2017 Hardwood Biathlon Bears Invitational Race |
||
Date: Mar 11, 2017 | Location: Hardwood Ski & Bike Host Club: |
|
|
Boys 9 and under 5 km. Individual |
PL | Bib | Name | City | SkiTime | P | P | T | Time | Diff |
Boys 10-11 5 km. Individual |
PL | Bib | Name | City | SkiTime | P | P | T | Time | Diff |
1 | 57 | Benen MacEwen | Etobicoke | 0:20:59.3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0:22:19.3 | |
2 | 54 | Finn Cheung | Caledon | 0:20:41.7 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0:23:21.7 | +1:02.4 |
3 | 55 | Erik Vurma | Coldwater | 0:23:21.9 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0:24:21.9 | +2:02.6 |
4 | 51 | Phoenix Varieur | Huntsville | 0:24:01.8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0:25:21.8 | +3:02.5 |
5 | 52 | Henry Savill | Thornbury | 0:24:42.7 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0:26:22.7 | +4:03.4 |
6 | 53 | William Spiewak | Innisfil | 0:25:59.2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0:26:59.2 | +4:39.9 |
Boys 12-13 5 km. Individual |
PL | Bib | Name | City | SkiTime | P | P | T | Time | Diff |
1 | 67 | Hayden McCulloch | Wasaga Beach | 0:15:32.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:15:32.1 | |
2 | 59 | Isaac Bergstrom | Elora | 0:16:55.7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0:17:35.7 | +2:03.6 |
3 | 60 | Colt Penrose | Oro-Medonte | 0:17:46.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:17:46.8 | +2:14.7 |
4 | 70 | Oliver Czerny | Collingwood | 0:16:53.4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0:17:53.4 | +2:21.3 |
5 | 63 | Adam King | Midland | 0:17:36.3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0:18:36.3 | +3:04.2 |
6 | 66 | Finlay MacEwen | Etobicoke | 0:16:36.6 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0:18:56.6 | +3:24.5 |
7 | 72 | Jasper Varieur | Huntsville | 0:19:33.4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0:20:33.4 | +5:01.3 |
8 | 64 | Jayden Savoie | Innisfill | 0:21:26.6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0:21:46.6 | +6:14.5 |
9 | 61 | Noah Jonsson | Toronto | 0:20:31.7 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0:22:31.7 | +6:59.6 |
10 | 68 | Braxton Dickey | Singhampton | 0:21:56.2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0:22:56.2 | +7:24.1 |
11 | 71 | Owen Krentz | Toronto | 0:21:44.2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0:23:04.2 | +7:32.1 |
12 | 65 | Aiden Yates | Barrie | 0:22:06.2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0:23:26.2 | +7:54.1 |
13 | 69 | Connor Greene | Toronto | 0:30:35.1 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0:32:35.1 | +17:03.0 |
Boys 14-15 5 km. Individual |
PL | Bib | Name | City | SkiTime | P | P | T | Time | Diff |
1 | 75 | Trevor Schick | Collingwood | 0:16:49.4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0:17:29.4 | |
2 | 74 | CJ Buelow | Barrie | 0:17:29.3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0:17:49.3 | +19.9 |
3 | 73 | Justin Crabtree | Toronto | 0:16:32.4 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0:18:12.4 | +43.0 |
Boys 16-18 5 km. Individual |
PL | Bib | Name | City | SkiTime | P | P | T | Time | Diff |
1 | 76 | Troy Martel | Barrie | 0:16:52.1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0:17:12.1 | |
2 | 77 | andrew beeston | penetanguishene | 0:15:53.5 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0:18:13.5 | +1:01.4 |
Girls 9 and under 5 km. Individual |
PL | Bib | Name | City | SkiTime | P | P | T | Time | Diff |
Girls 10-11 5 km. Individual |
PL | Bib | Name | City | SkiTime | P | P | T | Time | Diff |
1 | 78 | Emily Greene | Toronto | 0:28:19.9 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0:30:19.9 | |
2 | 80 | maxine manning | king city | 0:30:59.3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0:31:19.3 | +59.4 |
3 | 79 | Sofia Mena | Collingwood | 0:35:15.6 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0:37:15.6 | +6:55.7 |
Girls 12-13 5 km. Individual |
PL | Bib | Name | City | SkiTime | P | P | T | Time | Diff |
1 | 81 | Miranda Crabtree | Toronto | 0:19:33.2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0:20:53.2 | |
2 | 82 | Katie Daynyko-Pavlov | Toronto | 0:20:23.1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0:22:23.1 | +1:29.9 |
3 | 83 | Grace Barks | Coldwater | 0:27:30.6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0:28:10.6 | +7:17.4 |
Girls 14-15 5 km. Individual |
PL | Bib | Name | City | SkiTime | P | P | T | Time | Diff |
1 | 86 | Ruari Milne | Toronto | 0:16:38.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:16:38.9 | |
2 | 84 | Quinlan Czerny | Collingwood | 0:17:31.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:17:31.1 | +52.2 |
Girls 16-18 5 km. Individual |
PL | Bib | Name | City | SkiTime | P | P | T | Time | Diff |
1 | 87 | Genevieve Langlois | Angus | 0:21:56.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:21:56.2 |