NWOSSSAA Nordic Ski Championships 2017 | Zone4.ca

NWOSSSAA Nordic Ski Championships 2017

Date: Mar 8, 2017
Official  Results
Location: Lappe Nordic Ski Centre
 

 

5K_MB 5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall School Time Diff
1 5 Max Hollman 7/29 Hammarskjold 0:16:14.8  
2 20 Adam Luoma 16/29 Hammarskjold 0:21:04.9 +4:50.1
3 26 Eric Adams 18/29 St. Patrick 0:22:43.5 +6:28.7
4 28 Ewan Stewart 19/29 Westgate 0:22:45.6 +6:30.8

5K_MG 5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall School Time Diff
1 2 Ainsley Carr 11/29 SWC 0:18:42.7  
2 14 Olivia Demetrakopoulos 13/29 Hammarskjold 0:19:38.7 +56.0
3 15 Sonja Jaun 25/29 LaVérendrye 0:31:35.6 +12:52.9

5K_JB 5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall School Time Diff
1 1 Matthew Whatley 12/29 Superior 0:18:43.5  

5K_JG 5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall School Time Diff
1 22 Charlotte Johnson 10/29 Hammarskjold 0:18:37.1  
2 13 Jenelle Dawson 26/29 Superior 0:31:53.8 +13:16.7
3 18 Jenna Lemieux 27/29 Superior 0:36:12.1 +17:35.0
4 16 Annie Lindsey 28/29 Superior 0:36:58.2 +18:21.1
5 21 Maaja Sepa 29/29 Superior 0:37:37.7 +19:00.6
6 12 Emma Maki * Superior 1:03:46.3 +45:09.2

5K_SB 5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall School Time Diff
1 19 Kai Meekis 1/29 Hammarskjold 0:14:37.1  
2 23 Frederick Serratore 2/29 LaVérendrye 0:14:43.7 +6.6
3 31 Aleksi Luoma 3/29 Hammarskjold 0:14:53.3 +16.2
4 6 Niklas Harkonen 4/29 Superior 0:15:01.2 +24.1
5 3 Jonathan Whatley 5/29 Superior 0:15:18.1 +41.0
6 10 Eli Greenwood 6/29 Superior 0:16:04.9 +1:27.8
7 7 Jacob Zavitz 8/29 Superior 0:17:23.9 +2:46.8
8 27 Nicholas Cull 14/29 St. Ignatius 0:19:41.8 +5:04.7
9 4 Kurtis Halvorson 15/29 Hammarskjold 0:19:43.9 +5:06.8
10 25 Finn MacDonald 17/29 SWC 0:21:05.1 +6:28.0
11 29 Evan Cline 21/29 SWC 0:22:51.7 +8:14.6
12 11 Robert Haynes 22/29 SWC 0:25:36.8 +10:59.7
13 24 Christopher Armiento 23/29 St. Patrick 0:26:05.8 +11:28.7
14 8 Paul Brown 24/29 Superior 0:28:54.3 +14:17.2

5K_SG 5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall School Time Diff
1 30 Heidi Stewart 9/29 Hammarskjold 0:18:36.6  
2 9 Alexandra Campbell 20/29 Superior 0:22:46.9 +4:10.3

3K_MB 3 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall School Time Diff

3K_MG 3 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall School Time Diff
1 76 Jayden Abraham 20/20 Hammarskjold 0:28:30.2  

3K_JB 3 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall School Time Diff
1 88 Caleb Garrow-Ledoux 5/20 SWC 0:12:16.4  

3K_JG 3 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall School Time Diff
1 75 RyeLee Edwards 15/20 Superior 0:19:07.8  
2 80 Shelley-Anne Campbell 17/20 Hammarskjold 0:22:35.1 +3:27.3
3 86 Jaimi Plater 19/20 Hammarskjold 0:25:35.7 +6:27.9

3K_SB 3 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall School Time Diff
1 81 Robinson Bates 1/20 SWC 0:09:11.3  
2 77 Cody Galati 2/20 St. Ignatius 0:11:14.2 +2:02.9
3 71 Karson Holland 3/20 Westgate 0:11:27.0 +2:15.7
4 85 Thomas Thompson 4/20 SWC 0:11:59.3 +2:48.0
5 90 Eh Htoo 6/20 SWC 0:12:18.8 +3:07.5
6 84 Evan Fiorito 9/20 Westgate 0:12:30.8 +3:19.5
7 78 Evan Warwick 11/20 SWC 0:13:20.8 +4:09.5
8 72 Devin McInnis 13/20 St. Patrick 0:15:31.7 +6:20.4
9 82 Dough Jones 14/20 Westgate 0:15:35.0 +6:23.7
10 73 Eric Campbell 18/20 St. Patrick 0:24:25.5 +15:14.2
DNS 70 Cayden Boucher * Westgate *** ***
DNS 74 Jordan Quarrell * St. Patrick *** ***

3K_SG 3 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall School Time Diff
1 83 Abby MacGillivary 7/20 St. Ignatius 0:12:27.1  
2 91 Fayth Chambers 8/20 SWC 0:12:28.1 +1.0
3 89 Dalanee McLeod 10/20 SWC 0:12:39.1 +12.0
4 79 Ellen LaFroy 12/20 St. Ignatius 0:15:20.4 +2:53.3
5 87 Gemma Herbage-Farough 16/20 SWC 0:20:47.7 +8:20.6


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4