2017 Summit Fest - Summit Dash Classic | Zone4.ca



2017 Summit Fest - Summit Dash Classic

Date: Feb 25, 2017
Official  Results
Location: Clarenville
Host Club: Clarenville Nordic

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:   
Chief of Course:   
Coach:   
Coach:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Novice Boys (M) 0.15 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 2 James Stewart 0:01:48.2  
2 3 Carter Cameron 0:01:48.8 +0.6
3 1 James Primmer 0:02:12.7 +24.5

Novice Girls (F) 0.15 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 4 Sarah Coates 0:02:36.7  
2 5 Shakira Russell 0:02:37.6 +0.9

Atom Boys (M) 0.3 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 6 Jaxon Bulgin 0:02:08.5  
DNS 7 Alexander Fitzgerald *** ***

Atom Girls (F) 0.3 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff

Pee Wee Boys (M) 0.8 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 9 Xavier Sandlos 0:04:14.0  

Pee Wee Girls (F) 0.8 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 10 Jocelyn Coates 0:03:46.4  
2 11 Claire French 0:04:14.4 +28.0

Mini Midget Boys (M) 1.6 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 15 Evan May 0:06:29.5  
2 14 Aaron Piercey 0:06:59.4 +29.9
3 13 Jack Wareham 0:08:15.5 +1:46.0

Mini Midget Girls (F) 1.6 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 51 Jillian Coates 0:07:03.4  
2 16 Hannah Dalton 0:08:12.3 +1:08.9

Midget Boys (M) 3.2 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 25 Noah Piercey 0:11:16.0  
2 24 Tarik rodrigues 0:11:54.3 +38.3
3 27 Tadhg Strand 0:12:34.7 +1:18.7
4 31 Kaden rodrigues 0:12:57.7 +1:41.7
5 45 William Sandlos 0:15:06.6 +3:50.6
6 46 Liam French 0:16:38.1 +5:22.1
DNS 26 Skyler May *** ***

Midget Girls (F) 3.2 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 28 Clare Youden 0:11:47.4  
2 29 Chloe Reid 0:12:16.9 +29.5
3 43 Leah Dalton 0:15:11.4 +3:24.0

Juvenile Boys (M) 3.2 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 30 Joshua Mack 0:10:59.2  

Juvenile Girls (F) 3.2 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 40 Chloe Oldford 0:13:59.0  
2 52 Kristen Morawski 0:14:01.6 +2.6
3 41 Serena Piercey 0:14:49.9 +50.9

Junior Boys (M) 3.2 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 20 Hugh Warkentin 0:09:32.6  
2 42 Alexander Pittman 0:11:47.3 +2:14.7
3 50 Alex Evans 0:18:04.4 +8:31.8

Junior Girls (F) 3.2 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff

Junior Men 3.2 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff

Junior Women 3.2 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff

Open/Senior Male (M) 3.2 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
DNS 33 Will Fitzgerald *** ***
DNS 37 Gordon Murphy *** ***

Open/Senior Female (F) 3.2 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 39 Julia Pohling 0:16:47.0  

Masters I Male (M) 3.2 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 22 Erik Charron 0:10:44.0  
2 23 Paul Collett 0:11:24.5 +40.5
3 35 Forrest Mills 0:11:38.0 +54.0

Masters I Female (F) 3.2 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff

Masters II Male (M) 3.2 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 34 Colin Taylor 0:09:44.1  
2 21 Andrew May 0:10:10.0 +25.9
3 36 John Sandlos 0:13:12.2 +3:28.1
4 32 Bruce rodrigues 0:13:42.0 +3:57.9

Masters II Female (F) 3.2 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 38 Yolanda Wiersma 0:16:54.4  
DNS 48 Martha Sweeting *** ***

Masters III Male (M) 3.2 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff

Masters III Female (F) 3.2 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 49 Anne Mack 0:17:24.2  

Masters IV Male (M) 3.2 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff

Masters IV Female (F) 3.2 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4