OFSAA Nordic Relays 2017 | Zone4.ca

OFSAA Nordic Relays 2017

Date: Mar 1, 2017
Official  Results
Location: Schumacher, ON
Host Club: Porcupine Ski Runners

Jury
Convenor:  John Labine 
SAC Rep  John Cowan      
Chief of Competition  Greg Deyne 
Technical Advisor:  Al White 
Obs. Time: 9:00
 
Air Temp:  -13 Snow Temp: -10
   

JG Relay Final 3.2 km. Free Mass Start  Junior Girls  
PL Bib Team Round Time
1 1 Parry Sound High School Final 0:08:19.69
2 2 Nepean High School Final 0:08:20.99
3 4 Collingwood Collegiate Institute Final 0:08:44.49
4 5 Owen Sound DIstrict Secondary School Final 0:08:55.69
5 6 St. Michael CSS - Stratford Final 0:09:09.99
6 8 colonel by secondary Final 0:09:20.39
7 3 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School Final 0:09:25.79
8 7 Adam Scott CVI Final 0:09:26.49
9 10 Mayfield Secondary School Semi-Final 0:10:06.85
10 9 HUMBERVIEW S.S. Semi-Final 0:10:12.30
11 13 ST.MARYS DCVI Semi-Final 0:10:23.20
12 14 CAIRINE WILSON SS Semi-Final 0:11:02.35
13 15 Dr. G.W. Williams S.S. Semi-Final 0:11:36.75
DNS 11 Valour JK-12 School Semi-Final ***
DNS 12 Adam Scott CVI B Semi-Final ***

JB Relay Final 3.2 km. Free Mass Start  Junior Boys  
PL Bib Team Round Time
1 21 Glebe Collegiate Institute Final 0:06:46.10
2 22 Parry Sound High School Final 0:07:03.30
3 23 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School Final 0:07:24.50
4 24 Huntsville High School Final 0:07:29.10
5 26 Mayfield Secondary School Final 0:07:37.00
6 27 ST.MARYS DCVI Final 0:07:44.20
7 29 MACKENZIE COMMUNITY SCHOOL Final 0:08:21.90
8 28 colonel by secondary Final 0:08:47.80
9 30 Collingwood Collegiate Institute Semi-Final 0:08:06.33
10 31 Huntsville High School B Semi-Final 0:08:27.23
11 32 St. Michael CSS - Stratford Semi-Final 0:09:28.81
12 33 Lorne Park SS Semi-Final 0:10:00.11
DNS 25 Chippewa Secondary School Semi-Final ***

SG Relay Final 3.2 km. Free Mass Start  Senior Girls  
PL Bib Team Round Time
1 41 Collingwood Collegiate Institute Final 0:07:43.32
2 43 Glebe Collegiate Institute Final 0:08:02.52
3 44 Parry Sound High School Final 0:08:14.52
4 45 Huntsville High School Final 0:08:25.62
5 46 ST.MARYS DCVI Final 0:08:30.42
6 42 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School Final 0:08:41.02
7 47 HUMBERVIEW S.S. Final 0:08:46.92
8 49 colonel by secondary Final 0:09:02.02
9 48 MACKENZIE COMMUNITY SCHOOL Semi-Final 0:09:12.89
10 50 St. Michael CSS - Stratford Semi-Final 0:09:13.40
11 51 Orangeville District Secondary School Semi-Final 0:09:31.90
12 53 St. Mary's High School Semi-Final 0:09:40.09
13 54 Adam Scott CVI Semi-Final 0:09:40.20
14 52 Dryden High School Semi-Final 0:10:02.59
15 55 Mayfield Secondary School Semi-Final 0:10:33.00
16 56 Lakefield College School Semi-Final 0:11:11.19
DNS 57 Conseil Scolaire Catholique Jeanne-Lajoie Semi-Final ***

SB Relay Final 3.2 km. Free Mass Start  Senior Boys  
PL Bib Team Round Time
1 65 Glebe Collegiate Institute B Final 0:06:34.41
2 61 Glebe Collegiate Institute Final 0:06:35.21
3 62 Owen Sound DIstrict Secondary School Final 0:06:46.71
4 67 Huntsville High School Final 0:06:55.51
5 64 Collingwood Collegiate Institute Final 0:07:01.81
6 68 Mayfield Secondary School Final 0:07:13.71
7 63 Adam Scott CVI Final 0:07:22.31
8 66 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary School Final 0:07:27.51
9 71 Orangeville District Secondary School Semi-Final 0:07:38.19
10 73 CAIRINE WILSON SS Semi-Final 0:07:55.18
11 75 St. Michael CSS - Stratford Semi-Final 0:07:55.49
12 72 MACKENZIE COMMUNITY SCHOOL Semi-Final 0:07:55.58
13 70 St. Peter Catholic Secondary School Semi-Final 0:07:59.99
14 69 ORILLIA SECONDARY SCHOOL Semi-Final 0:08:15.98
15 78 Atikokan High School Semi-Final 0:08:31.59
16 76 FE Madill Semi-Final 0:08:47.48
17 77 St. Andrew's College Semi-Final 0:08:49.58
DNS 74 Valour JK-12 School Semi-Final ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4