Summit Challenge 16km/8km - Free Technique | Zone4.ca



Summit Challenge 16km/8km - Free Technique

Date: Feb 25, 2017
Official  Results
Location: Clarenville
Host Club: Clarenville Nordic

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:   
Chief of Course:   
Coach:   
Coach:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Senior Men 16k 16 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 11 Sven Niederhauser 6/19 1:01:23.6  
2 8 Mark Dillon 7/19 1:01:38.9 +15.3

Masters I Men 16K 16 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 18 Jeffrey Cameron 1/19 0:55:13.5  
2 9 Rob Briggs 2/19 1:00:10.5 +4:57.0
3 3 Paul Collett 4/19 1:00:38.4 +5:24.9
4 23 Forrest Mills 8/19 1:03:27.3 +8:13.8
5 2 Gordon Murphy 9/19 1:03:53.4 +8:39.9
6 22 Erik Charron 12/19 1:05:44.1 +10:30.6

Masters II Men 16K 16 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 20 Andrew May 3/19 1:00:28.0  
2 12 Blaine Pearce 10/19 1:03:54.7 +3:26.7
3 5 Colin Taylor 13/19 1:06:58.6 +6:30.6
4 14 John Sandlos 15/19 1:17:14.0 +16:46.0

Masters III Men 16K 16 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 16 Leslie Norris 19/19 1:57:43.7  

Masters IVMen 16K 16 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 6 Keith Barrington 11/19 1:04:55.4  

Masters I Women 16K 16 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 21 Caroline McIlroy 5/19 1:01:08.2  

Masters II Women 16K 16 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 10 Caroline Muselet 14/19 1:07:37.2  
2 13 Yolanda Wiersma 16/19 1:24:24.5 +16:47.3

Masters III Women 16K 16 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
DNF 4 Kim Taylor * *** ***

Recreational 16K 16 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 24 Bruce Rodrigues * 1:16:49.0  
2 7 Jason  Reid 17/19 1:25:19.7 +8:30.7
3 15 Tina Newbury * 1:26:35.3 +9:46.3
4 1 Stephanie Tilley 18/19 1:32:01.0 +15:12.0

Juvenile Boys 8k 8 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 49 Joshua Mack 3/19 0:33:19.0  

Junior Boys 8k 8 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 44 Hugh Warkentin 1/19 0:29:11.2  
2 46 Alexander Pittman 2/19 0:33:03.3 +3:52.1
3 45 Alexander Fitzgerald 18/19 1:15:25.0 +46:13.8

Juvenile Girls 8k 8 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 48 Leah Dalton 7/19 0:43:34.7  
2 47 Kristin Morawski * 0:58:02.2 +14:27.5

Junior Girls 8k 8 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 50 Chloe Oldford 11/19 0:49:11.4  

Masters I Women 8k 8 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 29 Jodi Cook * 0:45:09.2  

Recreational 8k 8 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 40 Sarah Organ 4/19 0:39:57.5  
2 42 Evan May 5/19 0:42:11.6 +2:14.1
3 41 Clare Youden 6/19 0:43:11.7 +3:14.2
4 39 Liam French 8/19 0:45:23.9 +5:26.4
5 43 Aaron Piercey 9/19 0:48:36.4 +8:38.9
6 32 Noah Piercey 10/19 0:48:57.7 +9:00.2
7 37 Tadhg Strand 12/19 0:50:41.7 +10:44.2
8 38 William Sandlos 13/19 0:50:41.8 +10:44.3
9 30 Anne Mack 14/19 0:51:12.7 +11:15.2
10 31 Jack Wareham 15/19 0:52:59.2 +13:01.7
11 34 Geoff Wareham 16/19 0:53:02.1 +13:04.6
12 33 Serena Piercey 17/19 0:53:46.3 +13:48.8
13 35 Will Fitzgerald 19/19 1:15:26.2 +35:28.7


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4