OFSAA Nordic 2017 | Zone4.ca

OFSAA Nordic 2017

Date: Feb 28, 2017
Official  Results
Location: South Porcupine, ON
Host Club: Porcupine Ski Runners

Jury
OFSAA SAC Rep:  John Cowan 
Technical Advisor:  Al White 
 
Convenor: John Labine Chief Official: Greg Deyne

Para Stand Boys 2.5 km. Classic\Free    
PL Bib Name Team Time

PN Stand Boys 2.5 km. Classic\Free    
PL Bib Name Team Time
1 2 Mark Cheek Huntsville High School I 0:10:03.4
2 1 Hudson Booth Almaguin High;ands SS I 0:11:48.0
3 6 Rory McDonald Mayfield Secondary School 0:14:56.2

PN Stand Girls 2.5 km. Classic\Free    
PL Bib Name Team Time
1 3 Audreanne Soenens Macdonald Cartier 0:14:53.9
2 5 Clarista Ardiel Almaguin Highlands SS I 0:16:52.7

PN Sit Boys 2.5 km. Classic\Free    
PL Bib Name Team Time
1 4 Caelan Flannigan Timiskaming District Secondary School I 0:12:05.3

Junior Girls 4 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Team Time
1 117 Lila Yuhasz-Bell Owen Sound DIstrict Secondary School 0:12:12.1
2 32 Kristen Kornell École secondaire catholique Thériault I 0:12:18.0
3 138 Colleen Beck Owen Sound DIstrict Secondary School 0:12:21.0
4 109 Quinn Czerny Collingwood Collegiate Institute 0:12:43.4
5 140 SIERRA MACDONALD EASTVIEW SECONDARY SCHOOL I 0:12:46.1
6 139 Fiona Shearing Huntsville High School I 0:12:48.2
7 61 Mary Kate Norman Merivale High School I 0:12:51.5
8 148 Allison Westbroek Adam Scott CVI 0:12:55.9
9 149 Marsha Lane Parry Sound High School 0:13:03.4
10 132 Anna Bowman Nepean High School 0:13:05.5
11 144 Anna Foley Collingwood Collegiate Institute 0:13:05.9
12 111 Sofie Ohrling Collingwood Collegiate Institute 0:13:06.2
13 87 Jasmine Lyons Glebe Collegiate Institute I 0:13:10.8
14 29 Sophie Levasseur École secondaire publique L'Équinoxe I 0:13:13.8
15 141 Jade Hurley Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School 0:13:16.1
16 64 Maddie Norman Glebe Collegiate Institute I 0:13:16.5
17 120 Anna George Parry Sound High School 0:13:21.8
18 36 Maddie Stymiest Nepean High School 0:13:22.5
19 103 Taylor Marshall Parry Sound High School 0:13:23.5
20 100 Julia Shannon Saint Joseph Catholic High School I 0:13:24.6
21 35 Caitlyn Stowe Almonte District High School I 0:13:31.3
22 18 Anna Harris Lakefield College School I 0:13:31.8
23 91 Ella Barney Nepean High School 0:13:36.3
24 145 Elizabeth Drake St. Michael CSS - Stratford 0:13:49.8
25 131 KELLY LAWSON EASTVIEW SECONDARY SCHOOL I 0:13:50.5
26 98 Meredith Kusnierczyk Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School 0:13:52.0
27 122 Maeve Conaghan ORILLIA SECONDARY SCHOOL I 0:14:02.2
28 66 Alexandra Sproule Nepean High School 0:14:02.3
29 135 Fiona Symington Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School 0:14:06.7
30 73 Erika Dabek Parry Sound High School 0:14:17.3
31 15 Sophie Tremblay Béatrice-Desloges I 0:14:17.5
32 83 Anna De Leenheer Kenner Collegiate and Vocational School I 0:14:19.4
33 20 Nathalie Marks de Chabris Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School 0:14:19.8
34 137 Rachel Morris colonel by secondary 0:14:21.5
35 22 Fiona Thomas Valour JK-12 School 0:14:23.0
36 82 Janna Wardell Owen Sound DIstrict Secondary School 0:14:27.6
37 75 Devin Mantle Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School 0:14:28.7
38 114 OLIVIA CADIEUX HUMBERVIEW S.S. 0:14:35.2
39 93 Mani Cuza Sudbury Secondary School I 0:14:45.7
40 69 Brigitte Gaudert colonel by secondary 0:14:46.1
41 129 Fiona Braund Chippewa Secondary School I 0:14:46.8
42 95 Lily Burgess Orangeville District Secondary School I 0:14:47.6
43 143 Julia Ungureanu Mayfield Secondary School 0:14:48.2
44 28 Hannah Cutler Parry Sound High School 0:14:49.3
45 47 Sarah-Rose Sullivan Orangeville District Secondary School I 0:14:53.4
46 17 Amy Gras St. Michael CSS - Stratford 0:14:54.5
47 118 Josie Murray St. Michael CSS - Stratford 0:14:58.0
48 121 Madeline Horton Huntsville High School I 0:14:58.5
49 136 JILLIAN MCDERMOTT HUMBERVIEW S.S. 0:14:58.9
50 70 Catherine Bell Valour JK-12 School 0:15:00.4
51 37 sarah rab colonel by secondary 0:15:00.8
52 107 Nicole Momtahan Lisgar Collegiate Institute I 0:15:01.5
53 90 Olivia MacAskill Earl of March SS I 0:15:04.7
54 134 Kaia Douglas Thomas A Stewart Secondary School I 0:15:08.3
55 102 Tara Black St. Peter Catholic Secondary School I 0:15:11.2
56 130 Naomi McGuiness Prowse Adam Scott CVI B 0:15:15.2
57 146 Hazel TAYLOR ST.MARYS DCVI 0:15:15.6
58 147 Freya Powell GEORGIAN BAY DSS I 0:15:16.4
59 68 Reese Wilkins Peninsula Shores I 0:15:18.0
59 89 Chloe Goss Regiopolis-Notre Dame I 0:15:18.0
61 80 Taylor Rasmussen Mayfield Secondary School 0:15:20.9
62 85 Sarah Karelsen huron park secondary school I 0:15:23.7
63 53 Hannah Read St. Thomas Aquinas High School I 0:15:24.4
64 45 Katrina Pegrum Sir Robert Borden I 0:15:30.9
65 133 Gillian Peterson Adam Scott CVI 0:15:31.5
66 128 Amber Fisher Bear Creek Secondary School I 0:15:32.3
67 41 Marissa Booth Adam Scott CVI B 0:15:36.9
68 88 Katherine Weir Adam Scott CVI 0:15:37.7
69 115 Abbey Davis Woodstock Collegiate Institute I 0:15:40.9
70 113 Emma Wilson Mayfield Secondary School 0:15:42.4
71 43 Anna Martin Adam Scott CVI 0:15:52.0
72 19 Faith Goudie CAIRINE WILSON SS 0:15:54.7
73 31 Sydney Yost St. Michael CSS - Stratford I 0:15:56.6
74 92 Megan Richardson École secondaire catholique l'Horizon I 0:16:01.2
75 58 Madelyn Bullock huron park secondary school I 0:16:04.3
76 40 Kathyrn Simmons St. Michael CSS - Stratford 0:16:05.1
77 77 Samantha Reidy St. Michael CSS - Stratford 0:16:07.1
78 38 Kate Redmond Parry Sound High School I 0:16:12.0
79 126 Corina Peres Glebe Collegiate Institute I 0:16:13.7
80 105 Jennifer Perreault École secondaire catholique Thériault I 0:16:15.2
81 67 Rachael Stephan St. Michael CSS - Stratford I 0:16:18.7
82 99 Taren Ginter Adam Scott CVI B 0:16:19.1
83 119 Jenna DUFTON ST.MARYS DCVI 0:16:21.1
84 49 Ashley Stewart Collingwood Collegiate Institute 0:16:23.7
85 104 Natasha Holy Kenner Collegiate and Vocational School I 0:16:27.4
86 56 Emma Pullen huron park secondary school I 0:16:35.8
87 124 Zoe Clarke GEORGIAN BAY DSS I 0:16:36.1
88 14 LEXY MAURICE HUMBERVIEW S.S. 0:16:41.1
89 74 MEGAN MCKENZIE HUMBERVIEW S.S. 0:16:42.9
90 125 Keely Patrick Valour JK-12 School 0:16:44.2
91 46 Ashley Skinkle Mayfield Secondary School 0:16:44.7
92 150 Shannon Webster Canterbury High School I 0:16:47.4
93 16 Eva Marsot-Shiffman Collingwood Collegiate Institute 0:16:49.2
94 112 GRACE RADDON ECOLE SECONDAIRE CATHOLIQUE JEUNESSE-NORD I 0:16:49.5
95 51 Lydia Pedersen Collingwood Collegiate Institute I 0:16:52.7
96 57 Joya Evans Lisgar Collegiate Institute I 0:17:01.4
97 54 Sydney Sanderson Owen Sound DIstrict Secondary School 0:17:02.9
98 39 Lilly Stibbards-Lyle Adam Scott CVI B 0:17:04.1
99 108 Shania Nixon Cameron Heights Collegiate Institute 0:17:07.9
100 48 Emlyn Cameron Atikokan High School I 0:17:14.4
101 81 Evangelea Touliopoulos Sir Robert Borden I 0:17:15.5
102 62 Sarah Urquhart Dryden High School I 0:17:19.0
103 123 Logan Bach CAIRINE WILSON SS 0:17:23.5
104 60 Kamryn Butler Lockerby Composite School I 0:17:27.3
105 52 Amelia Davis Woodstock Collegiate Institute I 0:17:28.1
106 25 Sydney Groskleg Conseil Scolaire Catholique Jeanne-Lajoie I 0:17:29.3
107 78 Courtney Geddes Central Huron Secondary School I 0:17:31.8
108 106 Mollie Tigwell GEORGIAN BAY DSS I 0:17:33.2
109 72 Emily VINK ST.MARYS DCVI 0:17:37.5
110 50 Breelle Shaw FE Madill I 0:17:37.8
111 79 ADDY PROULX HUMBERVIEW S.S. 0:17:39.3
112 142 Bronwen Mcmann Dr. G.W. Williams S.S. 0:17:41.7
113 101 Eleni Pantieras colonel by secondary 0:17:49.9
114 116 Lauren Poon Dr. G.W. Williams S.S. 0:17:58.9
115 84 Shawna NELSON ST.MARYS DCVI 0:17:59.3
116 71 Cecilia Bearss Dr. G.W. Williams S.S. 0:18:02.5
117 127 Ioana Jora Cameron Heights Collegiate Institute 0:18:07.6
118 26 Bronwen McComb Owen Sound DIstrict Secondary School 0:18:08.4
119 86 Abigail Guertin CAIRINE WILSON SS 0:18:12.3
120 65 Emily Eadie École secondaire publique L'Équinoxe I 0:18:13.6
121 23 Tori Toriseva Fort Frances High School I 0:18:14.2
122 94 Katie Magnusson Bear Creek Secondary School I 0:18:20.6
123 13 Kady Wellman Mayfield Secondary School 0:18:21.1
124 21 Ursula WOOD ST.MARYS DCVI 0:18:24.7
125 96 Remi Lavoie Valour JK-12 School 0:18:35.9
126 76 Madelynn Lett Lorne Park SS I 0:18:44.7
127 27 Charlie Stevenson Clarkson Secondary School I 0:18:51.8
128 110 Jillian Christie King City Secondary School I 0:18:54.7
129 44 Dalia Frank Kamenetski King City Secondary School I 0:18:54.9
130 59 Ruth Schoenhardt King City Secondary School I 0:19:00.0
131 151 Carolina Trethewey CAIRINE WILSON SS 0:19:02.7
132 42 Megan Raso Cardinal Carter Catholic High School I 0:19:14.6
133 12 Angie Redford Fort Frances High School I 0:19:19.2
134 97 Madison Poon Dr. G.W. Williams S.S. 0:19:21.2
135 63 Molly Malette Englehart High School I 0:19:28.5
136 33 Tori Sica Cameron Heights Collegiate Institute 0:19:28.7
137 55 Jenica Pires Cardinal Carter Catholic High School I 0:19:41.9
138 34 Sabina Garipova Cardinal Carter Catholic High School I 0:21:59.4
139 11 Meghan Silva St. Ignatius of Loyola I 0:26:17.3
140 30 Amy Vermeeren St. Ignatius of Loyola I 0:27:39.6
DNS 24 Kristina Pinter Dr. G.W. Williams S.S. ***

Junior Boys 5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Team Time
1 282 Tyler Allan Ashbury College I 0:13:00.3
2 297 Nick Poole Parry Sound High School 0:13:36.8
3 286 Cameron Pouw Glebe Collegiate Institute 0:13:46.0
4 296 Dylan Beck Owen Sound DIstrict Secondary School I 0:13:46.3
5 293 River McCubbin Chippewa Secondary School 0:13:54.2
6 281 Owen Johnstone Huntsville High School 0:14:01.5
7 294 Sebastian Grocott University of Toronto Schools I 0:14:05.5
8 214 Carter Saunders Glebe Collegiate Institute 0:14:08.8
9 270 Sam Lyon Glebe Collegiate Institute 0:14:09.5
10 277 Michael Anderson Parry Sound High School 0:14:17.8
11 183 Guillaume Pelchat École secondaire publique L'Équinoxe I 0:14:19.1
12 203 Cameron Boland Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School 0:14:29.7
13 283 Tristen Jones St. Peter Catholic Secondary School I 0:14:32.1
14 287 Robbie Raikou BARRIE NORTH I 0:14:32.9
15 265 Kendyn Mashinter Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School 0:14:41.3
16 228 Ben Walker Parry Sound High School 0:14:41.8
17 288 Lucas Mrozewski Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School 0:14:42.0
18 278 Riley deGans Huntsville High School 0:14:46.8
19 234 Aidan Westdal Glebe Collegiate Institute 0:14:49.2
20 260 Derek Jones Chippewa Secondary School 0:14:55.4
21 264 REID KIDNER EASTVIEW SECONDARY SCHOOL I 0:14:59.4
22 280 Matt Cottam St. Peter Catholic Secondary School I 0:15:09.5
23 219 Adam Sanger Glebe Collegiate Institute I 0:15:09.9
24 257 Max Mahaffy Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School 0:15:11.8
25 164 Liam O'Brien Parry Sound High School 0:15:14.2
26 161 WILL STEER MACKENZIE COMMUNITY SCHOOL 0:15:16.7
27 171 Cameron Heinz Huntsville High School 0:15:19.3
28 218 Liam Marshall Parry Sound High School 0:15:23.7
29 285 Morgan Murray Peninsula Shores I 0:15:23.8
30 271 William Wootton Mayfield Secondary School 0:15:23.9
31 186 Kai Parrish Red Lake District High School I 0:15:28.1
32 175 Joshua Zelek Stratford Central Secondary School I 0:15:29.7
33 179 Ethan Graves Parry Sound High School I 0:15:31.7
34 292 Jake Korpi Collingwood Collegiate Institute 0:15:33.3
35 295 Tyler Downey Mayfield Secondary School 0:15:35.0
36 261 Joe HUTTON ST.MARYS DCVI 0:15:39.8
37 197 RAPHAEL GUEROUT MACKENZIE COMMUNITY SCHOOL 0:15:40.3
38 291 Thomas WRIGLEY ST.MARYS DCVI 0:15:43.3
39 275 John Noble Thomas A Stewart Secondary School I 0:15:44.7
40 274 Joel Zandvliet Owen Sound DIstrict Secondary School I 0:15:52.1
41 193 Sébastien Tremblay Béatrice-Desloges I 0:15:53.4
42 245 Matt Shaw Mayfield Secondary School 0:15:54.8
43 256 Kelyn Vos Atikokan High School I 0:15:56.5
44 210 Thomas Pelchat École secondaire publique L'Équinoxe I 0:15:57.0
45 187 Sebastian Horton Huntsville High School 0:15:59.6
46 238 Brett Stoppa Chippewa Secondary School 0:16:00.0
47 230 Ryan Bruschetto Ingersoll District Collegiate Institute I 0:16:07.5
48 229 Erik Bertelsen Huntsville High School 0:16:09.5
49 239 Jonathan Koot Stratford Northwestern Secondary School I 0:16:09.6
50 212 Keegan Chan Huntsville High School B 0:16:10.7
51 253 Caleb Canfield huron park secondary school I 0:16:14.9
52 231 Ben Wylie Glebe Collegiate Institute I 0:16:16.9
53 241 Jake Douglas St. Peter Catholic Secondary School I 0:16:19.3
54 252 Stuart Jones colonel by secondary 0:16:19.8
55 263 Alex Monteith-Pistor colonel by secondary 0:16:20.0
56 273 Neil Paterson Orangeville District Secondary School I 0:16:24.9
57 196 Rylan Martin Lisgar Collegiate Institute I 0:16:26.5
58 192 Thomas Corlett College Avenue Secondary School I 0:16:30.7
59 268 Aidan McClung Huntsville High School B 0:16:31.7
60 225 Henschel Daelin Widdifield Secondary School I 0:16:33.0
61 209 Justin Vanstone Mayfield Secondary School 0:16:41.8
62 226 Sean SLATER ST.MARYS DCVI 0:16:42.7
63 177 Peter Chung colonel by secondary 0:16:43.6
64 222 Jason Sutherland Bell High School I 0:16:46.9
65 182 Tyler Mihkelson Mayfield Secondary School 0:16:53.8
66 201 Nicholas Peters Dryden High School I 0:16:58.5
67 246 Brandon Plante Red Lake District High School I 0:17:02.0
68 290 Zachary McPhee St. Michael CSS - Stratford 0:17:03.3
69 181 Eric Koski-Harja Chippewa Secondary School 0:17:03.4
70 211 Arta Kouroshnia St. Mary's High School I 0:17:03.8
71 216 Kyle Gelderland Red Lake District High School I 0:17:04.6
72 200 Sam BOLTON ST.MARYS DCVI 0:17:06.2
73 254 Jake McClure Central Huron Secondary School I 0:17:07.3
74 249 Nick Sammon Collingwood Collegiate Institute 0:17:07.6
75 199 Tyler Calhoun St. Mary's High School I 0:17:10.9
76 298 Louis Zhang colonel by secondary 0:17:13.6
77 276 Sam McDonald Collingwood Collegiate Institute 0:17:16.7
78 247 David Laughton Huntsville High School B 0:17:18.9
79 262 Jarett Vogels St. Michael CSS - Stratford 0:17:23.9
80 224 Ryan Gillett Orangeville District Secondary School I 0:17:26.1
81 284 Colin Welsh Huntsville High School B 0:17:32.9
82 191 Owen Bell Collingwood Collegiate Institute 0:17:34.1
83 169 Austin Lane Parry Sound High School I 0:17:34.5
84 189 Sam Myles Peninsula Shores I 0:17:38.9
85 232 Graeme Depiero ORILLIA SECONDARY SCHOOL I 0:17:45.3
86 207 Nathan Pilkey K.C.V.I. I 0:17:46.2
87 206 Jacob Dionne Elmvale District High School I 0:17:46.4
88 195 Jacob Kropf huron park secondary school I 0:17:48.8
89 267 DANIEL FRITZSCHE MACKENZIE COMMUNITY SCHOOL 0:17:54.7
90 198 Cole Zwep Central Huron Secondary School I 0:17:59.3
91 237 Nic Miller Cameron Heights Collegiate Institute 0:18:02.2
92 165 Alex Christie CAIRINE WILSON SS I 0:18:04.5
93 223 Artur Renzenbrink Lakefield College School I 0:18:06.3
94 173 Liam Sonoski Fellowes High School I 0:18:12.9
95 163 Liam Cole Lakefield College School I 0:18:21.5
96 258 Vincent Chenier École secondaire catholique Thériault I 0:18:26.1
97 240 Andrew Batek Lorne Park SS 0:18:28.4
98 215 Ravi Bhindi colonel by secondary 0:18:30.2
99 259 James Copeland St. Michael CSS - Stratford 0:18:31.0
100 233 ERIC GHARGHOURI MACKENZIE COMMUNITY SCHOOL 0:18:33.9
101 184 Sawyer BURLINGHAM ST.MARYS DCVI 0:18:38.1
101 272 Ivan Yevenko Lorne Park SS 0:18:38.1
103 235 Calvin Kudar ORILLIA SECONDARY SCHOOL I 0:18:42.4
104 289 JAMES DILLENBECK MACKENZIE COMMUNITY SCHOOL 0:18:46.9
105 190 Malcolm Browne St. Michael CSS - Stratford 0:18:47.8
106 255 CJ Buelow Bear Creek Secondary School I 0:18:48.5
107 170 William Mouser Glebe Collegiate Institute 0:18:53.1
108 205 Lucas Despres Ecole secondaire catholique Sainte-Marie I 0:18:53.5
109 269 Tommy Collins Dr. G.W. Williams S.S. 0:18:55.1
110 243 James Warnica Chesley District Community School I 0:19:05.5
111 174 Tyson Jurchuk St. Michael CSS - Stratford 0:19:06.9
112 221 Dan McColm Widdifield Secondary School I 0:19:07.7
113 176 Ethan Rue colonel by secondary I 0:19:11.0
114 194 Thomas Kalab Bell High School I 0:19:12.8
115 208 Aidan Olson Lorne Park SS 0:19:16.5
116 217 Symen Van der Vlies FE Madill I 0:19:19.3
117 213 Max Kerrigan Chippewa Secondary School 0:19:25.1
118 188 Christian Lefebvre Ecole secondaire catholique Sainte-Marie I 0:19:26.2
119 266 Callum Keenan Glebe Collegiate Institute I 0:19:28.1
120 166 Kieran Blake Widdifield Secondary School I 0:19:54.7
121 251 Alex Palubiskie École secondaire catholique Thériault I 0:19:58.4
122 178 Jackson Wood Mayfield Secondary School I 0:19:58.8
123 204 Ryan Smyth Rosseau Lake College I 0:21:04.1
124 279 Adrian Farano King City Secondary School 0:21:46.4
125 172 Simon Nolet Ecole secondaire catholique Sainte-Marie I 0:22:06.4
126 236 Noah Dodgson Dr. G.W. Williams S.S. 0:22:37.0
127 250 Ben Wright Dryden High School I 0:22:53.1
128 202 Jake Williamson Dr. G.W. Williams S.S. 0:22:55.7
129 220 Josh Longa King City Secondary School 0:23:25.9
130 162 Zander Wiese Castro Lorne Park SS 0:23:47.3
131 185 Daniel Musico Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School 0:24:56.7
132 168 Luca Perrone King City Secondary School 0:25:05.5
133 167 Shyam Kannan Dr. G.W. Williams S.S. 0:25:33.0
134 244 Justin Baird King City Secondary School 0:26:17.2

Senior Girls 5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Team Time
1 534 Olivia Westbrooke Collingwood Collegiate Institute 0:15:01.8
2 531 Natasia Varieur Huntsville High School 0:15:07.9
3 527 Shaylynn Loewen Parry Sound High School 0:15:15.5
4 497 Milla Tarnopolsky Collingwood Collegiate Institute 0:15:28.1
5 524 Allison Caswell Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School 0:15:34.7
6 430 Sofia Czerny Collingwood Collegiate Institute 0:15:45.9
7 413 Chloe Ranahan Sir Robert Borden I 0:15:47.6
8 419 Hannah Story-Korman Timiskaming District Secondary School I 0:15:48.2
9 523 Sophia SLATER ST.MARYS DCVI 0:15:48.3
10 475 Hannah Skelton Collingwood Collegiate Institute 0:16:00.1
11 517 Kate Richards Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School 0:16:14.0
12 417 Keili Shepherd Glebe Collegiate Institute 0:16:24.6
13 483 Reilley McClure Glebe Collegiate Institute 0:16:48.9
14 526 Elise Howden BARRIE NORTH I 0:16:51.9
15 422 Elodie Drew École secondaire publique De La Salle I 0:17:02.6
16 515 Marina Tusz Huntsville High School 0:17:09.3
17 518 Lindsay Raymond Parry Sound High School 0:17:09.5
18 508 Rosalyn Shepherd Thomas A Stewart Secondary School I 0:17:10.7
19 514 Sabrina Morris colonel by secondary 0:17:14.6
20 477 EILY RAULIUK DUNN MACKENZIE COMMUNITY SCHOOL 0:17:16.9
21 481 Sydney Tarini Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School 0:17:20.6
22 532 Elise Holt GEORGIAN BAY DSS I 0:17:23.3
23 528 Emily Drake St. Michael CSS - Stratford 0:17:25.4
24 449 Cassidy Grimes Glebe Collegiate Institute 0:17:25.7
25 521 Emma Grove Mayfield Secondary School 0:17:31.0
26 425 Emily O'Halloran Collingwood Collegiate Institute 0:17:35.4
27 519 Kendall Saravanamuttoo Glebe Collegiate Institute 0:17:44.9
28 440 Bridget Spoel Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School 0:17:51.1
29 530 ALI JORDAN HUMBERVIEW S.S. 0:17:52.0
30 505 Grace HUTTON ST.MARYS DCVI 0:17:55.0
31 513 LIZA KNILL HUMBERVIEW S.S. 0:17:58.4
32 409 Sophie Warren Valour JK-12 School I 0:17:59.2
33 410 Corrin Kuzemchuk Dryden High School 0:17:59.7
34 494 Audra Nicholson Parry Sound High School 0:18:01.2
35 520 Alison Pecoskie St. Peter Catholic Secondary School I 0:18:04.8
36 536 EVA WILSON MACKENZIE COMMUNITY SCHOOL 0:18:07.2
37 501 Mary Anne Schoenhardt King City Secondary School I 0:18:09.3
38 427 Olivia Wolfram Widdifield Secondary School I 0:18:16.2
39 401 AMY CHENG MACKENZIE COMMUNITY SCHOOL 0:18:18.4
40 438 Hannah Zettel colonel by secondary 0:18:18.6
41 431 ANNA KATSARAS MACKENZIE COMMUNITY SCHOOL 0:18:19.8
41 500 BRINNA FITZPATRICK MACKENZIE COMMUNITY SCHOOL 0:18:19.8
43 511 Aly Knox Adam Scott CVI 0:18:22.5
44 493 Anna Vigneron Earl of March SS I 0:18:24.6
45 506 Patricia Rothenburg EASTVIEW SECONDARY SCHOOL I 0:18:27.2
46 453 Elizabeth AARTS ST.MARYS DCVI 0:18:29.8
47 479 Kirsten Holy Crestwood Secondary School I 0:18:32.5
48 509 Emma Caruso École secondaire catholique Algonquin I 0:18:33.9
49 529 Elyssa Murray Orangeville District Secondary School 0:18:34.2
50 451 Gracei Crafts Parry Sound High School 0:18:37.2
51 472 Sarah Sloss Owen Sound DIstrict Secondary School I 0:18:44.7
52 488 ABBIE WALKER HUMBERVIEW S.S. 0:18:52.3
53 486 Madi Smrtka Huntsville High School 0:18:53.7
54 495 Hana Solinger St. Mary's High School 0:18:54.0
55 473 Sami SPENCE ST.MARYS DCVI 0:19:00.1
56 412 Maddy Green Parry Sound High School I 0:19:01.6
57 464 MIA CADIEUX HUMBERVIEW S.S. 0:19:01.9
58 468 Lauren Egli Earl of March SS I 0:19:07.7
59 492 Reisha Vos Atikokan High School I 0:19:10.4
60 462 Maya Torrie St. Mary's High School 0:19:10.5
61 444 Francesca Bravo St. Peter Catholic Secondary School I 0:19:13.0
62 510 Clare Wilson Bear Creek Secondary School I 0:19:13.7
63 512 Janelle Gras St. Michael CSS - Stratford 0:19:14.3
64 516 Katya Dondi Mayfield Secondary School 0:19:16.8
65 450 Ainsley Herr Huntsville High School 0:19:19.7
66 496 Natalie Pridham Orangeville District Secondary School 0:19:20.2
67 489 Alex Hall Orangeville District Secondary School 0:19:32.6
68 504 Alexandra Hudson Clarkson Secondary School I 0:19:38.8
69 470 Sophie Laperrière École secondaire catholique Algonquin I 0:19:38.9
70 415 JESSICA PATTERSON HUMBERVIEW S.S. 0:19:41.1
71 433 Maggie Klein Bell High School I 0:19:48.7
72 405 Kayla Babcock Parry Sound High School I 0:19:50.4
73 491 Annika Curtis K.C.V.I. I 0:19:50.5
74 428 Abigail Lea CAIRINE WILSON SS I 0:19:53.1
75 484 Hannah Meloche St. Mary's High School 0:19:54.5
76 448 Miriam Lutes CAIRINE WILSON SS I 0:19:55.5
77 432 Payton Zilkalns Dryden High School 0:19:58.7
78 459 Sarah Lutes CAIRINE WILSON SS I 0:20:03.0
79 476 Lauren Denstedt St. Michael CSS - Stratford 0:20:03.1
80 467 Emma Lindsay Adam Scott CVI 0:20:05.4
81 424 Eden Santi Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School 0:20:16.0
82 455 Mariah Looby St. Michael CSS - Stratford 0:20:20.1
83 434 Allison Kerker Owen Sound DIstrict Secondary School I 0:20:21.6
84 466 Sarah Thackeray Crestwood Secondary School I 0:20:24.6
85 446 Sarah Booth Adam Scott CVI 0:20:25.2
86 490 Amy Wickstrom Dryden High School 0:20:25.9
87 420 Mackenzie Elwes Parry Sound High School 0:20:26.8
88 471 Emma Davis Woodstock Collegiate Institute I 0:20:28.2
89 426 Laura Rea Huntsville High School 0:20:28.4
90 503 Alison Schouten Newmarket High School I 0:20:28.6
91 423 Ishana Rue colonel by secondary 0:20:28.9
92 463 Emily Schwartzentruber Woodstock Collegiate Institute I 0:20:32.8
93 522 Sarah Shi Lakefield College School 0:20:37.8
94 460 Sarah Maguire Ecole secondaire catholique Sainte-Marie I 0:20:38.7
95 487 Brooklyn Eady Conseil Scolaire Catholique Jeanne-Lajoie 0:20:41.7
96 480 Kaitlyn Forbes colonel by secondary 0:20:42.2
97 502 Paige Ponton Dryden High School 0:20:42.5
98 465 Sandra Bojic Clarkson Secondary School I 0:20:50.3
99 454 Christina Pavone École secondaire catholique Algonquin I 0:20:50.5
100 535 Sydney Rasberry Cameron Heights Collegiate Institute 0:20:53.8
101 445 Kaitlyn Craughwell Orangeville District Secondary School 0:20:55.0
102 437 Olivia Fetterly Innisdale Secondary School I 0:20:55.8
103 414 ESTER WILSON MACKENZIE COMMUNITY SCHOOL I 0:20:55.9
104 461 Audrey-Anna Colson Rosseau Lake College I 0:21:05.3
105 411 Jillian Strutt Orangeville District Secondary School I 0:21:05.4
106 474 Lilly Ukos huron park secondary school I 0:21:17.1
107 403 Brooke Jank Adam Scott CVI 0:21:18.7
108 478 Brittany Wilson Ingersoll District Collegiate Institute I 0:21:18.9
109 435 JUSTINA SREBRNJAK HUMBERVIEW S.S. I 0:21:24.2
110 482 Hanna Su Lakefield College School 0:21:35.3
111 442 Alexia Mathieson-Adams Chippewa Secondary School I 0:21:43.8
112 447 Bethany Green Orangeville District Secondary School I 0:21:46.7
113 436 Mary Summerby Conseil Scolaire Catholique Jeanne-Lajoie 0:21:57.0
114 533 Anna Welburn Glebe Collegiate Institute 0:21:59.8
115 507 Becky Botello Lakefield College School 0:22:07.1
116 525 Katarina Narhinen Dryden High School 0:22:09.1
117 429 Kristina Ward St. Ignatius of Loyola I 0:22:11.3
118 485 Lida Fathi Bear Creek Secondary School I 0:22:16.0
119 452 Danielle Huschilt Thomas A Stewart Secondary School I 0:22:22.8
120 416 Amber Rock St. Michael CSS - Stratford 0:22:23.8
121 406 Teaghan Gallagher St. Mary's High School 0:22:33.1
122 458 Karina McDonald Mayfield Secondary School 0:22:52.8
123 498 Jessica Taylor Conseil Scolaire Catholique Jeanne-Lajoie 0:22:56.9
124 441 Rachel Harding Lakefield College School 0:23:34.9
125 418 Olivia Thompson Lakefield College School 0:23:49.3
126 443 Michelle Domagala -Tang huron park secondary school I 0:23:50.1
127 457 Raynen Hargreaves College Avenue Secondary School I 0:23:56.3
128 408 Emma Jeapes Conseil Scolaire Catholique Jeanne-Lajoie 0:24:19.2
129 407 Maggie-Lee Kerr TIMMINS HIGH I 0:24:57.8
130 421 Alex Azzopardi Mayfield Secondary School 0:25:02.5
131 337 Jessica  Shearer Notre Dame SS 0:25:09.8
132 456 Kaitlyn Lee Markville Secondary School I 0:25:58.3
133 439 Brittany Burrows Ecole secondaire catholique Sainte-Marie I 0:26:08.3
134 404 Stéfanie Nolet Ecole secondaire catholique Sainte-Marie I 0:26:48.0
135 338 Paisley Beckett Notre Dame SS 0:27:50.2
136 339 Taylor Medeiros Notre Dame SS 0:28:20.9
137 340 Georgia Owens Notre Dame SS 0:32:48.4

Senior Boys 7 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Team Time
1 749 Alec MacLean EASTVIEW SECONDARY SCHOOL 0:19:21.0
2 648 Pierre Grall-Johnson Glebe Collegiate Institute 0:19:24.0
3 738 Oliver Grocott University of Toronto Schools I 0:19:35.7
4 748 Erik Ohrling Collingwood Collegiate Institute 0:19:46.1
5 735 Hudson McCubbin Chippewa Secondary School I 0:20:00.0
6 679 Nick Cheney Nepean High School I 0:20:25.8
7 746 Isaac Rondeau-McNair École secondaire catholique Thériault I 0:20:38.8
8 675 Ezra Pierce Glebe Collegiate Institute 0:20:40.8
9 605 Finnbar Perrault Glebe Collegiate Institute 0:20:54.4
10 734 Graham Daly Ashbury College I 0:21:04.8
10 750 Spencer Vreugdenhil-Beaucler Owen Sound DIstrict Secondary School 0:21:04.8
12 663 Teagan Harris Glebe Collegiate Institute B 0:21:05.7
13 754 Daniel Westbroek Adam Scott CVI 0:21:10.1
14 705 James Beck Owen Sound DIstrict Secondary School 0:21:24.7
15 682 Aiden Tullio Owen Sound DIstrict Secondary School 0:21:25.5
16 619 Thomas Csisztu Conseil Scolaire Catholique Jeanne-Lajoie I 0:21:27.9
17 726 CONNOR GOOD EASTVIEW SECONDARY SCHOOL 0:21:28.3
18 674 Evan Kealey Glebe Collegiate Institute B 0:21:32.1
19 678 Dan Tindall Lockerby Composite School I 0:21:46.3
20 736 Hugh Graham Ashbury College I 0:21:57.7
21 620 Devon Pegrum Sir Robert Borden I 0:22:02.8
22 744 Marcel SCHEELE ST.MARYS DCVI 0:22:27.2
23 631 MAX GUEROUT MACKENZIE COMMUNITY SCHOOL 0:22:46.1
24 676 Kelly Thompson Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School 0:22:55.2
25 742 John Milkovich Mayfield Secondary School 0:23:03.4
26 712 Liam Powers-Kelly Glebe Collegiate Institute B 0:23:13.4
27 672 Ethan Loucks EASTVIEW SECONDARY SCHOOL 0:23:13.9
28 704 Jack Chambers St. Peter Catholic Secondary School 0:23:30.3
29 709 Felix Shier CAIRINE WILSON SS 0:23:31.5
30 643 Matthew Norman Merivale High School I 0:23:37.3
31 732 Waldon Moreau Dr. G.W. Williams S.S. I 0:23:38.0
32 714 Alexander Peterson Adam Scott CVI 0:23:39.3
33 751 Leif Bertelsen Huntsville High School 0:23:46.7
34 739 Josh Tillson Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School 0:23:48.4
35 686 Justin Laurie St. Peter Catholic Secondary School 0:23:50.4
36 708 James Norrie Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School 0:23:57.1
37 601 Adam Dufour colonel by secondary I 0:24:10.0
38 687 Michael Wootton Mayfield Secondary School 0:24:10.3
39 721 Carson Pearse Huntsville High School 0:24:16.7
40 696 BRADLEY AUDET MACKENZIE COMMUNITY SCHOOL 0:24:17.1
41 610 Leif Manners ORILLIA SECONDARY SCHOOL 0:24:18.4
42 611 William Paterson Red Lake District High School I 0:24:18.6
43 693 Simon Christie CAIRINE WILSON SS 0:24:18.8
44 684 Andrew Fryer Dunbarton High School I 0:24:20.7
45 685 Brayden Scholey Adam Scott CVI 0:24:23.0
46 707 Trent Paterson Orangeville District Secondary School 0:24:25.8
47 729 Tosh Aggarwal ORILLIA SECONDARY SCHOOL 0:24:28.6
48 740 Ryan Jamieson St. Andrew's College 0:24:29.2
49 718 Freddie Pickess Collingwood Collegiate Institute 0:24:29.6
50 722 Jonathan Stoppa Madawaska Valley District High School I 0:24:32.6
51 753 Aidan Richards Orangeville District Secondary School 0:24:33.9
52 618 Johnathan Frampton Valour JK-12 School 0:24:41.2
52 692 Tommy Giblin Huntsville High School 0:24:41.2
54 724 KARSON PROULX HUMBERVIEW S.S. I 0:24:41.3
55 713 Dan Shaw Mayfield Secondary School 0:24:41.7
56 727 Zack Masciangelo Lakefield College School 0:24:44.3
57 717 Tommy Omura Glebe Collegiate Institute 0:24:47.7
58 635 Jon Goderre Collingwood Collegiate Institute 0:24:51.1
59 680 Joe Sammon Collingwood Collegiate Institute 0:24:51.5
60 654 Jared Merkley ORILLIA SECONDARY SCHOOL 0:24:52.1
61 702 Eric Williams Atikokan High School 0:24:58.7
62 644 Sander Van Walraven Nepean High School I 0:24:59.3
63 716 Erik Van der Vlies FE Madill 0:25:01.6
64 741 William Holt GEORGIAN BAY DSS I 0:25:02.1
65 733 Thomas Hulton ORILLIA SECONDARY SCHOOL 0:25:02.9
66 671 Luke  Jaciw-Zurakowsky Notre Dame SS I 0:25:04.1
67 662 Wyatt Machan Owen Sound DIstrict Secondary School 0:25:09.0
68 616 Owen Fedorowich Huntsville High School 0:25:12.9
69 659 Tyler Pearse Huntsville High School 0:25:19.1
70 701 Alex Kirchberger Orangeville District Secondary School 0:25:23.4
71 647 Jake Stickney Englehart High School I 0:25:24.5
72 706 Nathan Greer Parry Sound High School I 0:25:27.5
73 703 Matt Bridger Notre Dame SS I 0:25:31.8
74 661 Michael Moloney St. Peter Catholic Secondary School 0:25:37.6
75 634 Thomas Brown colonel by secondary I 0:25:41.1
76 646 Will Ebisuzaki-Mackay Adam Scott CVI 0:25:41.2
77 667 Josh Mihkelson Mayfield Secondary School 0:25:42.9
78 670 Benjamin Lee Valour JK-12 School 0:25:45.4
79 690 Cameron Epp ORILLIA SECONDARY SCHOOL 0:25:50.6
80 660 MARK GHARGHOURI MACKENZIE COMMUNITY SCHOOL 0:25:51.7
81 621 Chris Dodds Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School 0:25:52.2
82 613 Devan Schmidt Dryden High School I 0:25:54.6
83 745 Walker Hunter GEORGIAN BAY DSS I 0:25:59.4
84 638 Brayden Gras St. Michael CSS - Stratford 0:26:01.5
85 626 Jackson Corlett Orangeville District Secondary School  0:26:01.7
86 655 Jean-Sébastien Houle École secondaire de Plantageneet I 0:26:03.9
87 699 Brad Smith Almaguin Highlands SS I 0:26:05.4
88 683 Brandon Murray FE Madill 0:26:05.7
89 681 Noah Webster Huntsville High School I 0:26:11.8
90 603 Jacob Arnold Atikokan High School 0:26:15.8
91 632 Telfer Beveridge Mayfield Secondary School I 0:26:16.2
92 666 Cai MacDonald St. Mary's High School I 0:26:17.7
93 629 Jake Bisson CAIRINE WILSON SS 0:26:20.6
94 698 Jonah Nyenhuis St. Michael CSS - Stratford 0:26:20.7
95 711 Oliver Harris St. Andrew's College 0:26:32.6
96 602 Garrett Yost St. Michael CSS - Stratford 0:26:34.9
97 652 Alastair Watson CAIRINE WILSON SS 0:26:39.0
98 747 Nicholas Ruttan St. Michael CSS - Stratford 0:26:39.5
99 723 Noah Walker Elmvale District High School I 0:26:39.8
100 640 Evan Skinn FE Madill 0:26:41.0
100 695 Jed Haight College Avenue Secondary School I 0:26:41.0
102 606 Liam O'Connor St. Peter Catholic Secondary School 0:26:42.9
103 617 Jony Paul Collingwood Collegiate Institute 0:26:51.3
104 630 Tom Chown Lockerby Composite School I 0:26:55.5
105 657 Parker Sweet-Boulay HB Beal Secondary School I 0:26:57.6
106 641 David Pullen huron park secondary school I 0:26:59.7
107 677 Alex Cowman Central Huron Secondary School I 0:27:06.3
108 725 Matthew Ouellette Almaguin Highlands SS I 0:27:08.9
109 688 Carter Henschel Widdifield Secondary School I 0:27:09.8
110 710 Mackenzie FORMAN ST.MARYS DCVI 0:27:14.7
111 623 Sean Currie Owen Sound DIstrict Secondary School 0:27:15.7
112 615 Brayden Vanstone Mayfield Secondary School 0:27:21.3
113 697 Kyle Lee Lakefield College School 0:27:22.6
114 650 Jayden Blower Parry Sound High School I 0:27:30.6
115 730 DAVID KLUKAS MACKENZIE COMMUNITY SCHOOL 0:27:31.5
116 694 Nathan Frampton Valour JK-12 School 0:27:34.4
117 743 Nicholas Dolcetti-Koros Glebe Collegiate Institute B 0:27:39.3
118 639 Owen Lutes CAIRINE WILSON SS I 0:27:45.5
119 668 Ray Smyth Rosseau Lake College I 0:27:51.3
120 637 Devin Gras St. Michael CSS - Stratford I 0:27:55.3
121 728 Forrest Herman École secondaire catholique Algonquin I 0:27:59.6
122 689 Kenneth Lorbetskie Merivale High School I 0:28:00.4
123 719 Henry Thomas Valour JK-12 School 0:28:33.2
124 642 Jarod MEDD ST.MARYS DCVI 0:28:54.5
124 715 Adam Poulin Atikokan High School 0:28:54.5
126 607 Ben Laurin St. Michael CSS - Stratford I 0:28:57.6
127 636 Jacob Van Boekel huron park secondary school I 0:29:01.9
128 624 Jacob Thompson École secondaire du Sacré-Coeur I 0:29:05.7
129 653 BLAKE PATTERSON HUMBERVIEW S.S. I 0:29:06.6
130 614 Zack Doupe Timiskaming District Secondary School I 0:29:10.4
131 628 Mike Bahen St. Andrew's College 0:29:13.9
132 752 DEVIN LAPPING MACKENZIE COMMUNITY SCHOOL 0:29:15.0
133 673 Sean Denton St. Andrew's College 0:29:19.8
134 691 Jeff Bright HB Beal Secondary School I 0:29:24.0
135 649 Chandler Androbus Notre Dame SS I 0:29:27.1
136 731 Aidan Buckley St. Michael CSS - Stratford 0:29:46.6
137 656 Jack Zhang Lakefield College School 0:30:04.3
138 645 Devon Ward Ecole secondaire catholique Sainte-Marie I 0:30:16.8
139 669 Kyler Gannon Atikokan High School 0:30:26.6
140 625 Chany Ahn Orangeville District Secondary School I 0:30:32.9
141 737 Liam DiGiacinto Valour JK-12 School 0:30:52.9
142 664 Sean Wood Dryden High School I 0:30:55.7
143 700 Josh Carruthers Dryden High School I 0:30:59.2
144 608 Franklin Marshall FE Madill 0:31:22.8
145 658 Anthony Kashin Dr. G.W. Williams S.S. I 0:31:39.4
146 604 Lachlan Robertson-Martin Glebe Collegiate Institute B 0:33:49.3
147 622 Greg Mitchel King City Secondary School I 0:34:17.3


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4