NB Cup #5 CPAC | Zone4.ca

NB Cup #5 CPAC

Date: Mar 5, 2017
Official  Results
Location: Caraquet, NB
Host Club: Les Élites du Nord-Roi

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Edouard Daigle 
Chief of Competition:  Eric Léger 
Chief of Course:   Frédéric Léger 
Chief of stadium & Timing   Denis Dugas 
Coach:   Manon Losier 
Zone 4   
Obs. Time: 10:00
Wind Vel:  40 Gust to 60 Wind Dir: NW
Air Temp: -12.0 Snow Temp: -15.0
Weather: Sunny Snow Cond: Wind Blown

Mini-Atom Boys/Gars 1.25 km. Free  1 X 1.25 Green  
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 1 Mathias Boudreau 2011 Les Elites du Nord-Roi 0:16:04.4  

Mini-Atom Girls/Filles 1.25 km. Free  1 X 1.25 Green  
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 3 Annabelle Kenny 2010 Le Sureau Blanc 0:10:24.1  
2 2 Elise Breau 2011 Le Sureau Blanc 0:12:20.5 +1:56.4

Atom Boys/Gars 1.25 km. Free  1 X 1.25 Green  
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 4 Frédéric Kenny 2008 Le Sureau Blanc 0:05:22.2  
2 5 Jacob Olivier Haché 2008 Le Sureau Blanc 0:05:30.7 +8.5
3 9 Rein Jones 2008 Wostawea 0:06:12.8 +50.6
4 8 Enzo Martel 2008 Le Sureau Blanc 0:07:14.8 +1:52.6
5 10 Olivier Sonier 2008 Le Sureau Blanc 0:08:27.1 +3:04.9
6 7 Médric Albert 2009 Les Elites du Nord-Roi 0:11:00.4 +5:38.2
DNS 6 Harry Toner 2008 Wostawea *** ***

Atom Girls/Filles 1.25 km. Free  1 X 1.25 Green  
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 15 Léonie Duguay-Primeau 2008 Le Sureau Blanc 0:05:16.9  
2 14 Lorianne Basque 2008 Le Sureau Blanc 0:05:42.0 +25.1
3 13 Emily Breau 2008 Le Sureau Blanc 0:07:06.0 +1:49.1
4 16 LisaMarie Coulombe 2009 Husky 0:07:36.7 +2:19.8
5 11 Julie-Pier LeBouthillier   Le Sureau Blanc 0:10:48.8 +5:31.9
6 12 Lili-Pier Boudreau 2009 Les Elites du Nord-Roi 0:13:03.1 +7:46.2

Pee Wee Boys/Gars 2.5 km. Free  1 X 2.5 Yellow  
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 18 Theo Simard 2007 Le Sureau Blanc 0:10:59.8  
2 19 Karel Godin 2006 Boules de Neige 0:11:09.8 +10.0
3 17 Loïk Coulombe 2006 Husky 0:12:42.1 +1:42.3

Pee Wee Girls/Filles 2.5 km. Free  1 X 2.5 Yellow  
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 25 Mikaya Hoyt-Hogan 2006 Wostawea 0:12:23.4  
2 23 Léa McLaughlin 2006 Le Sureau Blanc 0:13:30.2 +1:06.8
3 24 Melodie Chiasson 2006 Le Sureau Blanc 0:13:52.2 +1:28.8
4 22 Alice Albert 2006 Les Elites du Nord-Roi 0:14:57.1 +2:33.7
5 21 jordane lebreton 2007 Le Sureau Blanc 0:14:58.1 +2:34.7
6 27 Rose Albert 2007 Les Elites du Nord-Roi 0:17:59.8 +5:36.4
7 20 Jolaine LeBouthillier   Le Sureau Blanc 0:18:05.5 +5:42.1
8 26 Sarah Thériault 2007 Les Elites du Nord-Roi 0:18:37.3 +6:13.9

Mini-Midget Boys/Gars 2.5 km. Free  1 X 2.5 Yellow  
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 33 Hugo Austin 2005 Le Sureau Blanc 0:09:38.2  
2 29 Jack Toner 2004 Wostawea 0:10:07.5 +29.3
3 30 Mathias Michaud 2005 Les Aventuriers 0:10:40.5 +1:02.3
4 31 Kaj Jones 2005 Wostawea 0:12:37.9 +2:59.7
5 28 Hugo Albert 2004 Les Elites du Nord-Roi 0:12:44.3 +3:06.1
6 32 Leezack Caron 2005 Husky 0:13:08.6 +3:30.4

Mini-Midget Girls/Filles 2.5 km. Free  1 X 2.5 Yellow  
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 36 Mattea McNair 2005 Wostawea 0:10:53.9  
2 35 Anaelle Martel 2005 Le Sureau Blanc 0:15:23.8 +4:29.9
3 34 Elyse Duguay   Le Sureau Blanc *** ***

Midget Boys/Gars 5 km. Free  1 X 5.0 km Blue  
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 38 Simon Xavier Godin 2004 Le Sureau Blanc 0:16:27.6  
2 37 Jeffrey Labrecque 2002 Husky 0:18:02.1 +1:34.5

Midget Girls/Filles 3.75 km. Free  1 X 3.75 Red  
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 39 Ariane Austin 2003 Le Sureau Blanc 0:12:33.1  
2 42 Anika Leigh 2003 Les Aventuriers 0:13:20.7 +47.6
3 40 Gabrielle Cote 2004 Le Sureau Blanc 0:13:39.2 +1:06.1
4 43 Marissa Curry 2003 Le Sureau Blanc 0:14:43.6 +2:10.5
5 41 Vanessa Landry 2004 Ours des neiges / Snow Bears 0:16:40.4 +4:07.3

Juvenile Boys/Gars 7.5 km. Free  2 X 3.75 Red  
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 46 Olivier Jacob Godin 2002 Le Sureau Blanc 0:23:04.0  
2 44 Andrew Luiker 2001 Wostawea 0:24:36.0 +1:32.0
3 45 François Leclair 2001 Les Aventuriers 0:27:21.9 +4:17.9

Juvenile Girls/Filles 5 km. Free  1 X 5.0 km BLUE  
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 50 Chloe Duchesne 2001 Ours des neiges / Snow Bears 0:19:03.2  
2 48 Frances Wright 2002 Wostawea 0:19:40.6 +37.4
3 51 Maelle Dugas 2002 Les Elites du Nord-Roi 0:19:45.7 +42.5
4 53 Meagan Doucet 2002 Codiac Ski Club 0:28:37.0 +9:33.8
5 49 Naomie Blanchard 2002 Les Elites du Nord-Roi 0:34:31.0 +15:27.8
6 47 Marie-Pier Cormier 2002 Les Elites du Nord-Roi 0:35:47.2 +16:44.0
DNF 52 Myriam Côté 2002 Le Sureau Blanc *** ***

Junior Boys/Gars 10 km. Free  2 X 5.0 km BLUE  
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 57 Thierry Dugas 2000 Les Elites du Nord-Roi 0:30:25.9  
2 55 Maxime Savoie 2000 Boules de Neige 0:31:57.6 +1:31.7
3 54 Alexandre Leclair 1999 Les Aventuriers 0:32:00.3 +1:34.4
4 56 Dominic Brassard 1999 Les Elites du Nord-Roi 0:35:13.0 +4:47.1

Junior Girls/Filles 7.5 km. Free  2 X 3.75 Red  
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 58 Michelle Landry 1999 Boules de Neige 0:26:58.5  
2 59 Stéphanie Landry 1999 Les Elites du Nord-Roi 0:43:30.6 +16:32.1

Open Men/Hommes 15 km. Free  3 X 5.0 BLUE  
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 62 Kevin Heppell 1992 Les Aventuriers 0:48:06.5  
2 60 Vincent Leclair 1996 Les Aventuriers 0:50:29.0 +2:22.5
3 61 Sebastien Duke 1975 Ours des Neiges 0:55:51.9 +7:45.4

Masters Men/Hommes 15 km. Free  3 X 5.0 BLUE  
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 65 Gilles Landry 1963 Ours des neiges / Snow Bears 0:55:01.8  
2 68 Jonathan Simard 1977 Le Sureau Blanc 0:57:43.1 +2:41.3
3 64 Donald Wright 1965 Wostawea 1:06:35.9 +11:34.1
4 66 Eric Luiker 1965 Wostawea 1:07:50.8 +12:49.0
5 67 Jeff Hoyt 1974 Wostawea 1:12:23.7 +17:21.9
6 63 Marc Godin 1969 Le Sureau Blanc 1:23:36.3 +28:34.5

Masters Women/Femmes 10 km. Free  2 X 5.0 BLUE  
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 69 Manon Losier 1974 Le Sureau Blanc 0:36:49.5  
2 71 Anna Healy 1974 Wostawea 0:39:48.9 +2:59.4
3 70 Julie Daigle 1972 Ours des neiges / Snow Bears 0:40:17.3 +3:27.8
4 72 Fran Robinson 1957 Wostawea 0:45:35.8 +8:46.3

Masters 60 Men/Hommes 15 km. Free  3 X 5.0 BLUE  
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 73 Dave Moore 1954 Codiac Ski Club 1:01:28.3  
DNF 75 Herman McLaughlin 1951 Le Sureau Blanc *** ***
DSQ 76 richard hache 1945 Ours des neiges / Snow Bears *** ***
DSQ 77 Roger Robichaud 1948 Ours des neiges / Snow Bears *** ***
DNS 74 roger hache 1949 Le Sureau Blanc *** ***

Masters 60 Women/Femmes 7.5 km. Free  2 X 3.75  
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 78 Mireille Caron 1956 Husky 0:37:35.3  

Participation Men/Hommes 5 km. Free  1 X 5.0 BLUE  
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 81 Andrew McNair 1970 Wostawea 0:19:03.8  
2 82 Daniel Basque 1978 Le Sureau Blanc 0:28:28.2 +9:24.4
3 80 Jacques Haché 1976 Le Sureau Blanc 0:39:59.3 +20:55.5
4 79 Michel Breau 1980 Le Sureau Blanc 0:41:52.1 +22:48.3

Participation Women/Femmes 5 km. Free  1 X 5.0 BLUE  
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 85 Sandrine Caron 1978 Le Sureau Blanc 0:21:21.1  
2 83 Mariline Dubé 1992 Husky 0:27:27.7 +6:06.6
3 84 Alice DesRoches 1980 Le Sureau Blanc 0:29:35.8 +8:14.7
DSQ 86 Majorie Duguay 1977 Le Sureau Blanc *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4