2017 Fischer Loppet and Nordikids Races | Zone4.ca

2017 Fischer Loppet and Nordikids Races

Date: Mar 4, 2017
StartList
Location: Hardwood Ski & Bike
Host Club: 

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:   
Chief of Course:   
Coach:   
Coach:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

30 km Sk Women 16-19 30 km. Free Mass Start    
Start Time Bib Name City
9:00:00.0 1 Jessica Roach Coldwater

30 km Sk Women 20-34 30 km. Free Mass Start    
Start Time Bib Name City
9:00:00.0 2 Elyse Nieuwold Newmarket
9:00:00.0 3 Madison Fraser Coldwater

30 km Sk Women 35-49 30 km. Free Mass Start    
Start Time Bib Name City
9:00:00.0 4 Cheryl Warrington Blue Mountains
9:00:00.0 5 agnes bureau Toronto
9:00:00.0 6 Bronwen Lash Barrie

30 km Sk Women 50-64 30 km. Free Mass Start    
Start Time Bib Name City
9:00:00.0 7 Kirsten Cooper Guelph
9:00:00.0 8 nancy manning chelsea

30 km Sk Women 65+ 30 km. Free Mass Start    
Start Time Bib Name City

30 km Sk Men 16-19 30 km. Free Mass Start    
Start Time Bib Name City
9:00:00.0 9 Declan Barber Toronto
9:00:00.0 10 Matthew McNeil Ottawa
9:00:00.0 11 Finn Dodgson Aurora
9:00:00.0 12 Bentzi Claassen Coldwater
9:00:00.0 13 Spencer Vreugdenhil-Beaucler Owen Sound

30 km Sk Men 20-34 30 km. Free Mass Start    
Start Time Bib Name City
9:00:00.0 14 Tyler Irving Huntsville
9:00:00.0 15 Jimmy Truong Toronto
9:00:00.0 16 Matt Fawcett Oro Medonte
9:00:00.0 17 Eric Mathison Toronto
9:00:00.0 18 Adam Bird Toronto

30 km Sk Men 35-49 30 km. Free Mass Start    
Start Time Bib Name City
9:00:00.0 19 Jason Vurma Coldwater
9:00:00.0 20 Christopher Young Toronto
9:00:00.0 21 Kevin simms Barrie
9:00:00.0 22 billy Schoenhardt king City
9:00:00.0 23 Michael Gordon Orillia
9:00:00.0 24 David White Owen Sound
9:00:00.0 25 Stephen Flower Waterdown
9:00:00.0 26 Hootan Tamizi Toronto

30 km Sk Men 50-64 30 km. Free Mass Start    
Start Time Bib Name City
9:00:00.0 27 Mike Foley Rocky River
9:00:00.0 28 Cameron Mahon Guelph
9:00:00.0 29 Richard Thomas Midhurst
9:00:00.0 30 Rob lepage Whitefish
9:00:00.0 31 Bill Trayling Sugarbush
9:00:00.0 32 David Lovgren Scarborough
9:00:00.0 33 Mike Dyon King City
9:00:00.0 34 Steve Whitmore London
9:00:00.0 35 Tom Lobsinger Oro-Medonte
9:00:00.0 36 Glenn Meeuwisse Orillia
9:00:00.0 37 David Heath Scarborough
9:00:00.0 38 Don Hill Toronto

30 km Sk Men 65+ 30 km. Free Mass Start    
Start Time Bib Name City
9:00:00.0 39 Brian Wallace Tweed
9:00:00.0 41 Harry Vanderlugt Toronto
9:00:00.0 42 Mac Hickox Mississauga

15 km Sk Women 19 - 15 km. Free Mass Start    
Start Time Bib Name City
9:05:00.0 100 Julia Shannon Oro-Medonte
9:05:00.0 101 Leyla Barber Toronto
9:05:00.0 102 Sabrina Lim Newmarket
9:05:00.0 103 Emma Davis Woodstock
9:05:00.0 104 Sarah Karelsen Woodstock
9:05:00.0 105 Lila Yuhasz-Bell Owen Sound
9:05:00.0 106 Maeve Conaghan Coldwater

15 km Sk Women 20-34 15 km. Free Mass Start    
Start Time Bib Name City
9:05:00.0 107 Laura Cazzola Maple
9:05:00.0 108 Alexandra Antonovitch Aurora
9:05:00.0 109 Mary Thompson Tiny
9:05:00.0 110 Elise Huet Caledon East

15 km Sk Women 35-49 15 km. Free Mass Start    
Start Time Bib Name City
9:05:00.0 111 Jennifer Young Toronto
9:05:00.0 112 Jillian Flower Waterdown
9:05:00.0 113 Liza racine Oakville
9:05:00.0 114 Jamie Roos Toronto
9:05:00.0 115 Mari Leesment Toronto
9:05:00.0 116 Dorothy Carson Toronto
9:05:00.0 117 Christine Dodgson AURORA

15 km Sk Women 50-64 15 km. Free Mass Start    
Start Time Bib Name City
9:05:00.0 118 Carol Kay Barrie
9:05:00.0 119 Marion Tilstra Coldwater
9:05:00.0 120 Chris Huet Caledon East
9:05:00.0 121 kathryn Sullivan Orangeville

15 km Sk Women 65+ 15 km. Free Mass Start    
Start Time Bib Name City
9:05:00.0 122 Janet Thompson Woodstock

15 km Sk Men 19 - 15 km. Free Mass Start    
Start Time Bib Name City
9:05:00.0 124 Justin Crabtree Toronto
9:05:00.0 125 Owen Johnstone Huntsville
9:05:00.0 127 Garnet McLaren Toronto
9:05:00.0 128 Nathan Johnstone Huntsville
9:05:00.0 129 Colt Penrose Oro-Medonte
9:05:00.0 130 CJ Buelow Barrie
9:05:00.0 131 Jacob Kropf Woodstock
9:05:00.0 132 Connor Good Midhurst

15 km Sk Men 20-34 15 km. Free Mass Start    
Start Time Bib Name City
9:05:00.0 133 Rodrigo Rangel Toronto
9:05:00.0 134 Denver Poole Barrie

15 km Sk Men 35-49 15 km. Free Mass Start    
Start Time Bib Name City
9:05:00.0 135 Brett Maxwell barrie
9:05:00.0 136 Steve Miller Markham
9:05:00.0 138 Matt Erb Barrie
9:05:00.0 140 markku viitala holland landing
9:05:00.0 141 George Condy Port Elgin
9:05:00.0 142 John McLaren Toronto
9:05:00.0 143 Peter Lozier Newmarket
9:05:00.0 144 Dave Johnstone Huntsville
9:05:00.0 145 Adam Coulson Toronto
9:05:00.0 146 Gary Pluim Barrie
9:05:00.0 147 Darren Barber Peterborough
9:05:00.0 148 Bill McLay Guelph
9:05:00.0 149 Eugene Winer Toronto

15 km Sk Men 50-64 15 km. Free Mass Start    
Start Time Bib Name City
9:05:00.0 150 Anatoli Antonovitch Aurora
9:05:00.0 151 David Robinson Mississauga
9:05:00.0 152 Mike Alderdice Markham
9:05:00.0 153 James MacLean Oro-Medonte
9:05:00.0 154 Rob Crabtree Toronto
9:05:00.0 155 Nick Pimlott Toronto
9:05:00.0 156 Steve Ruttan Haliburton
9:05:00.0 157 Bruce Sutton Toronto
9:05:00.0 158 Steve Beasley Goderich

15 km Sk Men 65+ 15 km. Free Mass Start    
Start Time Bib Name City
9:05:00.0 159 Russ Belk Keswick
9:05:00.0 160 Robert Cazzola Maple
9:05:00.0 161 Ian Fyfe Toronto

30 km Cl Men 16-19 30 km. Classic Mass Start    
Start Time Bib Name City
9:10:00.0 60 Alec Maclean Oro Medonte

30 km Cl Men 20-34 30 km. Classic Mass Start    
Start Time Bib Name City
9:10:00.0 61 Kevin Massicotte Toronto

30 km Cl Men 35-49 30 km. Classic Mass Start    
Start Time Bib Name City
9:10:00.0 63 Michael Adams Toronto
9:10:00.0 64 Amish Morrell Toronto

30 km Cl Men 50-64 30 km. Classic Mass Start    
Start Time Bib Name City
9:10:00.0 65 Allan Magi Dundas
9:10:00.0 66 Robert Massicotte Toronto
9:10:00.0 67 Ivan MacKenzie Don Mills
9:10:00.0 68 Brendan Mulroy Owen Sound

30 km Cl Men 65+ 30 km. Classic Mass Start    
Start Time Bib Name City
9:10:00.0 69 Ian MacQueen Horseshoe Valley
9:10:00.0 70 Jan Eisenloeffel Netherlands

30 km Cl Women 16-19 30 km. Classic Mass Start    
Start Time Bib Name City

30 km Cl Women 20-34 30 km. Classic Mass Start    
Start Time Bib Name City

30 km Cl Women 35-49 30 km. Classic Mass Start    
Start Time Bib Name City

30 km Cl Women 50-64 30 km. Classic Mass Start    
Start Time Bib Name City
9:10:00.0 71 Jane Ravenshaw Barrie

30 km Cl Women 65+ 30 km. Classic Mass Start    
Start Time Bib Name City

15 km Cl Men 19 & un 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
Start Time Bib Name City
9:15:00.0 165 Andrew Cays Toronto

15 km Cl Men 20-34 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
Start Time Bib Name City
9:15:00.0 166 Matt Cays Toronto

15 km Cl Men 35-49 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
Start Time Bib Name City
9:15:00.0 167 Jeff Verheyen Barrie
9:15:00.0 168 Scott Whitmore Midland

15 km Cl Men 50-64 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
Start Time Bib Name City
9:15:00.0 169 Clark Seadon Toronto
9:15:00.0 170 Ian Cays Toronto
9:15:00.0 171 Peter Valjas Barrie
9:15:00.0 172 Dwayne Barber Toronto
9:15:00.0 173 Joel Winter Toronto
9:15:00.0 174 Glenn Orton Toronto

15 km Cl Men 65+ 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
Start Time Bib Name City
9:15:00.0 175 Walt Woolvett Bracebridge
9:15:00.0 176 George Milne Toronto

15 km Cl Women 19 - 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
Start Time Bib Name City
9:15:00.0 177 Erin Cays Toronto

15 km Cl Women 20-34 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
Start Time Bib Name City
9:15:00.0 178 Cher Dignan Barrie

15 km Cl Women 35-49 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
Start Time Bib Name City

15 km Cl Women 50-64 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
Start Time Bib Name City
9:15:00.0 179 Sonya Penfold Toronto
9:15:00.0 180 Patricia Konantz Chelsea
9:15:00.0 181 Catherine Penny Toronto
9:15:00.0 182 Ailen Daynyko Toronto
9:15:00.0 183 Dianna Foley Rocky River
9:15:00.0 184 catherine Sutton Toronto
9:15:00.0 185 Maureen Bretz Oro-Medonte
9:15:00.0 186 Deb de Pass Horseshoe Valley
9:15:00.0 187 Barbara Gray Owen Sound

15 km Cl Women 65+ 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
Start Time Bib Name City

0.5 km Special Olymp 0.5 km. Free    
Start Time Bib Name City
12:30:00.0 200 James Laframboise Barrie
12:30:15.0 201 James Taylor Barrie
12:30:30.0 202 Sasha Evsikov Waterloo
12:30:45.0 203 Faith Wilson Barrie

0.5 km Girls 6 & und 0.5 km. Free    
Start Time Bib Name City
12:31:00.0 204 Talia Cohen Toronto
12:31:15.0 205 Islay Lash Barrie
12:31:30.0 206 Lillian Yevzlin thornhill
12:31:45.0 207 Evelyn McLarty Barrie
12:32:00.0 208 Ava Gerber Toronto

0.5 km Girls 7-8 0.5 km. Free    
Start Time Bib Name City

0.5 km Boys 6 & und 0.5 km. Free    
Start Time Bib Name City
12:32:15.0 209 Elliot Verheyen Barrie
12:32:30.0 210 Jackson McLarty Barrie
12:32:45.0 211 Owen Luckett Stouffville

0.5 km Boys 7-8 0.5 km. Free    
Start Time Bib Name City
12:33:00.0 212 Matvey Lazarchuk Concord
12:33:15.0 213 Dawson Luckett Stouffville

2.5 km Special Olymp 2.5 km. Free    
Start Time Bib Name City
12:36:30.0 400 Kelly McKenna Barrie
12:36:45.0 401 Trevor Knight Orr lake
12:37:00.0 402 Maggie Bowdery Orr lake
12:37:15.0 404 Stephen Ivey Barrieorr lake
12:37:30.0 405 Allie Libertini Kitchener
12:37:45.0 409 Jordan Heard Kitchener
12:38:00.0 410 Anne Howlett Owen Sound
12:38:15.0 411 Marley Gayler Kitchener

2.5 km Girls 8 & und 2.5 km. Free    
Start Time Bib Name City
12:38:30.0 413 Kaia Pluim-Simon Barrie
12:38:45.0 414 Clover Young Toronto
12:39:00.0 416 Delphinium McLaughlin Toronto
12:39:15.0 418 ELLAMARIE BELCOURT Beeton
12:39:30.0 419 Clara Lash Barrie
12:39:45.0 422 Maggie Alcide Barrie
12:40:00.0 423 Anna Vurma Coldwater

2.5 km Girls 9-10 2.5 km. Free    
Start Time Bib Name City
12:40:15.0 424 Cora Raikou Barrie
12:40:30.0 425 Justine Hastings Toronto
12:40:45.0 428 Mary Grace Meeder Oro-Medonte
12:41:00.0 429 Annabelle Luckett Stouffville

2.5 km Girls 11-12 2.5 km. Free    
Start Time Bib Name City

2.5 km Boys 8 & und 2.5 km. Free    
Start Time Bib Name City
12:41:15.0 430 Carl De Groote Orangeville
12:41:30.0 431 Ewan Verheyen Barrie
12:41:45.0 433 Nathan da Costa Toronto
12:42:00.0 434 Andrey Donin Toronto
12:42:15.0 435 Tobias Woerner Dundas
12:42:30.0 436 Philip Merkin Toronto

2.5 km Boys 9-10 2.5 km. Free    
Start Time Bib Name City
12:42:45.0 437 Gus De Groote Orangeville
12:43:00.0 438 Erik Vurma Coldwater
12:43:15.0 439 Arseniy Merkin Toronto

2.5 km Boys 11-12 2.5 km. Free    
Start Time Bib Name City
12:43:30.0 440 Theodore De Groote Orangeville
12:43:45.0 441 Edward Forrest Toronto

5 km Special Olympic 5 km. Free    
Start Time Bib Name City
12:50:00.0 500 Ben Paribello Brampton
12:50:15.0 502 Phil Lock Orr lake
12:50:30.0 503 David Whyne Innisfil
12:50:45.0 504 Carter Meeuwisse Orillia
12:51:00.0 505 Sam Windross Barrie
12:51:15.0 506 Aaron Hurd Barrie
12:51:30.0 507 Jacqueline Gravel Port Elgin
12:51:45.0 508 Martha Galloway Barrie
12:52:00.0 509 Grant Vahi Midhurst
12:52:15.0 510 Nicholas Paribello Brampton

5 km Girls 10 & und 5 km. Free    
Start Time Bib Name City
12:52:30.0 511 Zoe Cohen Toronto
12:52:45.0 512 Nicole Anderson Toronto
12:53:00.0 514 Hallie Woerner Dundas
12:53:15.0 515 Florence Hamel Oakville
12:53:30.0 516 Zoya Draper Toronto
12:53:45.0 518 Jaime Ovstaas Etobicoke

5 km Girls 11-12 5 km. Free    
Start Time Bib Name City
12:54:00.0 519 Katie Daynyko-Pavlov Toronto
12:54:15.0 520 Grace da Costa Toronto
12:54:30.0 521 Madeline Meeder Oro-Medonte
12:54:45.0 522 Isobel Forrest Toronto

5 km Girls 13-15 5 km. Free    
Start Time Bib Name City
12:55:00.0 523 Miranda Crabtree Toronto

5 km Boys 10 & under 5 km. Free    
Start Time Bib Name City

5 km Boys 11-12 5 km. Free    
Start Time Bib Name City
12:55:15.0 524 Jasper Young Toronto
12:55:30.0 525 Nigel Magner toronto

5 km Boys 13-15 5 km. Free    
Start Time Bib Name City
12:55:45.0 526 Liam Ovstaas Etobicoke


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4