Western Canadian/AB Championships - PM Sprint | Zone4.ca



Western Canadian/AB Championships - PM Sprint

Date: Feb 26, 2017
Final  Results
Location: Hinton, Alberta
Host Club: Hinton Nordic Skiers

Race Info
Start Time:  13:00 
End Time:  15:00 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Senior Girls 6 km. Sprint    
PL Bib Name Club P S T Time Diff
1 14 Karly COYNE Canmore Nordic 3 2 5 0:30:21.9  
2 1 Jenna SHERRINGTON Foothills Nordic 1 4 5 0:30:47.0 +25.1
3 13 Katya DITTRICH Foothills Nordic 1 2 3 0:31:38.9 +1:17.0
4 17 Erin BENNETT Edmonton Nordic 1 5 6 0:31:57.3 +1:35.4
5 16 Megan ORVIG Canmore Nordic 2 2 4 0:32:25.7 +2:03.8
6 4 Annika KLOTZ Foothills Nordic 0 4 4 0:32:27.0 +2:05.1
7 5 Claire HOILETT Canmore Nordic 2 4 6 0:34:00.0 +3:38.1
8 2 Naomi WALCH Foothills Nordic 3 2 5 0:34:05.5 +3:43.6
9 11 Emma PACZKOWSKI Canmore Nordic 3 2 5 0:35:19.4 +4:57.5
10 9 Emma OSNESS Foothills Nordic 2 4 6 0:35:36.3 +5:14.4
11 3 Sol BOBIER Edmonton Nordic 1 3 4 0:37:13.0 +6:51.1
12 12 Fiona LINKLATER Edmonton Nordic 5 0 5 0:38:37.5 +8:15.6
13 15 Sarah BARGEN Biathlon Saskatchewan 3 3 6 0:39:26.6 +9:04.7
14 7 Abigail BROWN Edmonton Nordic 0 5 5 0:39:33.1 +9:11.2
15 10 Elli Rose CUNNINGHAM Biathlon NWT 1 3 4 0:42:48.8 +12:26.9
16 6 Odessa BAUER Edmonton Nordic 1 4 5 0:54:04.4 +23:42.5
DNS 8 Claire ELDEN Biathlon BC 0 0   *** ***

Youth Men 7.5 km. Sprint    
PL Bib Name Club P S T Time Diff
1 19 Rory GILLILAND Foothills Nordic 1 1 2 0:28:33.8  
2 18 Sergey BOCHKARNIKOV Calgary Biathlon Racers 1 1 2 0:29:11.5 +37.7
3 23 Haldan BORGLUM Foothills Nordic 1 0 1 0:29:13.6 +39.8
4 28 Christian PAZDAN Foothills Nordic 2 1 3 0:30:24.6 +1:50.8
5 22 Chad BERLING Calgary Biathlon Racers 3 3 6 0:30:30.9 +1:57.1
6 27 Michael PULLISHY Foothills Nordic 4 2 6 0:32:14.5 +3:40.7
7 25 Jerome GOBEIL Calgary Biathlon Racers 2 0 2 0:33:13.9 +4:40.1
8 21 Thomas STUSHNOFF Rocky Mountain Racers 1 2 3 0:33:34.0 +5:00.2
9 20 Taij MANN Edmonton Nordic 4 5 9 0:35:21.5 +6:47.7
10 26 Wynn LINKLATER Edmonton Nordic 3 2 5 0:38:37.3 +10:03.5
DNS 24 Kieran GOLDHAWK Calgary Biathlon Racers 0 0   *** ***

Men 10 km. Sprint    
PL Bib Name Club P S T Time Diff
1 34 Matthew NEUMANN Foothills Nordic 1 2 3 0:34:04.4  
2 31 Nate GERWING Rocky Mountain Racers 1 4 5 0:39:31.8 +5:27.4
3 33 Ryan BURLINGAME Hinton Nordic 1 3 4 0:39:51.5 +5:47.1
4 32 Beau THOMPSON Foothills Nordic 2 3 5 0:40:44.9 +6:40.5
5 35 Sasha ECCLESTON Camrose Vikings 2 2 4 0:41:17.0 +7:12.6

Junior Men 10 km. Sprint    
PL Bib Name Club P S T Time Diff
1 30 Brion HOLLAND Calgary Biathlon Racers 1 2 3 0:40:44.5  
2 29 Curtis MACDONELL Foothills Nordic 4 2 6 0:46:59.4 +6:14.9

Master Men 6 km. Sprint    
PL Bib Name Club P S T Time Diff
1 37 Farley KLOTZ Foothills Nordic 0 2 2 0:28:16.7  
2 42 James PROUDFOOT Wapiti Nordic 0 2 2 0:31:37.4 +3:20.7
3 46 Andrei PETROV Edmonton Nordic 2 4 6 0:31:53.8 +3:37.1
4 38 Chris ELDEN Biathlon BC 3 2 5 0:31:57.4 +3:40.7
5 39 Jeannot DESAULNIERS Hinton Nordic 3 4 7 0:32:43.3 +4:26.6
6 47 Brian BORGLUM Foothills Nordic 2 2 4 0:33:29.3 +5:12.6
7 43 Ryan TEW Hinton Nordic 3 4 7 0:34:05.8 +5:49.1
8 36 Andrew SKARSGARD Foothills Nordic 1 2 3 0:35:01.3 +6:44.6
9 48 Douglas FORER Edmonton Nordic 2 4 6 0:37:13.9 +8:57.2
10 41 Raymond VIVANCO Edmonton Nordic 3 0 3 0:37:44.9 +9:28.2
11 40 Stephen MOSES Foothills Nordic 2 4 6 0:39:41.8 +11:25.1
12 45 John HOLASH Foothills Nordic 4 4 8 0:43:30.7 +15:14.0
DNS 44 Adam THOMPSON Edmonton Nordic 0 0   *** ***

Sport Men 6 km. Sprint    
PL Bib Name Club P S T Time Diff
1 49 Marius GRANDAHL Edmonton Nordic 5 3 8 0:38:25.7  

Youth Women 6 km. Sprint    
PL Bib Name Club P S T Time Diff
1 54 Chloe BARGEN Biathlon Saskatchewan 2 0 2 0:32:43.5  
2 52 Hanne STADNYK Biathlon Saskatchewan 2 3 5 0:33:02.1 +18.6
3 51 Anne MIREJOVSKY Camrose Vikings 1 4 5 0:33:30.3 +46.8
4 55 Tatiana TILLEY Rocky Mountain Racers 2 3 5 0:35:15.7 +2:32.2
5 53 Calista BURKE Canmore Nordic 3 4 7 0:35:44.1 +3:00.6
6 50 Ashley DEUCHAR Foothills Nordic 2 3 5 0:37:05.9 +4:22.4

Master Women 6 km. Sprint    
PL Bib Name Club P S T Time Diff
1 60 Callie LANCASTER Biathlon BC 2 3 5 0:34:53.2  
2 58 Jacqueline HUTCHISON Fast & Fossil 3 3 6 0:38:29.9 +3:36.7
3 59 Niki WALLACE Wapiti Nordic 2 2 4 0:40:12.3 +5:19.1
4 56 Deborah HALL Foothills Nordic 4 2 6 0:40:41.8 +5:48.6
5 61 Penny LONGWORTH Fast & Fossil 3 5 8 0:46:09.2 +11:16.0
6 57 Lynette MACCULLOCH Foothills Nordic 4 5 9 0:46:09.4 +11:16.2

Women 7.5 km. Sprint    
PL Bib Name Club P S T Time Diff
1 62 Jessica PATERSON Edmonton Nordic 2 1 3 0:34:00.8  
2 63 Andrea MOINET Camrose Vikings 4 3 7 0:57:14.1 +23:13.3

Junior Women 7.5 km. Sprint    
PL Bib Name Club P S T Time Diff
1 64 Ashley RUNNALLS Calgary Biathlon Racers 3 3 6 0:45:33.9  

Senior Boys 6 km. Sprint    
PL Bib Name Club P S T Time Diff
1 73 Reid LOVSTROM Foothills Nordic 3 2 5 0:25:42.7  
2 83 Cory ROGANS Foothills Nordic 1 3 4 0:26:02.8 +20.1
3 76 Colton CUTHILL Foothills Nordic 1 2 3 0:27:17.5 +1:34.8
4 91 Aron BARGEN Biathlon Saskatchewan 1 3 4 0:27:19.6 +1:36.9
5 68 Jake DRAPER Biathlon Yukon 3 0 3 0:27:21.0 +1:38.3
6 69 Joseph MILLS Foothills Nordic 2 0 2 0:27:25.4 +1:42.7
7 93 Kieran KELLY Calgary Biathlon Racers 1 3 4 0:27:38.3 +1:55.6
8 85 Finn BERG Calgary Biathlon Racers 3 1 4 0:27:53.4 +2:10.7
9 86 Lance HOLLAND Canmore Nordic 2 2 4 0:28:29.5 +2:46.8
10 92 Simon GAUTHIER Foothills Nordic 4 4 8 0:29:39.1 +3:56.4
11 84 Eric KANIA Canmore Nordic 2 2 4 0:29:39.6 +3:56.9
12 90 Jake TAYLOR Edmonton Nordic 2 1 3 0:29:40.1 +3:57.4
13 88 Gareth EYRE Foothills Nordic 3 4 7 0:29:49.4 +4:06.7
14 87 Liam CONNON Biathlon BC 0 3 3 0:29:54.4 +4:11.7
15 65 Sam MALKINSON Foothills Nordic 1 4 5 0:30:11.1 +4:28.4
16 82 Cameron MERKOWSKY Biathlon Saskatchewan 4 2 6 0:30:16.5 +4:33.8
17 77 Xavier CHAMPAGNE Calgary Biathlon Racers 4 3 7 0:30:23.2 +4:40.5
18 71 Donovan WALLACE Wapiti Nordic 3 4 7 0:30:32.9 +4:50.2
19 94 Garrett ROMANZIN Calgary Biathlon Racers 3 4 7 0:30:47.0 +5:04.3
20 75 Tynan THOROGOOD Calgary Biathlon Racers 1 4 5 0:31:52.4 +6:09.7
21 67 Will GROENEVELD Calgary Biathlon Racers 3 2 5 0:32:19.1 +6:36.4
22 81 Lyndon BROUGH Wapiti Nordic 2 3 5 0:32:26.5 +6:43.8
23 79 Brayden WINDSOR Biathlon Saskatchewan 3 2 5 0:33:27.9 +7:45.2
24 72 Jesper SORENSEN Wapiti Nordic 1 5 6 0:33:32.3 +7:49.6
25 70 Jesse EHMAN Biathlon Saskatchewan 3 1 4 0:35:15.2 +9:32.5
26 89 Henry FORER Edmonton Nordic 4 4 8 0:36:31.3 +10:48.6
27 66 Odin MILLS Biathlon BC 0 4 4 0:39:52.2 +14:09.5
DNS 74 Callum LINKLATER Edmonton Nordic 0 0   *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4