2017 Hardwood Biathlon Bears Invitational Race | Zone4.ca

2017 Hardwood Biathlon Bears Invitational Race

Date: Mar 11, 2017
Unofficial  Results
Location: Hardwood Ski & Bike
Host Club: 

Race Info
Start Time:   
End Time:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Boys 9 and under 5 km. Individual    
PL Bib Name City SkiTime P P T Time Diff

Boys 10-11 5 km. Individual    
PL Bib Name City SkiTime P P T Time Diff
1 57 Benen MacEwen Etobicoke 0:20:59.3 1 3 4 0:22:19.3  
2 54 Finn Cheung Caledon 0:20:41.7 3 5 8 0:23:21.7 +1:02.4
3 55 Erik Vurma Coldwater 0:23:21.9 1 2 3 0:24:21.9 +2:02.6
4 51 Phoenix Varieur Huntsville 0:24:01.8 2 2 4 0:25:21.8 +3:02.5
5 52 Henry Savill Thornbury 0:24:42.7 2 3 5 0:26:22.7 +4:03.4
6 53 William Spiewak Innisfil 0:25:59.2 1 2 3 0:26:59.2 +4:39.9

Boys 12-13 5 km. Individual    
PL Bib Name City SkiTime P P T Time Diff
1 67 Hayden McCulloch Wasaga Beach 0:15:32.1 0 0 0 0:15:32.1  
2 59 Isaac Bergstrom Elora 0:16:55.7 0 2 2 0:17:35.7 +2:03.6
3 60 Colt Penrose Oro-Medonte 0:17:46.8 0 0 0 0:17:46.8 +2:14.7
4 70 Oliver Czerny Collingwood 0:16:53.4 1 2 3 0:17:53.4 +2:21.3
5 63 Adam King Midland 0:17:36.3 3 0 3 0:18:36.3 +3:04.2
6 66 Finlay MacEwen Etobicoke 0:16:36.6 5 2 7 0:18:56.6 +3:24.5
7 72 Jasper Varieur Huntsville 0:19:33.4 1 2 3 0:20:33.4 +5:01.3
8 64 Jayden Savoie Innisfill 0:21:26.6 0 1 1 0:21:46.6 +6:14.5
9 61 Noah Jonsson Toronto 0:20:31.7 4 2 6 0:22:31.7 +6:59.6
10 68 Braxton Dickey Singhampton 0:21:56.2 0 3 3 0:22:56.2 +7:24.1
11 71 Owen Krentz Toronto 0:21:44.2 4 0 4 0:23:04.2 +7:32.1
12 65 Aiden Yates Barrie 0:22:06.2 1 3 4 0:23:26.2 +7:54.1
13 69 Connor Greene Toronto 0:30:35.1 5 1 6 0:32:35.1 +17:03.0

Boys 14-15 5 km. Individual    
PL Bib Name City SkiTime P P T Time Diff
1 75 Trevor Schick Collingwood 0:16:49.4 1 1 2 0:17:29.4  
2 74 CJ Buelow Barrie 0:17:29.3 0 1 1 0:17:49.3 +19.9
3 73 Justin Crabtree Toronto 0:16:32.4 3 2 5 0:18:12.4 +43.0

Boys 16-18 5 km. Individual    
PL Bib Name City SkiTime P P T Time Diff
1 76 Troy Martel Barrie 0:16:52.1 0 1 1 0:17:12.1  
2 77 andrew beeston penetanguishene 0:15:53.5 2 5 7 0:18:13.5 +1:01.4

Girls 9 and under 5 km. Individual    
PL Bib Name City SkiTime P P T Time Diff

Girls 10-11 5 km. Individual    
PL Bib Name City SkiTime P P T Time Diff
1 78 Emily Greene Toronto 0:28:19.9 3 3 6 0:30:19.9  
2 80 maxine manning king city 0:30:59.3 1 0 1 0:31:19.3 +59.4
3 79 Sofia Mena Collingwood 0:35:15.6 3 3 6 0:37:15.6 +6:55.7

Girls 12-13 5 km. Individual    
PL Bib Name City SkiTime P P T Time Diff
1 81 Miranda Crabtree Toronto 0:19:33.2 1 3 4 0:20:53.2  
2 82 Katie Daynyko-Pavlov Toronto 0:20:23.1 3 3 6 0:22:23.1 +1:29.9
3 83 Grace Barks Coldwater 0:27:30.6 1 1 2 0:28:10.6 +7:17.4

Girls 14-15 5 km. Individual    
PL Bib Name City SkiTime P P T Time Diff
1 86 Ruari Milne Toronto 0:16:38.9 0 0 0 0:16:38.9  
2 84 Quinlan Czerny Collingwood 0:17:31.1 0 0 0 0:17:31.1 +52.2

Girls 16-18 5 km. Individual    
PL Bib Name City SkiTime P P T Time Diff
1 87 Genevieve Langlois Angus 0:21:56.2 0 0 0 0:21:56.2  


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4