OUA Nordic Championships 2017 Mass Start Classic | Zone4.ca

OUA Nordic Championships 2017 Mass Start Classic

Date: Feb 26, 2017
Unofficial  Results
Location: Mountainview, Midland, On
Host Club: Midland Ski Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Al White 
Chief of Competition:  Thomas Wood 
Coach:  Leif Lennie 
Obs. Time: 10:00
Weather:  Snowy!
Air Temp: --2 Snow Temp: -2

Women 10 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk CCCLicence Team Time
1 151 Jennifer Jackson OUA Women 1/40 21582 Lakehead Thunderwolves 0:34:07.3
2 152 Zoe Williams OUA Women 2/40 27366 Carleton Ravens 0:35:34.4
3 153 Madison Fraser Open Women 1/7 21418 Team Hardwood 0:37:02.6
4 154 Bella Howden Open Women 2/7 27493 Team Hardwood 0:37:32.2
5 155 Claire Grall-Johnson Open Women 3/7 27379 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) 0:37:55.8
6 156 Megan Evans OUA Women 3/40 24895 Carleton Ravens 0:38:06.9
7 167 Maggie McClure OUA Women 4/40 30248 Carleton Ravens 0:38:07.1
8 158 Makaila Hudson OUA Women 5/40 29407 Lakehead Thunderwolves 0:38:29.7
9 169 Erika Mihell OUA Women 6/40 28155 Lakehead Thunderwolves 0:38:53.6
10 159 Emily Jones OUA Women 7/40 28194 Carleton Ravens 0:38:59.9
11 164 Alyssa Stowe OUA Women 8/40 27371 Carleton Ravens 0:39:05.2
12 163 Isabelle Maclean OUA Women 9/40 20510 Carleton Ravens 0:39:11.5
13 195 Elise Huet OUA Women 10/40   Guelph Gryphons 0:39:55.5
14 166 Katherine Marshall OUA Women 11/40 29288 Toronto Varsity Blues 0:39:58.2
15 162 Shelby Dickey OUA Women 12/40 21473 Nipissing Lakers 0:40:04.5
16 171 Laura Williams OUA Women 13/40 34076 Laurentian Voyageurs 0:40:09.1
17 160 Laura Inkila OUA Women 14/40 25805 Carleton Ravens 0:40:18.2
18 180 Zoe Pekos Open Women 4/7 31472 Team Hardwood 0:40:38.8
19 157 Katherine Denis Open Women 5/7 25762 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) 0:40:54.8
20 196 Heather Froese OUA Women 15/40   Laurentian Voyageurs 0:41:23.5
21 165 Shelby Howard OUA Women 16/40 29274 Carleton Ravens 0:41:39.5
22 188 Marlee Sauder OUA Women 17/40   Queen's Gaels 0:42:15.9
23 189 Ashley Huet OUA Women 18/40   Guelph Gryphons 0:42:35.2
24 170 Mariah Hudec OUA Women 19/40 24504 Guelph Gryphons 0:42:57.8
25 197 Laryssa Kemp OUA Women 20/40   Guelph Gryphons 0:43:25.9
26 168 Jessica Roach Open Women 6/7 35355 Team Hardwood 0:43:48.8
27 176 Heather F. Wilson OUA Women 21/40 25581 Laurentian Voyageurs 0:44:19.6
28 194 Alison Lull OUA Women 22/40   Guelph Gryphons 0:44:39.0
29 179 Lydia Harris OUA Women 23/40 30881 Laurentian Voyageurs 0:44:48.2
30 185 Hanna Smith OUA Women 24/40   Queen's Gaels 0:44:52.5
31 173 Katja Zbogar Open Women 7/7 30231 Guelph Gryphons 0:44:54.0
32 172 Celeste Noble OUA Women 25/40 28195 Guelph Gryphons 0:45:14.2
33 191 Madeline Aarts OUA Women 26/40   Guelph Gryphons 0:45:21.8
34 186 Claire Henry OUA Women 27/40   Queen's Gaels 0:45:54.4
35 174 Karly Lockhart OUA Women 28/40 29412 Nipissing Lakers 0:46:56.4
36 175 Raylan Stroud OUA Women 29/40 38916 Guelph Gryphons 0:47:39.7
37 177 Sarah Hay OUA Women 30/40 25694 Laurentian Voyageurs 0:48:55.4
38 199 Jordyn Leighton OUA Women 31/40   Carleton Ravens 0:49:09.0
39 184 Katie Grove OUA Women 32/40 34082 Laurentian Voyageurs 0:49:52.0
40 192 Erin Ingoldsby OUA Women 33/40   Queen's Gaels 0:50:57.9
41 181 Gillian Cross OUA Women 34/40 38848 Waterloo Warriors 0:51:32.1
42 187 Claire Weersink OUA Women 35/40   Queen's Gaels 0:52:18.5
43 178 Hannah Goodings OUA Women 36/40 36410 Waterloo Warriors 0:52:47.5
44 190 Marissa Ditoro OUA Women 37/40   Algoma Thunderbirds 0:55:32.9
45 183 Rylee Dawson OUA Women 38/40 38854 Laurentian Voyageurs 0:57:21.6
46 182 Claire Parrott OUA Women 39/40 38849 Waterloo Warriors 0:58:45.7
47 193 Parmida Jafari OUA Women 40/40   Toronto Varsity Blues 0:59:02.4
DNF 161 Alexandra Stukator Open Women * 30265 Highlands Trailblazers ***

Men 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk CCCLicence Team Time
1 401 Joey Foster Open Men 1/14 28653 Team Hardwood 0:44:31.9
2 403 Ryan Jackson Open Men 2/14 28149 Team Hardwood 0:44:32.9
3 406 Noah Thompson OUA Men 1/47 29393 Lakehead Thunderwolves 0:45:08.9
4 405 Aidan Kirkham OUA Men 2/47 31823 Carleton Ravens 0:45:48.9
5 407 Jordan Cascagnette OUA Men 3/47 14334 Nipissing Lakers 0:46:01.9
6 402 Gavin Shields OUA Men 4/47 19224 Lakehead Thunderwolves 0:46:03.9
7 410 Malcolm Thompson Open Men 3/14 33113 Georgian Nordic 0:46:06.9
8 409 Kieran Jones Open Men 4/14 26355 Team Hardwood 0:46:55.9
9 408 Carrington Pomeroy OUA Men 5/47 19604 Carleton Ravens 0:47:00.9
10 415 Chris Weller OUA Men 6/47 21451 Carleton Ravens 0:47:02.9
11 404 Kayden Sim OUA Men 7/47 27437 Nipissing Lakers 0:47:24.9
12 416 Colin Ward OUA Men 8/47 29432 Carleton Ravens 0:47:29.9
13 413 Noah Taylor OUA Men 9/47 27473 Lakehead Thunderwolves 0:48:01.9
14 412 Brendon Howard OUA Men 10/47 25712 Carleton Ravens 0:48:13.9
15 417 Patrick Van Walraven OUA Men 11/47 21467 Carleton Ravens 0:48:46.9
16 437 Austin Lemieux OUA Men 12/47 38862 Laurentian Voyageurs 0:49:32.9
17 411 Geoffrey Waynee OUA Men 13/47 29401 Lakehead Thunderwolves 0:49:33.9
18 420 Robert Simpson-Spook OUA Men 14/47 25730 Guelph Gryphons 0:49:36.9
19 458 Colin Pendziwol OUA Men 15/47   Lakehead Thunderwolves 0:49:51.9
20 440 Ewan Craig OUA Men 16/47 32891 Laurentian Voyageurs 0:49:52.9
21 419 Matjaz Cigler Open Men 5/14 31796 Georgian Nordic 0:50:21.9
22 414 Levi Warkentine OUA Men 17/47 28640 Lakehead Thunderwolves 0:50:37.9
23 421 Liam Fox OUA Men 18/47 22612 Toronto Varsity Blues 0:50:51.9
24 418 Christopher Blakeney Open Men 6/14 27398 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) 0:51:13.9
25 426 Drew Bursey OUA Men 19/47 28866 Nipissing Lakers 0:51:30.9
26 460 Ben Taylor OUA Men 20/47   Laurentian Voyageurs 0:51:33.9
27 428 Colton Labine OUA Men 21/47 23761 Laurentian Voyageurs 0:51:40.9
28 442 Marcus Nussabaum OUA Men 22/47   Queen's Gaels 0:52:12.9
29 429 Isaac Alexander-Cook OUA Men 23/47 27368 Waterloo Warriors 0:52:13.9
30 449 Julian Alexander-Cook OUA Men 24/47   Queen's Gaels 0:52:29.9
31 422 Matteo Reich OUA Men 25/47 29478 Laurentian Voyageurs 0:52:42.9
32 445 Sean Carter OUA Men 26/47   Lakehead Thunderwolves 0:53:06.9
33 430 Connor Psuik OUA Men 27/47 28857 Nipissing Lakers 0:53:33.9
34 423 David Laurie OUA Men 28/47 30238 Guelph Gryphons 0:53:47.9
35 453 Thomas Gore OUA Men 29/47   Laurentian Voyageurs 0:54:02.9
36 447 Colin Pogue OUA Men 30/47   Queen's Gaels 0:54:17.9
37 424 Michael Solomon OUA Men 31/47 24475 Guelph Gryphons 0:54:37.9
38 455 Ron Howden Open Men 7/14   Team Hardwood 0:54:43.9
39 443 Lucas Parsons OUA Men 32/47   Guelph Gryphons 0:54:45.9
40 432 Orion Austrup OUA Men 33/47 36418 Waterloo Warriors 0:54:49.9
41 425 Graham Perry OUA Men 34/47 25760 Carleton Ravens 0:55:05.9
42 451 Jesse Williams Open Men 8/14   Nakkertok Nordique (QC) 0:55:17.9
43 450 Stuart Thibert OUA Men 35/47   Queen's Gaels 0:55:28.9
44 462 Oliver Conway-White Open Men 9/14   Waterloo Region Nordic Sports Club 0:56:51.9
45 461 David White Open Men 10/14   Georgian Bay Nordic 0:57:06.9
46 427 Mitchell Slobodian OUA Men 36/47 29267 Laurentian Voyageurs 0:57:12.9
47 456 Adam Bird Open Men 11/14   Varsity Blues U of T 0:57:18.9
48 454 Andrei Vovk OUA Men 37/47   Toronto Varsity Blues 0:57:20.9
49 436 Mikell Blain-Rogers Open Men 12/14 29312 North Bay Nordic 0:57:53.9
50 444 Kai Bruce OUA Men 38/47   Guelph Gryphons 0:58:18.9
51 439 Bryan Dubeau Open Men 13/14 4792 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:58:53.9
52 433 Joshua Cartmell OUA Men 39/47 37691 Laurentian Voyageurs 0:58:56.9
53 452 Brett Hotchkiss OUA Men 40/47   Nipissing Lakers 0:59:50.9
54 438 Jacob Heroux OUA Men 41/47 27485 Guelph Gryphons 1:00:56.9
55 463 Markku Wainman OUA Men 42/47   Toronto Varsity Blues 1:01:10.9
56 459 Travis Mann OUA Men 43/47   Nipissing Lakers 1:01:16.9
57 435 Eric Mathison OUA Men 44/47 34079 Toronto Varsity Blues 1:01:42.9
58 431 Simon Smith OUA Men 45/47 30262 Toronto Varsity Blues 1:03:02.9
59 441 Matthew McNeil OUA Men 46/47   Toronto Varsity Blues 1:06:36.9
60 457 Roberto "Alex" Lake Open Men 14/14   Algoma Thunderbirds 1:06:53.9
61 448 Lockhart McMann OUA Men 47/47   Guelph Gryphons 1:16:16.9
DNF 434 Nolan Scheier Open Men * 27363 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) ***
DNF 446 Patrick Marshall OUA Men *   Queen's Gaels ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4