2017 Fischer Loppet and Nordikids Races |
||
Date: Mar 4, 2017 | Location: Hardwood Ski & Bike Host Club: |
|
|
30 km Sk Women 16-19 30 km. Free Mass Start |
Start Time | Bib | Name | City |
9:00:00.0 | 1 | Jessica Roach | Coldwater |
30 km Sk Women 20-34 30 km. Free Mass Start |
Start Time | Bib | Name | City |
9:00:00.0 | 2 | Elyse Nieuwold | Newmarket |
9:00:00.0 | 3 | Madison Fraser | Coldwater |
30 km Sk Women 35-49 30 km. Free Mass Start |
Start Time | Bib | Name | City |
9:00:00.0 | 4 | Cheryl Warrington | Blue Mountains |
9:00:00.0 | 5 | agnes bureau | Toronto |
9:00:00.0 | 6 | Bronwen Lash | Barrie |
30 km Sk Women 50-64 30 km. Free Mass Start |
Start Time | Bib | Name | City |
9:00:00.0 | 7 | Kirsten Cooper | Guelph |
9:00:00.0 | 8 | nancy manning | chelsea |
30 km Sk Women 65+ 30 km. Free Mass Start |
Start Time | Bib | Name | City |
30 km Sk Men 16-19 30 km. Free Mass Start |
Start Time | Bib | Name | City |
9:00:00.0 | 9 | Declan Barber | Toronto |
9:00:00.0 | 10 | Matthew McNeil | Ottawa |
9:00:00.0 | 11 | Finn Dodgson | Aurora |
9:00:00.0 | 12 | Bentzi Claassen | Coldwater |
9:00:00.0 | 13 | Spencer Vreugdenhil-Beaucler | Owen Sound |
30 km Sk Men 20-34 30 km. Free Mass Start |
Start Time | Bib | Name | City |
9:00:00.0 | 14 | Tyler Irving | Huntsville |
9:00:00.0 | 15 | Jimmy Truong | Toronto |
9:00:00.0 | 16 | Matt Fawcett | Oro Medonte |
9:00:00.0 | 17 | Eric Mathison | Toronto |
9:00:00.0 | 18 | Adam Bird | Toronto |
30 km Sk Men 35-49 30 km. Free Mass Start |
Start Time | Bib | Name | City |
9:00:00.0 | 19 | Jason Vurma | Coldwater |
9:00:00.0 | 20 | Christopher Young | Toronto |
9:00:00.0 | 21 | Kevin simms | Barrie |
9:00:00.0 | 22 | billy Schoenhardt | king City |
9:00:00.0 | 23 | Michael Gordon | Orillia |
9:00:00.0 | 24 | David White | Owen Sound |
9:00:00.0 | 25 | Stephen Flower | Waterdown |
9:00:00.0 | 26 | Hootan Tamizi | Toronto |
30 km Sk Men 50-64 30 km. Free Mass Start |
Start Time | Bib | Name | City |
9:00:00.0 | 27 | Mike Foley | Rocky River |
9:00:00.0 | 28 | Cameron Mahon | Guelph |
9:00:00.0 | 29 | Richard Thomas | Midhurst |
9:00:00.0 | 30 | Rob lepage | Whitefish |
9:00:00.0 | 31 | Bill Trayling | Sugarbush |
9:00:00.0 | 32 | David Lovgren | Scarborough |
9:00:00.0 | 33 | Mike Dyon | King City |
9:00:00.0 | 34 | Steve Whitmore | London |
9:00:00.0 | 35 | Tom Lobsinger | Oro-Medonte |
9:00:00.0 | 36 | Glenn Meeuwisse | Orillia |
9:00:00.0 | 37 | David Heath | Scarborough |
9:00:00.0 | 38 | Don Hill | Toronto |
30 km Sk Men 65+ 30 km. Free Mass Start |
Start Time | Bib | Name | City |
9:00:00.0 | 39 | Brian Wallace | Tweed |
9:00:00.0 | 41 | Harry Vanderlugt | Toronto |
9:00:00.0 | 42 | Mac Hickox | Mississauga |
15 km Sk Women 19 - 15 km. Free Mass Start |
Start Time | Bib | Name | City |
9:05:00.0 | 100 | Julia Shannon | Oro-Medonte |
9:05:00.0 | 101 | Leyla Barber | Toronto |
9:05:00.0 | 102 | Sabrina Lim | Newmarket |
9:05:00.0 | 103 | Emma Davis | Woodstock |
9:05:00.0 | 104 | Sarah Karelsen | Woodstock |
9:05:00.0 | 105 | Lila Yuhasz-Bell | Owen Sound |
9:05:00.0 | 106 | Maeve Conaghan | Coldwater |
15 km Sk Women 20-34 15 km. Free Mass Start |
Start Time | Bib | Name | City |
9:05:00.0 | 107 | Laura Cazzola | Maple |
9:05:00.0 | 108 | Alexandra Antonovitch | Aurora |
9:05:00.0 | 109 | Mary Thompson | Tiny |
9:05:00.0 | 110 | Elise Huet | Caledon East |
15 km Sk Women 35-49 15 km. Free Mass Start |
Start Time | Bib | Name | City |
9:05:00.0 | 111 | Jennifer Young | Toronto |
9:05:00.0 | 112 | Jillian Flower | Waterdown |
9:05:00.0 | 113 | Liza racine | Oakville |
9:05:00.0 | 114 | Jamie Roos | Toronto |
9:05:00.0 | 115 | Mari Leesment | Toronto |
9:05:00.0 | 116 | Dorothy Carson | Toronto |
9:05:00.0 | 117 | Christine Dodgson | AURORA |
15 km Sk Women 50-64 15 km. Free Mass Start |
Start Time | Bib | Name | City |
9:05:00.0 | 118 | Carol Kay | Barrie |
9:05:00.0 | 119 | Marion Tilstra | Coldwater |
9:05:00.0 | 120 | Chris Huet | Caledon East |
9:05:00.0 | 121 | kathryn Sullivan | Orangeville |
15 km Sk Women 65+ 15 km. Free Mass Start |
Start Time | Bib | Name | City |
9:05:00.0 | 122 | Janet Thompson | Woodstock |
15 km Sk Men 19 - 15 km. Free Mass Start |
Start Time | Bib | Name | City |
9:05:00.0 | 124 | Justin Crabtree | Toronto |
9:05:00.0 | 125 | Owen Johnstone | Huntsville |
9:05:00.0 | 127 | Garnet McLaren | Toronto |
9:05:00.0 | 128 | Nathan Johnstone | Huntsville |
9:05:00.0 | 129 | Colt Penrose | Oro-Medonte |
9:05:00.0 | 130 | CJ Buelow | Barrie |
9:05:00.0 | 131 | Jacob Kropf | Woodstock |
9:05:00.0 | 132 | Connor Good | Midhurst |
15 km Sk Men 20-34 15 km. Free Mass Start |
Start Time | Bib | Name | City |
9:05:00.0 | 133 | Rodrigo Rangel | Toronto |
9:05:00.0 | 134 | Denver Poole | Barrie |
15 km Sk Men 35-49 15 km. Free Mass Start |
Start Time | Bib | Name | City |
9:05:00.0 | 135 | Brett Maxwell | barrie |
9:05:00.0 | 136 | Steve Miller | Markham |
9:05:00.0 | 138 | Matt Erb | Barrie |
9:05:00.0 | 140 | markku viitala | holland landing |
9:05:00.0 | 141 | George Condy | Port Elgin |
9:05:00.0 | 142 | John McLaren | Toronto |
9:05:00.0 | 143 | Peter Lozier | Newmarket |
9:05:00.0 | 144 | Dave Johnstone | Huntsville |
9:05:00.0 | 145 | Adam Coulson | Toronto |
9:05:00.0 | 146 | Gary Pluim | Barrie |
9:05:00.0 | 147 | Darren Barber | Peterborough |
9:05:00.0 | 148 | Bill McLay | Guelph |
9:05:00.0 | 149 | Eugene Winer | Toronto |
15 km Sk Men 50-64 15 km. Free Mass Start |
Start Time | Bib | Name | City |
9:05:00.0 | 150 | Anatoli Antonovitch | Aurora |
9:05:00.0 | 151 | David Robinson | Mississauga |
9:05:00.0 | 152 | Mike Alderdice | Markham |
9:05:00.0 | 153 | James MacLean | Oro-Medonte |
9:05:00.0 | 154 | Rob Crabtree | Toronto |
9:05:00.0 | 155 | Nick Pimlott | Toronto |
9:05:00.0 | 156 | Steve Ruttan | Haliburton |
9:05:00.0 | 157 | Bruce Sutton | Toronto |
9:05:00.0 | 158 | Steve Beasley | Goderich |
15 km Sk Men 65+ 15 km. Free Mass Start |
Start Time | Bib | Name | City |
9:05:00.0 | 159 | Russ Belk | Keswick |
9:05:00.0 | 160 | Robert Cazzola | Maple |
9:05:00.0 | 161 | Ian Fyfe | Toronto |
30 km Cl Men 16-19 30 km. Classic Mass Start |
Start Time | Bib | Name | City |
9:10:00.0 | 60 | Alec Maclean | Oro Medonte |
30 km Cl Men 20-34 30 km. Classic Mass Start |
Start Time | Bib | Name | City |
9:10:00.0 | 61 | Kevin Massicotte | Toronto |
30 km Cl Men 35-49 30 km. Classic Mass Start |
Start Time | Bib | Name | City |
9:10:00.0 | 63 | Michael Adams | Toronto |
9:10:00.0 | 64 | Amish Morrell | Toronto |
30 km Cl Men 50-64 30 km. Classic Mass Start |
Start Time | Bib | Name | City |
9:10:00.0 | 65 | Allan Magi | Dundas |
9:10:00.0 | 66 | Robert Massicotte | Toronto |
9:10:00.0 | 67 | Ivan MacKenzie | Don Mills |
9:10:00.0 | 68 | Brendan Mulroy | Owen Sound |
30 km Cl Men 65+ 30 km. Classic Mass Start |
Start Time | Bib | Name | City |
9:10:00.0 | 69 | Ian MacQueen | Horseshoe Valley |
9:10:00.0 | 70 | Jan Eisenloeffel | Netherlands |
30 km Cl Women 16-19 30 km. Classic Mass Start |
Start Time | Bib | Name | City |
30 km Cl Women 20-34 30 km. Classic Mass Start |
Start Time | Bib | Name | City |
30 km Cl Women 35-49 30 km. Classic Mass Start |
Start Time | Bib | Name | City |
30 km Cl Women 50-64 30 km. Classic Mass Start |
Start Time | Bib | Name | City |
9:10:00.0 | 71 | Jane Ravenshaw | Barrie |
30 km Cl Women 65+ 30 km. Classic Mass Start |
Start Time | Bib | Name | City |
15 km Cl Men 19 & un 15 km. Classic Mass Start |
Start Time | Bib | Name | City |
9:15:00.0 | 165 | Andrew Cays | Toronto |
15 km Cl Men 20-34 15 km. Classic Mass Start |
Start Time | Bib | Name | City |
9:15:00.0 | 166 | Matt Cays | Toronto |
15 km Cl Men 35-49 15 km. Classic Mass Start |
Start Time | Bib | Name | City |
9:15:00.0 | 167 | Jeff Verheyen | Barrie |
9:15:00.0 | 168 | Scott Whitmore | Midland |
15 km Cl Men 50-64 15 km. Classic Mass Start |
Start Time | Bib | Name | City |
9:15:00.0 | 169 | Clark Seadon | Toronto |
9:15:00.0 | 170 | Ian Cays | Toronto |
9:15:00.0 | 171 | Peter Valjas | Barrie |
9:15:00.0 | 172 | Dwayne Barber | Toronto |
9:15:00.0 | 173 | Joel Winter | Toronto |
9:15:00.0 | 174 | Glenn Orton | Toronto |
15 km Cl Men 65+ 15 km. Classic Mass Start |
Start Time | Bib | Name | City |
9:15:00.0 | 175 | Walt Woolvett | Bracebridge |
9:15:00.0 | 176 | George Milne | Toronto |
15 km Cl Women 19 - 15 km. Classic Mass Start |
Start Time | Bib | Name | City |
9:15:00.0 | 177 | Erin Cays | Toronto |
15 km Cl Women 20-34 15 km. Classic Mass Start |
Start Time | Bib | Name | City |
9:15:00.0 | 178 | Cher Dignan | Barrie |
15 km Cl Women 35-49 15 km. Classic Mass Start |
Start Time | Bib | Name | City |
15 km Cl Women 50-64 15 km. Classic Mass Start |
Start Time | Bib | Name | City |
9:15:00.0 | 179 | Sonya Penfold | Toronto |
9:15:00.0 | 180 | Patricia Konantz | Chelsea |
9:15:00.0 | 181 | Catherine Penny | Toronto |
9:15:00.0 | 182 | Ailen Daynyko | Toronto |
9:15:00.0 | 183 | Dianna Foley | Rocky River |
9:15:00.0 | 184 | catherine Sutton | Toronto |
9:15:00.0 | 185 | Maureen Bretz | Oro-Medonte |
9:15:00.0 | 186 | Deb de Pass | Horseshoe Valley |
9:15:00.0 | 187 | Barbara Gray | Owen Sound |
15 km Cl Women 65+ 15 km. Classic Mass Start |
Start Time | Bib | Name | City |
0.5 km Special Olymp 0.5 km. Free |
Start Time | Bib | Name | City |
12:30:00.0 | 200 | James Laframboise | Barrie |
12:30:15.0 | 201 | James Taylor | Barrie |
12:30:30.0 | 202 | Sasha Evsikov | Waterloo |
12:30:45.0 | 203 | Faith Wilson | Barrie |
0.5 km Girls 6 & und 0.5 km. Free |
Start Time | Bib | Name | City |
12:31:00.0 | 204 | Talia Cohen | Toronto |
12:31:15.0 | 205 | Islay Lash | Barrie |
12:31:30.0 | 206 | Lillian Yevzlin | thornhill |
12:31:45.0 | 207 | Evelyn McLarty | Barrie |
12:32:00.0 | 208 | Ava Gerber | Toronto |
0.5 km Girls 7-8 0.5 km. Free |
Start Time | Bib | Name | City |
0.5 km Boys 6 & und 0.5 km. Free |
Start Time | Bib | Name | City |
12:32:15.0 | 209 | Elliot Verheyen | Barrie |
12:32:30.0 | 210 | Jackson McLarty | Barrie |
12:32:45.0 | 211 | Owen Luckett | Stouffville |
0.5 km Boys 7-8 0.5 km. Free |
Start Time | Bib | Name | City |
12:33:00.0 | 212 | Matvey Lazarchuk | Concord |
12:33:15.0 | 213 | Dawson Luckett | Stouffville |
2.5 km Special Olymp 2.5 km. Free |
Start Time | Bib | Name | City |
12:36:30.0 | 400 | Kelly McKenna | Barrie |
12:36:45.0 | 401 | Trevor Knight | Orr lake |
12:37:00.0 | 402 | Maggie Bowdery | Orr lake |
12:37:15.0 | 404 | Stephen Ivey | Barrieorr lake |
12:37:30.0 | 405 | Allie Libertini | Kitchener |
12:37:45.0 | 409 | Jordan Heard | Kitchener |
12:38:00.0 | 410 | Anne Howlett | Owen Sound |
12:38:15.0 | 411 | Marley Gayler | Kitchener |
2.5 km Girls 8 & und 2.5 km. Free |
Start Time | Bib | Name | City |
12:38:30.0 | 413 | Kaia Pluim-Simon | Barrie |
12:38:45.0 | 414 | Clover Young | Toronto |
12:39:00.0 | 416 | Delphinium McLaughlin | Toronto |
12:39:15.0 | 418 | ELLAMARIE BELCOURT | Beeton |
12:39:30.0 | 419 | Clara Lash | Barrie |
12:39:45.0 | 422 | Maggie Alcide | Barrie |
12:40:00.0 | 423 | Anna Vurma | Coldwater |
2.5 km Girls 9-10 2.5 km. Free |
Start Time | Bib | Name | City |
12:40:15.0 | 424 | Cora Raikou | Barrie |
12:40:30.0 | 425 | Justine Hastings | Toronto |
12:40:45.0 | 428 | Mary Grace Meeder | Oro-Medonte |
12:41:00.0 | 429 | Annabelle Luckett | Stouffville |
2.5 km Girls 11-12 2.5 km. Free |
Start Time | Bib | Name | City |
2.5 km Boys 8 & und 2.5 km. Free |
Start Time | Bib | Name | City |
12:41:15.0 | 430 | Carl De Groote | Orangeville |
12:41:30.0 | 431 | Ewan Verheyen | Barrie |
12:41:45.0 | 433 | Nathan da Costa | Toronto |
12:42:00.0 | 434 | Andrey Donin | Toronto |
12:42:15.0 | 435 | Tobias Woerner | Dundas |
12:42:30.0 | 436 | Philip Merkin | Toronto |
2.5 km Boys 9-10 2.5 km. Free |
Start Time | Bib | Name | City |
12:42:45.0 | 437 | Gus De Groote | Orangeville |
12:43:00.0 | 438 | Erik Vurma | Coldwater |
12:43:15.0 | 439 | Arseniy Merkin | Toronto |
2.5 km Boys 11-12 2.5 km. Free |
Start Time | Bib | Name | City |
12:43:30.0 | 440 | Theodore De Groote | Orangeville |
12:43:45.0 | 441 | Edward Forrest | Toronto |
5 km Special Olympic 5 km. Free |
Start Time | Bib | Name | City |
12:50:00.0 | 500 | Ben Paribello | Brampton |
12:50:15.0 | 502 | Phil Lock | Orr lake |
12:50:30.0 | 503 | David Whyne | Innisfil |
12:50:45.0 | 504 | Carter Meeuwisse | Orillia |
12:51:00.0 | 505 | Sam Windross | Barrie |
12:51:15.0 | 506 | Aaron Hurd | Barrie |
12:51:30.0 | 507 | Jacqueline Gravel | Port Elgin |
12:51:45.0 | 508 | Martha Galloway | Barrie |
12:52:00.0 | 509 | Grant Vahi | Midhurst |
12:52:15.0 | 510 | Nicholas Paribello | Brampton |
5 km Girls 10 & und 5 km. Free |
Start Time | Bib | Name | City |
12:52:30.0 | 511 | Zoe Cohen | Toronto |
12:52:45.0 | 512 | Nicole Anderson | Toronto |
12:53:00.0 | 514 | Hallie Woerner | Dundas |
12:53:15.0 | 515 | Florence Hamel | Oakville |
12:53:30.0 | 516 | Zoya Draper | Toronto |
12:53:45.0 | 518 | Jaime Ovstaas | Etobicoke |
5 km Girls 11-12 5 km. Free |
Start Time | Bib | Name | City |
12:54:00.0 | 519 | Katie Daynyko-Pavlov | Toronto |
12:54:15.0 | 520 | Grace da Costa | Toronto |
12:54:30.0 | 521 | Madeline Meeder | Oro-Medonte |
12:54:45.0 | 522 | Isobel Forrest | Toronto |
5 km Girls 13-15 5 km. Free |
Start Time | Bib | Name | City |
12:55:00.0 | 523 | Miranda Crabtree | Toronto |
5 km Boys 10 & under 5 km. Free |
Start Time | Bib | Name | City |
5 km Boys 11-12 5 km. Free |
Start Time | Bib | Name | City |
12:55:15.0 | 524 | Jasper Young | Toronto |
12:55:30.0 | 525 | Nigel Magner | toronto |
5 km Boys 13-15 5 km. Free |
Start Time | Bib | Name | City |
12:55:45.0 | 526 | Liam Ovstaas | Etobicoke |