MEC Wednesday Night Race Series | Zone4.ca



MEC Wednesday Night Race Series

Date: Mar 1, 2017
Unofficial  Results
Location: Windsor Park Nordic
Host Club: Red River Nordic

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:   
Chief of Course:   
Coach:   
Coach:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Long course Female 5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Club Time Diff
1 13 Susanne Vande Vyvere Masters 5 Female 1/2 WindChill 0:13:23.1  
2 8 Casey Nelson Juvenile 2 Girls 1/2 Red River Nordic 0:13:38.0 +14.9
3 4 Meaghan Smith Juvenile 1 Girls 1/1 Red River Nordic 0:14:47.0 +1:23.9
4 16 Crystal Evans Masters 1 Female 1/2 WindChill 0:14:47.9 +1:24.8
5 10 Kaylee Dean Junior Girls 1 1/2 Red River Nordic 0:15:32.4 +2:09.3
6 5 Clara Gibbons Midget 2 Girls 1/3 Red River Nordic 0:16:34.9 +3:11.8
7 7 Krista Robinson Masters 1 Female 2/2 Windchill 0:16:49.9 +3:26.8
8 14 Kyla Goulet-Kilgour Midget 2 Girls 2/3 Red River Nordic 0:16:51.1 +3:28.0
9 1 Gabrielle Pelletier Juvenile 2 Girls 2/2 Red River Nordic 0:16:58.8 +3:35.7
10 2 Emma Malkoske Midget 1 Girls 1/1 Red River Nordic 0:17:09.4 +3:46.3
11 15 Nicole Matiation Masters 5 Female 2/2 Red River Nordic 0:17:46.7 +4:23.6
12 3 Emily Hunt Junior Girls 1 2/2 Red River Nordic 0:17:51.4 +4:28.3
13 17 Heidi Zechel Midget 2 Girls 3/3 Red River Nordic 0:17:58.1 +4:35.0
14 12 Jessica Eyssens Masters 3 Female 1/1 Downtown Nordic 0:40:32.1 +27:09.0

Long course Male 5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Club Time Diff
1 22 Murray Carter Masters 1 Male 1/1 Team WindChill 0:11:27.1  
2 23 Taschi Klaschka Juvenile 1 Boys 1/3 Red River Nordic 0:11:49.4 +22.3
3 26 Lucas Smith Junior Boys 1 1/2 Red River Nordic 0:12:00.0 +32.9
4 29 Neil Ferguson Masters 6 Male 1/3 Downtown Nordic 0:13:29.4 +2:02.3
5 18 Lévi Brunelle Juvenile 1 Boys 2/3   0:13:41.6 +2:14.5
6 24 Ian Mitchell Junior Boys 2 1/1 Red River Nordic 0:14:11.0 +2:43.9
7 39 Mark Naylor Junior Boys 1 2/2 Red River Nordic 0:14:36.6 +3:09.5
8 30 Chris Roe Masters 4 Male 1/1 Red River Nordic 0:14:36.7 +3:09.6
9 40 Hamad Alabdoulsalam Midget 2 Boys 1/4   0:14:50.2 +3:23.1
10 28 Trooper Mann-Baxter Midget 2 Boys 2/4   0:15:28.2 +4:01.1
11 21 Matthew Mora Juvenile 1 Boys 3/3 Red River Nordic 0:15:47.9 +4:20.8
12 32 Scott Brodeur Midget 2 Boys 3/4 Red River Nordic 0:15:55.1 +4:28.0
13 34 Raphaël Boutroy Midget 2 Boys 4/4 Red River Nordic 0:16:08.7 +4:41.6
14 38 Laurie Penton Masters 6 Male 2/3 Red River Nordic 0:17:33.0 +6:05.9
15 35 David Charabin Masters 6 Male 3/3   0:19:09.3 +7:42.2
16 36 Matthew Nikkel Midget 1 Boys 1/1 Red River Nordic 0:20:18.8 +8:51.7

Short course 2.2 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Club Time Diff
1 44 Don-Han Lau Pee Wee 2 Boys 1/1 Assiniboine Park Jackrabbits 0:05:17.1  
2 45 Kylie Cocks-Loder Pee Wee 2 Girls 1/2 Joseph Teres 0:05:44.6 +27.5
3 50 Rowan Frith Pee Wee 2 Girls 2/2 Red River Nordic 0:09:22.5 +4:05.4
4 49 Joshua Pancoe Pee Wee 1 Boys 1/9 Ecole Centrale 0:12:25.5 +7:08.4
5 43 Kyle Wright Pee Wee 1 Boys 2/9 Ecole Centrale 0:12:33.6 +7:16.5
6 51 Hayden Clarke Pee Wee 1 Boys 3/9 Ecole Centrale 0:13:27.8 +8:10.7
7 55 Braylon Sellar Pee Wee 1 Boys 4/9 Ecole Centrale 0:13:39.7 +8:22.6
8 54 Kialonni Vick Pee Wee 1 Girls 1/3 Ecole Centrale 0:13:57.4 +8:40.3
9 41 Abel Michael Pee Wee 1 Boys 5/9 Ecole Centrale 0:15:10.6 +9:53.5
10 47 Jeremy Jackson Pee Wee 1 Boys 6/9 Ecole Centrale 0:18:43.7 +13:26.6
11 42 Olivia Breuer Pee Wee 1 Girls 2/3 Ecole Centrale 0:18:46.8 +13:29.7
12 52 Ethan Campbell Pee Wee 1 Boys 7/9 Ecole Centrale 0:19:10.0 +13:52.9
13 46 Caleb Granger Pee Wee 1 Boys 8/9 Ecole Centrale 0:19:12.6 +13:55.5
14 53 Addison McDonald Pee Wee 1 Girls 3/3 Ecole Centrale 0:21:22.2 +16:05.1
15 48 Elliott Page Pee Wee 1 Boys 9/9 Ecole Centrale 0:26:39.1 +21:22.0


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4