2017 Lappe Invitational Race #2 | Zone4.ca



2017 Lappe Invitational Race #2

Date: Mar 11, 2017
Official  Results
Location: Lappe Nordic Ski Centre
Host Club: Lappe Nordic Ski Club

 

5 and under 0.1 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 5 Caeden Hakanen 0:00:26.5  
2 2 Maeya Montgomery 0:00:31.0 +4.5
3 6 Kirsti Puiras 0:00:35.2 +8.7
4 4 Graham Silver 0:00:56.2 +29.7
5 7 Talon Wheeler 0:01:40.2 +1:13.7
DNS 1 Michael Hill *** ***
DNS 3 Juliette Sarrazin *** ***

10 and under 0.6 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 26 Eric Jamsa 0:02:17.8  
2 13 Sebastien Doucet 0:02:20.6 +2.8
3 9 Tristan Warywoda 0:02:24.1 +6.3
4 10 Mikkai Jones 0:02:25.0 +7.2
5 25 Sarah Kiiskila 0:02:26.9 +9.1
6 19 Charlotte Sarrazin 0:02:27.2 +9.4
7 16 Mackenzie Thompson 0:02:30.3 +12.5
8 11 Ruth Zavitz 0:02:30.4 +12.6
9 14 Willem Abbink 0:02:32.0 +14.2
10 12 Mattea Hakanen 0:02:34.7 +16.9
11 28 Charlotte Ailey 0:02:53.5 +35.7
12 32 Reid Thompson 0:02:58.7 +40.9
13 8 Kate Haering 0:03:00.4 +42.6
14 17 Kaia Hakanen 0:03:05.1 +47.3
15 27 Hanna Abbink 0:03:30.8 +1:13.0
16 23 Maegan Montgomery 0:03:35.1 +1:17.3
17 30 Ayla Moorey 0:03:36.8 +1:19.0
18 22 Jillian Thompson 0:04:03.0 +1:45.2
19 15 Felix Doucet 0:04:20.1 +2:02.3
20 31 Forest Wheeler 0:05:11.1 +2:53.3
21 29 Aidan Matyasovszky 0:05:45.3 +3:27.5
22 20 Emmi Puiras 0:06:06.3 +3:48.5
23 18 Quhyn Matyasovszky 0:06:09.3 +3:51.5
DNS 21 Daven Jamsa *** ***
DNS 24 Maaritta Puiras *** ***
DNS 33 Max Sarrazin *** ***

13 and under 0.9 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 43 Dylan Halls 0:02:07.6  
2 36 Lukas Hortis 0:02:16.0 +8.4
3 45 Carley Kiiskila 0:02:26.4 +18.8
4 38 Lynden Warywoda 0:02:33.7 +26.1
5 40 Danika Whitaker 0:02:36.8 +29.2
6 42 Brooke Ailey 0:02:37.5 +29.9
7 35 Joel Haering 0:02:41.6 +34.0
8 37 Tihana Vidjen 0:02:45.4 +37.8
9 46 Hannah Zavitz 0:02:46.9 +39.3
10 41 Edgar Sarrazin 0:02:51.2 +43.6
11 47 Aubrey Smith 0:02:52.6 +45.0
12 44 Jake Hollmann 0:02:59.2 +51.6
13 34 Liam Kyle 0:03:09.1 +1:01.5
14 39 Anson Moorey 0:03:29.4 +1:21.8

14 to 99 1.3 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 53 Niklas Harkonen 0:02:57.1  
2 55 Werner Schwar 0:03:12.4 +15.3
3 52 Eli Greenwood 0:03:13.5 +16.4
4 57 Becky Puiras 0:03:37.3 +40.2
5 48 Sarah Peters 0:03:48.6 +51.5
6 49 Kelly Henry 0:03:52.2 +55.1
7 51 Dillon Hokkanen 0:04:40.8 +1:43.7
DNS 50 Charlotte Johnston *** ***
DNS 54 Hayden Gorman *** ***
DNS 56 Aidan Johnston *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4