Canada 150 Free | Zone4.ca



Canada 150 Free

Date: Feb 26, 2017
Official  Results
Location: Labrador City
Host Club: Menihek Nordic Ski Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:  Phil Power 
Chief of Course:  Alf Parsons 
Coach:  Rhonda Lawrence 
Timing:  Robert Kuhne 
Obs. Time: 10:00
Wind Vel: 10 pkph Wind Dir: SW
Air Temp: 0 Snow Temp: 0
Weather: snowing Snow Cond: wet

Midget Boys (M) 2.4 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 101 Cameron Salomon de Friedberg 0:02:21.9 (1) 0:02:42.0 (1) 0:02:30.3 (1) 0:07:34.3  

Midget Girls (F) 2.4 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 111 Amanda Daniels 0:02:39.2 (1) 0:02:47.4 (1) 0:03:04.1 (1) 0:08:30.9  
2 103 sophia graham 0:03:27.5 (2) 0:03:32.7 (2) 0:03:45.3 (2) 0:10:45.5 +2:14.6
DNS 102 Claire Colbourne *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Mini Midget Boys (M) 2.4 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 105 Chase Twyne 0:04:03.8 (1) 0:04:47.1 (1) 0:04:37.3 (1) 0:13:28.4  
2 107 Carter Griffin 0:07:04.9 (2) 0:07:35.1 (2) 0:08:16.8 (2) 0:22:56.9 +9:28.5
DNF 106 Drew Blanchard 0:09:26.0 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 104 Philip Snow *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Mini Midget Girls (F) 2.4 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 110 Mia Kuhne 0:03:11.7 (1) 0:03:28.1 (1) 0:03:55.7 (2) 0:10:35.6  
2 108 caroline graham 0:03:40.5 (2) 0:03:40.5 (2) 0:03:38.4 (1) 0:10:59.6 +24.0
3 109 Hannah Noel 0:04:55.7 (3) 0:05:17.8 (3) 0:05:43.6 (3) 0:15:57.3 +5:21.7
4 112 Olivia Crane 0:06:13.9 (4) 0:06:35.4 (4) 0:06:52.0 (4) 0:19:41.5 +9:05.9

Pee Wee Boys (M) 1.6 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
DNF 114 tegan Linstead 0:08:59.7 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 113 Nathan Whiteway *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Pee Wee Girls (F) 1.6 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 116 Deanna Sellers 0:04:36.8 (1) 0:05:07.9 (1) 0:09:44.8  
2 117 Makayla Noel 0:05:34.7 (2) 0:05:49.6 (2) 0:11:24.4 +1:39.6
3 120 Keanna Reid 0:05:52.6 (3) 0:06:13.7 (3) 0:12:06.4 +2:21.6
4 119 Hannah Green 0:06:06.5 (4) 0:07:48.9 (4) 0:13:55.5 +4:10.7
DNS 115 Ashlee Adams *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 118 Claire Brophy *** (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4