2017 NorAm/Canadian Biathlon Champs - PM Pursuit | Zone4.ca



2017 NorAm/Canadian Biathlon Champs - PM Pursuit

Date: Mar 11, 2017
Final  Results
Location: Canmore, Alberta
Host Club: AB Event Hosting Society

Race Info
Start Time:  13:30 
End Time:  15:20 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Youth Women 7.5 km. Pursuit    
PL Bib Name Nation Div/Club P P S S T Pursuit Diff NorAM
1 1 Shilo ROUSSEAU CAN Ontario 1 1 0 2 4 0:28:31.71   60
2 2 Benita PEIFFER CAN British Columbia 0 0 3 2 5 0:29:15.04 +43.32 54
3 11 Anna SELLERS CAN Alberta 0 3 0 1 4 0:31:19.93 +2:48.22 48
4 5 Mackenzie TURNER CAN Ontario 1 0 1 2 4 0:31:42.59 +3:10.88 43
5 3 Gillian GOWLING CAN Alberta 2 2 0 2 6 0:32:34.91 +4:03.20 40
6 10 Anne MIREJOVSKY CAN Alberta 1 1 2 2 6 0:32:38.13 +4:06.42 38
7 15 Tatiana TILLEY CAN Alberta 1 0 1 0 2 0:33:14.77 +4:43.06 36
8 4 Gabrielle HAWKINS AUS Australia 3 3 2 2 10 0:33:44.86 +5:13.15 34
9 9 Kaede KAWANO CAN British Columbia 1 2 0 2 5 0:34:06.11 +5:34.40 32
10 14 Adrianna ÉMOND CAN Québec 1 0 2 1 4 0:34:18.69 +5:46.98 31
11 16 Ashley DEUCHAR CAN Alberta 3 0 1 1 5 0:35:29.99 +6:58.28 30
12 13 Hanne STADNYK CAN Saskatchewan 1 3 1 3 8 0:36:07.14 +7:35.43 29
13 8 Chloe BARGEN CAN Saskatchewan 0 2 1 2 5 0:36:31.57 +7:59.86 28
14 12 Vanessa GAGNÉ CAN Québec 1 2 2 2 7 0:36:32.22 +8:00.51 27
15 17 Calista BURKE CAN Northwest Territories 1 0 4 2 7 0:37:15.07 +8:43.36 26
16 7 Alice DÉSAULNIERS CAN Québec 0 2 3 5 10 0:37:20.19 +8:48.48 25
17 6 Larissa BLACK CAN British Columbia 1 2 3 3 9 0:37:30.78 +8:59.07 24
18 18 Emma SEPTON CAN New Brunswick 2 1 2 0 5 0:40:13.54 +11:41.83 23
19 19 Makenna WEIR CAN Saskatchewan 2 2 4 2 10 0:42:30.29 +13:58.58 22
DNS 20 Lauren MARTIN CAN New Brunswick 0 0 0 0   *** ***  

Jr Women 10 km. Pursuit    
PL Bib Name Nation Div/Club P P S S T Pursuit Diff NorAM
1 22 Emily DICKSON CAN British Columbia 1 0 2 1 4 0:36:52.55   60
2 21 Darya SEPANDJ CAN Alberta 2 2 2 2 8 0:38:04.99 +1:12.43 54
3 23 Caitlin CAMPBELL CAN Prince Edward Island 4 2 3 1 10 0:42:54.80 +6:02.25 48
4 24 Ashley RUNNALLS CAN Alberta 4 4 3 4 15 0:50:43.48 +13:50.93 43

Masters Men 7.5 km. Pursuit    
PL Bib Name Nation Div/Club P P S S T Pursuit Diff
1 26 Eric GOSSELIN CAN Québec 1 2 1 3 7 0:30:11.77  
2 28 Tim WEHNER CAN Manitoba 1 0 3 0 4 0:30:14.11 +2.33
3 25 Farley KLOTZ CAN Alberta 0 1 3 3 7 0:31:05.38 +53.61
4 27 Chris ELDEN CAN British Columbia 0 2 3 1 6 0:33:09.53 +2:57.76
5 29 James PROUDFOOT CAN Alberta 2 1 4 1 8 0:34:59.14 +4:47.37
6 31 Pierre DUFLON CAN British Columbia 2 3 1 1 7 0:37:16.34 +7:04.57
7 30 Brian BORGLUM CAN Alberta 4 2 3 2 11 0:38:21.63 +8:09.86
8 33 Tom LANDINE CAN Saskatchewan 2 2 3 4 11 0:38:48.51 +8:36.74
9 32 Richard BLANCHET CAN British Columbia 1 1 4 1 7 0:39:53.19 +9:41.42
10 34 Mario DUMAS CAN Québec 2 2 3 4 11 0:40:13.13 +10:01.36
11 35 Mathieu RACETTE CAN Ontario 2 1 3 3 9 0:42:36.42 +12:24.65
DNS 36 Bob NAEF USA USBA 0 0 0 0   *** ***
Jury Decisions
Bib: 30 Time: 0:00:30.00 Notes: 5.6-E: Early start.

Masters Women 7.5 km. Pursuit    
PL Bib Name Nation Div/Club P P S S T Pursuit Diff
1 37 Callie LANCASTER CAN British Columbia 1 3 3 2 9 0:38:28.63  
2 38 Jacqueline HUTCHISON CAN Alberta 3 3 4 3 13 0:41:01.72 +2:33.09
3 39 Deb HALL CAN Alberta 4 1 4 2 11 0:42:12.73 +3:44.10
4 40 Lise LEGUELLEC CAN Québec 1 2 3 5 11 0:46:46.59 +8:17.96
5 43 Laureen DUSIK CAN British Columbia 0 0 2 2 4 0:49:52.35 +11:23.72
6 41 Lynette MACCULLOCH CAN Alberta 4 2 3 5 14 0:50:34.29 +12:05.66
7 42 Lina LAPIERRE CAN Ontario 1 4 3 4 12 0:55:14.06 +16:45.43
DNS 44 Angelica MORRONE DI SILVESTRI CAN Independent 0 0 0 0   *** ***
Jury Decisions
Bib: 39 Notes: IBU 4.2: Warning as per Regulation 8.5.

Sr Girls 7.5 km. Pursuit    
PL Bib Name Nation Div/Club P P S S T Pursuit Diff
1 46 Jenna SHERRINGTON CAN Alberta 1 1 1 1 4 0:30:18.74  
2 51 Pauline GRANDBOIS CAN Québec 0 1 3 0 4 0:31:31.74 +1:13.00
3 45 Erin BENNETT CAN Alberta 1 2 3 4 10 0:32:58.96 +2:40.22
4 47 Frederique Karia PERUSSE CAN Québec 2 1 2 2 7 0:33:04.92 +2:46.18
5 57 Claire HOILETT CAN Alberta 0 1 1 3 5 0:33:23.31 +3:04.57
6 48 Elise SAUVE CAN Alberta 2 3 1 4 10 0:33:32.98 +3:14.24
7 63 Megan ORVIG CAN Alberta 1 1 2 1 5 0:33:44.35 +3:25.61
8 55 Emma OSNESS CAN Alberta 0 2 1 3 6 0:33:52.69 +3:33.95
9 52 Naomi WALCH CAN Alberta 2 1 1 1 5 0:34:03.72 +3:44.98
10 49 Piaper VEINOTTE CAN Québec 1 1 2 3 7 0:34:13.02 +3:54.28
11 50 Natalie BENOIT CAN British Columbia 2 0 2 2 6 0:34:39.80 +4:21.06
12 58 Mzia LEE POTTIE CAN Ontario 2 0 3 2 7 0:34:55.97 +4:37.23
13 59 Danica ARIANO CAN British Columbia 2 1 1 2 6 0:35:04.76 +4:46.02
14 54 Karly COYNE CAN Alberta 3 1 5 3 12 0:35:32.45 +5:13.71
15 53 Katya DITTRICH CAN Alberta 2 4 3 1 10 0:35:36.11 +5:17.37
16 64 Annika KLOTZ CAN Alberta 3 1 1 4 9 0:35:46.84 +5:28.10
17 56 Emma PACZKOWSKI CAN Alberta 0 2 2 1 5 0:36:02.34 +5:43.60
18 60 Claire LESAWICH CAN British Columbia 1 1 3 0 5 0:36:24.02 +6:05.28
19 62 Natasia VARIEUR CAN Ontario 1 2 3 3 9 0:37:00.55 +6:41.81
20 72 Bronwyn GOODWIN-WILLIAMS CAN Yukon 1 0 0 0 1 0:37:04.72 +6:45.98
21 61 Sofia CZERNY CAN Ontario 2 2 2 1 7 0:37:11.35 +6:52.61
22 70 Linnea MOUTRAY CAN British Columbia 1 0 2 2 5 0:37:28.39 +7:09.65
23 68 Kaylee DEAN CAN Manitoba 2 0 1 1 4 0:37:30.12 +7:11.38
24 66 Janice GRUNDAHL CAN Saskatchewan 3 1 1 3 8 0:37:49.54 +7:30.80
25 69 Majken BERGSTROM CAN Ontario 0 0 2 3 5 0:37:51.90 +7:33.16
26 65 Anna FOLEY CAN Ontario 2 1 1 1 5 0:38:32.95 +8:14.21
27 67 Hannah SKELTON CAN Ontario 4 3 1 1 9 0:38:56.40 +8:37.66
28 78 Anne MORCET CAN Québec 0 2 3 3 8 0:39:49.96 +9:31.22
29 74 Sarah BARGEN CAN Saskatchewan 3 2 1 1 7 0:40:51.76 +10:33.02
30 76 Amelie LATOUR CAN Yukon 1 0 2 2 5 0:41:10.89 +10:52.15
31 73 Claire NGUYEN-CAO CAN Alberta 4 1 3 4 12 0:41:39.18 +11:20.44
32 71 Kaitlin URIBE PAWLOWSKI CAN British Columbia 3 4 3 3 13 0:43:28.42 +13:09.68
33 77 Alexisse BÉRARD CAN Manitoba 3 4 4 4 15 0:45:43.00 +15:24.26
34 75 Genevieve HARVEY CAN Québec 5 2 2 2 11 0:51:38.36 +21:19.62
Jury Decisions
Bib: 75 Time: 0:10:00.00 Notes: IBU 5.5-B: Five rounds not fired.


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4