YK Feb 25 Classic | Zone4.ca

YK Feb 25 Classic

Date: Feb 25, 2017
Unofficial  Results
Location: Yellowknife
Host Club: Yellowknife Ski Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:   
Chief of Course:   
Coach:   
Coach:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: -16 Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Cradle M (200 m) 1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 60 Kael Enns 0:02:04.2  
2 66 Solomon Young 0:02:25.7 +21.5
3 67 Rowan Holroyd 0:02:35.0 +30.8
4 62 Dylan Skelton 0:02:36.1 +31.9
5 61 Fraser Carthew 0:02:44.6 +40.4
6 64 Leo Argue 0:03:43.4 +1:39.2
7 63 Jolliffe Mitchell 0:04:10.6 +2:06.4
DNF 65 Jimmy Decoste *** ***

Cradle F (200 m) 1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 73 Rory Lockhart 0:01:53.2  
2 68 Holland Van Overliw 0:02:06.4 +13.2
3 69 Hannah Craig 0:02:29.1 +35.9
4 70 Aliana Lothian 0:02:48.2 +55.0
5 71 Emma Wheler 0:03:24.3 +1:31.1
DNF 72 Hedda Kehler *** ***

Atom M (1 km) 1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 85 Benjamin Lothian 0:08:13.8  
2 86 Zach Young 0:08:18.7 +4.9
3 77 Toryn Wheler 0:10:00.2 +1:46.4
4 80 Jordi Casas 0:10:08.0 +1:54.2
5 83 Elliott Fast 0:10:10.9 +1:57.1
6 74 Cooper White 0:10:32.0 +2:18.2
7 81 Kijel Ulbricht 0:11:14.6 +3:00.8
8 88 Hunter Webb 0:11:30.1 +3:16.3
9 76 Elias Enns 0:11:42.3 +3:28.5
10 75 Corbin Testart 0:11:58.5 +3:44.7
11 78 Matsu Robson-Hamilton 0:12:17.6 +4:03.8
12 82 Ryan Norman 0:13:51.8 +5:38.0
13 87 Kobe White 0:16:31.8 +8:18.0
14 79 Matthew Peck 0:17:09.9 +8:56.1
DNF 84 Jeddy Kehler *** ***

Atom F (1 km) 1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 93 Isobel Nevitt 0:09:52.2  
2 90 Sadee Mitchell 0:10:16.6 +24.4
3 89 Emily Lothian 0:10:39.6 +47.4
4 94 Norah Carthew 0:11:39.3 +1:47.1
5 91 Amanda Decoste 0:12:50.3 +2:58.1
6 92 Jasmine Holroyd 0:13:49.5 +3:57.3

Peewee M (2 km) 1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 95 Simon Fox 0:18:47.5  
2 98 Bryson Webb 0:19:24.4 +36.9
3 96 Kasper Reed 0:19:59.5 +1:12.0
4 97 Michael Peck 0:33:10.7 +14:23.2

Peewee F (2 km) 1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 99 Mina Lockhart 0:15:43.9  
2 100 Anna Curran 0:17:32.1 +1:48.2
3 101 Lacey Furniss 0:18:03.7 +2:19.8

Bantam M (3.5 km) 1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 102 Makoa Kokelj 0:21:38.9  
2 103 Alexander Fast 0:23:17.6 +1:38.7
3 104 Joseph Curran 0:24:26.8 +2:47.9
4 107 Aksel Reed 0:28:11.9 +6:33.0
5 108 Owen Reitsma 0:28:18.7 +6:39.8
6 106 Christopher Ketchum 0:29:34.6 +7:55.7

Bantam F (3.5 km) 1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 110 Kira Young 0:24:12.3  
2 115 Shannon Mercer 0:25:46.9 +1:34.6
3 114 Anya Smillie 0:29:56.0 +5:43.7
4 113 Ada Reed 0:30:10.5 +5:58.2
DNF 111 Skyra Pike *** ***
DNF 112 Abigail Nevitt *** ***

Midget M (5 km) 1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 117 Tyson Green 0:21:55.7  
2 118 Christopher Mathison 0:24:11.8 +2:16.1
3 116 Everett Fox 0:33:24.8 +11:29.1

Midget F (5 km) 1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 119 Moira Green 0:24:31.2  
2 120 Emily Carroll 0:25:02.6 +31.4

Juvenile M (7.5 km) 1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 121 Spencer Littlefair 0:30:16.5  

Juvenile F (7.5 km) 1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 124 Ella Kokelj 0:34:08.4  
2 123 Kea Furniss 0:34:44.2 +35.8
3 122 Rae Panayi 0:38:07.9 +3:59.5
4 125 Ruby Pigott 0:40:24.0 +6:15.6

Junior M (7.5 km) 1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 127 Nicolas Bennett 0:27:06.6  
2 126 Jack Panayi 0:29:22.9 +2:16.3

Junior F (7.5 km) 1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 128 Niva Stephenson 0:38:29.3  

Masters M Open (7.5 km) 1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 131 Mike Argue 0:27:00.4  
2 129 Steven Griffith-Cochrane 0:34:41.7 +7:41.3
3 130 Eric Reed 0:37:38.2 +10:37.8

Masters W Open (7.5 km) 1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 134 Miriam Green 0:32:07.3  
2 132 Kathryn Oraas 0:45:12.3 +13:05.0
DNF 133 Edith Martel *** ***
DNF 135 Anna-Spring Doerfler *** ***
DNF 136 Bernadette Knox *** ***

Masters M Rec (5 km) 1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 137 Alexander Lothian 0:24:36.2  
2 138 Hugh Moloney 0:30:11.3 +5:35.1

Masters W Rec (5 km) 1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 141 Kerry Wheler 0:32:07.5  
2 145 Tania Hercun 0:34:43.6 +2:36.1
3 142 Meghan Beveridge 0:38:05.1 +5:57.6
4 143 Laurence Rivet-Jaque 0:40:59.2 +8:51.7
5 144 Jennifer Skelton 0:43:11.9 +11:04.4
6 139 Candace Decoste 0:44:15.7 +12:08.2
7 140 Michelle Burtch 1:07:30.0 +35:22.5


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4