Western Canadian/AB Championships - PM Sprint | Zone4.ca



Western Canadian/AB Championships - PM Sprint

Date: Feb 26, 2017
StartList
Location: Hinton, Alberta
Host Club: Hinton Nordic Skiers

Race Info
Start Time:  13:00 
End Time:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Senior Girls 6 km. Sprint  R-R-R  
Bib Name Club P S Start Time
1 Jenna SHERRINGTON Foothills Nordic 0 0 13:00:00.0
2 Naomi WALCH Foothills Nordic 0 0 13:00:30.0
3 Sol BOBIER Edmonton Nordic 0 0 13:01:00.0
4 Annika KLOTZ Foothills Nordic 0 0 13:01:30.0
5 Claire HOILETT Canmore Nordic 0 0 13:02:00.0
6 Odessa BAUER Edmonton Nordic 0 0 13:02:30.0
7 Abigail BROWN Edmonton Nordic 0 0 13:03:00.0
8 Claire ELDEN Biathlon BC 0 0 13:03:30.0
9 Emma OSNESS Foothills Nordic 0 0 13:04:00.0
10 Elli Rose CUNNINGHAM Biathlon NWT 0 0 13:04:30.0
11 Emma PACZKOWSKI Canmore Nordic 0 0 13:05:00.0
12 Fiona LINKLATER Edmonton Nordic 0 0 13:05:30.0
13 Katya DITTRICH Foothills Nordic 0 0 13:06:00.0
14 Karly COYNE Canmore Nordic 0 0 13:06:30.0
15 Sarah BARGEN Biathlon Saskatchewan 0 0 13:07:00.0
16 Megan ORVIG Canmore Nordic 0 0 13:07:30.0
17 Erin BENNETT Edmonton Nordic 0 0 13:08:00.0

Youth Men 7.5 km. Sprint  G-G-G  
Bib Name Club P S Start Time
18 Sergey BOCHKARNIKOV Calgary Biathlon Racers 0 0 13:08:30.0
19 Rory GILLILAND Foothills Nordic 0 0 13:09:00.0
20 Taij MANN Edmonton Nordic 0 0 13:09:30.0
21 Thomas STUSHNOFF Rocky Mountain Racers 0 0 13:10:00.0
22 Chad BERLING Calgary Biathlon Racers 0 0 13:10:30.0
23 Haldan BORGLUM Foothills Nordic 0 0 13:11:00.0
24 Kieran GOLDHAWK Calgary Biathlon Racers 0 0 13:11:30.0
25 Jerome GOBEIL Calgary Biathlon Racers 0 0 13:12:00.0
26 Wynn LINKLATER Edmonton Nordic 0 0 13:12:30.0
27 Michael PULLISHY Foothills Nordic 0 0 13:13:00.0
28 Christian PAZDAN Foothills Nordic 0 0 13:13:30.0

Men 10 km. Sprint  B-B-G  
Bib Name Club P S Start Time
31 Nate GERWING Rocky Mountain Racers 0 0 13:15:00.0
32 Beau THOMPSON Foothills Nordic 0 0 13:15:30.0
33 Ryan BURLINGAME Hinton Nordic 0 0 13:16:00.0
34 Matthew NEUMANN Foothills Nordic 0 0 13:16:30.0
35 Sasha ECCLESTON Camrose Vikings 0 0 13:17:00.0

Junior Men 10 km. Sprint  B-B-G  
Bib Name Club P S Start Time
29 Curtis MACDONELL Foothills Nordic 0 0 13:17:30.0
30 Brion HOLLAND Calgary Biathlon Racers 0 0 13:18:00.0

Master Men 6 km. Sprint  R-R-R  
Bib Name Club P S Start Time
36 Andrew SKARSGARD Foothills Nordic 0 0 13:25:00.0
37 Farley KLOTZ Foothills Nordic 0 0 13:25:30.0
38 Chris ELDEN Biathlon BC 0 0 13:26:00.0
39 Jeannot DESAULNIERS Hinton Nordic 0 0 13:26:30.0
40 Stephen MOSES Foothills Nordic 0 0 13:27:00.0
41 Raymond VIVANCO Edmonton Nordic 0 0 13:27:30.0
42 James PROUDFOOT Wapiti Nordic 0 0 13:28:00.0
43 Ryan TEW Hinton Nordic 0 0 13:28:30.0
44 Adam THOMPSON Edmonton Nordic 0 0 13:29:00.0
45 John HOLASH Foothills Nordic 0 0 13:29:30.0
46 Andrei PETROV Edmonton Nordic 0 0 13:30:00.0
47 Brian BORGLUM Foothills Nordic 0 0 13:30:30.0
48 Douglas FORER Edmonton Nordic 0 0 13:31:00.0

Sport Men 6 km. Sprint  R-R-R  
Bib Name Club P S Start Time
49 Marius GRANDAHL Edmonton Nordic 0 0 13:31:30.0

Youth Women 6 km. Sprint  R-R-R  
Bib Name Club P S Start Time
50 Ashley DEUCHAR Foothills Nordic 0 0 13:32:00.0
51 Anne MIREJOVSKY Camrose Vikings 0 0 13:32:30.0
52 Hanne STADNYK Biathlon Saskatchewan 0 0 13:33:00.0
53 Calista BURKE Canmore Nordic 0 0 13:33:30.0
54 Chloe BARGEN Biathlon Saskatchewan 0 0 13:34:00.0
55 Tatiana TILLEY Rocky Mountain Racers 0 0 13:34:30.0

Master Women 6 km. Sprint  R-R-R  
Bib Name Club P S Start Time
56 Deborah HALL Foothills Nordic 0 0 13:40:00.0
57 Lynette MACCULLOCH Foothills Nordic 0 0 13:40:30.0
58 Jacqueline HUTCHISON Fast & Fossil 0 0 13:41:00.0
59 Niki WALLACE Wapiti Nordic 0 0 13:41:30.0
60 Callie LANCASTER Biathlon BC 0 0 13:42:00.0
61 Penny LONGWORTH Fast & Fossil 0 0 13:42:30.0

Women 7.5 km. Sprint  G-G-G  
Bib Name Club P S Start Time
62 Jessica PATERSON Edmonton Nordic 0 0 13:43:00.0
63 Andrea MOINET Camrose Vikings 0 0 13:43:30.0

Junior Women 7.5 km. Sprint  G-G-G  
Bib Name Club P S Start Time
64 Ashley RUNNALLS Calgary Biathlon Racers 0 0 13:44:00.0

Senior Boys 6 km. Sprint  R-R-R  
Bib Name Club P S Start Time
65 Sam MALKINSON Foothills Nordic 0 0 14:10:00.0
66 Odin MILLS Biathlon BC 0 0 14:10:30.0
67 Will GROENEVELD Calgary Biathlon Racers 0 0 14:11:00.0
68 Jake DRAPER Biathlon Yukon 0 0 14:11:30.0
69 Joseph MILLS Foothills Nordic 0 0 14:12:00.0
70 Jesse EHMAN Biathlon Saskatchewan 0 0 14:12:30.0
71 Donovan WALLACE Wapiti Nordic 0 0 14:13:00.0
72 Jesper SORENSEN Wapiti Nordic 0 0 14:13:30.0
73 Reid LOVSTROM Foothills Nordic 0 0 14:14:00.0
74 Callum LINKLATER Edmonton Nordic 0 0 14:14:30.0
75 Tynan THOROGOOD Calgary Biathlon Racers 0 0 14:15:00.0
76 Colton CUTHILL Foothills Nordic 0 0 14:15:30.0
77 Xavier CHAMPAGNE Calgary Biathlon Racers 0 0 14:16:00.0
79 Brayden WINDSOR Biathlon Saskatchewan 0 0 14:16:30.0
81 Lyndon BROUGH Wapiti Nordic 0 0 14:17:00.0
82 Cameron MERKOWSKY Biathlon Saskatchewan 0 0 14:17:30.0
83 Cory ROGANS Foothills Nordic 0 0 14:18:00.0
84 Eric KANIA Canmore Nordic 0 0 14:18:30.0
85 Finn BERG Calgary Biathlon Racers 0 0 14:19:00.0
86 Lance HOLLAND Canmore Nordic 0 0 14:19:30.0
87 Liam CONNON Biathlon BC 0 0 14:20:00.0
88 Gareth EYRE Foothills Nordic 0 0 14:20:30.0
89 Henry FORER Edmonton Nordic 0 0 14:21:00.0
90 Jake TAYLOR Edmonton Nordic 0 0 14:21:30.0
91 Aron BARGEN Biathlon Saskatchewan 0 0 14:22:00.0
92 Simon GAUTHIER Foothills Nordic 0 0 14:22:30.0
93 Kieran KELLY Calgary Biathlon Racers 0 0 14:23:00.0
94 Garrett ROMANZIN Calgary Biathlon Racers 0 0 14:23:30.0


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4