2017 Maritime Marathon Nordic | Zone4.ca

2017 Maritime Marathon Nordic

Date: Mar 12, 2017
Official  Results
Location: Charlo, NB
Host Club: Les Aventuriers

Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:   
Chief of Course:   
Coach:   
Coach:   
Obs. Time: 10.00
Wind Vel:  20km Wind Dir: West
Air Temp: -15c Snow Temp: -17c
Weather: Sunny Snow Cond: Granular

10 km 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Province Club Time Diff
1 440 Jasmine Gratton QC CCNB Not Affiliated 0:44:41.42  
2 435 Kaj Jones NB Wostawea 0:57:53.86 +13:12.44
3 475 Mikaya Hoyt - Hogan NB Wostawea 0:58:09.57 +13:28.15
4 472 Jebb Hoyt NB Wostawea 0:58:10.53 +13:29.11
5 436 Sadie Cameron NB Wostawea 2:02:02.80 +1:17:21.38

21 km 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Province Club Time Diff
1 462 Jeremy Leigh NB Les Aventuriers 1:05:11.79  
2 463 Vincent Leclair NB Les Aventuriers 1:05:28.67 +16.88
3 477 Daniel Allain NB   1:19:29.44 +14:17.65
4 434 Jim Currie NB Codiac Ski Club 1:20:20.84 +15:09.05
5 465 Isaac Breau NB Les Aventuriers 1:21:07.91 +15:56.12
6 446 Dave Moore NB Codiac Ski Club 1:24:57.86 +19:46.07
7 437 Anna Healy NB Wostawea 1:26:55.67 +21:43.88
8 457 Roger Levesque NB Les Aventuriers 1:30:25.52 +25:13.73
9 469 Tony Bowron NS Martok Nordic 1:30:28.29 +25:16.50
10 466 Herve LeBlanc Qu   1:30:32.06 +25:20.27
11 455 Fran Robinson NB Wostawea 1:31:18.49 +26:06.70
12 461 Anika Leigh NB Les Aventuriers 1:33:13.98 +28:02.19
13 451 Tony Robinson - Smith NB Wostawea 1:37:08.34 +31:56.55
14 464 Sean Blaney NB Tantramar Outdoor Club 1:42:55.89 +37:44.10
15 438 Nicole Paquet NB Erbs Cove Ski Club 1:44:55.03 +39:43.24
16 468 Line Beattie NB Les Aventuriers 1:46:39.90 +41:28.11
17 460 Louise LeBlanc NB Les Aventuriers 1:46:40.09 +41:28.30
18 450 Jolene  Dube NB Les Aventurieres 1:57:32.20 +52:20.41
19 476 Rebecca McKenzie NB Les Aventuriers 1:59:37.39 +54:25.60

42 km 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Province Club Time Diff
1 444 Kevin Heppell NB Les Aventuriers 2:06:39.73  
2 441 lorenzo caterini NS CCNB Not Affiliated 2:14:22.14 +7:42.41
3 443 Robert Lang NB Erbs Cove Ski Club 2:16:50.10 +10:10.37
4 442 Wade Minaker NB Codiac Ski Club 2:21:22.89 +14:43.16
5 445 Félix Guay-Vachon QC CCNB Not Affiliated 2:27:37.41 +20:57.68
6 439 Andrew Buzzell NB Codiac Ski Club 2:33:45.49 +27:05.76
7 467 Mark Campbell NS Martock Nordic 2:35:30.30 +28:50.57
8 452 Remi  Frenette NB Ours des Neiges 2:42:57.95 +36:18.22
9 458 Gervais Simard NB   2:48:19.46 +41:39.73
10 449 Bernard Caron QC Miramichi 2:48:22.13 +41:42.40
11 447 Krzysztof Wierzchoslawski NB Miramichi 2:51:22.64 +44:42.91
12 448 alain caron NB Les Aventuriers 3:09:20.02 +1:02:40.29
13 456 Robert Bursey NB Les Aventuriers 3:25:28.52 +1:18:48.79
14 454 Katz  Duffy NB Tantramar Outdoor club 4:31:35.71 +2:24:55.98
15 453 Karin Aurell NB Tantramar Outdoor Club 4:31:39.77 +2:25:00.04

5 km 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Province Club Time Diff
1 470 Mathias Michaud     0:17:43.05  
2 459 Noah Beattie NB   0:39:59.75 +22:16.70
3 474 Tate Hoyt - Hogan NB Wostawea 0:46:12.33 +28:29.28
4 473 Danielle Hogan NB Wostawea 0:46:14.26 +28:31.21
5 471 Tamika Gideon NB Les Aventuriers 1:04:41.60 +46:58.55


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4