NNDSB-West Elementary Nordic Loppet 2017 |
||
Date: Feb 28, 2017 | Location: Parry Sound, Ontario Host Club: Georgian Nordic Ski & Canoe Club |
|
|
Intermediate Boys Classic 5 km. Classic |
PL | Name | school | SubCategory | Rnk | Time |
1 | Luka Cigler | PSI | Classic Grade 8 Boys | 1/8 | 0:21:06.00 |
2 | Thom Poole | PSI | Classic Grade 8 Boys | 2/8 | 0:21:09.00 |
3 | Simon Thompson | PSI | Classic Grade 8 Boys | 3/8 | 0:25:19.00 |
4 | Dawson Loof | Humphrey | Classic Grade 8 Boys | 4/8 | 0:25:36.00 |
5 | Mikko Henry | St Peters | Classic Grade 7 Boys | 1/14 | 0:26:19.00 |
6 | Ben Ballentine | PSI | Classic Grade 7 Boys | 2/14 | 0:27:10.00 |
7 | Aidan Martin | Humphrey | Classic Grade 7 Boys | 3/14 | 0:27:34.00 |
8 | Alex Mercier | PSI | Classic Grade 7 Boys | 4/14 | 0:27:56.00 |
9 | Thomas Bushey | St. Peter's | Classic Grade 7 Boys | 5/14 | 0:28:04.00 |
10 | Noah Redmond | PSI | Classic Grade 8 Boys | 5/8 | 0:28:07.00 |
11 | Jack Maclean | Humphrey | Classic Grade 7 Boys | 6/14 | 0:29:10.00 |
12 | Casey Martin | Mactier | Classic Grade 8 Boys | 6/8 | 0:32:01.00 |
13 | Simon Palmer | St. Peter's | Classic Grade 7 Boys | 7/14 | 0:32:40.00 |
14 | Chance Teichroeb | Humphrey | Classic Grade 8 Boys | 7/8 | 0:33:21.00 |
15 | Drake Babcock | Mactier | Classic Grade 8 Boys | 8/8 | 0:35:14.00 |
16 | Holden Cooper | PSI | Classic Grade 7 Boys | 8/14 | 0:37:49.00 |
17 | Brody Smith | Humphrey | Classic Grade 7 Boys | 9/14 | 0:38:23.00 |
18 | Kurtis Verstraten | PSI | Classic Grade 7 Boys | 10/14 | 0:39:09.00 |
19 | Arron Ball | St. Peter's | Classic Grade 7 Boys | 11/14 | 0:39:21.00 |
20 | Russell Scarrow | McDougall | Classic Grade 7 Boys | 12/14 | 0:48:42.00 |
21 | Jacob Peltomaki | St. Peter's | Classic Grade 7 Boys | 13/14 | 0:51:14.00 |
22 | Adam Jeffery | PSI | Classic Grade 7 Boys | 14/14 | 1:02:32.00 |
Intermediate Girls Classic 5 km. Classic |
PL | Name | school | SubCategory | Rnk | Time |
1 | Eden Graves | Humphrey | Classic Grade 8 Girls | 1/5 | 0:22:50.00 |
2 | Flora Fabus | Nobel | Classic Grade 7 Girls | 1/9 | 0:28:36.00 |
3 | Marissa Goman | Nobel | Classic Grade 7 Girls | 2/9 | 0:29:45.00 |
4 | Bryden Emerson | PSI | Classic Grade 8 Girls | 2/5 | 0:30:31.00 |
5 | Lindsay Breakenridge | Humphrey | Classic Grade 7 Girls | 3/9 | 0:32:23.00 |
6 | Ashley Stone | Shawanaga | Classic Grade 7 Girls | 4/9 | 0:32:36.00 |
7 | Kailyn Rouse | Humphrey | Classic Grade 7 Girls | 5/9 | 0:33:02.00 |
8 | Joy Downey | Humphrey | Classic Grade 8 Girls | 3/5 | 0:33:10.00 |
9 | Frances Whiteway | Humphrey | Classic Grade 7 Girls | 6/9 | 0:33:14.00 |
10 | Akacia Fabus | Nobel | Classic Grade 8 Girls | 4/5 | 0:33:18.00 |
11 | Hailey Duggan | Humphrey | Classic Grade 7 Girls | 7/9 | 0:36:58.00 |
12 | Lucia Harley | PSI | Classic Grade 7 Girls | 8/9 | 0:38:13.00 |
13 | Molly White | PSI | Classic Grade 7 Girls | 9/9 | 0:38:56.00 |
14 | Zaria Purcell | Humphrey | Classic Grade 8 Girls | 5/5 | 0:45:26.00 |
Junior Boys Classic 3 km. Classic |
PL | Name | school | SubCategory | Rnk | Time |
1 | Will Poole | PSPS | Classic Grade 5 Boys | 1/21 | 0:11:07.00 |
2 | Finley O'Brien | Humphrey | Classic Grade 6 Boys | 1/19 | 0:12:30.00 |
3 | Josh Strydom | Humphrey | Classic Grade 6 Boys | 2/19 | 0:13:38.00 |
4 | Oliver Thompson | PSPS | Classic Grade 5 Boys | 2/21 | 0:14:07.00 |
4 | Nathan Strachan | PSPS | Classic Grade 6 Boys | 3/19 | 0:14:07.00 |
6 | Connor MacGregor | PSPS | Classic Grade 6 Boys | 4/19 | 0:14:32.00 |
7 | Mason Raimundo | PSPS | Classic Grade 6 Boys | 5/19 | 0:14:56.00 |
8 | Bryce Norton | PSPS | Classic Grade 5 Boys | 3/21 | 0:14:58.00 |
9 | Riley Maclean | PSPS | Classic Grade 5 Boys | 4/21 | 0:15:02.00 |
10 | Brad Spooner | Humphrey | Classic Grade 6 Boys | 6/19 | 0:15:23.00 |
11 | Christian Caramanico | Humphrey | Classic Grade 6 Boys | 7/19 | 0:15:24.00 |
12 | Kyle Nicksy | PSPS | Classic Grade 6 Boys | 8/19 | 0:15:37.00 |
13 | Weston Scarrow | McDougall | Classic Grade 5 Boys | 5/21 | 0:16:05.00 |
14 | Cooper Mahon | PSPS | Classic Grade 6 Boys | 9/19 | 0:16:26.00 |
15 | Jack Hunter | Humphrey | Classic Grade 6 Boys | 10/19 | 0:16:27.00 |
16 | Troy Tattrie | PSPS | Classic Grade 5 Boys | 6/21 | 0:16:46.00 |
17 | Manius MacGregor | PSPS | Classic Grade 4 Boys | 1/2 | 0:16:53.00 |
18 | Carson Swart | Humphrey | Classic Grade 6 Boys | 11/19 | 0:17:02.00 |
19 | Caden Mullen | Nobel | Classic Grade 5 Boys | 7/21 | 0:17:05.00 |
20 | Timothy Murch | PSPS | Classic Grade 5 Boys | 8/21 | 0:17:57.00 |
21 | Ewan Pengra | PSPS | Classic Grade 4 Boys | 2/2 | 0:17:59.00 |
22 | Mason Hansman | PSPS | Classic Grade 5 Boys | 9/21 | 0:18:17.00 |
23 | Morley Matthews | Whitestone | Classic Grade 5 Boys | 10/21 | 0:18:28.00 |
24 | Oscar Knape | Whitestone | Classic Grade 5 Boys | 11/21 | 0:18:46.00 |
25 | Tyler Tiffault | PSPS | Classic Grade 6 Boys | 12/19 | 0:19:12.00 |
26 | Cyrill Knotz | Whitestone | Classic Grade 6 Boys | 13/19 | 0:19:36.00 |
27 | Liam Henry | Humphrey | Classic Grade 6 Boys | 14/19 | 0:19:45.00 |
28 | Oliver Collins | PSPS | Classic Grade 5 Boys | 12/21 | 0:20:07.00 |
29 | Joe Teichroeb | Humphrey | Classic Grade 6 Boys | 15/19 | 0:20:44.00 |
30 | Randy Evanush | PSPS | Classic Grade 5 Boys | 13/21 | 0:20:58.00 |
31 | Landon Meek | Humphrey | Classic Grade 5 Boys | 14/21 | 0:21:06.00 |
32 | Manny Teichroeb | Humphrey | Classic Grade 6 Boys | 16/19 | 0:21:26.00 |
33 | Jordan Swart | Humphrey | Classic Grade 5 Boys | 15/21 | 0:21:40.00 |
34 | Logan Fitchett | PSPS | Classic Grade 6 Boys | 17/19 | 0:22:02.00 |
35 | Maddox Jones-Ashawasagai | Shawanaga | Classic Grade 5 Boys | 16/21 | 0:22:14.00 |
36 | Timathan Lashbrook | Whitestone | Classic Grade 5 Boys | 17/21 | 0:23:33.00 |
37 | Nathan Andrews | PSPS | Classic Grade 5 Boys | 18/21 | 0:24:08.00 |
38 | Joey Everitt | Whitestone | Classic Grade 6 Boys | 18/19 | 0:24:13.00 |
39 | Ben Kosikowski | Humphrey | Classic Grade 5 Boys | 19/21 | 0:25:03.00 |
40 | Brad Davies | Humphrey | Classic Grade 6 Boys | 19/19 | 0:25:29.00 |
41 | Steven McEachran | PSPS | Classic Grade 5 Boys | 20/21 | 0:32:46.00 |
42 | Darien Rason | Whitestone | Classic Grade 5 Boys | 21/21 | 0:40:14.00 |
Junior Girls Classic 3 km. Classic |
PL | Name | school | SubCategory | Rnk | Time |
1 | Mia Smith | PSPS | Classic Grade 5 Girls | 1/7 | 0:13:34.00 |
2 | Cassie McKinnon | Humphrey | Classic Grade 6 Girls | 1/16 | 0:15:37.00 |
3 | Tessa Loewen | Humphrey | Classic Grade 6 Girls | 2/16 | 0:16:29.00 |
4 | Caleigh Goman | Nobel | Classic Grade 6 Girls | 3/16 | 0:17:03.00 |
5 | Marlee Buckland | Nobel | Classic Grade 4 Girls | 1/4 | 0:17:48.00 |
6 | Emma Ball | PSPS | Classic Grade 6 Girls | 4/16 | 0:18:01.00 |
7 | Cadance Carvell | Humphrey | Classic Grade 5 Girls | 2/7 | 0:18:08.00 |
8 | Hanna Crisp | Humphrey | Classic Grade 6 Girls | 5/16 | 0:18:39.00 |
9 | Kenzie Nicholls | Humphrey | Classic Grade 5 Girls | 3/7 | 0:18:43.00 |
10 | Kiana Loof | Humphrey | Classic Grade 6 Girls | 6/16 | 0:18:48.00 |
11 | Lily Stiles | Whitestone | Classic Grade 6 Girls | 7/16 | 0:18:54.00 |
12 | Erika Burford | Humphrey | Classic Grade 5 Girls | 4/7 | 0:19:45.00 |
13 | Sophia Ball | St. Peter's | Classic Grade 6 Girls | 8/16 | 0:20:01.00 |
14 | Zoé Vowels | PSPS | Classic Grade 6 Girls | 9/16 | 0:20:57.00 |
15 | Hailee Lilly | Humphrey | Classic Grade 6 Girls | 10/16 | 0:21:47.00 |
16 | Breen Levangie | PSPS | Classic Grade 6 Girls | 11/16 | 0:22:19.00 |
17 | Reese Pamajewong | Shawanaga | Classic Grade 4 Girls | 2/4 | 0:22:20.00 |
18 | Taylor Pawis | Shawanaga | Classic Grade 4 Girls | 3/4 | 0:22:39.00 |
19 | Kalin Stephenson | Humphrey | Classic Grade 5 Girls | 5/7 | 0:23:27.00 |
20 | Mya Cunningham | Humphrey | Classic Grade 6 Girls | 12/16 | 0:25:12.00 |
21 | Gabby Longmire | Whitestone | Classic Grade 6 Girls | 13/16 | 0:26:35.00 |
22 | Sienna Colvin | Humphrey | Classic Grade 5 Girls | 6/7 | 0:26:49.00 |
23 | Samantha Harris | Humphrey | Classic Grade 5 Girls | 7/7 | 0:27:37.00 |
24 | Sarah Hill | PSPS | Classic Grade 6 Girls | 14/16 | 0:29:10.00 |
25 | Myya Davidson | Mactier | Classic Grade 6 Girls | 15/16 | 0:31:44.00 |
26 | Alison Tabobondung | Shawanaga | Classic Grade 4 Girls | 4/4 | 0:34:50.00 |
27 | Paris Courriere | Mactier | Classic Grade 6 Girls | 16/16 | 0:39:35.00 |
Junior Novice Boys 2 km. Classic |
PL | Name | school | SubCategory | Rnk | Time |
1 | Brady Ball | PSPS | Novice Grade 4 Boys | 1/16 | 0:12:58.00 |
2 | Carson Newton | McDougall | Novice Grade 6 Boys | 1/3 | 0:13:01.00 |
3 | Jaydon Rutledge | Humphrey | Novice Grade 4 Boys | 2/16 | 0:13:16.00 |
4 | Elliot Mahon | PSPS | Novice Grade 4 Boys | 3/16 | 0:13:27.00 |
5 | Dimitri Giousrousis | Whitestone | Novice Grade 4 Boys | 4/16 | 0:13:28.00 |
6 | Callum Whiteway | Humphrey | Novice Grade 4 Boys | 5/16 | 0:15:14.00 |
7 | Jacob Wilkinson | PSPS | Novice Grade 4 Boys | 6/16 | 0:15:47.00 |
8 | Stanley Little | Nobel | Novice Grade 5 Boys | 1/3 | 0:16:34.00 |
9 | Darrach Henry | Humphrey | Novice Grade 4 Boys | 7/16 | 0:16:46.00 |
10 | Tristan Lalonde | Humphrey | Novice Grade 4 Boys | 8/16 | 0:16:59.00 |
11 | Brody Taylor | Humphrey | Novice Grade 4 Boys | 9/16 | 0:17:18.00 |
12 | Graidon VanDuzen | Humphrey | Novice Grade 4 Boys | 10/16 | 0:17:36.00 |
13 | Henry White | PSPS | Novice Grade 4 Boys | 11/16 | 0:17:42.00 |
14 | Chase Lashbrook | Whitestone | Novice Grade 4 Boys | 12/16 | 0:17:46.00 |
15 | Carter Ferris | Nobel | Novice Grade 5 Boys | 2/3 | 0:18:26.00 |
16 | Tye Ostertag | Nobel | Novice Grade 4 Boys | 13/16 | 0:19:01.00 |
17 | Hayden Reed | Nobel | Novice Grade 6 Boys | 2/3 | 0:19:09.00 |
18 | Devan Kottka | PSPS | Novice Grade 6 Boys | 3/3 | 0:21:18.00 |
19 | Fisher Chisholm | Humphrey | Novice Grade 4 Boys | 14/16 | 0:22:09.00 |
20 | James Ouimette | PSPS | Novice Grade 4 Boys | 15/16 | 0:23:01.00 |
21 | Avery Hutchinson | Mactier | Novice Grade 5 Boys | 3/3 | 0:23:47.00 |
22 | Felix Schell | PSPS | Novice Grade 4 Boys | 16/16 | 0:25:34.00 |
Junior Novice Girls 2 km. Classic |
PL | Name | school | SubCategory | Rnk | Time |
1 | Reese Norrie | Nobel | Novice Grade 5 Girls | 1/2 | 0:13:23.00 |
2 | Peyton Jones-Ashawasagai | Shawanaga | Novice Grade 4 Girls | 1/11 | 0:14:20.00 |
3 | Akeisha Freeman | PSPS | Novice Grade 4 Girls | 2/11 | 0:16:27.00 |
4 | Terry-Lea Lewis | McDougall | Novice Grade 4 Girls | 3/11 | 0:16:48.00 |
5 | Hanna Welch | Humphrey | Novice Grade 4 Girls | 4/11 | 0:17:07.00 |
6 | Ayla Fairhall | Mactier | Novice Grade 5 Girls | 2/2 | 0:17:37.00 |
7 | Tyanna Jones | PSPS | Novice Grade 6 Girls | 1/5 | 0:17:40.00 |
8 | Mackenzie Battle | PSPS | Novice Grade 6 Girls | 2/5 | 0:17:56.00 |
9 | Savannah Appleyard | PSPS | Novice Grade 6 Girls | 3/5 | 0:18:33.00 |
10 | Madison Robertson | PSPS | Novice Grade 6 Girls | 4/5 | 0:18:43.00 |
11 | Ashlyn Retzler | Humphrey | Novice Grade 4 Girls | 5/11 | 0:18:49.00 |
12 | Braydon Dale | Humphrey | Novice Grade 4 Girls | 6/11 | 0:19:19.00 |
13 | Brooke Clarke | PSPS | Novice Grade 4 Girls | 7/11 | 0:19:21.00 |
14 | Teagan Pamajewong | Shawanaga | Novice Grade 4 Girls | 8/11 | 0:19:46.00 |
15 | Taylor Langford | Nobel | Novice Grade 4 Girls | 9/11 | 0:20:08.00 |
16 | Ashleigh Battle | PSPS | Novice Grade 4 Girls | 10/11 | 0:21:17.00 |
17 | Monica Howard | PSPS | Novice Grade 4 Girls | 11/11 | 0:21:18.00 |
18 | Kristen Hammond | Nobel | Novice Grade 6 Girls | 5/5 | 0:32:03.00 |
Intermediate Boys Skate 5 km. Free |
PL | Name | school | SubCategory | Rnk | Time |
1 | Luka Cigler | PSI | Skate Grade 8 Boys | 1/4 | 0:18:42.00 |
2 | Thom Poole | PSI | Skate Grade 8 Boys | 2/4 | 0:19:46.00 |
3 | Mikko Henry | St. Peter's | Skate Grade 7 Boys | 1/7 | 0:23:25.00 |
4 | Noah Redmond | Nobel | Skate Grade 8 Boys | 3/4 | 0:23:39.00 |
5 | Logan Chabot | Nobel | Skate Grade 7 Boys | 2/7 | 0:24:07.00 |
6 | Oscar Crafts | PSI | Skate Grade 8 Boys | 4/4 | 0:26:09.00 |
7 | Ben Ballentine | PSI | Skate Grade 7 Boys | 3/7 | 0:26:27.00 |
8 | Jake Weurfel | Nobel | Skate Grade 7 Boys | 4/7 | 0:27:08.00 |
9 | Thoma Bushey | St. Peters | Skate Grade 7 Boys | 5/7 | 0:30:14.00 |
10 | Kurtis Verstraten | PSI | Skate Grade 7 Boys | 6/7 | 0:33:53.00 |
11 | Casey Martin | Mactier | Skate Grade 7 Boys | 7/7 | 0:40:49.00 |
Intermediate Girls Skate 5 km. Free |
PL | Name | school | SubCategory | Rnk | Time |
1 | Eden Graves | Humphrey | Skate Grade 8 Girls | 1/1 | 0:21:22.00 |
2 | Gemma Bun | Nobel | Skate Grade 7 Girls | 1/4 | 0:23:51.00 |
3 | Marissa Goman | Nobel | Skate Grade 7 Girls | 2/4 | 0:25:13.00 |
4 | Grace Buckland | Nobel | Skate Grade 7 Girls | 3/4 | 0:27:38.00 |
5 | Flora Fabus | Nobel | Skate Grade 7 Girls | 4/4 | 0:29:55.00 |
Junior Boys Skate 3 km. Free |
PL | Name | school | SubCategory | Rnk | Time |
1 | Finley O'Brien | Humphrey | Skate Grade 6 Boys | 1/8 | 0:10:43.00 |
2 | Will Poole | PSPS | Skate Grade 5 Boys | 1/4 | 0:11:24.00 |
3 | Josh Strydom | Humphrey | Skate Grade 6 Boys | 2/8 | 0:11:27.00 |
4 | Nigel Beatty | PSPS | Skate Grade 5 Boys | 2/4 | 0:11:57.00 |
5 | Nathan Strachan | PSPS | Skate Grade 6 Boys | 3/8 | 0:12:10.00 |
6 | Connor MacGregor | PSPS | Skate Grade 6 Boys | 4/8 | 0:12:15.00 |
7 | Oliver Collins | PSPS | Skate Grade 5 Boys | 3/4 | 0:12:27.00 |
8 | Oliver Thompson | PSPS | Skate Grade 5 Boys | 4/4 | 0:12:45.00 |
9 | Manius MacGregor | PSPS | Skate Grade 4 Boys | 1/1 | 0:13:30.00 |
10 | Mason Raimundo | PSPS | Skate Grade 6 Boys | 5/8 | 0:14:35.00 |
11 | Kyle Nicksey | PSPS | Skate Grade 6 Boys | 6/8 | 0:14:36.00 |
12 | Cooper Mahon | PSPS | Skate Grade 6 Boys | 7/8 | 0:14:38.00 |
13 | Jax Marshall | Humphrey | Skate Grade 6 Boys | 8/8 | 0:16:07.00 |
Junior Girls Skate 3 km. Free |
PL | Name | school | SubCategory | Rnk | Time |
1 | Caleigh Goman | Nobel | Skate Grade 6 Girls | 1/3 | 0:11:30.00 |
2 | Mia Smith | PSPS | Skate Grade 5 Girls | 1/1 | 0:13:00.00 |
3 | Emma Ball | PSPS | Skate Grade 6 Girls | 2/3 | 0:15:23.00 |
4 | Bella Whittaker | PSPS | Skate Grade 6 Girls | 3/3 | 0:15:49.00 |