2017 Summit Fest - Free Sprint Qualifier | Zone4.ca



2017 Summit Fest -   Free Sprint Qualifier

Date: Feb 26, 2017
Official  Results
Location: Clarenville
Host Club: Clarenville Nordic

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:   
Chief of Course:   
Coach:   
Coach:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Novice Boys (M) 0.05 km. Free  Sprint  
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff

Novice Girls (F) 0.05 km. Free  Sprint  
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 1 Sarah Coates 1/1 0:01:21.7  

Atom Girls (F) 0.3 km. Free  Sprint  
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff

Atom Boys (M) 0.3 km. Free  Sprint  
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 2 Alexander Fitzgerald 10/10 0:02:59.1  

Pee Wee Boys (M) 0.3 km. Free  Sprint  
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 8 Xavier Sandlos 7/10 0:02:10.8  
2 11 Mark Spurrell 9/10 0:02:19.4 +8.6

Pee Wee Girls (F) 0.3 km. Free  Sprint  
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 6 Jocelyn Coates 4/10 0:01:49.5  
2 10 Katie Spurrell 5/10 0:02:05.2 +15.7
3 9 Claire French 8/10 0:02:17.1 +27.6

Mini Midget Boys (M) 0.3 km. Free  Sprint  
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 4 Aaron Piercey 2/10 0:01:41.7  
2 3 Evan May 3/10 0:01:42.1 +0.4
3 7 Jack Wareham 6/10 0:02:09.7 +28.0

Mini Midget Girls (F) 0.3 km. Free  Sprint  
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 5 Jillian Coates 1/10 0:01:33.0  

Midget Boys (M) 0.8 km. Free  Sprint  
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 25 Tarik rodrigues 12/25 0:02:09.0  
2 26 Noah Piercey 15/25 0:02:19.6 +10.6
3 28 Tadhg Strand 16/25 0:02:21.2 +12.2
4 31 Kaden rodrigues 17/25 0:02:24.8 +15.8
5 36 Liam French 22/25 0:02:34.6 +25.6
6 35 William Sandlos 24/25 0:02:56.2 +47.2

Midget Girls (F) 0.8 km. Free  Sprint  
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 30 Chloe Reid 13/25 0:02:15.1  
2 29 Clare Youden 14/25 0:02:19.2 +4.1

Juvenile Girls (F) 0.8 km. Free  Sprint  
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 33 Serena Piercey 21/25 0:02:32.6  

Juvenile Boys (M) 0.8 km. Free  Sprint  
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff

Junior Girls (F) 0.8 km. Free  Sprint  
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff

Junior Boys (M) 0.8 km. Free  Sprint  
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 16 Hugh Warkentin 4/25 0:01:54.6  
2 42 Matthew Jones 10/25 0:02:01.5 +6.9
3 41 Ian Coxon 11/25 0:02:08.3 +13.7
4 39 Alex Evans 23/25 0:02:42.0 +47.4

Junior Men 0.8 km. Free  Sprint  
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff

Open/Senior Male (M) 0.8 km. Free  Sprint  
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 24 Sven Niederhauser 5/25 0:01:54.9  
2 23 Will Fitzgerald 9/25 0:02:01.0 +6.1

Masters I Male (M) 0.8 km. Free  Sprint  
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 15 Jeffrey Cameron 1/25 0:01:39.7  
2 21 Erik Charron 2/25 0:01:50.7 +11.0
3 22 Paul Collett 3/25 0:01:53.7 +14.0
4 37 Gordon Murphy 8/25 0:01:59.1 +19.4

Masters II Male (M) 0.8 km. Free  Sprint  
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 20 Andrew May 6/25 0:01:57.0  
2 18 Colin Taylor 7/25 0:01:58.5 +1.5
3 27 Jason Reid 18/25 0:02:25.8 +28.8
4 34 John Sandlos 19/25 0:02:27.2 +30.2

Masters III Male (M) 0.8 km. Free  Sprint  
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff

Masters IV Male (M) 0.8 km. Free  Sprint  
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff

Junior Women 0.8 km. Free  Sprint  
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff

Open/Senior Female (F) 0.8 km. Free  Sprint  
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff

Masters I Female (F) 0.8 km. Free  Sprint  
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff

Masters II Female (F) 0.8 km. Free  Sprint  
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 40 Caroline Muselet 20/25 0:02:29.1  
2 38 Yolanda Wiersma 25/25 0:03:02.8 +33.7

Masters III Female (F) 0.8 km. Free  Sprint  
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff

Masters IV Female (F) 0.8 km. Free  Sprint  
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4