McCroy 50 km Male (45-49) * Free *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 93 Brett Armstrong 50 km Male (40-44) * Free *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

30 km Female 30 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Subcategory Rank Technique Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 133 Barbara Turner 30 km Female (50-54) 1/8 Free 0:38:41.21 (1) 0:41:14.18 (1) 1:19:55.39  
2 169 Sarah Coney 30 km Female (25-29) 1/5 Free 0:38:59.42 (2) 0:42:20.29 (2) 1:21:19.71 +1:24.32
3 142 Jessica Heyes 30 km Female (50-54) 2/8 Free 0:41:07.95 (3) 0:43:33.76 (4) 1:24:41.71 +4:46.32
4 158 Carolyn Daubeny 30 km Female (50-54) 3/8 Free 0:41:51.97 (4) 0:43:34.31 (5) 1:25:26.28 +5:30.89
5 140 Laura Beamish 30 km Female (25-29) 2/5 Free 0:41:56.93 (5) 0:43:30.27 (3) 1:25:27.20 +5:31.81
6 131 Lesley Clements 30 km Female (40-44) 1/10 Free 0:42:42.90 (7) 0:44:41.14 (6) 1:27:24.04 +7:28.65
7 127 Stephanie Cripps 30 km Female (45-49) 1/9 Free 0:43:01.46 (10) 0:45:08.66 (7) 1:28:10.12 +8:14.73
8 126 Zoe Braul 30 km Female (25-29) 3/5 Free 0:42:26.37 (6) 0:45:58.69 (8) 1:28:25.06 +8:29.67
9 152 Catherine Hunchak 30 km Female (45-49) 2/9 Free 0:43:06.89 (11) 0:46:54.06 (10) 1:30:00.95 +10:05.56
10 115 Helena Coney 30 km Female (30-34) 1/6 Free 0:42:48.75 (8) 0:47:14.59 (11) 1:30:03.34 +10:07.95
11 160 Anik Watson 30 km Female (40-44) 2/10 Free 0:44:00.45 (12) 0:46:35.02 (9) 1:30:35.47 +10:40.08
12 148 Nicole Murdoch 30 km Female (U 25) 1/3 Free 0:42:58.90 (9) 0:47:37.60 (12) 1:30:36.50 +10:41.11
13 145 Monique Zander 30 km Female (40-44) 3/10 Free 0:44:08.42 (13) 0:48:44.90 (13) 1:32:53.32 +12:57.93
14 138 Sonja Poole 30 km Female (U 25) 2/3 Free 0:44:11.87 (14) 0:49:02.29 (14) 1:33:14.16 +13:18.77
15 134 Diana Lussier 30 km Female (40-44) 4/10 Free 0:45:09.67 (15) 0:49:41.57 (15) 1:34:51.24 +14:55.85
16 122 Sylvia Watkins 30 km Female (U 25) 3/3 Free 0:45:11.67 (16) 0:50:45.70 (17) 1:35:57.37 +16:01.98
17 168 Marni Hambleton 30 km Female (45-49) 3/9 Free 0:48:28.41 (17) 0:50:38.67 (16) 1:39:07.08 +19:11.69
18 114 Lindsey Bolivar 30 km Female (30-34) 2/6 Free 0:48:50.71 (20) 0:51:09.53 (18) 1:40:00.24 +20:04.85
19 139 Elizabeth Urbach 30 km Female (40-44) 5/10 Free 0:48:44.53 (18) 0:51:19.96 (19) 1:40:04.49 +20:09.10
20 113 Erin Crawford 30 km Female (40-44) 6/10 Free 0:48:45.93 (19) 0:51:30.84 (20) 1:40:16.77 +20:21.38
21 132 Jennifer Finkenbine 30 km Female (40-44) 7/10 Free 0:49:39.62 (21) 0:52:37.68 (21) 1:42:17.30 +22:21.91
22 118 Cheryl Morningstar 30 km Female (55-59) 1/4 Free 0:50:34.93 (23) 0:54:33.95 (24) 1:45:08.88 +25:13.49
23 165 Marie St-Pierre 30 km Female (50-54) 4/8 Free 0:50:05.89 (22) 0:55:55.04 (27) 1:46:00.93 +26:05.54
24 163 Kelly Wilcox 30 km Female (45-49) 4/9 Free 0:52:00.18 (26) 0:54:20.93 (23) 1:46:21.11 +26:25.72
25 147 Annie Gornall 30 km Female (30-34) 3/6 Free 0:52:40.44 (27) 0:53:55.99 (22) 1:46:36.43 +26:41.04
26 141 Barb Knez 30 km Female (45-49) 5/9 Free 0:51:53.07 (25) 0:55:42.57 (26) 1:47:35.64 +27:40.25
27 128 Yvette Jackson 30 km Female (50-54) 5/8 Free 0:51:38.90 (24) 0:56:09.58 (28) 1:47:48.48 +27:53.09
28 144 steph corker 30 km Female (30-34) 4/6 Free 0:54:57.15 (35) 0:54:42.19 (25) 1:49:39.34 +29:43.95
29 117 Clare Connolly 30 km Female (50-54) 6/8 Free 0:54:05.62 (32) 0:56:20.16 (29) 1:50:25.78 +30:30.39
30 149 Jane Richards 30 km Female (60-64) 1/3 Free 0:54:05.38 (31) 0:56:39.81 (30) 1:50:45.19 +30:49.80
31 162 Lynn Palmer 30 km Female (55-59) 2/4 Free 0:54:04.34 (30) 0:57:17.68 (31) 1:51:22.02 +31:26.63
32 121 sanna olsson 30 km Female (25-29) 4/5 Free 0:53:34.34 (28) 0:58:25.46 (32) 1:51:59.80 +32:04.41
33 156 Melissa Aragon 30 km Female (35-39) 1/3 Free 0:54:17.82 (33) 0:59:26.34 (34) 1:53:44.16 +33:48.77
34 125 Anna Bonga 30 km Female (55-59) 3/4 Free 0:55:14.96 (36) 0:58:32.28 (33) 1:53:47.24 +33:51.85
35 157 Isabel Budke 30 km Female (45-49) 6/9 Free 0:53:50.68 (29) 1:00:30.96 (37) 1:54:21.64 +34:26.25
36 119 Lesley Trivett 30 km Female (40-44) 8/10 Free 0:54:56.09 (34) 1:00:25.68 (36) 1:55:21.77 +35:26.38
37 130 Pippa Wall 30 km Female (60-64) 2/3 Free 0:57:00.17 (38) 1:01:24.62 (38) 1:58:24.79 +38:29.40
38 153 Jen Milton 30 km Female (40-44) 9/10 Free 0:59:38.71 (41) 1:00:07.30 (35) 1:59:46.01 +39:50.62
39 111 Christina Smyth 30 km Female (25-29) 5/5 Free 0:56:02.10 (37) 1:04:11.48 (43) 2:00:13.58 +40:18.19
40 120 Ann Spence 30 km Female (55-59) 4/4 Free 0:58:31.47 (40) 1:03:55.78 (42) 2:02:27.25 +42:31.86
41 137 Heather Watson 30 km Female (35-39) 2/3 Classic 1:01:32.65 (48) 1:02:23.86 (39) 2:03:56.51 +44:01.12
42 155 Tanya Austin 30 km Female (60-64) 3/3 Free 1:01:14.71 (47) 1:03:31.47 (41) 2:04:46.18 +44:50.79
43 135 Lindsay Fane 30 km Female (35-39) 3/3 Free 0:58:29.47 (39) 1:06:41.09 (46) 2:05:10.56 +45:15.17
44 146 Carol Campbell 30 km Female (65-69) 1/2 Free 1:00:53.69 (46) 1:04:26.10 (44) 2:05:19.79 +45:24.40
45 116 Tamara Mobuchon 30 km Female (30-34) 5/6 Free 1:00:25.05 (45) 1:05:13.46 (45) 2:05:38.51 +45:43.12
46 154 Susan Denny 30 km Female (65-69) 2/2 Free 1:02:22.71 (49) 1:03:22.63 (40) 2:05:45.34 +45:49.95
47 112 Dianne Wiedemann 30 km Female (50-54) 7/8 Free 1:00:09.65 (44) 1:09:29.30 (47) 2:09:38.95 +49:43.56
48 123 Carla Banfield 30 km Female (45-49) 7/9 Free 1:00:08.46 (43) 1:10:04.45 (48) 2:10:12.91 +50:17.52
49 151 Peggy Hung 30 km Female (45-49) 8/9 Free 1:00:04.72 (42) 1:10:30.49 (49) 2:10:35.21 +50:39.82
50 143 Katja Rademacher 30 km Female (45-49) 9/9 Classic 1:03:42.47 (50) 1:19:52.18 (51) 2:23:34.65 +1:03:39.26
51 136 Averil Lamont 30 km Female (40-44) 10/10 Classic 1:12:06.86 (51) 1:14:06.49 (50) 2:26:13.35 +1:06:17.96
52 129 Dominique Barabe 30 km Female (50-54) 8/8 Classic 1:14:44.86 (53) 1:21:11.22 (52) 2:35:56.08 +1:16:00.69
53 166 Rosanna Sheppard 30 km Female (30-34) 6/6 Classic 1:14:21.92 (52) 1:22:03.54 (53) 2:36:25.46 +1:16:30.07
DNS 124 Chris Bowlby 30 km Female (55-59) * Free *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 150 Gretta Heintz 30 km Female (55-59) * Free *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 159 Anita Holtham 30 km Female (35-39) * Free *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 161 Marie-Anne Prevost 30 km Female (40-44) * Free *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 164 Ruth Hellerud-Brown 30 km Female (55-59) * Free *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 167 Kelsey Truran 30 km Female (U 25) * Free *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

30 km Male 30 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Subcategory Rank Technique Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 242 Fran Vukonic 30 km Male (U 25) 1/9 Free 0:36:26.68 (2) 0:35:23.79 (1) 1:11:50.47  
2 175 Philip-Maynard Davies 30 km Male (U 25) 2/9 Free 0:36:25.66 (1) 0:35:27.38 (2) 1:11:53.04 +2.57
3 294 Spencer Lacy 30 km Male (U 25) 3/9 Free 0:36:41.55 (5) 0:35:55.47 (3) 1:12:37.02 +46.55
4 218 Dave Burch 30 km Male (40-44) 1/18 Free 0:36:29.37 (3) 0:36:17.09 (4) 1:12:46.46 +55.99
5 197 Kalum Utley 30 km Male (U 25) 4/9 Free 0:36:36.95 (4) 0:37:21.85 (5) 1:13:58.80 +2:08.33
6 260 Ted Lawson 30 km Male (45-49) 1/18 Free 0:36:49.00 (7) 0:38:56.82 (6) 1:15:45.82 +3:55.35
7 285 Rune Harkestad 30 km Male (50-54) 1/14 Free 0:36:42.44 (6) 0:39:43.28 (8) 1:16:25.72 +4:35.25
8 287 Claude Prica 30 km Male (45-49) 2/18 Free 0:38:10.16 (10) 0:40:14.40 (11) 1:18:24.56 +6:34.09
9 250 Derek Porter 30 km Male (45-49) 3/18 Free 0:38:15.48 (11) 0:40:15.83 (12) 1:18:31.31 +6:40.84
10 192 Justin May 30 km Male (35-39) 1/11 Free 0:37:39.32 (8) 0:40:59.83 (17) 1:18:39.15 +6:48.68
11 275 Brent Murdoch 30 km Male (50-54) 2/14 Free 0:38:09.23 (9) 0:40:31.50 (13) 1:18:40.73 +6:50.26
12 219 Colin Campbell 30 km Male (45-49) 4/18 Free 0:38:32.02 (12) 0:40:14.13 (10) 1:18:46.15 +6:55.68
13 230 Graeme Brown 30 km Male (35-39) 2/11 Free 0:38:37.35 (13) 0:40:10.48 (9) 1:18:47.83 +6:57.36
14 271 Jeff Manson 30 km Male (30-34) 1/9 Free 0:39:35.44 (24) 0:39:36.60 (7) 1:19:12.04 +7:21.57
15 289 Marcus Laube 30 km Male (U 25) 5/9 Free 0:38:41.46 (14) 0:40:50.57 (16) 1:19:32.03 +7:41.56
16 270 Frank Weber 30 km Male (45-49) 5/18 Free 0:38:42.27 (15) 0:40:49.80 (15) 1:19:32.07 +7:41.60
17 225 Reid Carter 30 km Male (60-64) 1/10 Free 0:38:49.42 (17) 0:40:49.76 (14) 1:19:39.18 +7:48.71
18 188 Eric Goodwin 30 km Male (35-39) 3/11 Free 0:38:44.45 (16) 0:41:39.40 (18) 1:20:23.85 +8:33.38
19 280 Sean Staniforth 30 km Male (40-44) 2/18 Free 0:39:04.62 (20) 0:42:05.87 (21) 1:21:10.49 +9:20.02
20 213 Michael Berkeley 30 km Male (35-39) 4/11 Free 0:39:12.45 (21) 0:42:04.18 (20) 1:21:16.63 +9:26.16
21 199 Trevor Linden 30 km Male (45-49) 6/18 Free 0:39:02.62 (19) 0:42:16.19 (22) 1:21:18.81 +9:28.34
22 255 Derek Zander 30 km Male (45-49) 7/18 Free 0:38:50.40 (18) 0:43:24.02 (31) 1:22:14.42 +10:23.95
23 193 Greig Gjerdalen 30 km Male (55-59) 1/14 Free 0:39:59.66 (25) 0:42:17.15 (23) 1:22:16.81 +10:26.34
24 208 Simon Koch 30 km Male (45-49) 8/18 Free 0:39:25.63 (22) 0:42:54.70 (26) 1:22:20.33 +10:29.86
25 266 Clarke Lind 30 km Male (30-34) 2/9 Free 0:40:08.67 (26) 0:42:21.12 (24) 1:22:29.79 +10:39.32
26 206 Crosland Doak 30 km Male (55-59) 2/14 Free 0:40:30.78 (29) 0:42:30.37 (25) 1:23:01.15 +11:10.68
27 214 Sean Richardson 30 km Male (U 25) 6/9 Free 0:41:15.75 (34) 0:41:46.22 (19) 1:23:01.97 +11:11.50
28 277 Cedric Burgers 30 km Male (45-49) 9/18 Free 0:40:20.64 (28) 0:42:56.27 (28) 1:23:16.91 +11:26.44
29 194 William Letham 30 km Male (60-64) 2/10 Free 0:39:29.70 (23) 0:43:54.07 (34) 1:23:23.77 +11:33.30
30 261 Ian MacLeod 30 km Male (45-49) 10/18 Free 0:40:47.62 (32) 0:42:55.21 (27) 1:23:42.83 +11:52.36
31 174 Thomas Haas 30 km Male (45-49) 11/18 Free 0:40:38.54 (30) 0:43:08.92 (30) 1:23:47.46 +11:56.99
32 247 Kirk Daniells 30 km Male (45-49) 12/18 Free 0:40:17.37 (27) 0:43:49.28 (33) 1:24:06.65 +12:16.18
33 292 Andreas Jack 30 km Male (40-44) 3/18 Free 0:40:40.69 (31) 0:43:59.80 (35) 1:24:40.49 +12:50.02
34 224 Mike Fitzmaurice 30 km Male (60-64) 3/10 Free 0:41:08.96 (33) 0:44:15.25 (38) 1:25:24.21 +13:33.74
35 233 Geoff Duyker 30 km Male (40-44) 4/18 Free 0:41:43.93 (35) 0:44:06.34 (36) 1:25:50.27 +13:59.80
36 229 Basse Clement 30 km Male (40-44) 5/18 Free 0:41:46.96 (36) 0:44:07.48 (37) 1:25:54.44 +14:03.97
37 274 Jeremy Cole 30 km Male (25-29) 1/9 Free 0:42:51.00 (42) 0:44:18.49 (39) 1:27:09.49 +15:19.02
38 276 Jonathan Anderson 30 km Male (40-44) 6/18 Free 0:43:32.16 (43) 0:43:37.62 (32) 1:27:09.78 +15:19.31
39 234 Gary Lacy 30 km Male (60-64) 4/10 Free 0:42:35.94 (38) 0:44:45.14 (40) 1:27:21.08 +15:30.61
40 172 Tom Laviolette 30 km Male (50-54) 3/14 Free 0:42:48.89 (40) 0:44:48.08 (41) 1:27:36.97 +15:46.50
41 184 Riley Gelatt 30 km Male (25-29) 2/9 Free 0:44:57.24 (56) 0:42:59.79 (29) 1:27:57.03 +16:06.56
42 265 Jake Howe 30 km Male (40-44) 7/18 Free 0:41:55.90 (37) 0:46:23.35 (46) 1:28:19.25 +16:28.78
43 262 Don Poirier 30 km Male (55-59) 3/14 Free 0:42:48.92 (41) 0:45:37.74 (42) 1:28:26.66 +16:36.19
44 248 Roger Shirt 30 km Male (50-54) 4/14 Free 0:42:45.63 (39) 0:45:53.84 (44) 1:28:39.47 +16:49.00
45 209 Oliver Utting 30 km Male (40-44) 8/18 Free 0:44:07.48 (48) 0:45:41.45 (43) 1:29:48.93 +17:58.46
46 279 James Griffiths 30 km Male (50-54) 5/14 Free 0:44:03.45 (47) 0:46:24.80 (47) 1:30:28.25 +18:37.78
47 196 Reto Tschan 30 km Male (40-44) 9/18 Free 0:44:10.67 (49) 0:46:28.84 (48) 1:30:39.51 +18:49.04
48 221 Eric Zhao 30 km Male (25-29) 3/9 Free 0:44:18.72 (51) 0:46:29.88 (49) 1:30:48.60 +18:58.13
49 205 Max Sterelyukhin 30 km Male (30-34) 3/9 Free 0:44:46.70 (55) 0:46:02.92 (45) 1:30:49.62 +18:59.15
50 203 Stacey Myrah 30 km Male (50-54) 6/14 Free 0:43:57.40 (46) 0:47:59.56 (58) 1:31:56.96 +20:06.49
51 293 Graham Harris 30 km Male (30-34) 4/9 Free 0:44:39.20 (54) 0:47:33.54 (54) 1:32:12.74 +20:22.27
52 217 Doug Sage 30 km Male (45-49) 13/18 Free 0:43:44.41 (45) 0:48:33.47 (62) 1:32:17.88 +20:27.41
53 291 Jan Trojanowski 30 km Male (35-39) 5/11 Free 0:45:30.67 (59) 0:46:55.07 (52) 1:32:25.74 +20:35.27
54 177 nicolai Oien Nielsen 30 km Male (25-29) 4/9 Free 0:45:35.67 (61) 0:46:52.53 (51) 1:32:28.20 +20:37.73
55 216 Richard Price 30 km Male (50-54) 7/14 Free 0:45:46.22 (65) 0:46:44.03 (50) 1:32:30.25 +20:39.78
56 176 Reese Critchlow 30 km Male (U 25) 7/9 Classic 0:44:17.66 (50) 0:48:16.17 (60) 1:32:33.83 +20:43.36
57 254 Julien Lamoureux 30 km Male (35-39) 6/11 Free 0:45:32.68 (60) 0:47:18.95 (53) 1:32:51.63 +21:01.16
58 283 Sean Ruzicka 30 km Male (45-49) 14/18 Free 0:44:23.69 (52) 0:48:34.07 (63) 1:32:57.76 +21:07.29
59 267 Michael K Hughes 30 km Male (45-49) 15/18 Free 0:44:27.24 (53) 0:48:41.55 (64) 1:33:08.79 +21:18.32
60 227 Mark Johannes 30 km Male (55-59) 4/14 Free 0:45:39.96 (63) 0:47:47.43 (55) 1:33:27.39 +21:36.92
61 249 Paul Zaleski 30 km Male (40-44) 10/18 Free 0:45:11.67 (58) 0:48:17.25 (61) 1:33:28.92 +21:38.45
62 178 David Jagger 30 km Male (35-39) 7/11 Free 0:45:46.88 (66) 0:48:12.03 (59) 1:33:58.91 +22:08.44
63 186 Tom Bailey 30 km Male (30-34) 5/9 Free 0:45:37.52 (62) 0:48:42.26 (65) 1:34:19.78 +22:29.31
64 232 Hector Aragon 30 km Male (35-39) 8/11 Free 0:46:47.44 (71) 0:47:57.97 (56) 1:34:45.41 +22:54.94
65 200 Michael Ryan 30 km Male (60-64) 5/10 Free 0:45:41.92 (64) 0:50:06.81 (71) 1:35:48.73 +23:58.26
66 239 Stephen Morson 30 km Male (25-29) 5/9 Free 0:43:38.20 (44) 0:52:13.78 (85) 1:35:51.98 +24:01.51
67 207 Brendon Dawson 30 km Male (U 25) 8/9 Free 0:45:02.70 (57) 0:50:51.29 (75) 1:35:53.99 +24:03.52
68 284 Suyang Duan 30 km Male (25-29) 6/9 Free 0:48:04.27 (80) 0:47:59.47 (57) 1:36:03.74 +24:13.27
69 180 Eric Waters 30 km Male (40-44) 11/18 Free 0:46:02.12 (68) 0:50:34.08 (73) 1:36:36.20 +24:45.73
70 231 Alain Prat 30 km Male (35-39) 9/11 Free 0:47:13.57 (72) 0:49:23.00 (69) 1:36:36.57 +24:46.10
71 257 Rory Harris 30 km Male (25-29) 7/9 Free 0:46:03.03 (69) 0:50:38.73 (74) 1:36:41.76 +24:51.29
72 222 Doug Giles 30 km Male (30-34) 6/9 Free 0:47:40.44 (76) 0:49:21.35 (68) 1:37:01.79 +25:11.32
73 296 Dennis Kim 30 km Male (40-44) 12/18 Free 0:46:35.19 (70) 0:50:33.74 (72) 1:37:08.93 +25:18.46
74 189 Dmitry Sorokin 30 km Male (30-34) 7/9 Free 0:47:53.61 (78) 0:49:20.75 (67) 1:37:14.36 +25:23.89
75 273 Matt Drown 30 km Male (40-44) 13/18 Free 0:45:51.22 (67) 0:51:49.26 (81) 1:37:40.48 +25:50.01
76 226 Chris Kautzky 30 km Male (50-54) 8/14 Free 0:48:52.58 (86) 0:49:43.93 (70) 1:38:36.51 +26:46.04
77 201 Daniel Newfield 30 km Male (30-34) 8/9 Free 0:47:46.57 (77) 0:51:26.89 (77) 1:39:13.46 +27:22.99
78 210 Toshi Kawano 30 km Male (45-49) 16/18 Free 0:47:23.07 (73) 0:51:52.71 (83) 1:39:15.78 +27:25.31
79 288 walter wallgram 30 km Male (60-64) 6/10 Free 0:47:57.55 (79) 0:51:28.28 (78) 1:39:25.83 +27:35.36
80 253 Jason Kur 30 km Male (40-44) 14/18 Free 0:47:34.33 (75) 0:51:51.55 (82) 1:39:25.88 +27:35.41
81 190 Gary Tate 30 km Male (55-59) 5/14 Free 0:47:23.45 (74) 0:52:06.98 (84) 1:39:30.43 +27:39.96
82 295 Paul Johnson 30 km Male (55-59) 6/14 Free 0:48:46.68 (85) 0:51:38.71 (79) 1:40:25.39 +28:34.92
83 251 Charles Dooley 30 km Male (60-64) 7/10 Free 0:49:48.73 (88) 0:51:41.02 (80) 1:41:29.75 +29:39.28
84 252 Colin Rimes 30 km Male (40-44) 15/18 Free 0:48:31.72 (84) 0:53:04.85 (86) 1:41:36.57 +29:46.10
85 237 Jim Slyfield 30 km Male (55-59) 7/14 Free 0:48:11.43 (82) 0:53:26.78 (88) 1:41:38.21 +29:47.74
86 171 Francois Laneuville 30 km Male (55-59) 8/14 Free 0:48:29.71 (83) 0:53:35.30 (89) 1:42:05.01 +30:14.54
87 240 Andreas Thompson 30 km Male (45-49) 17/18 Free 0:48:09.30 (81) 0:54:06.30 (91) 1:42:15.60 +30:25.13
88 215 Quin Raderstorf 30 km Male (U 25) 9/9 Free 0:53:22.43 (96) 0:49:17.57 (66) 1:42:40.00 +30:49.53
89 204 Dave Davenport 30 km Male (55-59) 9/14 Free 0:49:59.68 (90) 0:53:15.13 (87) 1:43:14.81 +31:24.34
90 179 Edward Nelles 30 km Male (30-34) 9/9 Free 0:51:53.25 (95) 0:51:23.46 (76) 1:43:16.71 +31:26.24
91 268 Marek Dutkiewicz 30 km Male (50-54) 9/14 Free 0:49:52.70 (89) 0:53:46.06 (90) 1:43:38.76 +31:48.29
92 264 Sean Marlyn 30 km Male (55-59) 10/14 Free 0:49:45.52 (87) 0:54:28.02 (92) 1:44:13.54 +32:23.07
93 191 Rick Critchlow 30 km Male (50-54) 10/14 Classic 0:50:30.93 (91) 0:54:54.01 (93) 1:45:24.94 +33:34.47
94 245 Byron Mah 30 km Male (55-59) 11/14 Free 0:51:12.48 (93) 0:54:59.93 (94) 1:46:12.41 +34:21.94
95 256 Graham Elder 30 km Male (50-54) 11/14 Free 0:51:50.93 (94) 0:55:38.06 (95) 1:47:28.99 +35:38.52
96 272 Robert Holley 30 km Male (60-64) 8/10 Free 0:51:08.92 (92) 0:57:30.75 (98) 1:48:39.67 +36:49.20
97 211 Michael Parker-Sutton 30 km Male (50-54) 12/14 Free 0:54:24.78 (99) 0:56:14.78 (96) 1:50:39.56 +38:49.09
98 183 Michael Alford 30 km Male (45-49) 18/18 Free 0:54:27.91 (100) 0:56:51.10 (97) 1:51:19.01 +39:28.54
99 198 Brent Granby 30 km Male (50-54) 13/14 Free 0:53:42.27 (97) 0:58:50.27 (99) 1:52:32.54 +40:42.07
100 212 Stuart Loewen 30 km Male (55-59) 12/14 Free 0:54:34.65 (101) 0:58:52.69 (100) 1:53:27.34 +41:36.87
101 244 Norman Dods 30 km Male (35-39) 10/11 Free 0:54:16.17 (98) 1:01:27.01 (103) 1:55:43.18 +43:52.71
102 258 Michael Kalus 30 km Male (40-44) 16/18 Free 0:58:23.81 (104) 0:59:34.21 (102) 1:57:58.02 +46:07.55
103 243 Alan Wallace 30 km Male (55-59) 13/14 Free 0:55:52.20 (102) 1:03:15.63 (104) 1:59:07.83 +47:17.36
104 182 James Hiebert 30 km Male (35-39) 11/11 Classic 1:01:56.15 (106) 1:03:34.22 (105) 2:05:30.37 +53:39.90
105 259 Sam Colby 30 km Male (25-29) 8/9 Free 1:06:05.72 (111) 0:59:33.35 (101) 2:05:39.07 +53:48.60
106 181 Jim McKay 30 km Male (55-59) 14/14 Free 0:55:55.17 (103) 1:12:53.58 (109) 2:08:48.75 +56:58.28
107 286 Michael Lloyd 30 km Male (60-64) 9/10 Free 1:00:22.63 (105) 1:10:52.12 (108) 2:11:14.75 +59:24.28
108 281 Sean Daigle 30 km Male (40-44) 17/18 Free 1:05:08.55 (109) 1:07:57.43 (106) 2:13:05.98 +1:01:15.51
109 236 Roberto DeSandoli 30 km Male (25-29) 9/9 Classic 1:04:24.71 (108) 1:10:26.43 (107) 2:14:51.14 +1:03:00.67
110 282 Mads Daugaard 30 km Male (40-44) 18/18 Classic 1:06:04.63 (110) 1:14:11.46 (110) 2:20:16.09 +1:08:25.62
111 241 Tom Dallimore 30 km Male (50-54) 14/14 Free 1:03:42.43 (107) 1:18:29.72 (112) 2:22:12.15 +1:10:21.68
112 223 David Hetherington 30 km Male (60-64) 10/10 Classic 1:07:50.71 (112) 1:15:00.67 (111) 2:22:51.38 +1:11:00.91
DNF 185 Christopher Hall 30 km Male (40-44) * Free *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 202 Colin Harris 30 km Male (55-59) * Free *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 235 Russ Bougie 30 km Male (45-49) * Free *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 238 Dave Howells 30 km Male (50-54) * Free 0:48:43.72 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 246 John Manning 30 km Male (55-59) * Free 0:51:09.94 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 187 Cedric Carter 30 km Male (70-74) * Free *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 195 Emil Bakke 30 km Male (U 25) * Free *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 220 Arama Jillings 30 km Male (45-49) * Free *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 228 Andrew Ross 30 km Male (55-59) * Classic *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 263 Reg Martin 30 km Male (65-69) * Free *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 269 Christopher Cumming 30 km Male (45-49) * Free *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 278 Michael Murdoch 30 km Male (U 25) * Free *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 290 Mason Lacy 30 km Male (25-29) * Free *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

15 km Male 15 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Subcategory Rank Technique Time Diff
1 527 Joe Davies 15 km Male (Y13-15) 1/13 Free 0:36:16.07  
2 427 Matthias Jakob 15 km Male (50-54) 1/15 Free 0:39:53.11 +3:37.04
3 428 Lane Price 15 km Male (40-44) 1/11 Free 0:40:34.98 +4:18.91
4 449 Andrew Kennedy 15 km Male (40-44) 2/11 Free 0:42:55.62 +6:39.55
5 456 Brian Wieghaus 15 km Male (55-59) 1/7 Free 0:43:23.91 +7:07.84
6 529 Sean Benson 15 km Male (Y13-15) 2/13 Free 0:44:04.97 +7:48.90
7 437 Paul Girodo 15 km Male (40-44) 3/11 Free 0:44:12.65 +7:56.58
8 522 Eli Stockie 15 km Male (Y13-15) 3/13 Free 0:44:38.51 +8:22.44
9 448 John Stockie 15 km Male (45-49) 1/14 Free 0:44:42.65 +8:26.58
10 533 RaphaŽl Gasc 15 km Male (Y13-15) 4/13 Free 0:44:49.46 +8:33.39
11 471 Dave Hutch 15 km Male (50-54) 2/15 Free 0:45:19.40 +9:03.33
12 502 Harrison Phillips 15 km Male (Y16-17) 1/1 Free 0:46:07.90 +9:51.83
13 460 Chris Vipler 15 km Male (40-44) 4/11 Free 0:47:01.58 +10:45.51
14 464 Ian Lowe 15 km Male (40-44) 5/11 Classic 0:47:22.31 +11:06.24
15 483 Andrew Benson 15 km Male (45-49) 2/14 Free 0:47:32.79 +11:16.72
16 407 Michael Wrinch 15 km Male (40-44) 6/11 Free 0:47:46.80 +11:30.73
17 528 Sasha Qureshi 15 km Male (Y13-15) 5/13 Free 0:47:51.13 +11:35.06
18 474 Eric Unrau 15 km Male (50-54) 3/15 Free 0:48:07.35 +11:51.28
19 435 Roman Seidler 15 km Male (45-49) 3/14 Free 0:48:28.93 +12:12.86
20 411 Ian Macleod 15 km Male (45-49) 4/14 Free 0:48:43.72 +12:27.65
21 455 Ian Pirie 15 km Male (30-34) 1/5 Free 0:48:54.50 +12:38.43
22 470 Benoit Gignac 15 km Male (35-39) 1/7 Classic 0:48:55.42 +12:39.35
23 416 Chris Phillips 15 km Male (60-64) 1/11 Free 0:49:26.00 +13:09.93
24 409 Pascal Kirouac 15 km Male (35-39) 2/7 Free 0:49:55.47 +13:39.40
25 443 Bruno Baron 15 km Male (35-39) 3/7 Free 0:50:35.40 +14:19.33
26 531 Wei Tien Ho 15 km Male (Y13-15) 6/13 Free 0:50:39.92 +14:23.85
27 413 Darryl Gulay 15 km Male (45-49) 5/14 Free 0:51:05.50 +14:49.43
28 446 Ed Gillis 15 km Male (40-44) 7/11 Free 0:51:06.00 +14:49.93
29 442 Dmitry Shapovalov 15 km Male (35-39) 4/7 Free 0:51:09.29 +14:53.22
30 440 Craig Cameron 15 km Male (45-49) 6/14 Free 0:51:52.89 +15:36.82
31 475 Mikhail Titov 15 km Male (45-49) 7/14 Classic 0:51:56.82 +15:40.75
32 468 Jay Chmelauskas 15 km Male (45-49) 8/14 Free 0:52:09.34 +15:53.27
33 481 David Currie 15 km Male (55-59) 2/7 Free 0:52:37.43 +16:21.36
34 524 Henry Ruckman-Utting 15 km Male (Y13-15) 7/13 Free 0:52:39.63 +16:23.56
35 452 Craig Mackenzie 15 km Male (65-69) 1/3 Free 0:52:39.94 +16:23.87
36 441 Dennis Blackwood 15 km Male (50-54) 4/15 Free 0:53:26.19 +17:10.12
37 410 Lee Kennett 15 km Male (30-34) 2/5 Free 0:53:33.19 +17:17.12
38 425 Arnie Wilson 15 km Male (45-49) 9/14 Free 0:53:39.63 +17:23.56
39 461 Greg Robertson 15 km Male (60-64) 2/11 Free 0:53:43.65 +17:27.58
40 523 Alexis Gasc 15 km Male (Y13-15) 8/13 Free 0:53:51.67 +17:35.60
41 406 Matthew Murnaghan 15 km Male (50-54) 5/15 Free 0:54:04.17 +17:48.10
42 418 Peter Vandenberg 15 km Male (60-64) 3/11 Free 0:54:11.67 +17:55.60
43 454 Lawrence Taylor 15 km Male (55-59) 3/7 Free 0:54:33.33 +18:17.26
44 402 Eric Straver 15 km Male (40-44) 8/11 Free 0:54:38.39 +18:22.32
45 436 Luis Carrasco 15 km Male (50-54) 6/15 Free 0:54:48.38 +18:32.31
46 451 Paul Chamberlain 15 km Male (50-54) 7/15 Free 0:55:27.24 +19:11.17
47 477 Ron Wallace 15 km Male (50-54) 8/15 Free 0:55:57.07 +19:41.00
48 173 Maine McEachern 15 km Male (35-39) 5/7 Free 0:56:02.78 +19:46.71
49 408 Dave Holloway 15 km Male (45-49) 10/14 Free 0:57:36.88 +21:20.81
50 432 Dumitru Cotfas 15 km Male (55-59) 4/7 Free 0:58:53.70 +22:37.63
51 445 John R Graham 15 km Male (70-74) 1/1 Free 0:59:08.94 +22:52.87
52 472 Franck Prat 15 km Male (65-69) 2/3 Free 0:59:10.49 +22:54.42
53 417 Craig Pond 15 km Male (45-49) 11/14 Free 0:59:37.03 +23:20.96
54 403 Patrick MacLachlan 15 km Male (50-54) 9/15 Free 1:00:19.14 +24:03.07
55 476 Anthony de Mesa 15 km Male (25-29) 1/1 Free 1:00:45.44 +24:29.37
56 431 Jules LeClair 15 km Male (60-64) 4/11 Free 1:01:03.50 +24:47.43
57 458 James Code 15 km Male (55-59) 5/7 Free 1:01:27.61 +25:11.54
58 439 Dave Clark 15 km Male (45-49) 12/14 Free 1:02:37.36 +26:21.29
59 421 Mads Oien Nielsen 15 km Male (18-24) 1/1 Classic 1:03:13.52 +26:57.45
60 426 Jay Kinamore 15 km Male (55-59) 6/7 Free 1:03:58.75 +27:42.68
61 404 Ray Peterson 15 km Male (60-64) 5/11 Free 1:04:51.36 +28:35.29
62 467 Alex Yim 15 km Male (60-64) 6/11 Free 1:05:17.22 +29:01.15
63 424 Bojan Andjelkovic 15 km Male (45-49) 13/14 Free 1:07:48.67 +31:32.60
64 535 Simon Tanglao 15 km Male (Y13-15) 9/13 Classic 1:07:55.47 +31:39.40
65 438 Lars Peterson 15 km Male (30-34) 3/5 Free 1:08:00.72 +31:44.65
66 434 Daniel Roberts 15 km Male (40-44) 9/11 Free 1:08:03.03 +31:46.96
67 469 Ryan Marchant 15 km Male (30-34) 4/5 Classic 1:10:12.89 +33:56.82
68 444 Bill Lamond 15 km Male (55-59) 7/7 Free 1:10:26.36 +34:10.29
69 479 ernst wallgram 15 km Male (65-69) 3/3 Free 1:11:47.69 +35:31.62
70 415 Rob Greene 15 km Male (50-54) 10/15 Free 1:12:29.64 +36:13.57
71 457 Allan McMordie 15 km Male (60-64) 7/11 Free 1:12:57.85 +36:41.78
72 450 Anders Bjorklund 15 km Male (50-54) 11/15 Classic 1:13:25.47 +37:09.40
73 463 Geza Baranyi 15 km Male (60-64) 8/11 Classic 1:14:23.57 +38:07.50
74 401 Chee Chan 15 km Male (35-39) 6/7 Classic 1:15:39.76 +39:23.69
75 525 Simon Greene 15 km Male (Y13-15) 10/13 Free 1:15:58.43 +39:42.36
76 484 Joel Jeangrand 15 km Male (50-54) 12/15 Classic 1:18:25.29 +42:09.22
77 453 Robert Fyfe 15 km Male (60-64) 9/11 Classic 1:18:27.91 +42:11.84
78 462 Matthew Osler 15 km Male (30-34) 5/5 Classic 1:19:21.60 +43:05.53
79 534 Lincoln Macdonald 15 km Male (Y13-15) 11/13 Classic 1:20:16.81 +44:00.74
80 412 Steven Kariya 15 km Male (35-39) 7/7 Classic 1:22:13.90 +45:57.83
81 480 Antoine Coulombe 15 km Male (40-44) 10/11 Classic 1:23:05.14 +46:49.07
82 414 Roland Tanglao 15 km Male (50-54) 13/15 Classic 1:25:11.06 +48:54.99
83 433 Rodney Lee 15 km Male (60-64) 10/11 Free 1:26:12.80 +49:56.73
84 447 Jordi Helsen 15 km Male (40-44) 11/11 Classic 1:26:36.60 +50:20.53
85 482 David Li 15 km Male (45-49) 14/14 Free 1:29:25.35 +53:09.28
86 429 William Welch 15 km Male (60-64) 11/11 Classic 1:32:12.74 +55:56.67
87 465 Peter Martin 15 km Male (50-54) 14/15 Classic 1:34:23.87 +58:07.80
88 532 Daniel Zeisler 15 km Male (Y13-15) 12/13 Free 1:43:08.27 +1:06:52.20
89 530 Davis Macdonald 15 km Male (Y13-15) 13/13 Classic 1:53:53.22 +1:17:37.15
90 473 Ron Macdonald 15 km Male (50-54) 15/15 Classic 1:55:00.70 +1:18:44.63
DSQ 430 Tony Peiffer 15 km Male (55-59) * Free *** ***
DNS 405 Mike Lamb 15 km Male (40-44) * Free *** ***
DNS 419 David Kozicz 15 km Male (45-49) * Free *** ***
DNS 422 Yariv Ben-Shooshan 15 km Male (40-44) * Free *** ***
DNS 423 Mike Teschke 15 km Male (35-39) * Free *** ***
DNS 459 Nick Nastic 15 km Male (50-54) * Free *** ***
DNS 466 Paul Rogers 15 km Male (45-49) * Free *** ***
DNS 478 Bryan Davies 15 km Male (35-39) * Free *** ***
DNS 501 Jeremie LeClair 15 km Male (Y16-17) * Classic *** ***
DNS 521 Guillaume Goudie 15 km Male (Y13-15) * Free *** ***
DNS 526 Adam Chmelauskas 15 km Male (Y13-15) * Free *** ***

15 km Female 15 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Subcategory Rank Technique Time Diff
1 309 Annika Richardson 15 km Female (18-24) 1/7 Free 0:35:59.72  
2 513 Mila Wittenberg 15 km Female (Y13-15) 1/8 Free 0:41:50.58 +5:50.86
3 511 Linnea Uunila 15 km Female (Y13-15) 2/8 Free 0:44:08.34 +8:08.62
4 391 Katrina Dutkiewicz 15 km Female (25-29) 1/6 Free 0:48:14.66 +12:14.94
5 360 Heather Kennedy 15 km Female (35-39) 1/5 Free 0:48:34.82 +12:35.10
6 373 Terri Shea 15 km Female (40-44) 1/13 Free 0:49:06.19 +13:06.47
7 329 Erin Ready 15 km Female (25-29) 2/6 Free 0:49:26.77 +13:27.05
8 305 Petra Menz 15 km Female (50-54) 1/20 Free 0:50:18.71 +14:18.99
9 330 Liz Scroggins 15 km Female (50-54) 2/20 Free 0:50:33.40 +14:33.68
10 323 Catherine Aird 15 km Female (40-44) 2/13 Free 0:50:39.55 +14:39.83
11 336 Carla Greer 15 km Female (35-39) 2/5 Free 0:50:51.14 +14:51.42
12 512 Marin Lowe 15 km Female (Y13-15) 3/8 Free 0:50:56.06 +14:56.34
13 519 Sofie Hill 15 km Female (Y13-15) 4/8 Free 0:50:57.84 +14:58.12
14 345 Catherine Zaborowska 15 km Female (40-44) 3/13 Classic 0:50:58.42 +14:58.70
15 392 Shannon Ferguson 15 km Female (40-44) 4/13 Free 0:51:23.96 +15:24.24
16 384 Christine Cogger 15 km Female (40-44) 5/13 Free 0:51:38.44 +15:38.72
17 342 Emma Bishop 15 km Female (30-34) 1/7 Free 0:51:41.74 +15:42.02
18 337 Andrea Peiffer 15 km Female (50-54) 3/20 Free 0:51:47.42 +15:47.70
19 331 Karen Tugwell 15 km Female (45-49) 1/16 Free 0:51:47.91 +15:48.19
20 347 Grace Menning 15 km Female (45-49) 2/16 Free 0:52:05.45 +16:05.73
21 377 Emilia Davies 15 km Female (18-24) 2/7 Free 0:52:14.47 +16:14.75
22 306 Lynda Magor 15 km Female (50-54) 4/20 Free 0:52:20.44 +16:20.72
23 394 Tracy Kim Campbell 15 km Female (50-54) 5/20 Free 0:52:23.18 +16:23.46
24 338 Cristina Linden 15 km Female (45-49) 3/16 Free 0:52:43.91 +16:44.19
25 356 Shera Clement 15 km Female (40-44) 6/13 Free 0:53:07.29 +17:07.57
26 346 Isabelle Poirier 15 km Female (45-49) 4/16 Free 0:53:15.75 +17:16.03
27 301 Astrid Grandi 15 km Female (45-49) 5/16 Free 0:53:23.14 +17:23.42
28 376 Cheeying Ho 15 km Female (50-54) 6/20 Free 0:53:35.48 +17:35.76
29 339 Debbie Butt 15 km Female (45-49) 6/16 Free 0:53:39.66 +17:39.94
30 516 Julia Robertson 15 km Female (Y13-15) 5/8 Free 0:53:42.46 +17:42.74
31 333 Mel Dutkiewicz 15 km Female (50-54) 7/20 Free 0:53:44.42 +17:44.70
32 340 Claudia Viviani 15 km Female (50-54) 8/20 Free 0:53:59.81 +18:00.09
33 317 Lauren Van Leeuwen 15 km Female (25-29) 3/6 Free 0:54:38.35 +18:38.63
34 382 Simona KozlovŠ 15 km Female (25-29) 4/6 Free 0:54:42.09 +18:42.37
35 326 Pauline Lysaght 15 km Female (45-49) 7/16 Free 0:55:12.63 +19:12.91
36 371 Sarah Ross 15 km Female (40-44) 7/13 Free 0:55:55.36 +19:55.64
37 307 Pattie Lindsay 15 km Female (50-54) 9/20 Free 0:56:17.84 +20:18.12
38 368 Margo Vaughan 15 km Female (50-54) 10/20 Free 0:56:36.98 +20:37.26
39 362 Julie Carpentier 15 km Female (45-49) 8/16 Free 0:56:39.95 +20:40.23
40 353 Kelli Fitzmaurice 15 km Female (55-59) 1/6 Free 0:57:09.36 +21:09.64
41 364 Laurel Richardson 15 km Female (30-34) 2/7 Free 0:57:43.84 +21:44.12
42 363 Claire Van Leeuwen 15 km Female (18-24) 3/7 Free 0:58:35.56 +22:35.84
43 316 Kim McLeod 15 km Female (50-54) 11/20 Free 0:59:06.27 +23:06.55
44 310 Rebekah Davies 15 km Female (50-54) 12/20 Free 0:59:21.81 +23:22.09
45 355 Elaine Naisby 15 km Female (40-44) 8/13 Free 0:59:28.42 +23:28.70
46 324 Heather Leach 15 km Female (40-44) 9/13 Free 1:00:01.08 +24:01.36
47 387 Catherine Sabiston 15 km Female (60-64) 1/3 Free 1:00:07.83 +24:08.11
48 315 Mariko Ikehata 15 km Female (30-34) 3/7 Free 1:00:41.61 +24:41.89
49 352 Cheryl Steele 15 km Female (50-54) 13/20 Free 1:01:25.96 +25:26.24
50 350 Suzi Mackintosh 15 km Female (35-39) 3/5 Free 1:01:44.80 +25:45.08
51 320 Jenn Thiel 15 km Female (30-34) 4/7 Free 1:03:21.01 +27:21.29
52 308 Lynette Rogers 15 km Female (40-44) 10/13 Free 1:03:22.51 +27:22.79
53 361 Jan Kautzky 15 km Female (55-59) 2/6 Free 1:03:28.84 +27:29.12
54 322 Kayla Holloway 15 km Female (18-24) 4/7 Free 1:03:54.19 +27:54.47
55 369 Donna Dinh 15 km Female (45-49) 9/16 Free 1:04:13.47 +28:13.75
56 325 Ruth MacKellar 15 km Female (50-54) 14/20 Free 1:04:33.60 +28:33.88
57 367 Chloe Hetherington 15 km Female (18-24) 5/7 Classic 1:04:34.62 +28:34.90
58 327 Lou Black 15 km Female (50-54) 15/20 Free 1:05:33.41 +29:33.69
59 514 Franziska Zeisler 15 km Female (Y13-15) 6/8 Free 1:05:58.73 +29:59.01
60 385 Patti Storey 15 km Female (45-49) 10/16 Free 1:07:55.91 +31:56.19
61 374 Krystine Sambor 15 km Female (40-44) 11/13 Free 1:08:00.39 +32:00.67
62 380 Lesley Anderson 15 km Female (60-64) 2/3 Free 1:08:31.57 +32:31.85
63 321 Barbara Bain 15 km Female (45-49) 11/16 Free 1:09:42.65 +33:42.93
64 393 Olga Moshchuk 15 km Female (35-39) 4/5 Free 1:10:30.18 +34:30.46
65 344 Lucie Vermette 15 km Female (50-54) 16/20 Free 1:10:30.35 +34:30.63
66 335 Jutta Zeisler 15 km Female (45-49) 12/16 Free 1:10:34.66 +34:34.94
67 349 Vanessa Bennett 15 km Female (25-29) 5/6 Free 1:10:38.23 +34:38.51
68 378 Angela Duso 15 km Female (40-44) 12/13 Free 1:11:24.80 +35:25.08
69 388 Lauren Wornig 15 km Female (50-54) 17/20 Free 1:11:28.56 +35:28.84
70 370 Jacquie Reck 15 km Female (55-59) 3/6 Classic 1:13:21.06 +37:21.34
71 334 Tanya Rank 15 km Female (30-34) 5/7 Classic 1:13:23.78 +37:24.06
72 311 Hana Bjorklund 15 km Female (18-24) 6/7 Classic 1:13:25.23 +37:25.51
73 515 Shanshan Welch 15 km Female (Y13-15) 7/8 Classic 1:14:19.47 +38:19.75
74 383 Cheryl Tuira 15 km Female (45-49) 13/16 Classic 1:14:43.24 +38:43.52
75 312 Sonia McDiarmid 15 km Female (40-44) 13/13 Classic 1:15:17.66 +39:17.94
76 318 Susan Grimshaw 15 km Female (55-59) 4/6 Classic 1:15:33.02 +39:33.30
77 302 Linda VanderHeide 15 km Female (50-54) 18/20 Free 1:15:46.70 +39:46.98
78 358 Eleni van Hemert 15 km Female (45-49) 14/16 Free 1:15:47.88 +39:48.16
79 375 Corina Acheson 15 km Female (60-64) 3/3 Free 1:19:42.65 +43:42.93
80 304 Emily Ready 15 km Female (18-24) 7/7 Free 1:21:04.00 +45:04.28
81 366 Heather Doi 15 km Female (25-29) 6/6 Classic 1:22:12.77 +46:13.05
82 359 Barbara Holley 15 km Female (65-69) 1/2 Free 1:23:09.42 +47:09.70
83 389 Katy Amon 15 km Female (30-34) 6/7 Classic 1:25:16.21 +49:16.49
84 343 Sara Marchant 15 km Female (30-34) 7/7 Classic 1:26:29.52 +50:29.80
85 517 Ingrid Li 15 km Female (Y13-15) 8/8 Free 1:29:23.93 +53:24.21
86 357 Laurel Peck 15 km Female (55-59) 5/6 Classic 1:32:57.97 +56:58.25
87 351 Alison Heath 15 km Female (50-54) 19/20 Classic 1:33:12.15 +57:12.43
88 348 Jennifer Read 15 km Female (45-49) 15/16 Classic 1:33:54.40 +57:54.68
89 386 Pam Glassby 15 km Female (55-59) 6/6 Classic 1:35:24.96 +59:25.24
90 379 Janny Marie L. Peterslund 15 km Female (35-39) 5/5 Classic 1:36:36.45 +1:00:36.73
91 314 Susan Fordyce 15 km Female (50-54) 20/20 Classic 1:38:27.70 +1:02:27.98
92 354 Sandra van Ark 15 km Female (45-49) 16/16 Classic 1:42:17.62 +1:06:17.90
93 390 Ineke van Gruting 15 km Female (65-69) 2/2 Classic 1:55:56.70 +1:19:56.98
DNS 303 Doerte Peiffer 15 km Female (30-34) * Free *** ***
DNS 313 Petra Gier 15 km Female (50-54) * Free *** ***
DNS 319 Kate Blomfield 15 km Female (40-44) * Free *** ***
DNS 328 Anita Early 15 km Female (55-59) * Free *** ***
DNS 332 melanie levesque 15 km Female (30-34) * Free *** ***
DNS 341 Heather Campbell 15 km Female (40-44) * Free *** ***
DNS 365 Anastasia Nicholas 15 km Female (50-54) * Classic *** ***
DNS 372 Anna Parkhomenka 15 km Female (25-29) * Free *** ***
DNS 381 Wendy Mills 15 km Female (45-49) * Free *** ***
DNS 518 Lyris Xu 15 km Female (Y13-15) * Free *** ***

15 km Male-Para Stand 15 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Technique Time Diff
1 492 Andy (Chang I) Lin Free 0:46:39.66  

15 km Female-Para Stand 15 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Technique Time Diff
1 491 Maya Jonas Classic 1:21:20.59  

10 km Sit Ski 10 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Technique Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Lap4 Rnk Time Diff

10 km Male-Sit Ski 5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Technique Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Lap4 Rnk Time Diff
1 494 Ethan Hess Free 0:08:35.98 (1) 0:09:07.50 (1) 0:08:44.00 (1) 0:08:51.98 (1) 0:35:19.46  
2 493 John Ryan Classic 0:15:20.06 (2) 0:16:35.05 (2) 0:18:51.43 (2) 0:17:02.06 (2) 1:07:48.60 +32:29.14

5 km Kids Mini Female 5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Technique Time Diff
1 577 Sophie Molgat Free 0:04:23.64  
2 554 Ella Hodder Free 0:04:24.90 +1.26
3 545 Julianna Shin Free 0:17:20.04 +12:56.40
4 553 Josie Clifford Free 0:17:58.63 +13:34.99
5 556 Carmen Shea Free 0:19:34.35 +15:10.71
6 581 Gabby Shin Free 0:20:50.37 +16:26.73
7 540 Anja Weber-Hardimg Classic 0:21:07.76 +16:44.12
8 582 Robyn Goh Free 0:21:35.01 +17:11.37
9 569 Angela Robertson Free 0:21:43.09 +17:19.45
10 583 Logan Roberts Free 0:21:47.53 +17:23.89
11 567 Willa-Marie Kriebel Free 0:22:53.38 +18:29.74
12 559 Eva Kriebel Free 0:22:56.07 +18:32.43
13 558 Cadelle Roberts Free 0:23:18.77 +18:55.13
14 543 Eva Burgers Free 0:24:39.72 +20:16.08
15 537 Emelie Kvick Classic 0:26:56.25 +22:32.61
16 562 Myka Clement Free 0:27:17.26 +22:53.62
17 539 Keira Inniss Classic 0:29:05.84 +24:42.20
18 555 Petra Holm Free 0:29:07.03 +24:43.39
19 551 Kylie Bloom Free 0:29:08.37 +24:44.73
20 546 Ashlee Chmelauskas Free 0:29:18.83 +24:55.19
21 541 Rowan Brecher Free 0:29:23.62 +24:59.98
22 579 Lily McGowan Classic 0:30:24.46 +26:00.82
23 544 Claire Lamont Classic 0:31:36.58 +27:12.94
24 584 Nicola Shea Classic 0:32:07.57 +27:43.93
25 578 Amanda Lamont Classic 0:32:07.84 +27:44.20
26 557 Megan Johnston Classic 0:35:32.33 +31:08.69
27 560 Annika Vipler Classic 0:36:20.27 +31:56.63
28 564 Malaika Pospisil Classic 0:36:58.74 +32:35.10
29 550 Madeline Gray Classic 0:38:17.30 +33:53.66
30 552 Sofia Aragon Classic 0:38:47.64 +34:24.00
31 549 Emma Drennan Classic 0:41:05.22 +36:41.58
32 574 Claire Lysaght Free 0:41:51.85 +37:28.21
33 572 Lauren Bloom Classic 0:43:50.61 +39:26.97
34 547 Rio Lambrecht Classic 0:44:33.27 +40:09.63
35 575 Evelyn Campbell Classic 0:46:46.97 +42:23.33
36 573 Charlotte Daniells Free 0:47:54.19 +43:30.55
37 538 Veya Stevens Classic 0:48:27.17 +44:03.53
38 565 Robin McNolty Classic 0:49:39.35 +45:15.71
39 566 Dylan Webb Classic 0:51:33.92 +47:10.28
40 561 Namumiskoo Lammens Classic 0:51:35.10 +47:11.46
41 542 Aimee Mintha Classic 0:56:26.47 +52:02.83
42 580 Juliette Haffenden-Sauriol Classic 0:58:14.36 +53:50.72
43 568 Signe D Peterslund Classic 1:05:53.19 +1:01:29.55
DNS 548 Maude Molgat Free *** ***
DNS 563 Tiantian Welch Free *** ***
DNS 570 Emma Choi Classic *** ***
DNS 571 Orla Eckert Classic *** ***
DNS 576 Lucia Jakob Free *** ***

5 km Kids Mini Male 5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Technique Time Diff
1 592 Ryan Sweeny Free 0:04:29.06  
2 624 Tyler Thuma Free 0:16:41.68 +12:12.62
3 613 Oliver Kvick Free 0:17:28.38 +12:59.32
4 587 Mark Shapovalov Free 0:18:13.02 +13:43.96
5 590 Devon Alford Free 0:18:30.12 +14:01.06
6 609 Timo Clement Free 0:19:31.45 +15:02.39
7 586 Ryan Unrau Free 0:19:41.20 +15:12.14
8 627 Lucas Gitt Free 0:19:56.89 +15:27.83
9 607 Heron Land-Gillis Free 0:19:57.85 +15:28.79
10 608 Nick Ayers Free 0:20:01.36 +15:32.30
11 597 Jesse Thuma Free 0:20:20.19 +15:51.13
12 626 Talon Pascal Free 0:20:35.48 +16:06.42
13 610 Graham Benson Free 0:20:46.84 +16:17.78
14 606 Oliver Weber-Hardimg Free 0:21:57.58 +17:28.52
15 630 Keenan Griffiths Free 0:21:57.72 +17:28.66
16 601 Andrew Lawson Free 0:22:29.43 +18:00.37
17 589 Magnus Sandell Free 0:23:12.95 +18:43.89
18 629 James Green Free 0:24:36.22 +20:07.16
19 616 Ben Wallace Free 0:24:44.62 +20:15.56
20 635 Tobias Li Free 0:24:46.48 +20:17.42
21 617 Oskar Sandell Classic 0:25:28.96 +20:59.90
22 628 TJ Straver Free 0:26:49.08 +22:20.02
23 591 Max Holm Free 0:27:50.05 +23:20.99
24 595 Holden Wilson Free 0:27:58.01 +23:28.95
25 605 Jack Kettles Classic 0:28:26.41 +23:57.35
26 603 Riki Pascal Classic 0:28:27.15 +23:58.09
27 588 Liam Green Free 0:28:53.51 +24:24.45
28 611 Oliver Gray Classic 0:29:17.18 +24:48.12
29 619 Max Murray Free 0:30:52.85 +26:23.79
30 621 Liam McNolty Classic 0:31:20.47 +26:51.41
31 632 Benjamin Krisinger Classic 0:31:32.08 +27:03.02
32 612 Maxwell Watson Classic 0:31:37.59 +27:08.53
33 618 Hjalte D Peterslund Classic 0:31:56.42 +27:27.36
34 615 Gustave Deseau Free 0:32:18.13 +27:49.07
35 596 Romer Pospisil Classic 0:32:52.97 +28:23.91
36 602 Wyatt Gitt Classic 0:34:37.68 +30:08.62
37 622 Oliver Boyle Free 0:34:39.03 +30:09.97
38 598 Sitka Land-Gillis Free 0:35:09.21 +30:40.15
39 599 Tristan Benes Classic 0:35:35.70 +31:06.64
40 600 Ryan White Classic 0:35:57.15 +31:28.09
41 633 colin shaw Classic 0:37:37.71 +33:08.65
42 594 Guy Ayers Classic 0:38:03.30 +33:34.24
43 614 Reed Murray Free 0:44:00.13 +39:31.07
44 620 James Streeter Classic 0:50:52.37 +46:23.31
45 625 Callum Ross Classic 0:50:56.18 +46:27.12
46 593 Fraser Hamilton Classic 0:52:51.86 +48:22.80
47 604 Noah Joseph Krisinger Classic 1:13:21.61 +1:08:52.55
DNS 585 Lochlan Wood Free *** ***
DNS 623 Jayden Inniss Classic *** ***
DNS 631 Daniel Wong Free *** ***
DNS 634 Ben Sweeny Free *** ***
DNS 636 Noam Ben-Shooshan Classic *** ***

5 km Payak Mini Parent Escort 5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Technique Time Diff
1 666 Lynn Ayers Free 0:04:19.08  
2 637 Inbar Shai Free 0:04:19.16 +0.08
3 698 Sharon Vipler Free 0:04:31.37 +12.29
4 638 Helen Hamilton Harding Classic 0:21:05.94 +16:46.86
5 536 Patrick McGowan   0:24:34.19 +20:15.11
6 679 Cedric Burgers Free 0:24:39.72 +20:20.64
7 665 Annie Kvick Free 0:27:18.67 +22:59.59
8 668 Dan Wilson Free 0:28:00.33 +23:41.25
9 640 Karin Holm Free 0:28:45.85 +24:26.77
10 659 Ian Inniss Free 0:29:07.98 +24:48.90
11 700 Jennifer Gow Free 0:29:23.73 +25:04.65
12 689 Lesley Trivett Free 0:30:55.34 +26:36.26
13 651 Tom Watson Classic 0:31:40.70 +27:21.62
14 504 Greg Shea Free 0:32:07.18 +27:48.10
15 691 Grant Lamont Classic 0:32:07.88 +27:48.80
16 670 Juliet Kwong Free 0:32:27.73 +28:08.65
17 697 Andrea Blaikie Classic 0:32:58.92 +28:39.84
18 667 Karen Reid Classic 0:35:33.66 +31:14.58
19 695 Catherine Hunchak Free 0:35:59.23 +31:40.15
20 672 Jason Pospisil Classic 0:36:58.89 +32:39.81
21 677 Pauline Lysaght Free 0:41:52.22 +37:33.14
22 694 Hilary Bloom Free 0:43:52.81 +39:33.73
23 681 Jay Murray Free 0:44:00.23 +39:41.15
24 662 Colin Campbell Free 0:46:47.67 +42:28.59
25 690 Lise Magnan Free 0:47:50.86 +43:31.78
26 639 Naheed Henderson Classic 0:48:27.26 +44:08.18
27 647 Erica Osburn Classic 0:49:33.43 +45:14.35
28 684 Eric Streeter Classic 0:51:01.67 +46:42.59
29 648 Amber Muranko Classic 0:51:35.40 +47:16.32
30 653 Paul Lammens Classic 0:51:36.44 +47:17.36
31 688 Andrew Hamilton Free 0:52:54.60 +48:35.52
32 644 Jim Mintha Free 0:56:27.44 +52:08.36
33 641 Sandra van Ark Classic 0:56:27.49 +52:08.41
34 652 April Haffenden Free 0:58:17.11 +53:58.03
35 673 Janny Marie L. Peterslund Classic 1:05:55.14 +1:01:36.06
36 696 Anne Steino Free 1:13:23.35 +1:09:04.27
DNS   Colin Gray   *** ***
DNS 645 Lindsy Boyle   *** ***
DNS 693 Tobi Henderson Free *** ***
DNS 699 Chrissy Robinson Free *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4