2017 Lappe Fresh Air Race #5 | Zone4.ca



2017 Lappe Fresh Air Race #5

Date: Mar 2, 2017
Official  Results
Location: Lappe Ski Centre
Host Club: Lappe Nordic

 

Midget Boys 1.8 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 1 Dylan Halls 0:01:13.7 (1) 0:01:44.7 (1) 0:01:56.6 (1) 0:04:55.1  
2 2 lukas Hortis 0:01:25.3 (2) 0:01:51.0 (2) 0:01:58.8 (2) 0:05:15.2 +20.1

Midget Girls 1.8 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 3 Brooke Ailey 0:01:25.8 (1) 0:02:27.7 (1) 0:02:01.9 (2) 0:05:55.4  
2 4 Hannah Zavitz 0:01:27.0 (2) 0:02:40.3 (2) 0:02:00.0 (1) 0:06:07.4 +12.0

Pee Wee Boys 1.8 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 12 tye dobson 0:01:34.3 (2) 0:02:00.9 (1) 0:02:06.0 (1) 0:05:41.3  
2 6 Edgar Sarrazin 0:01:33.3 (1) 0:02:03.7 (2) 0:02:22.3 (2) 0:05:59.4 +18.1
3 5 Eric Jamsa 0:01:35.4 (3) 0:02:11.4 (3) 0:02:37.3 (4) 0:06:24.2 +42.9
4 13 Mikkai Jones 0:01:43.4 (4) 0:02:15.8 (4) 0:02:36.5 (3) 0:06:35.8 +54.5
5 11 liam kyle 0:01:44.5 (5) 0:02:47.2 (7) 0:02:16.4 (2) 0:06:48.1 +1:06.8
6 9 willem abbink 0:01:50.0 (6) 0:02:26.3 (5) 0:02:39.7 (5) 0:06:56.2 +1:14.9
7 8 jakob hollmann 0:01:48.7 (5) 0:02:29.7 (6) 0:03:00.9 (7) 0:07:19.4 +1:38.1
8 7 Sebastien Doucet 0:01:50.8 (7) 0:02:48.5 (7) 0:02:49.9 (6) 0:07:29.3 +1:48.0
9 10 Anson Moorey 0:02:00.8 (8) 0:03:23.9 (8) 0:03:22.2 (8) 0:08:47.0 +3:05.7

Pee Wee Girls 1.8 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 15 Ruth Zavitz 0:01:37.4 (1) 0:02:16.5 (1) 0:02:47.8 (1) 0:06:41.8  
2 17 Charlotte Sarrazin 0:01:57.4 (2) 0:02:31.9 (2) 0:02:56.1 (2) 0:07:25.5 +43.7
3 14 charlotte ailey 0:02:07.8 (3) 0:03:17.6 (3) 0:03:41.3 (3) 0:09:06.8 +2:25.0
4 16 Ayla Moorey 0:02:52.5 (5) 0:03:51.6 (4) 0:03:42.6 (4) 0:10:26.7 +3:44.9
5 18 Maegan Montgomery 0:02:45.9 (4) 0:04:02.0 (5) 0:03:56.0 (5) 0:10:44.0 +4:02.2

Adaptive/Novice Male 1.8 km 1.8 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 19 Bill Henry 0:02:15.3 (1) 0:03:39.4 (1) 0:03:40.4 (1) 0:09:35.1  

Adaptive/Novice Female 1.8 km 1.8 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 20 Susan Shields 0:02:07.5 (1) 0:02:51.4 (1) 0:02:44.9 (1) 0:07:43.9  
2 22 Barbara Morgan 0:02:36.9 (2) 0:03:15.0 (2) 0:03:05.7 (2) 0:08:57.7 +1:13.8
3 21 Mary Henry 0:03:49.8 (3) 0:06:40.6 (3) 0:05:34.2 (3) 0:16:04.8 +8:20.9

Atom Boys 1.8 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 24 Daven Jamsa 0:02:03.7 (1) 0:02:59.0 (1) 0:02:53.9 (1) 0:07:56.7  
2 23 Jake Vaillant 0:03:44.7 (2) 0:05:37.9 (2) 0:05:41.5 (2) 0:15:04.1 +7:07.4
3 50 Max Sarrazin 0:03:58.6 (3) 0:06:39.4 (3) 0:06:21.7 (3) 0:16:59.8 +9:03.1

Atom Girls 1.8 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
DNS 25 Maeya Montgomery *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Juvenile Boys 3.6 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 28 Erik Schlyter 0:02:44.0 (1) 0:03:06.2 (1) 0:03:00.7 (1) 0:08:51.0  
2 27 max hollmann 0:03:03.1 (2) 0:03:55.5 (2) 0:03:47.0 (2) 0:10:45.7 +1:54.7
3 26 Joshua Zavitz 0:03:28.1 (3) 0:04:11.3 (3) 0:04:22.1 (3) 0:12:01.7 +3:10.7

Senior Men 3.6 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 29 Gavin Shields 0:02:41.4 (1) 0:03:03.1 (1) 0:03:08.5 (1) 0:08:53.1  
2 30 Jens Morgan 0:03:23.8 (2) 0:04:05.8 (2) 0:04:29.6 (2) 0:11:59.2 +3:06.1

Junior Men 3.6 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 34 Levi Warkentine 0:02:35.3 (1) 0:03:07.3 (1) 0:03:10.2 (1) 0:08:53.0  
2 32 Noah Thompson 0:02:39.1 (3) 0:03:17.9 (2) 0:03:14.5 (2) 0:09:11.7 +18.7
3 31 Noah tAYLOR 0:02:38.7 (2) 0:03:23.5 (3) 0:03:20.4 (3) 0:09:22.8 +29.8
4 33 aidan carr 0:02:42.5 (4) 0:03:24.3 (4) 0:03:28.3 (4) 0:09:35.2 +42.2

Junior Boys 3.6 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 39 kai meekis 0:02:34.8 (1) 0:03:01.2 (1) 0:02:55.3 (1) 0:08:31.3  
2 38 Martti Muzyka 0:02:38.7 (2) 0:03:28.0 (2) 0:03:44.1 (3) 0:09:50.9 +1:19.6
3 35 Jonathan Whatley 0:02:59.5 (3) 0:03:48.5 (3) 0:03:35.8 (2) 0:10:23.9 +1:52.6
4 37 Eli Greenwood 0:03:15.5 (4) 0:03:58.4 (4) 0:03:58.7 (4) 0:11:12.7 +2:41.4
5 36 Dillon Henry 0:03:41.5 (5) 0:04:57.5 (5) 0:04:42.2 (5) 0:13:21.3 +4:50.0

Master Men 3.6 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 41 Keith Ailey 0:03:11.0 (1) 0:04:00.1 (1) 0:03:41.6 (1) 0:10:52.8  
2 40 Jim Bailey 0:03:37.2 (2) 0:04:49.4 (2) 0:04:45.8 (2) 0:13:12.5 +2:19.7

Juvenile Girls 3.6 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 43 Charlotte Johnston 0:03:21.5 (1) 0:04:22.3 (1) 0:03:52.2 (1) 0:11:36.2  
2 42 Ainsley Carr 0:03:36.7 (2) 0:04:36.5 (2) 0:04:08.7 (2) 0:12:22.0 +45.8

Senior Women 3.6 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 45 daphne doble 0:03:12.0 (1) 0:03:56.1 (1) 0:03:52.1 (1) 0:11:00.3  
2 44 Sarah Peters 0:03:15.6 (2) 0:04:00.1 (3) 0:03:53.3 (2) 0:11:09.1 +8.8
3 47 moira haggarty 0:03:21.8 (3) 0:03:59.2 (2) 0:04:02.6 (3) 0:11:23.8 +23.5
4 46 kelly henry 0:03:22.6 (4) 0:04:24.0 (4) 0:04:11.3 (4) 0:11:58.0 +57.7

Junior Women 3.6 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 48 Hannah Shields 0:02:56.6 (1) 0:03:29.6 (1) 0:03:29.5 (1) 0:09:55.7  

Junior Girls 3.6 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 49 Heidi Stewart 0:03:06.5 (1) 0:03:58.3 (1) 0:04:09.0 (1) 0:11:13.9  


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4